Blaine Whorl 5K Results From Other Years

2014 Blaine Whorl 5K

(Overall Results) (Age Group Results) *Gender Results*

Sat, October 18, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Scheide                     Leonardtown  MD       410    57   F       1 Top Fin            26:25.05      8:31/M
       2    Sarah Orquiz                      Etheride  TN          406    33   F       1 30-39              26:33.01      8:34/M
       3    Jessica Spedden                   St. Inigoes  MD       371    29   F       1 20-29              26:34.69      8:34/M
       4    Margaret Barrett                  Columbia  MD          356    54   F       1 50-59              27:50.16      8:59/M
       5    Colleen Romero                    Hollywood  MD         463    31   F       2 30-39              28:13.96      9:06/M
       6    Amy Carroll                       Annapolis  MD         441    30   F       3 30-39              28:24.04      9:10/M
       7    Josephine McFillin                Great Mills  MD       442    30   F       4 30-39              29:15.03      9:26/M
       8    Jennie Cappello                   Leonardtown  MD       374    34   F       5 30-39              29:50.26      9:37/M
       9    Stephanie Carr                    Leonardtown  MD       403    52   F       2 50-59              30:05.49      9:42/M
      10    Grace Tate                        Annapolis  MD         474    8    F       1  0- 9              30:06.55      9:43/M
      11    Iris Roberts                      Ridge  MD             431    29   F       2 20-29              32:28.04     10:28/M
      12    Anne Marie Dougherty              New York  NY          368    29   F       3 20-29              33:30.68     10:48/M
      13    Mattie Jackson                    Pasadena  MD          419     4   F       2  0- 9              34:26.72     11:06/M
      14    Emilie Ferenz                     Baltimore  MD         438    27   F       4 20-29              34:32.27     11:08/M
      15    Rebecca Johnson                   Leonardtown  MD       460    17   F       1 10-19              34:33.51     11:09/M
      16    Ashley Rudiger                    Pasadena  MD          418    33   F       6 30-39              34:37.15     11:10/M
      17    Megan Mann                        Chaptico              452    15   F       2 10-19              34:41.40     11:11/M
      18    Terri Melvin                      Tall Timbers  MD      437    55   F       3 50-59              34:42.66     11:12/M
      19    Barbara Ives                      California  MD        462    56   F       4 50-59              34:53.48     11:15/M
      20    Stephanie Wood                    Park Hall             451    25   F       5 20-29              35:12.30     11:21/M
      21    Alice Dougherty                   Lexington Park  MD    364    61   F       1 60-97              35:13.90     11:22/M
      22    Elizabeth Monreal                 Playa del Ray  CA     361    27   F       6 20-29              36:12.62     11:41/M
      23    Keri Farrell                      Washington  DC        375    30   F       7 30-39              36:13.07     11:41/M
      24    Mary Whorl                        Annapolis  MD         445    31   F       8 30-39              36:14.58     11:41/M
      25    Kristen Pegg                      Lexington Park  MD    385    33   F       9 30-39              36:18.89     11:43/M
      26    Michele Flynn                     Staten Island  NY     446    32   F      10 30-39              37:00.07     11:56/M
      27    Stefanie Hall                     Avenue  MD            444    33   F      11 30-39              37:00.53     11:56/M
      28    Jeanette Carr                     Audubon  PA           412    47   F       1 40-49              37:02.73     11:57/M
      29    Natalie Marshall                  Tall Timbers  MD      439    17   F       3 10-19              37:31.85     12:06/M
      30    Sue Ann Armitage                  Drayden  MD           436    49   F       2 40-49              37:46.07     12:11/M
      31    Charlotte Rising                  Washington  DC        456    24   F       7 20-29              38:45.64     12:30/M
      32    Linda Farrell                     Tall Timbers  MD      408    59   F       5 50-59              41:45.49     13:28/M
      33    Lynn Major                        St Inigoes  MD        430    63   F       2 60-97              42:32.87     13:43/M
      34    Jo Ann Lavender                   Piney Point  MD       392    44   F       3 40-49              45:27.49     14:40/M
