Results From Other Years

2014 Chaptico Classic 5k

*Overall Results* (Gender Results) (Age Group Results)

August 30, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jereamy Hall                                            531    17   M        1 Top Fin              16:37      5:22/M
       2    Travis Boltjes                    Washington  DC        736    35   M     1/11   30-39              16:53      5:27/M
       3    Joshua Hall                                             512    17   M     1/38    0-19              17:05      5:31/M
       4    Jay Hall                                                532    14   M     2/38    0-19              17:10      5:32/M
       5    Benjamin Aris                                           573    13   M     3/38    0-19              17:11      5:33/M
       6    Christopher Jones                                       777    18   M     4/38    0-19              17:30      5:39/M
       7    Hunter Nelson                                           582    17   M     5/38    0-19              17:40      5:42/M
       8    Josh Dawson                                             703    28   M     1/10   20-29              17:58      5:48/M
       9    Alejandro Smith                                         565    18   M     6/38    0-19              18:21      5:55/M
      10    Jett Hall                         Waldorf  MD           533    14   M     7/38    0-19              18:36      6:00/M
      11    David Gorman                                            709    18   M     8/38    0-19              18:42      6:02/M
      12    Jacob Kennedy                                           706    15   M     9/38    0-19              18:43      6:02/M
      13    Kollin Baer                                             782    16   M    10/38    0-19              18:55      6:06/M
      14    Kenny Jones                                             722    99   M     1/12   60-99              19:10      6:11/M
      15    Jason Brown                                             627    16   M    11/38    0-19              19:13      6:12/M
      16    Kevin O'Clair                                           746    17   M    12/38    0-19              19:18      6:14/M
      17    Nathaniel Fechtig                                       595    17   M    13/38    0-19              19:45      6:22/M
      18    Michael Hedspeth                  Lexington Park  MD    591    16   M    14/38    0-19              19:47      6:23/M
      19    Michael Gilbert                                         702    15   M    15/38    0-19              19:49      6:24/M
      20    George Hall                       Waldorf  MD           501    46   M     1/11   40-49              19:49      6:24/M
      21    Andrew Lloyd                                            592    23   M     2/10   20-29              19:53      6:25/M
      22    Ken Rogers                                              611    61   M     2/12   60-99              19:54      6:25/M
      23    Jack Prewitt                                            609    16   M    16/38    0-19              20:03      6:28/M
      24    Jay Clarke                                              745    47   M     2/11   40-49              20:07      6:29/M
      25    Hayley Jackson                    Lusby  MD             552    14   F        1 Top Fin              20:14      6:32/M
      26    Jackie Clark                      La Plata  MD          546    18   F     1/32    0-19              20:17      6:33/M
      27    Kyle Elelen                                             754    15   M    17/38    0-19              20:27      6:36/M
      28    Matthew Hallenbeck                                      594    22   M     3/10   20-29              20:36      6:39/M
      29    Jacob Myers                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    579    16   M    18/38    0-19              20:42      6:41/M
      30    Derek Welch                       Mechanicsville  MD    572    15   M    19/38    0-19              20:48      6:43/M
      31    Jacob Mitchell                    Mechanicsville  MD    568    43   M     3/11   40-49              20:49      6:43/M
      32    Julia Smith                       Tappahannock  VA      731    45   F     1/13   40-49              20:52      6:44/M
      33    Owen Burke                        California  MD        577    15   M    20/38    0-19              21:01      6:47/M
      34    Alan Parris                                             575    60   M     3/12   60-99              21:26      6:55/M
      35    Joshua Simmons                    SMECO                 520    29   M     4/10   20-29              21:43      7:00/M
      36    Lizzy Jenny                                             757    31   F     1/10   30-39              21:57      7:05/M
      37    Madeline Gregory                                        720    14   F     2/32    0-19              22:10      7:09/M
      38    Thomas Sills                                            606    31   M     2/11   30-39              22:12      7:10/M
      39    Evan Aragon                                             522    17   M    21/38    0-19              22:16      7:11/M
      40    Aidan Baird                                             705    15   M    22/38    0-19              22:18      7:12/M
      41    Emmett Schaller                                         763    28   M     5/10   20-29              22:30      7:15/M
      42    Mark Carter                       Owings  MD            581    57   M     1/17   50-59              22:34      7:17/M
      43    Hannah Russell                                          733    16   F     3/32    0-19              22:47      7:21/M
      44    William Hogan                                           608    18   M    23/38    0-19              22:54      7:23/M
      45    Michael Beckman                   Great Mills  MD       610    16   M    24/38    0-19              22:58      7:25/M
