Results From Other Years

2014 Chaptico Classic 5k

(Overall Results) (Gender Results) *Age Group Results*

August 30, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hayley Jackson                    Lusby  MD             552   14       25          20:14
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jackie Clark                      La Plata  MD          546   18       26          20:17
       2    Madeline Gregory                                        720   14       37          22:10
       3    Hannah Russell                                          733   16       43          22:47
       4    Alexandra Ye                      Great Mills  MD       624   17       46          23:08
       5    Shannon Mooney                                          564   15       53          23:41
       6    Maggie Moreland                   Chaptico  MD          707   15       57          24:01
       7    Lauren Fancella                                         623   15       58          24:03
       8    Nichole Brown                                           616   16       60          24:11
       9    Cathrine Jarek                                          775   14       63          24:17
      10    Gabrielle Moore                   Lusby  MD             600   16       68          24:24
      11    Kristen Bunn                                            735   16       69          24:51
      12    Jamie Scrivener                                         734   16       70          24:53
      13    Alicia Bennett                                          750   15       88          26:57
      14    Olivia Longobardij                                      742   15       94          27:24
      15    Faith Davis                                             599   14       96          27:37
      16    Jessica Herzog                    Lusby, MD             710   12      100          28:04
      17    Melody Jones                                            553   12      101          28:07
      18    Emma Dodsworth                                          715   15      105          28:41
      19    Alaina DiGuiseppe                                       719   16      108          28:52
      20    Haley Winslow                     Hollywood  MD         713   14      112          29:35
      21    Diamond Powell                    Indian Head  MD       764   14      129          31:33
      22    Tiana Frazier                                           708   17      130          31:35
      23    Lauren Powell                     Indian Head  MD       765   17      131          31:42
      24    Meaghan Travis                                          619   14      133          32:40
      25    Chelsea Berger                                          727   18      140          33:12
      26    Kristen Phetteplace               Chaptico  MD          584   16      144          33:32
      27    Alyssa Elelen                                           755   12      145          33:46
      28    Amelia Mudd                                             726   13      148          34:07
      29    Krista Cavanagh                                         784   18      151          34:28
      30    Sophie Caradine-Tabei                                   785   19      152          34:29
      31    Eunice Costanzo                                         602   13      171          39:37
      32    Kailyn Wagner                                           617   12      173          40:41
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alicia Moore                                            538   26       47          23:12
       2    Jane Isleib                       Fairfax  VA           772   29      114          29:58
       3    Lauren Phetterplace                                     728   20      125          30:48
       4    Anya Naegele                                            767   28      132          31:46
       5    Esther Rimer                                            780   29      141          33:15
       6    Andrea Landis                                           621   28      161          37:09
       7    Amanda Franklin                                         587   26      162          37:10
       8    Victoria Taylor                                         557   25      166          38:25
       9    Marissa Senese                                          589   28      170          39:29
      10    SARAH MAINS                       SMECO                 537   22      180          46:54
      11    Brittany Vogt                                           542   23      181          46:56
      12    Nicole Ross                                             541   24      182          46:57
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lizzy Jenny                                             757   31       36          21:57
       2    Carrie Hughes                                           551   36       48          23:14
       3    Lisa McGinnis-Buckley                                   556   34       59          24:05
       4    Christina Wood                                          744   31       83          26:16
       5    Melissa Dean                                            547   30       97          27:46
       6    Elaine Phillips                   SMECO                 540   39      117          30:10
       7    Casey Cooke                                             766   31      122          30:34
       8    Amanda Magargle                                         555   38      124          30:45
       9    Christina Reighard                                      749   38      160          37:09
      10    Jill Hutchinson                                         585   36      179          44:14
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julia Smith                       Tappahannock  VA      731   45       32          20:52
       2    Ellen Dodsworth                                         716   49       67          24:22
       3    Barbara Skane                     Mechanicsville  MD    560   49       81          26:05
       4    Vickie Russell                                          732   46       82          26:07
       5    Kim Holland                                             550   43      119          30:19
       6    Tammy Jones                                             554   48      120          30:23
       7    Lora Jarboe                                             769   49      139          33:05
       8    Stephanie St Peter                                      778   44      142          33:20
       9    Jonna Jones                       SMECO                 536   41      150          34:22
      10    Michelle Lyons                                          712   43      153          34:32
      11    Brandie Edelen                                          753   42      163          37:11
      12    Aimee Cenate                                            563   44      176          40:55
      13    Joann Costanzo                                          604   43      178          43:26
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cheryl Hendricks                  Waldorf  MD           558   58       75          25:48
       2    Nancy Fechtig                                           601   50       85          26:21
       3    Julie Christenson                                       751   51       91          27:16
       4    Darlene Faust                                           603   58      126          30:50
       5    Windy Schaller                                          762   59      134          32:41
       6    Sandy Capps                       Bryantown  MD         545   59      156          34:40
       7    Kathryn Mead                                            583   58      164          37:47
       8    Sandra Strissel                                         622   52      165          38:15
       9    Christine Seese                                         588   59      169          39:27
      10    Cindy Van Dijk                                          718   54      175          40:53
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mary Kramer                       Loenardtown  MD       758   65      138          33:01
       2    Karen Smith                                             773   99      167          38:36
       3    Kristen Knott                                           781   99      172          40:39
       4    Maryjane Cochrane                                       543   64      177          42:54
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jereamy Hall                                            531   17        1          16:37
Top