      35    Eileen Moore                      Tall Timbers  MD      420    34   F      12 30-39              45:28.96     14:40/M
      36    Noemi Jaeger                      McLean  VA            423    55   F       6 50-59              48:06.86     15:31/M
      37    Kate Sullivan                     Piney Point  MD       469    64   F       3 60-97              49:07.99     15:51/M
      38    Joanne Swain                      Arlington  VA         353    56   F       7 50-59              49:39.85     16:01/M
      39    Sarah Madjeski                    Lexington Park  MD    417    27   F       8 20-29              49:45.79     16:03/M
      40    Natalie Morris                    California  MD        434    29   F       9 20-29              49:51.27     16:05/M
      41    Ytta Carr                         Annapolis  MD         389    58   F       8 50-59              51:01.85     16:27/M
      42    Crystal Joseph                    Ridge  MD             366    31   F      13 30-39              53:21.76     17:13/M
      43    Lori Sides                        St. Mary's City  MD   372    59   F       9 50-59              53:26.44     17:14/M
      44    Ashley Raley                      Ridge  MD             373    30   F      14 30-39              53:27.05     17:15/M
      45    Katherine Weeks                   Solomons  MD          348    37   F      15 30-39              53:49.57     17:22/M
      46    Tracey Aronhalt                   White Plains  MD      457    37   F      16 30-39              53:51.02     17:22/M
      47    Liz Schuck                                              472    56   F      10 50-59              54:49.19     17:41/M
      48    Andrea Schuck                                           473    26   F      10 20-29              54:49.40     17:41/M
      49    Adrianna Trossbach                St. Inigoes  MD       380    24   F      11 20-29              56:16.35     18:09/M
      50    Beth Ahearn                       Baltimore  MD         427    61   F       4 60-97              56:40.64     18:17/M
      51    Sarah Rivers                      Annapolis  MD         383    30   F      17 30-39              56:44.00     18:18/M
      52    Sylvia Rivers                     Lexington Park  MD    382    57   F      11 50-59              57:00.59     18:23/M
      53    Jennifer Johnson                  Leonardtown  MD       381    51   F      12 50-59              57:01.59     18:24/M
      54    Rachel Marders                    Great Mills  MD       422    30   F      18 30-39              57:02.36     18:24/M
      55    Katie May Dixon                   Annapolis  MD         401    29   F      12 20-29              57:03.96     18:24/M
      56    Barbara Winters                   Ridge  MD             370    50   F      13 50-59              57:13.38     18:27/M
      57    Susan Ford                        Annapolis  MD         360    62   F       5 60-97            1:03:42.35     20:33/M
      58    Jackie Knipp                      Baltimore  MD         400    61   F       6 60-97            1:03:44.67     20:34/M
      59    Terry Larus                       California  MD        450    58   F      14 50-59            1:05:45.06     21:13/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Hoffman                      Annapolis  MD         443    33   M       1 Top Fin            21:52.94      7:03/M
       2    Jeremy Tate                       Annapolis  MD         475    33   M       1 30-39              22:27.39      7:15/M
       3    David Gang                        Hyattsville  MD       367    27   M       1 20-29              22:41.38      7:19/M
       4    Matt Fedders                      Etheride  TN          405    35   M       2 30-39              23:11.43      7:29/M
       5    David Sushinsky                   Drayden  MD           355    34   M       3 30-39              23:22.05      7:32/M
       6    Scott Scheide                     Herndon  VA           425    35   M       4 30-39              23:30.07      7:35/M
       7    Jacob Halterman                   Lusby  MD             376    15   M       1 10-19              23:54.15      7:43/M
       8    David Carr                        Audubon  PA           414    16   M       2 10-19              24:19.54      7:51/M
       9    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             435    55   M       1 50-59              24:45.10      7:59/M
      10    Tom Peters                        California  MD        459    16   M       3 10-19              24:48.88      8:00/M
