Results From Other Years

Thankskiving Prediction Run

5K

(Combined Overall Results) (Prediction Race) *Open Overall Results* (Open Age Group Results) (Open Gender Results)

November 22, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    David Raley                       Lexington Park  MD     56    31   M       1 Top Fin               17:47      5:44/M
       2    Shane Martz                                              49    32   M       1 30-39                 18:12      5:52/M
       3    Paul Fagnano                                             27    14   M       1 10-14                 18:13      5:53/M
       4    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD    144    49   M       1 40-49                 18:14      5:53/M
       5    Alec Gough                                               33    19   M       1 15-19                 18:31      5:58/M
       6    Sam Baden                                                 9    17   M       2 15-19                 18:55      6:06/M
       7    Greg Imhof                        Lexington Park  MD    110    41   M       2 40-49                 19:00      6:08/M
       8    Converse Mark                                            93    54   M       1 50-59                 19:24      6:15/M
       9    Jay Clarke                        Lexington Park  MD     20    47   M       3 40-49                 19:41      6:21/M
      10    Jeff Thomas                       Leonardtown  MD         1    43   M       4 40-49                 20:38      6:39/M
      11    Mark Carter                                              19    57   M       2 50-59                 20:44      6:41/M
      12    Joseph Dowgiallo                  Tall Timbers  MD       26    31   M       2 30-39                 20:44      6:41/M
      13    Neal Offenbacher                                         53    49   M       5 40-49                 20:51      6:44/M
      14    Noah Varnell                                             72    15   M       3 15-19                 21:01      6:47/M
      15    Manny Gaffud                      Mechanicsville  MD    169    52   M       3 50-59                 21:28      6:55/M
      16    Danielle Gore                                            32    14   F       1 Top Fin               21:31      6:56/M
      17    Kristina Smith                                           65    35   F       1 30-39                 21:58      7:05/M
      18    Mike Fagnano                                             28    52   M       4 50-59                 22:33      7:16/M
      19    Cameron Viator                                          104    11   M       2 10-14                 22:43      7:20/M
      20    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             113    56   M       5 50-59                 22:48      7:21/M
      21    Char Staats                                              68    52   F       1 50-59                 23:35      7:36/M
      22    Dave Baden                                                8    50   M       6 50-59                 23:45      7:40/M
      23    Barry Diamond                     Lexington Park  MD     24    49   M       6 40-49                 23:45      7:40/M
      24    Kara Grabenstein                                        107    13   F       1 10-14                 23:50      7:41/M
      25    Kirk Degler                                              23    51   M       7 50-59                 24:02      7:45/M
      26    John Grabenstein                                        108    40   M       7 40-49                 24:12      7:48/M
      27    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD       163    55   M       8 50-59                 24:17      7:50/M
      28    Benjamin Tidwell                  King George  VA       145    8    M       1  0- 9                 24:19      7:51/M
      29    Anna Staats                                              67    15   F       1 15-19                 24:29      7:54/M
      30    Bryan Abell                                               2    48   M       8 40-49                 24:56      8:03/M
      31    Christina Wood                                           77    31   F       2 30-39                 25:19      8:10/M
      32    Pete Imhof                        Great Mills  MD       117    9    M       2  0- 9                 25:21      8:11/M
      33    Nicole McCumbee                                          50    31   F       3 30-39                 25:30      8:14/M
      34    Casie Reynolds                                           58    30   F       4 30-39                 25:38      8:16/M
      35    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        109    63   M       1 60-69                 25:45      8:18/M
      36    Laura Cook                        California  MD        143    33   F       5 30-39                 25:55      8:22/M
      37    Samantha Wolter                                          76    13   F       2 10-14                 26:04      8:25/M
      38    Jeannette Wolter                                         75    43   F       1 40-49                 26:08      8:26/M
      39    Ryan Kopicko                      Ridge  MD             138    8    M       3  0- 9                 26:23      8:31/M
      40    Scott Kopicko                     Ridge  MD             142    37   M       3 30-39                 26:24      8:31/M
      41    Jonathan Koldewyn                                        42    37   M       4 30-39                 26:31      8:33/M
      42    Ray Dagenhart                                            21    50   M       9 50-59                 26:43      8:37/M
      43    Richard Gough                                            35    44   M       9 40-49                 26:49      8:39/M
      44    George Hinson                                            39    44   M      10 40-49                 27:18      8:48/M