      46    Alexandra Ye                      Great Mills  MD       624    17   F     4/32    0-19              23:08      7:28/M
      47    Alicia Moore                                            538    26   F     1/12   20-29              23:12      7:29/M
      48    Carrie Hughes                                           551    36   F     2/10   30-39              23:14      7:30/M
      49    Arthur Clark                      La Plata  MD          523    52   M     2/17   50-59              23:20      7:32/M
      50    Todd Hayden                       Abell  MD             760    42   M     4/11   40-49              23:23      7:33/M
      51    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             607    55   M     3/17   50-59              23:29      7:35/M
      52    Kevin Grace                                             596    14   M    25/38    0-19              23:38      7:37/M
      53    Shannon Mooney                                          564    15   F     5/32    0-19              23:41      7:38/M
      54    Dylan Edelen                                            756    13   M    26/38    0-19              23:46      7:40/M
      55    Charles Gregory                                         721    39   M     3/11   30-39              23:49      7:41/M
      56    Luke Weikert                                            576    15   M    27/38    0-19              23:52      7:42/M
      57    Maggie Moreland                   Chaptico  MD          707    15   F     6/32    0-19              24:01      7:45/M
      58    Lauren Fancella                                         623    15   F     7/32    0-19              24:03      7:45/M
      59    Lisa McGinnis-Buckley                                   556    34   F     3/10   30-39              24:05      7:46/M
      60    Nichole Brown                                           616    16   F     8/32    0-19              24:11      7:48/M
      61    Dennis Nicholson                  Mechanicsville  MD    776    62   M     4/12   60-99              24:12      7:48/M
      62    Darby Baird                                             704    45   M     5/11   40-49              24:15      7:49/M
      63    Cathrine Jarek                                          775    14   F     9/32    0-19              24:17      7:50/M
      64    Tom Duffey                        Norfolk  MD           525    65   M     5/12   60-99              24:18      7:50/M
      65    Michael Fray                                            526    20   M     6/10   20-29              24:20      7:51/M
      66    Charles Fechtig                                         593    15   M    28/38    0-19              24:21      7:51/M
      67    Ellen Dodsworth                                         716    49   F     2/13   40-49              24:22      7:52/M
      68    Gabrielle Moore                   Lusby  MD             600    16   F    10/32    0-19              24:24      7:52/M
      69    Kristen Bunn                                            735    16   F    11/32    0-19              24:51      8:01/M
      70    Jamie Scrivener                                         734    16   F    12/32    0-19              24:53      8:02/M
      71    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        625    62   M     6/12   60-99              25:05      8:05/M
      72    Greg Beck                         GR MILLS  MD          569    17   M    29/38    0-19              25:15      8:09/M
      73    Charles Duwns                                           783    52   M     4/17   50-59              25:26      8:12/M
      74    Jim Bussell                                             711    55   M     5/17   50-59              25:37      8:16/M
      75    Cheryl Hendricks                  Waldorf  MD           558    58   F     1/10   50-59              25:48      8:19/M
      76    James Lathan                                            511    37   M     4/11   30-39              25:51      8:20/M
      77    David Smith                       Tappahannock  VA      730    57   M     6/17   50-59              25:54      8:21/M
      78    Participant   723                                       723    99   M     7/12   60-99              26:03      8:24/M
      79    Paul Thompson                     California  MD        528    41   M     6/11   40-49              26:03      8:24/M
      80    Jeb Hayden                        Abell                 759    12   M    30/38    0-19              26:04      8:25/M
      81    Barbara Skane                     Mechanicsville  MD    560    49   F     3/13   40-49              26:05      8:25/M
      82    Vickie Russell                                          732    46   F     4/13   40-49              26:07      8:25/M
      83    Christina Wood                                          744    31   F     4/10   30-39              26:16      8:28/M
      84    Scott Fechtig                                           597    51   M     7/17   50-59              26:17      8:29/M
      85    Nancy Fechtig                                           601    50   F     2/10   50-59              26:21      8:30/M
      86    Dale Christenson                                        752    53   M     8/17   50-59              26:34      8:34/M
      87    Stephen Kestler                                         566    14   M    31/38    0-19              26:56      8:41/M
      88    Alicia Bennett                                          750    15   F    13/32    0-19              26:57      8:42/M
      89    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M   502    65   M     8/12   60-99              26:58      8:42/M
      90    Kyle Weaver                                             529    20   M     7/10   20-29              27:01      8:43/M
      91    Julie Christenson                                       751    51   F     3/10   50-59              27:16      8:48/M
      92    Noah Godfrey                                            738    14   M    32/38    0-19              27:17      8:48/M
      93    Chandler Moore                    Lusby  MD             590    15   M    33/38    0-19              27:21      8:49/M
      94    Olivia Longobardij                                      742    15   F    14/32    0-19              27:24      8:50/M
      95    Joe Slater                                              515    60   M     9/12   60-99              27:25      8:51/M
      96    Faith Davis                                             599    14   F    15/32    0-19              27:37      8:55/M
      97    Melissa Dean                                            547    30   F     5/10   30-39              27:46      8:57/M
      98    Clint Clearwater                  Smeco                 518    26   M     8/10   20-29              27:49      8:58/M
      99    Andrew Larsen                     Prince Frederick  M   580    15   M    34/38    0-19              27:57      9:01/M
     100    Jessica Herzog                    Lusby, MD             710    12   F    16/32    0-19              28:04      9:03/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Melody Jones                                            553    12   F    17/32    0-19              28:07      9:04/M
     102    Charlie Eastwood                                        571    44   M     7/11   40-49              28:28      9:11/M
     103    Justin Cooke                                            507    34   M     5/11   30-39              28:30      9:12/M
     104    Dominic Longobardi                                      737    8    M    35/38    0-19              28:35      9:13/M
     105    Emma Dodsworth                                          715    15   F    18/32    0-19              28:41      9:15/M
     106    Reid Silverman                                          774    33   M     6/11   30-39              28:46      9:17/M
     107    Ryan Siefert                                            514    24   M     9/10   20-29              28:48      9:17/M
     108    Alaina DiGuiseppe                                       719    16   F    19/32    0-19              28:52      9:19/M
     109    Kevin Thompson                                          516    36   M     7/11   30-39              28:53      9:19/M
     110    Jerome Collins                    Lexington Park  MD    598    28   M    10/10   20-29              29:17      9:27/M
     111    Wyatt Magargle                                          570    11   M    36/38    0-19              29:19      9:27/M
     112    Haley Winslow                     Hollywood  MD         713    14   F    20/32    0-19              29:35      9:33/M
     113    Bob Schaller                                            761    59   M     9/17   50-59              29:44      9:35/M
     114    Jane Isleib                       Fairfax  VA           772    29   F     2/12   20-29              29:58      9:40/M
     115    Luke Sammons                                            740    12   M    37/38    0-19              30:01      9:41/M
     116    Eric Sammons                                            741    42   M     8/11   40-49              30:08      9:43/M
     117    Elaine Phillips                   SMECO                 540    39   F     6/10   30-39              30:10      9:44/M
     118    Nathan Ratcliff                                         521    33   M     8/11   30-39              30:15      9:45/M
     119    Kim Holland                                             550    43   F     5/13   40-49              30:19      9:47/M
     120    Tammy Jones                                             554    48   F     6/13   40-49              30:23      9:48/M
     121    Dave Clearwater                                         506    54   M    10/17   50-59              30:25      9:49/M
     122    Casey Cooke                                             766    31   F     7/10   30-39              30:34      9:52/M
     123    John Kodlugoy                                           724    47   M     9/11   40-49              30:36      9:52/M
     124    Amanda Magargle                                         555    38   F     8/10   30-39              30:45      9:55/M
     125    Lauren Phetterplace                                     728    20   F     3/12   20-29              30:48      9:56/M
     126    Darlene Faust                                           603    58   F     4/10   50-59              30:50      9:57/M
     127    David Clark                                             524    50   M    11/17   50-59              30:52      9:57/M
     128    Tommy Longobardij                                       743    59   M    12/17   50-59              31:27     10:09/M
     129    Diamond Powell                    Indian Head  MD       764    14   F    21/32    0-19              31:33     10:11/M
     130    Tiana Frazier                                           708    17   F    22/32    0-19              31:35     10:11/M
     131    Lauren Powell                     Indian Head  MD       765    17   F    23/32    0-19              31:42     10:14/M
     132    Anya Naegele                                            767    28   F     4/12   20-29              31:46     10:15/M
     133    Meaghan Travis                                          619    14   F    24/32    0-19              32:40     10:32/M
     134    Windy Schaller                                          762    59   F     5/10   50-59              32:41     10:33/M
     135    David DeLuca                                            574    15   M    38/38    0-19              32:43     10:33/M
     136    Benjamin Rumple                                         771    34   M     9/11   30-39              32:52     10:36/M