      11    Daniel Carr                       Audubon  PA           415    12   M       4 10-19              25:28.09      8:13/M
      12    Dennis Nicholson                  Mechanicsville  MD    440    62   M       1 60-97              26:08.58      8:26/M
      13    Chad Jackson                      Lexington Park  MD    447    33   M       5 30-39              26:11.92      8:27/M
      14    David Barrett                     Columbia  MD          409    56   M       2 50-59              27:14.45      8:47/M
      15    Korey Dawns                       Mechanicsville  MD    453    16   M       5 10-19              28:00.38      9:02/M
      16    Glen Ives                         California  MD        464    58   M       3 50-59              28:03.38      9:03/M
      17    Travis Thomas                     Lexington Park  MD    476    33   M       6 30-39              29:01.31      9:22/M
      18    Thomas Brewer                     California  MD        479    30   M       7 30-39              29:27.69      9:30/M
      19    Chris Romero                      Holloywood  MD        465    33   M       8 30-39              31:00.94     10:00/M
      20    Brad Hamlet                       Leonardtown  MD       424    30   M       9 30-39              31:04.37     10:01/M
      21    Jason Turen                       Clarksville  MD       480    27   M       2 20-29              31:24.74     10:08/M
      22    Michael Dougherty                 Lexington Park  MD    365    62   M       2 60-97              32:15.84     10:24/M
      23    Jim Farrell                       Tall Timbers  MD      407    62   M       3 60-97              32:34.50     10:30/M
      24    Tim Walsh                         Arlington  VA         454    27   M       3 20-29              33:20.60     10:45/M
      25    Justin Spedden                    Charles Town  WV      428    31   M      10 30-39              33:24.38     10:46/M
      26    Mike Thompson                     Hollywood  MD         467    70   M       4 60-97              34:04.24     10:59/M
      27    Glenn Grimes                      Hollywood  MD         399    28   M       4 20-29              34:39.66     11:11/M
      28    Jordan Rust                       Hollywood  MD         398    31   M      11 30-39              35:14.95     11:22/M
      29    David Carr                        Audubon  PA           413    47   M       1 40-49              35:23.23     11:25/M
      30    Adam Ramey                        Lexington Park  MD    357    29   M       5 20-29              35:25.09     11:25/M
      31    Enoch Grube                       Great Mills  MD       466    34   M      12 30-39              35:32.33     11:28/M
      32    Steve Spedden                     St Inigoes  MD        429    63   M       5 60-97              39:05.45     12:36/M
      33    Patrick walsh                     Leonardtown  MD       455    29   M       6 20-29              39:06.74     12:37/M
      34    Selva Kumar                                             470    51   M       4 50-59              41:41.73     13:27/M
      35    Devin Aronhalt                    White Plains  MD      458    13   M       6 10-19              43:48.47     14:08/M
      36    Steve Bishop                      Hollywood  MD         397    52   M       5 50-59              45:03.94     14:32/M
      37    Downs Deana                       Mechanicsville  MD    448    41   M       2 40-49              45:29.36     14:40/M
      38    TC Maslin                         Washington  DC        351    32   M      13 30-39              49:07.63     15:51/M
      39    Robbie Madjeski                   Lexington Park  MD    416    30   M      14 30-39              49:47.24     16:04/M
      40    Mike Slemp                        Leonardtown  MD       404    45   M       3 40-49              51:02.73     16:28/M
      41    Jeff Whorl                        Lexington Park  MD    386    55   M       6 50-59              56:16.76     18:09/M
      42    Ryan Ducey                        Annapolis  MD         402    33   M      15 30-39              57:00.01     18:23/M
      43    Eric Saito                        Brooklyn  NY          379    27   M       7 20-29              57:11.69     18:27/M
      44    Detwone Braden                    Hollywood  MD         396    30   M      16 30-39            1:00:45.56     19:36/M
      45    D.W. Densford                     Leonardtown  MD       449    62   M       6 60-97            1:05:44.69     21:12/M