Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

2014 Pet Day 5k

(Overall Results) (Gender Results) *Age Group Results*

Sat, September 13, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Russell                                          102   16        1          22:41      7:18/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meg Behe                                                  6    9       31          32:12     10:21/M
       2    Abbie Fletcher                                           33    7       45          36:49     11:50/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Cooley                                              16   11       10          26:10      8:25/M
       2    Kirschten Chapman                                         9   15       28          31:58     10:17/M
       3    Alexa Sebo                                               66   15       42          36:39     11:47/M
       4    Aiaina Pigiossippi                                      109   15       53          41:41     13:24/M
       5    Bridgett Redding                                        110   15       54          41:42     13:25/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Mazur                                              49   17        2          23:59      7:43/M
       2    Kristen Bunn                                            117   16        3          24:26      7:51/M
       3    Jamie Scrivener                                         103   16        4          24:27      7:52/M
       4    Hannah Pulley                                            57   17        6          24:56      8:01/M
       5    Monique Sebo                                             64   18       48          38:57     12:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Hitch                                              37   27        8          25:11      8:06/M
       2    Ashley Burch                                              7   25       11          26:11      8:25/M
       3    Solange Charbonnier                                      12   27       15          27:38      8:53/M
       4    Deborah Foy                                              35   29       16          28:26      9:09/M
       5    Andrea Liem                                              47   27       17          28:37      9:12/M
       6    Shelley Downie                                           27   27       18          28:43      9:14/M
       7    Sarah Potter                                             53   27       19          28:46      9:15/M
       8    Melissa Lamborn                                          43   20       29          32:01     10:18/M
       9    Victoria Taylor                                          72   25       41          36:34     11:45/M
      10    Karen Merchant                                           51   25       58          45:22     14:35/M
      11    Neshia Downs                                             30   24       62          56:34     18:11/M
      12    Megan Roberts                                            60   29       63          58:21     18:46/M
      13    Lindsay Wood                                             83   25       65          59:12     19:02/M
      14    Lauren Wood                                              84   23       66          59:12     19:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Wood                                           82   31        7          25:07      8:05/M
       2    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown, MD       111   36       12          26:39      8:34/M
       3    Sarah Weisner                                           107   30       13          27:05      8:43/M
       4    Michelle Desperes                                        23   30       23          30:09      9:42/M
       5    Julia Capizzi                                             8   35       25          30:43      9:53/M
       6    Brenna Prestidge                                         55   31       30          32:06     10:19/M
       7    Ashley Croyle                                            18   31       33          32:55     10:35/M
       8    Jess Hayden                                             104   33       34          33:20     10:43/M
       9    Cheryl Bartolomeo                                         3   35       35          33:43     10:50/M
      10    Tena Hoover                                              39   37       38          35:31     11:25/M
      11    Ashley Mummaw                                            52   31       44          36:48     11:50/M
      12    Brandy Thomas                                           125   30       47          38:19     12:19/M
      13    Julie Issacs Losh                                        40   38       50          39:17     12:38/M
      14    Charlene Vera                                            75   33       51          39:17     12:38/M
      15    Jennifer Allen                                            1   32       52          39:38     12:45/M
      16    Erica Sullivan                                           69   31       56          43:13     13:54/M
      17    Rachel Downie                                            26   30       61          52:30     16:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vickie Russell                                          101   46        5          24:55      8:01/M
       2    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk  MD            42   47        9          25:57      8:21/M
       3    Olga Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD        25   49       14          27:27      8:50/M
       4    Meghan Dunbar                                            32   45       20          29:06      9:21/M
       5    Anne Smith                                               67   48       21          29:26      9:28/M
       6    Amy Szetanek                                            112   46       22          29:48      9:35/M
       7    Angie Wiltse                                             81   46       26          31:02      9:59/M
       8    Jonna Jones                       SMECO                  41   41       36          34:41     11:09/M
       9    Alyssa Zimmerman                                         86   41       37          34:54     11:13/M
      10    Christin Crowley                                        126   46       39          35:56     11:33/M
      11    Wendy Redman                                             59   45       46          38:19     12:19/M
      12    Dawn Cobb                         Huntingtown  MD        15   49       49          39:02     12:33/M
      13    Vicki Mathis                                             48   43       55          43:13     13:54/M
      14    Kelly Downs                                              28   43       57          44:33     14:19/M
      15    Renee Takacs                                             70   46       64          58:49     18:55/M
      16    Karen DeLasho                                            21   41       67          59:49     19:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Weaver                                           79   53       24          30:31      9:49/M
       2    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    44   59       27          31:23     10:05/M
       3    Vicki Turner                                             73   57       32          32:22     10:24/M
       4    Colleen Derber                                           22   51       40          35:57     11:34/M
       5    Sonya Rowe                                               61   50       43          36:41     11:48/M
       6    Pamela McNally                                           50   51       60          48:18     15:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Cleaves                                           13   61       59          45:28     14:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Imhof                                              106   41        1          17:36      5:40/M
Top