      45    Mason Humphrey                    Lexington Park  MD    162    15   M       4 15-19                 27:19      8:49/M
      46    Nancy Kroll                       Lexington Park  MD    140    31   F       6 30-39                 27:24      8:50/M
      47    Madison Forrest                   Saint Inigoes  MD     161    16   F       2 15-19                 27:29      8:52/M
      48    Dennis Barr                                              12    60   M       2 60-69                 27:56      9:01/M
      49    Amy Werking                       Solomons  MD           74    41   F       2 40-49                 27:57      9:01/M
      50    Duane Carroll                                            17    46   M      11 40-49                 28:17      9:07/M
      51    Rachel Litz                                              46    38   F       7 30-39                 28:20      9:08/M
      52    Dawn Hammerer                                           111    48   F       3 40-49                 28:20      9:08/M
      53    David Shizak                      Hollywood  MD          62    49   M      12 40-49                 28:41      9:15/M
      54    Melody Gough                                             34    42   F       4 40-49                 28:41      9:15/M
      55    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             64    67   M       3 60-69                 28:55      9:20/M
      56    Wesley Holt                       Lexington Park  MD    118    11   M       3 10-14                 29:02      9:22/M
      57    Hannah Dooley                                           101    26   F       1 20-29                 29:03      9:22/M
      58    Brittani Hans                                           105    23   F       2 20-29                 29:04      9:23/M
      59    Noah Hartlaub                     Lusby  MD             156    6    M       4  0- 9                 29:19      9:27/M
      60    Susan St. George                                        102    55   F       2 50-59                 29:35      9:33/M
      61    Carrie Dodson                     Lexington Park  MD    114    14   F       3 10-14                 29:35      9:33/M
      62    Toby Hall                         Dameron  MD           134    21   M       1 20-29                 29:36      9:33/M
      63    Linda Moran                                              52    62   F       1 60-69                 29:41      9:35/M
      64    Abigail Fletcher                  Mechanicsville  MD    115    8    F       1  0- 9                 29:45      9:36/M
      65    Joshua Morris                                           103    24   M       2 20-29                 29:45      9:36/M
      66    Ashlee Forehand                                          29    29   F       3 20-29                 29:56      9:39/M
      67    Emme Staats                                              66    12   F       4 10-14                 30:16      9:46/M
      68    Kelly Torres                      Lexington Park  MD    127    11   F       5 10-14                 30:21      9:47/M
      69    Nancy Paul                                               54    45   F       5 40-49                 30:24      9:48/M
      70    Kirsten Buist                     Henrico  VA           147    26   F       4 20-29                 30:26      9:49/M
      71    Pam Buist                         Callaway  MD          148    48   F       6 40-49                 30:27      9:49/M
      72    Joey Harris                       California  MD        170    23   M       3 20-29                 30:29      9:50/M
      73    Kira Williams                     Lexington Park  MD    139    30   F       8 30-39                 30:29      9:50/M
      74    Kelsey Stauff                                            69    26   F       5 20-29                 30:33      9:51/M
      75    Travis Guthrie                                           36    26   M       4 20-29                 30:34      9:52/M
      76    Linda Barr                                               11    57   F       3 50-59                 30:45      9:55/M
      77    Terri Van Asdlen                  Hollywood  MD          71    51   F       4 50-59                 31:08     10:03/M
      78    karen abell                       California  MD          3    46   F       7 40-49                 31:15     10:05/M
      79    Tiffany Volonakis                                        73    42   F       8 40-49                 31:56     10:18/M
      80    Athena Rolsma                                            60    42   F       9 40-49                 31:57     10:18/M
      81    Cindy Carroll                                            16    49   F      10 40-49                 32:17     10:25/M
      82    Lauren Weiner                     Hollywood  MD         152    10   F       6 10-14                 32:23     10:27/M
      83    Scott Weiner                      Hollywood  MD         132    37   M       5 30-39                 32:23     10:27/M
      84    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD        40    64   M       4 60-69                 32:27     10:28/M
      85    Verne Haskell                                            37    63   M       5 60-69                 32:45     10:34/M
      86    Moran Frank                       Lexington Park  MD    119    9    M       5  0- 9                 32:46     10:34/M
      87    Samuel Coombs                     Pasadena  MD          137    18   M       5 15-19                 32:47     10:35/M
      88    James Clemente                    Lexington Park  MD    124    8    M       6  0- 9                 32:48     10:35/M
      89    Shannon Barr                                             13    27   F       6 20-29                 33:19     10:45/M
      90    Joanna Clemente                   Lexington Park  MD    125    8    F       2  0- 9                 33:28     10:48/M
