Results From Other Years

Thankskiving Prediction Run

5K

(Combined Overall Results) (Prediction Race) (Open Overall Results) *Open Age Group Results* (Open Gender Results)

November 22, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Gore                                            32   14       16          21:31      6:56/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Fletcher                  Mechanicsville  MD    115   8        64          29:45      9:36/M
       2    Joanna Clemente                   Lexington Park  MD    125   8        90          33:28     10:48/M
       3    Johana Navarro                    Lexington Park  MD    126   8        94          35:07     11:20/M
       4    Rachel Fisher                     Lusby  MD             120   8       111          42:50     13:49/M
       5    Alysa Chase                       Lexington Park  MD    141   8       115          45:24     14:39/M
       6    Nia Tapp                          Lexington Park  MD    116   8       117          46:07     14:53/M
       7    Amyra Chase                       Lexington Park  MD    128   9       119          47:44     15:24/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Grabenstein                                        107   13       24          23:50      7:41/M
       2    Samantha Wolter                                          76   13       37          26:04      8:25/M
       3    Carrie Dodson                     Lexington Park  MD    114   14       61          29:35      9:33/M
       4    Emme Staats                                              66   12       67          30:16      9:46/M
       5    Kelly Torres                      Lexington Park  MD    127   11       68          30:21      9:47/M
       6    Lauren Weiner                     Hollywood  MD         152   10       82          32:23     10:27/M
       7    Emily Baden                                              10   13       92          33:41     10:52/M
       8    Madison Allen                                             6   10       97          35:48     11:33/M
       9    Aisling Birmingham                Great Mills  MD       123   10      105          39:00     12:35/M
      10    Anna Buckler                                             15   10      108          42:02     13:34/M
      11    Shanice Berry                     Lexington Park  MD    155   10      122          49:46     16:03/M
      12    Ella Treadway-Johnson             Leonardtown  MD       165   10      135          54:52     17:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                                              67   15       29          24:29      7:54/M
       2    Madison Forrest                   Saint Inigoes  MD     161   16       47          27:29      8:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Dooley                                           101   26       57          29:03      9:22/M
       2    Brittani Hans                                           105   23       58          29:04      9:23/M
       3    Ashlee Forehand                                          29   29       66          29:56      9:39/M
       4    Kirsten Buist                     Henrico  VA           147   26       70          30:26      9:49/M
       5    Kelsey Stauff                                            69   26       74          30:33      9:51/M
       6    Shannon Barr                                             13   27       89          33:19     10:45/M
       7    Victoria Taylor                                          70   26       93          33:56     10:57/M
       8    Glidden Jaime                                            94   28      106          39:02     12:35/M
       9    Megan Gerdes                      Gaithersburg  MD      131   20      113          43:04     13:54/M
      10    Annalise Kenney                   Chesapeake Beach  M   135   22      116          45:25     14:39/M
      11    Sarah Schrider                    West Chester  PA      136   21      120          47:44     15:24/M
      12    Kelsey Duke                       Saint Inigoes  MD     151   22      130          53:58     17:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Smith                                           65   35       17          21:58      7:05/M
       2    Christina Wood                                           77   31       31          25:19      8:10/M
       3    Nicole McCumbee                                          50   31       33          25:30      8:14/M
       4    Casie Reynolds                                           58   30       34          25:38      8:16/M
       5    Laura Cook                        California  MD        143   33       36          25:55      8:22/M
       6    Nancy Kroll                       Lexington Park  MD    140   31       46          27:24      8:50/M
       7    Rachel Litz                                              46   38       51          28:20      9:08/M
       8    Kira Williams                     Lexington Park  MD    139   30       73          30:29      9:50/M
       9    Kelly Jay                                                41   37      104          38:55     12:33/M
      10    Jolene McDowell                   Ridge  MD             154   39      110          42:04     13:34/M
      11    Mallory McPherson                 Huntingtown  MD        51   30      112          43:04     13:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeannette Wolter                                         75   43       38          26:08      8:26/M
       2    Amy Werking                       Solomons  MD           74   41       49          27:57      9:01/M
       3    Dawn Hammerer                                           111   48       52          28:20      9:08/M
       4    Melody Gough                                             34   42       54          28:41      9:15/M
       5    Nancy Paul                                               54   45       69          30:24      9:48/M
       6    Pam Buist                         Callaway  MD          148   48       71          30:27      9:49/M
       7    karen abell                       California  MD          3   46       78          31:15     10:05/M
       8    Tiffany Volonakis                                        73   42       79          31:56     10:18/M
       9    Athena Rolsma                                            60   42       80          31:57     10:18/M
      10    Cindy Carroll                                            16   49       81          32:17     10:25/M
      11    Melissa Allen                     Hollywood  MD           5   42       96          35:48     11:33/M
      12    Susan Held                        leonardtown  MD        38   49       99          37:01     11:56/M
      13    Wendy Buckler                                            14   43      107          42:01     13:33/M
      14    Christina Naismith                Hollywood  MD         159   44      118          46:07     14:53/M
      15    Angela Johnson                    Leonardtown  MD       166   49      121          49:12     15:52/M
      16    Elizabeth Hall                                           99   44      124          52:02     16:47/M
      17    Lisa McCoy                        Great Mills  MD       130   44      131          54:00     17:25/M
      18    Kristi Treadway                   Leonardtown  MD       167   44      133          54:04     17:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Char Staats                                              68   52       21          23:35      7:36/M
       2    Susan St. George                                        102   55       60          29:35      9:33/M
       3    Linda Barr                                               11   57       76          30:45      9:55/M
       4    Terri Van Asdlen                  Hollywood  MD          71   51       77          31:08     10:03/M
       5    Teri McCleaf                                            106   50      103          38:13     12:20/M
       6    Akiko Knowlton                                          100   54      123          52:02     16:47/M
       7    Tracy LaFrinier                                          44   50      128          53:22     17:13/M
       8    Holly Snyder                      Saint Inigoes  MD     150   51      129          53:58     17:25/M
       9    Cynthia Baden                                             7   52      134          54:43     17:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Moran                                              52   62       63          29:41      9:35/M
       2    Ramona Thomas                                           112   66      126          52:17     16:52/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD              95   78       95          35:24     11:25/M
       2    Jean Kerkman                      Zephyrhills  FL       146   70      125          52:17     16:52/M
       3    Sandi Richmond                                           59   70      127          52:24     16:54/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Raley                       Lexington Park  MD     56   31        1          17:47      5:44/M
Top

