CAASA Results From Other Years

CAASA 5K 2014

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Gender Results)

November 01, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    David Raley                       Lexington Park  MD    115    31   M       1 Top Fin            17:37.20
       2    Greg Imhof                                              144    41   M       1 40-49              17:44.35
       3    Brian Miller                      St. Leonard  MD       143    38   M       1 30-39              18:54.09
       4    Paul Fagnano                                            127    14   M       1 14-16              20:32.08
       5    Joe Dowgiallo                     Tall Timbers  MD      142    31   M       2 30-39              20:58.00
       6    Ryan Batchelor                    Lexington Park  MD    130    40   M       2 40-49              21:13.75
       7    Nicholas Cahill                                         102    33   M       3 30-39              22:10.38
       8    Emmanuel Gaffud                                         145    52   M       1 50-59              22:18.39
       9    Mike Fagnano                                            126    52   M       2 50-59              22:28.98
      10    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach  M   117    28   M       1 20-29              22:49.55
      11    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             140    56   M       3 50-59              23:10.03
      12    Bob Tracy                                               135    50   M       4 50-59              23:12.59
      13    Jim Bussell                                             146    55   M       5 50-59              24:24.90
      14    Charles Jackson                                         108    60   M       1 60-99              24:39.14
      15    John Faulkner                     Huntingtown  MD       148    55   M       6 50-59              25:42.06
      16    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M   116    65   M       2 60-99              25:54.37
      17    Grady Batchelor                                         131    11   M       1 11-13              26:21.74
      18    Tracie Fisher                                           132    43   F       1 Top Fin            26:28.44
      19    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD       141    44   M       3 40-49              26:40.35
      20    George Sisson III                                       118    66   M       3 60-99              26:52.34
      21    Melody Jones                                            111    12   F       1 11-13              26:57.56
      22    Laurel Cahill                                           103    29   F       1 20-29              27:14.51
      23    Raymond Wright                                          120    51   M       7 50-59              27:42.39
      24    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          137    69   M       4 60-99              28:04.64
      25    Julie Boutaugh                                          129    27   F       2 20-29              28:06.91
      26    Suzanne Latham                                          128    48   F       1 40-49              28:41.99
      27    Angie Wiltse                      Lusby, MD             119    46   F       2 40-49              28:57.78
      28    Tammy Jones                                             110    48   F       3 40-49              29:03.61
      29    Jody Fagnano                                            125    52   F       1 50-59              29:36.04
      30    Mary Cook                                               104    49   F       4 40-49              29:48.60
      31    Robert (Todd) Marple                                    136    50   M       8 50-59              30:02.00
      32    Harmoni Biggans                                         122    36   F       1 30-39              30:04.00
      33    Sarah Jernigan                                          109    31   F       2 30-39              30:12.00
      34    Noah Hartlaub                                           150    6    M       1  0-10              30:46.00
      35    Sandra Burton                                           101    66   F       1 60-99              31:02.00
      36    Natalie Garner                    Saint Leonard  MD     121    47   F       5 40-49              31:20.00
      37    Cassandra Mihovetz                                      114    41   F       6 40-49              31:22.00
      38    Patricia Lewis                    Saint Leonard  MD     151    59   F       2 50-59              31:23.00
      39    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD       139    64   M       5 60-99              32:29.00
      40    Alex Padilla                                            134    15   M       2 14-16              32:32.00
      41    Matthew Wood                      Lexington Park  MD    138    36   M       4 30-39              32:36.00
      42    John Blackwell                                          149    52   M       9 50-59              33:36.00
      43    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   113    62   M       6 60-99              39:50.00
      44    Mary Johnson                                            124    59   F       3 50-59              40:40.00
      45    Cynthia DellaGatta                                      123    44   F       7 40-49              43:18.00
      46    Marietta Hodges                                          31    70   F       2 60-99              51:25.00



 

Walk

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Phyllis Keefe                                            23    53   F       1  0-99              48:37.00
       2    Steve Keefe                                              22    56   M       1  0-99              48:38.00
       3    Tyler Bowen                       Prince Frederick  M    30    14   M       2  0-99              49:27.00
       4    Tina Jones                                               11    44   F       2  0-99              49:28.00
       5    Sarah Shoemaker                                          17    12   F       3  0-99              49:28.00
       6    Kim Shoemaker                                            15    43   F       4  0-99              49:28.00
       7    Robin Cox                                                 2    49   F       5  0-99              49:32.00
       8    Allison Shoemaker                                        16    15   F       6  0-99              49:33.00
       9    Richard Galiffa                                           5    54   M       3  0-99              50:32.00
      10    Curt Hules                                               10    58   M       4  0-99              50:33.00
      11    Richard Wilder                                           20    50   M       5  0-99              51:08.00
      12    Laura McDaniel                                           14    54   F       7  0-99              51:08.00
      13    Phyllis Tobias                                           19    38   F       8  0-99              51:29.00
      14    Linda Hoffman                                             8    52   F       9  0-99              55:46.00
      15    Paul Hoffman                                              9    61   M       6  0-99              55:47.00