     137    Spider Webb                                             779    33   M    10/11   30-39              32:56     10:37/M
     138    Mary Kramer                       Loenardtown  MD       758    65   F     1/4    60-99              33:01     10:39/M
     139    Lora Jarboe                                             769    49   F     7/13   40-49              33:05     10:40/M
     140    Chelsea Berger                                          727    18   F    25/32    0-19              33:12     10:43/M
     141    Esther Rimer                                            780    29   F     5/12   20-29              33:15     10:44/M
     142    Stephanie St Peter                                      778    44   F     8/13   40-49              33:20     10:45/M
     143    Steve Weaver                                            517    47   M    10/11   40-49              33:23     10:46/M
     144    Kristen Phetteplace               Chaptico  MD          584    16   F    26/32    0-19              33:32     10:49/M
     145    Alyssa Elelen                                           755    12   F    27/32    0-19              33:46     10:54/M
     146    Mike Thompson                     Hollywood  MD         527    69   M    10/12   60-99              34:01     10:58/M
     147    Darryl White                                            614    50   M    13/17   50-59              34:06     11:00/M
     148    Amelia Mudd                                             726    13   F    28/32    0-19              34:07     11:00/M
     149    Matt Mudd                                               725    44   M    11/11   40-49              34:08     11:01/M
     150    Jonna Jones                       SMECO                 536    41   F     9/13   40-49              34:22     11:05/M
     151    Krista Cavanagh                                         784    18   F    29/32    0-19              34:28     11:07/M
     152    Sophie Caradine-Tabei                                   785    19   F    30/32    0-19              34:29     11:07/M
     153    Michelle Lyons                                          712    43   F    10/13   40-49              34:32     11:08/M
     154    Stanley Hayden                    Bushwood  MD          747    69   M    11/12   60-99              34:33     11:09/M
     155    James Smith                                             626    54   M    14/17   50-59              34:35     11:09/M
     156    Sandy Capps                       Bryantown  MD         545    59   F     6/10   50-59              34:40     11:11/M
     157    Matthew Wood                      Lexington Park  MD    567    36   M    11/11   30-39              34:53     11:15/M
     158    Phillip King                                            717    55   M    15/17   50-59              35:08     11:20/M
     159    Freeman Dodsworth                                       714    54   M    16/17   50-59              37:08     11:59/M
     160    Christina Reighard                                      749    38   F     9/10   30-39              37:09     11:59/M
     161    Andrea Landis                                           621    28   F     6/12   20-29              37:09     11:59/M
     162    Amanda Franklin                                         587    26   F     7/12   20-29              37:10     11:59/M
     163    Brandie Edelen                                          753    42   F    11/13   40-49              37:11     12:00/M
     164    Kathryn Mead                                            583    58   F     7/10   50-59              37:47     12:11/M
     165    Sandra Strissel                                         622    52   F     8/10   50-59              38:15     12:20/M
     166    Victoria Taylor                                         557    25   F     8/12   20-29              38:25     12:24/M
     167    Karen Smith                                             773    99   F     2/4    60-99              38:36     12:27/M
     168    Marty Madden                      Prince Frederick  M   530    62   M    12/12   60-99              39:21     12:42/M
     169    Christine Seese                                         588    59   F     9/10   50-59              39:27     12:44/M
     170    Marissa Senese                                          589    28   F     9/12   20-29              39:29     12:44/M
     171    Eunice Costanzo                                         602    13   F    31/32    0-19              39:37     12:47/M
     172    Kristen Knott                                           781    99   F     3/4    60-99              40:39     13:07/M
     173    Kailyn Wagner                                           617    12   F    32/32    0-19              40:41     13:07/M
     174    John Taylor                                             612    53   M    17/17   50-59              40:43     13:08/M
     175    Cindy Van Dijk                                          718    54   F    10/10   50-59              40:53     13:11/M
     176    Aimee Cenate                                            563    44   F    12/13   40-49              40:55     13:12/M
     177    Maryjane Cochrane                                       543    64   F     4/4    60-99              42:54     13:50/M
     178    Joann Costanzo                                          604    43   F    13/13   40-49              43:26     14:01/M
     179    Jill Hutchinson                                         585    36   F    10/10   30-39              44:14     14:16/M
     180    SARAH MAINS                       SMECO                 537    22   F    10/12   20-29              46:54     15:08/M
     181    Brittany Vogt                                           542    23   F    11/12   20-29              46:56     15:08/M
     182    Nicole Ross                                             541    24   F    12/12   20-29              46:57     15:09/M