Blaine Whorl 5K Results From Other Years

2014 Blaine Whorl 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results)

Sat, October 18, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Scheide                     Leonardtown  MD       410   57       14       26:25.05      8:31/M
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Tate                        Annapolis  MD         474   8        28       30:06.55      9:43/M
       2    Mattie Jackson                    Pasadena  MD          419    4       39       34:26.72     11:06/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Johnson                   Leonardtown  MD       460   17       41       34:33.51     11:09/M
       2    Megan Mann                        Chaptico              452   15       44       34:41.40     11:11/M
       3    Natalie Marshall                  Tall Timbers  MD      439   17       60       37:31.85     12:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Spedden                   St. Inigoes  MD       371   29       16       26:34.69      8:34/M
       2    Iris Roberts                      Ridge  MD             431   29       33       32:28.04     10:28/M
       3    Anne Marie Dougherty              New York  NY          368   29       37       33:30.68     10:48/M
       4    Emilie Ferenz                     Baltimore  MD         438   27       40       34:32.27     11:08/M
       5    Stephanie Wood                    Park Hall             451   25       47       35:12.30     11:21/M
       6    Elizabeth Monreal                 Playa del Ray  CA     361   27       53       36:12.62     11:41/M
       7    Charlotte Rising                  Washington  DC        456   24       62       38:45.64     12:30/M
       8    Sarah Madjeski                    Lexington Park  MD    417   27       77       49:45.79     16:03/M
       9    Natalie Morris                    California  MD        434   29       79       49:51.27     16:05/M
      10    Andrea Schuck                                           473   26       88       54:49.40     17:41/M
      11    Adrianna Trossbach                St. Inigoes  MD       380   24       89       56:16.35     18:09/M
      12    Katie May Dixon                   Annapolis  MD         401   29       97       57:03.96     18:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Orquiz                      Etheride  TN          406   33       15       26:33.01      8:34/M
       2    Colleen Romero                    Hollywood  MD         463   31       21       28:13.96      9:06/M
       3    Amy Carroll                       Annapolis  MD         441   30       22       28:24.04      9:10/M
       4    Josephine McFillin                Great Mills  MD       442   30       24       29:15.03      9:26/M
       5    Jennie Cappello                   Leonardtown  MD       374   34       26       29:50.26      9:37/M
       6    Ashley Rudiger                    Pasadena  MD          418   33       42       34:37.15     11:10/M
       7    Keri Farrell                      Washington  DC        375   30       54       36:13.07     11:41/M
       8    Mary Whorl                        Annapolis  MD         445   31       55       36:14.58     11:41/M
       9    Kristen Pegg                      Lexington Park  MD    385   33       56       36:18.89     11:43/M
      10    Michele Flynn                     Staten Island  NY     446   32       57       37:00.07     11:56/M
      11    Stefanie Hall                     Avenue  MD            444   33       58       37:00.53     11:56/M
      12    Eileen Moore                      Tall Timbers  MD      420   34       71       45:28.96     14:40/M
      13    Crystal Joseph                    Ridge  MD             366   31       82       53:21.76     17:13/M
      14    Ashley Raley                      Ridge  MD             373   30       84       53:27.05     17:15/M
      15    Katherine Weeks                   Solomons  MD          348   37       85       53:49.57     17:22/M
      16    Tracey Aronhalt                   White Plains  MD      457   37       86       53:51.02     17:22/M
      17    Sarah Rivers                      Annapolis  MD         383   30       92       56:44.00     18:18/M
      18    Rachel Marders                    Great Mills  MD       422   30       96       57:02.36     18:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanette Carr                     Audubon  PA           412   47       59       37:02.73     11:57/M
       2    Sue Ann Armitage                  Drayden  MD           436   49       61       37:46.07     12:11/M
       3    Jo Ann Lavender                   Piney Point  MD       392   44       70       45:27.49     14:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Barrett                  Columbia  MD          356   54       18       27:50.16      8:59/M
       2    Stephanie Carr                    Leonardtown  MD       403   52       27       30:05.49      9:42/M
       3    Terri Melvin                      Tall Timbers  MD      437   55       45       34:42.66     11:12/M
       4    Barbara Ives                      California  MD        462   56       46       34:53.48     11:15/M
       5    Linda Farrell                     Tall Timbers  MD      408   59       66       41:45.49     13:28/M
       6    Noemi Jaeger                      McLean  VA            423   55       73       48:06.86     15:31/M
       7    Joanne Swain                      Arlington  VA         353   56       76       49:39.85     16:01/M
       8    Ytta Carr                         Annapolis  MD         389   58       80       51:01.85     16:27/M
       9    Lori Sides                        St. Mary's City  MD   372   59       83       53:26.44     17:14/M
      10    Liz Schuck                                              472   56       87       54:49.19     17:41/M
      11    Sylvia Rivers                     Lexington Park  MD    382   57       94       57:00.59     18:23/M
      12    Jennifer Johnson                  Leonardtown  MD       381   51       95       57:01.59     18:24/M