19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Hall                                             512   17        3          17:05
       2    Jay Hall                                                532   14        4          17:10
       3    Benjamin Aris                                           573   13        5          17:11
       4    Christopher Jones                                       777   18        6          17:30
       5    Hunter Nelson                                           582   17        7          17:40
       6    Alejandro Smith                                         565   18        9          18:21
       7    Jett Hall                         Waldorf  MD           533   14       10          18:36
       8    David Gorman                                            709   18       11          18:42
       9    Jacob Kennedy                                           706   15       12          18:43
      10    Kollin Baer                                             782   16       13          18:55
      11    Jason Brown                                             627   16       15          19:13
      12    Kevin O'Clair                                           746   17       16          19:18
      13    Nathaniel Fechtig                                       595   17       17          19:45
      14    Michael Hedspeth                  Lexington Park  MD    591   16       18          19:47
      15    Michael Gilbert                                         702   15       19          19:49
      16    Jack Prewitt                                            609   16       23          20:03
      17    Kyle Elelen                                             754   15       27          20:27
      18    Jacob Myers                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    579   16       29          20:42
      19    Derek Welch                       Mechanicsville  MD    572   15       30          20:48
      20    Owen Burke                        California  MD        577   15       33          21:01
      21    Evan Aragon                                             522   17       39          22:16
      22    Aidan Baird                                             705   15       40          22:18
      23    William Hogan                                           608   18       44          22:54
      24    Michael Beckman                   Great Mills  MD       610   16       45          22:58
      25    Kevin Grace                                             596   14       52          23:38
      26    Dylan Edelen                                            756   13       54          23:46
      27    Luke Weikert                                            576   15       56          23:52
      28    Charles Fechtig                                         593   15       66          24:21
      29    Greg Beck                         GR MILLS  MD          569   17       72          25:15
      30    Jeb Hayden                        Abell                 759   12       80          26:04
      31    Stephen Kestler                                         566   14       87          26:56
      32    Noah Godfrey                                            738   14       92          27:17
      33    Chandler Moore                    Lusby  MD             590   15       93          27:21
      34    Andrew Larsen                     Prince Frederick  M   580   15       99          27:57
      35    Dominic Longobardi                                      737   8       104          28:35
      36    Wyatt Magargle                                          570   11      111          29:19
      37    Luke Sammons                                            740   12      115          30:01
      38    David DeLuca                                            574   15      135          32:43
Top

Male 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh