LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River Ten-Mile Run

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

Sunday, October 12, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Chase                       Washington  DC         35   35       14        1:16:03      7:36/M
       2    Amanda Kind                       Silver Spring  MD     174   22       17        1:17:22      7:44/M
       3    Laura Ford                        California  MD        158   40       26        1:21:05      8:07/M
Top

Women 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Snow                     Tall Timbers  MD      197   16       63        1:45:43     10:34/M
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Hitch                       Hollywood  MD         168   27       41        1:29:48      8:59/M
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney O'Hara                   Richmond  VA          183   33       35        1:27:35      8:46/M
       2    Mallory McPherson                 Huntingtown  MD       182   30       50        1:36:33      9:39/M
       3    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown  MD       200   36       51        1:36:37      9:40/M
       4    Amy Shuman                        Mechanicsville  MD    194   30       53        1:37:07      9:43/M
       5    Sujin Jeong                       Fairfax  VA           170   31       55        1:38:34      9:51/M
       6    Leslie Leigh                      Leonardtown  MD       179   39       69        1:53:44     11:22/M
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD        36   47       27        1:22:15      8:14/M
       2    Stephanie St. Peter               Leonardtown  MD       199   44       28        1:22:47      8:17/M
       3    Arina MacFarlane                  Leonardtown  MD       180   43       31        1:25:32      8:33/M
       4    Kathleen Hammett                  Hollywood  MD         165   43       37        1:29:10      8:55/M
       5    Kim Blodnikar                     Leonardtown  MD        18   41       42        1:30:22      9:02/M
       6    Amy Werking                       Solomons  MD           28   41       49        1:35:56      9:36/M
       7    Erin Corbin                       Lexington Park  MD    151   43       52        1:36:58      9:42/M
       8    Olga Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD       153   49       54        1:37:49      9:47/M
       9    Becky Leishear                    Leonardtown  MD        17   40       58        1:39:08      9:55/M
      10    Karen Farr                        Leonardtown  MD        25   40       62        1:41:35     10:10/M
      11    Elisa Peters                      California  MD        187   41       66        1:47:13     10:43/M
      12    Kimberly Six                      Silver Spring  MD     196   40       68        1:53:43     11:22/M
      13    Susan Vance                       California  MD         22   47       70        1:54:32     11:27/M
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Spatz                       Huntingtown  MD       198   55       39        1:29:36      8:58/M
       2    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    52   58       72        1:59:17     11:56/M
       3    Yvonne Dornic                     Baltimore  MD          70   52       76        2:11:26     13:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Jones                       Baltimore  MD         172   61       40        1:29:44      8:58/M
       2    Kathy Hennes                      Annapolis  MD         167   62       57        1:38:45      9:53/M
       3    Deborah Francisco                 Saint Leonard  MD     159   62       75        2:09:45     12:59/M
Top

Women 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD             161   78       74        2:00:56     12:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Raley                       Lexington Park  MD      7   31        1        1:01:24      6:08/M
       2    Perry Rapp                        Lexington Park  MD    188   49        2        1:04:52      6:29/M
       3    Don Balcom                        Hollywood  MD          59   40        3        1:05:15      6:32/M
Top

Men 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Parks                       Rockville  MD         184    8       12        1:15:22      7:32/M
       2    Ian Parsons                       College Park  MD       43   9        32        1:25:58      8:36/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blaine Mably                      Leonardtown  MD        34   35        6        1:09:10      6:55/M
       2    Joseph Dowgiallo                  Tall Timbers  MD       45   31        8        1:12:40      7:16/M
       3    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD       176   37       15        1:16:46      7:41/M
       4    Michael Lang                      Mechanicsville  VA    177   37       19        1:17:55      7:48/M
       5    Robert Peters                     California  MD        186   37       45        1:32:21      9:14/M
       6    Ryan Allshouse                    California  MD         83   32       48        1:34:18      9:26/M
       7    Young Ki Kwon                     Fairfax  VA           175   38       56        1:38:37      9:52/M
       8    Alden Gross                       Baltimore  MD         164   32       73        2:00:24     12:02/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Braam                     Leonardtown  MD        39   49        4        1:08:23      6:50/M
       2    Stephen Green                     California  MD        162   42       13        1:15:45      7:35/M
       3    Jeff Thomas                       Leonardtown  MD        58   43       16        1:17:04      7:42/M
       4    Dana Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD       152   47       18        1:17:46      7:47/M
       5    Gregory Whittier                  Springfield  VA        46   43       20        1:18:07      7:49/M
       6    David Heilmeier                   Lusby  MD              27   47       23        1:19:55      8:00/M
       7    Jason Rutledge                    Waldorf  MD           190   42       25        1:20:21      8:02/M
       8    James Parsons                     College Park  MD       48   44       33        1:26:01      8:36/M
       9    Chris Arnold                      Hollywood  MD         129   44       34        1:27:03      8:42/M
      10    Barry Diamond                     Lexington Park  MD    154   48       38        1:29:24      8:56/M
      11    Alix Garnier                      Carroll  MD           160   46       46        1:32:25      9:15/M
      12    Jack Felsher                      Lusby  MD             157   46       59        1:39:09      9:55/M
      13    David Shizak                      Hollywood  MD         193   49       67        1:52:49     11:17/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Converse                     Tall Timbers  MD      150   54        5        1:08:56      6:54/M
       2    Chuck Jewell                      Columbia  MD          171   57        7        1:10:40      7:04/M
       3    Prasad Gerard                     Washington  DC         37   56        9        1:14:00      7:24/M
       4    Paul Serra                        Lusby  MD              88   58       10        1:14:46      7:29/M
       5    Michael Donnenberg                Baltimore  MD         155   55       11        1:14:57      7:30/M
       6    David Mason                       Hollywood  MD         181   52       21        1:18:18      7:50/M
       7    Manny Gaffud                      Mechanicsville  MD     65   53       22        1:18:54      7:53/M
       8    Bruce Weden                       Hollywood  MD          89   55       24        1:20:06      8:01/M
       9    Jim Bussell                       Great Mills  MD       142   55       30        1:25:02      8:30/M
      10    Scott Ruble                       California  MD        189   53       36        1:28:30      8:51/M
      11    James Scarborough                 Mclean  VA            191   56       44        1:30:34      9:03/M
      12    David Secor                       California  MD         55   54       47        1:33:58      9:24/M
      13    Richard Britton                   St. Leonard  MD       148   59       64        1:47:08     10:43/M
      14    John Schoemer                     Rockville  MD         192   58       65        1:47:08     10:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Duffey                        Norfolk  VA           156   65       29        1:23:22      8:20/M
       2    Jerome Jones                      Baltimore  MD         173   61       43        1:30:24      9:02/M
       3    George Sisson                     Owings  MD            195   66       60        1:39:42      9:58/M
       4    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          163   69       61        1:40:25     10:03/M
       5    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD       169   64       71        1:56:14     11:37/M