males 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Shirey                                           123   8        32          32:20     10:24/M
       2    John David Losh                                          46   10       49          57:34     18:31/M
Top

males 11-15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Behe                                              127   12        5          20:56      6:44/M
       2    Nathan Szatanek                                         113   15       12          23:57      7:42/M
       3    Jonos Balazs                                            120   15       20          27:02      8:42/M
       4    Carlos Balazs                                           118   13       36          33:20     10:43/M
       5    Nick Chapman                                             10   11       38          34:29     11:05/M
       6    Henry Cruz                                               19   15       41          37:05     11:55/M
Top

males 16-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Gorman                                             36   18        2          18:14      5:52/M
       2    Kollin Baer                                             124   16        4          19:12      6:10/M
       3    Michael Downs                                            29   16        7          21:45      7:00/M
       4    Brandon Stark                                            68   16       15          24:51      7:59/M
       5    Vincent Turner II                                        74   19       28          29:49      9:35/M
Top

males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Allen                                           105   23        3          18:17      5:53/M
       2    Jose Gutierrez                                          115   21        9          22:05      7:06/M
       3    Adam Weaver                                              78   26       17          25:28      8:11/M
       4    Steven Ramiro                                            58   24       25          28:38      9:12/M
Top

males 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Grimes                                            121   30        6          21:04      6:46/M
       2    Samuel Prestidge                                         56   33       23          27:56      8:59/M
       3    Anthony Denton                                           20   30       30          30:45      9:53/M
       4    Matthew Wood                      Lexington Park  MD     85   36       34          32:47     10:32/M
       5    Pete Bartolomeo                                           4   34       37          33:42     10:50/M
Top

males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Dewey (w Sophie)             Leonardtown  MD        24   47       11          23:20      7:30/M
       2    Steven Chapman                                           11   47       16          24:52      8:00/M
       3    John Balazs                                             119   45       18          25:54      8:20/M
       4    Gerardo Encianai                                        114   43       19          26:27      8:30/M
       5    Dan Behe                                                  5   42       31          32:12     10:21/M
       6    Mark Shirey                                             122   43       33          32:20     10:24/M
       7    Keith Takacs                                             71   45       50          58:49     18:55/M
Top

males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              77   55       10          22:48      7:20/M
       2    Jim Bussell                                             116   55       13          24:06      7:45/M
       3    David Losh                                               45   54       14          24:09      7:46/M
       4    Jeffrey Sassone                                          63   58       22          27:33      8:52/M
       5    John Weaver                                              80   54       24          28:04      9:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Sisson, III                Owings, MD             65   66       21          27:19      8:47/M
       2    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          108   69       26          28:47      9:15/M
       3    Mike Cleaves                                             14   61       29          30:30      9:48/M
Top

Male 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   308                                       308   99        8          21:53      7:02/M
       2    Participant   346                                       346   99       27          28:47      9:15/M
       3    Participant   209                                       209   99       35          32:56     10:35/M
       4    Participant   232                                       232   99       39          36:13     11:39/M
       5    Participant   231                                       231   99       40          36:19     11:41/M
       6    Participant   206                                       206   99       42          37:56     12:12/M
       7    Participant   246                                       246   99       43          41:14     13:15/M
       8    Participant   263                                       263   99       44          43:54     14:07/M
       9    Participant   227                                       227   99       45          43:58     14:08/M
      10    Participant   251                                       251   99       46          44:30     14:19/M
      11    Participant   222                                       222   99       47          45:27     14:37/M
      12    Participant   213                                       213   99       48          46:48     15:03/M

*Overall place within gender.