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Tidwell                  King George  VA       145   8        28          24:19      7:51/M
       2    Pete Imhof                        Great Mills  MD       117   9        32          25:21      8:11/M
       3    Ryan Kopicko                      Ridge  MD             138   8        39          26:23      8:31/M
       4    Noah Hartlaub                     Lusby  MD             156   6        59          29:19      9:27/M
       5    Moran Frank                       Lexington Park  MD    119   9        86          32:46     10:34/M
       6    James Clemente                    Lexington Park  MD    124   8        88          32:48     10:35/M
       7    Grayson McDowell                  Ridge  MD             153   7       109          42:02     13:34/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Fagnano                                             27   14        3          18:13      5:53/M
       2    Cameron Viator                                          104   11       19          22:43      7:20/M
       3    Wesley Holt                       Lexington Park  MD    118   11       56          29:02      9:22/M
       4    Andrew Litz                                              48   12      100          37:29     12:05/M
       5    Jonathan Litz                                            47   14      101          37:30     12:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alec Gough                                               33   19        5          18:31      5:58/M
       2    Sam Baden                                                 9   17        6          18:55      6:06/M
       3    Noah Varnell                                             72   15       14          21:01      6:47/M
       4    Mason Humphrey                    Lexington Park  MD    162   15       45          27:19      8:49/M
       5    Samuel Coombs                     Pasadena  MD          137   18       87          32:47     10:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toby Hall                         Dameron  MD           134   21       62          29:36      9:33/M
       2    Joshua Morris                                           103   24       65          29:45      9:36/M
       3    Joey Harris                       California  MD        170   23       72          30:29      9:50/M
       4    Travis Guthrie                                           36   26       75          30:34      9:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Martz                                              49   32        2          18:12      5:52/M
       2    Joseph Dowgiallo                  Tall Timbers  MD       26   31       12          20:44      6:41/M
       3    Scott Kopicko                     Ridge  MD             142   37       40          26:24      8:31/M
       4    Jonathan Koldewyn                                        42   37       41          26:31      8:33/M
       5    Scott Weiner                      Hollywood  MD         132   37       83          32:23     10:27/M
       6    Ryland Bledsoe                    California  MD        149   32       91          33:29     10:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD    144   49        4          18:14      5:53/M
       2    Greg Imhof                        Lexington Park  MD    110   41        7          19:00      6:08/M
       3    Jay Clarke                        Lexington Park  MD     20   47        9          19:41      6:21/M
       4    Jeff Thomas                       Leonardtown  MD         1   43       10          20:38      6:39/M
       5    Neal Offenbacher                                         53   49       13          20:51      6:44/M
       6    Barry Diamond                     Lexington Park  MD     24   49       23          23:45      7:40/M
       7    John Grabenstein                                        108   40       26          24:12      7:48/M
       8    Bryan Abell                                               2   48       30          24:56      8:03/M
       9    Richard Gough                                            35   44       43          26:49      8:39/M
      10    George Hinson                                            39   44       44          27:18      8:48/M
      11    Duane Carroll                                            17   46       50          28:17      9:07/M
      12    David Shizak                      Hollywood  MD          62   49       53          28:41      9:15/M
      13    Robert Litz                                              45   42      102          37:31     12:06/M
      14    Michael Benkert                   Great Mills  MD       129   40      132          54:01     17:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Converse Mark                                            93   54        8          19:24      6:15/M
       2    Mark Carter                                              19   57       11          20:44      6:41/M
       3    Manny Gaffud                      Mechanicsville  MD    169   52       15          21:28      6:55/M
       4    Mike Fagnano                                             28   52       18          22:33      7:16/M
       5    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             113   56       20          22:48      7:21/M
       6    Dave Baden                                                8   50       22          23:45      7:40/M
       7    Kirk Degler                                              23   51       25          24:02      7:45/M
       8    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD       163   55       27          24:17      7:50/M
       9    Ray Dagenhart                                            21   50       42          26:43      8:37/M
      10    Gary Giovagnoli                                          31   54       98          37:01     11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        109   63       35          25:45      8:18/M
       2    Dennis Barr                                              12   60       48          27:56      9:01/M
       3    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             64   67       55          28:55      9:20/M
       4    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD        40   64       84          32:27     10:28/M
       5    Verne Haskell                                            37   63       85          32:45     10:34/M
       6    Bill Rebman                                              57   69      114          44:01     14:12/M