      13    Barbara Winters                   Ridge  MD             370   50       99       57:13.38     18:27/M
      14    Terry Larus                       California  MD        450   58      104     1:05:45.06     21:13/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Dougherty                   Lexington Park  MD    364   61       48       35:13.90     11:22/M
       2    Lynn Major                        St Inigoes  MD        430   63       67       42:32.87     13:43/M
       3    Kate Sullivan                     Piney Point  MD       469   64       75       49:07.99     15:51/M
       4    Beth Ahearn                       Baltimore  MD         427   61       91       56:40.64     18:17/M
       5    Susan Ford                        Annapolis  MD         360   62      101     1:03:42.35     20:33/M
       6    Jackie Knipp                      Baltimore  MD         400   61      102     1:03:44.67     20:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Hoffman                      Annapolis  MD         443   33        1       21:52.94      7:03/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Halterman                   Lusby  MD             376   15        7       23:54.15      7:43/M
       2    David Carr                        Audubon  PA           414   16        8       24:19.54      7:51/M
       3    Tom Peters                        California  MD        459   16       10       24:48.88      8:00/M
       4    Daniel Carr                       Audubon  PA           415   12       11       25:28.09      8:13/M
       5    Korey Dawns                       Mechanicsville  MD    453   16       19       28:00.38      9:02/M
       6    Devin Aronhalt                    White Plains  MD      458   13       68       43:48.47     14:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Gang                        Hyattsville  MD       367   27        3       22:41.38      7:19/M
       2    Jason Turen                       Clarksville  MD       480   27       31       31:24.74     10:08/M
       3    Tim Walsh                         Arlington  VA         454   27       35       33:20.60     10:45/M
       4    Glenn Grimes                      Hollywood  MD         399   28       43       34:39.66     11:11/M
       5    Adam Ramey                        Lexington Park  MD    357   29       51       35:25.09     11:25/M
       6    Patrick walsh                     Leonardtown  MD       455   29       64       39:06.74     12:37/M
       7    Eric Saito                        Brooklyn  NY          379   27       98       57:11.69     18:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Tate                       Annapolis  MD         475   33        2       22:27.39      7:15/M
       2    Matt Fedders                      Etheride  TN          405   35        4       23:11.43      7:29/M
       3    David Sushinsky                   Drayden  MD           355   34        5       23:22.05      7:32/M
       4    Scott Scheide                     Herndon  VA           425   35        6       23:30.07      7:35/M
       5    Chad Jackson                      Lexington Park  MD    447   33       13       26:11.92      8:27/M
       6    Travis Thomas                     Lexington Park  MD    476   33       23       29:01.31      9:22/M
       7    Thomas Brewer                     California  MD        479   30       25       29:27.69      9:30/M
       8    Chris Romero                      Holloywood  MD        465   33       29       31:00.94     10:00/M
       9    Brad Hamlet                       Leonardtown  MD       424   30       30       31:04.37     10:01/M
      10    Justin Spedden                    Charles Town  WV      428   31       36       33:24.38     10:46/M
      11    Jordan Rust                       Hollywood  MD         398   31       49       35:14.95     11:22/M
      12    Enoch Grube                       Great Mills  MD       466   34       52       35:32.33     11:28/M
      13    TC Maslin                         Washington  DC        351   32       74       49:07.63     15:51/M
      14    Robbie Madjeski                   Lexington Park  MD    416   30       78       49:47.24     16:04/M
      15    Ryan Ducey                        Annapolis  MD         402   33       93       57:00.01     18:23/M
      16    Detwone Braden                    Hollywood  MD         396   30      100     1:00:45.56     19:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Carr                        Audubon  PA           413   47       50       35:23.23     11:25/M
       2    Downs Deana                       Mechanicsville  MD    448   41       72       45:29.36     14:40/M
       3    Mike Slemp                        Leonardtown  MD       404   45       81       51:02.73     16:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             435   55        9       24:45.10      7:59/M
       2    David Barrett                     Columbia  MD          409   56       17       27:14.45      8:47/M
       3    Glen Ives                         California  MD        464   58       20       28:03.38      9:03/M
       4    Selva Kumar                                             470   51       65       41:41.73     13:27/M
       5    Steve Bishop                      Hollywood  MD         397   52       69       45:03.94     14:32/M
       6    Jeff Whorl                        Lexington Park  MD    386   55       90       56:16.76     18:09/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Nicholson                  Mechanicsville  MD    440   62       12       26:08.58      8:26/M
       2    Michael Dougherty                 Lexington Park  MD    365   62       32       32:15.84     10:24/M
       3    Jim Farrell                       Tall Timbers  MD      407   62       34       32:34.50     10:30/M
       4    Mike Thompson                     Hollywood  MD         467   70       38       34:04.24     10:59/M
       5    Steve Spedden                     St Inigoes  MD        429   63       63       39:05.45     12:36/M
       6    D.W. Densford                     Leonardtown  MD       449   62      103     1:05:44.69     21:12/M