      91    Ryland Bledsoe                    California  MD        149    32   M       6 30-39                 33:29     10:48/M
      92    Emily Baden                                              10    13   F       7 10-14                 33:41     10:52/M
      93    Victoria Taylor                                          70    26   F       7 20-29                 33:56     10:57/M
      94    Johana Navarro                    Lexington Park  MD    126    8    F       3  0- 9                 35:07     11:20/M
      95    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD              95    78   F       1 70-97                 35:24     11:25/M
      96    Melissa Allen                     Hollywood  MD           5    42   F      11 40-49                 35:48     11:33/M
      97    Madison Allen                                             6    10   F       8 10-14                 35:48     11:33/M
      98    Gary Giovagnoli                                          31    54   M      10 50-59                 37:01     11:56/M
      99    Susan Held                        leonardtown  MD        38    49   F      12 40-49                 37:01     11:56/M
     100    Andrew Litz                                              48    12   M       4 10-14                 37:29     12:05/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Jonathan Litz                                            47    14   M       5 10-14                 37:30     12:06/M
     102    Robert Litz                                              45    42   M      13 40-49                 37:31     12:06/M
     103    Teri McCleaf                                            106    50   F       5 50-59                 38:13     12:20/M
     104    Kelly Jay                                                41    37   F       9 30-39                 38:55     12:33/M
     105    Aisling Birmingham                Great Mills  MD       123    10   F       9 10-14                 39:00     12:35/M
     106    Glidden Jaime                                            94    28   F       8 20-29                 39:02     12:35/M
     107    Wendy Buckler                                            14    43   F      13 40-49                 42:01     13:33/M
     108    Anna Buckler                                             15    10   F      10 10-14                 42:02     13:34/M
     109    Grayson McDowell                  Ridge  MD             153    7    M       7  0- 9                 42:02     13:34/M
     110    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD             154    39   F      10 30-39                 42:04     13:34/M
     111    Rachel Fisher                     Lusby  MD             120    8    F       4  0- 9                 42:50     13:49/M
     112    Mallory McPherson                 Huntingtown  MD        51    30   F      11 30-39                 43:04     13:54/M
     113    Megan Gerdes                      Gaithersburg  MD      131    20   F       9 20-29                 43:04     13:54/M
     114    Bill Rebman                                              57    69   M       6 60-69                 44:01     14:12/M
     115    Alysa Chase                       Lexington Park  MD    141    8    F       5  0- 9                 45:24     14:39/M
     116    Annalise Kenney                   Chesapeake Beach  M   135    22   F      10 20-29                 45:25     14:39/M
     117    Nia Tapp                          Lexington Park  MD    116    8    F       6  0- 9                 46:07     14:53/M
     118    Christina Naismith                Hollywood  MD         159    44   F      14 40-49                 46:07     14:53/M
     119    Amyra Chase                       Lexington Park  MD    128    9    F       7  0- 9                 47:44     15:24/M
     120    Sarah Schrider                    West Chester  PA      136    21   F      11 20-29                 47:44     15:24/M
     121    Angela Johnson                    Leonardtown  MD       166    49   F      15 40-49                 49:12     15:52/M
     122    Shanice Berry                     Lexington Park  MD    155    10   F      11 10-14                 49:46     16:03/M
     123    Akiko Knowlton                                          100    54   F       6 50-59                 52:02     16:47/M
     124    Elizabeth Hall                                           99    44   F      16 40-49                 52:02     16:47/M
     125    Jean Kerkman                      Zephyrhills  FL       146    70   F       2 70-97                 52:17     16:52/M
     126    Ramona Thomas                                           112    66   F       2 60-69                 52:17     16:52/M
     127    Sandi Richmond                                           59    70   F       3 70-97                 52:24     16:54/M
     128    Tracy LaFrinier                                          44    50   F       7 50-59                 53:22     17:13/M
     129    Holly Snyder                      Saint Inigoes  MD     150    51   F       8 50-59                 53:58     17:25/M
     130    Kelsey Duke                       Saint Inigoes  MD     151    22   F      12 20-29                 53:58     17:25/M
     131    Lisa McCoy                        Great Mills  MD       130    44   F      17 40-49                 54:00     17:25/M
     132    Michael Benkert                   Great Mills  MD       129    40   M      14 40-49                 54:01     17:25/M
     133    Kristi Treadway                   Leonardtown  MD       167    44   F      18 40-49                 54:04     17:26/M
     134    Cynthia Baden                                             7    52   F       9 50-59                 54:43     17:39/M
     135    Ella Treadway-Johnson             Leonardtown  MD       165    10   F      12 10-14                 54:52     17:42/M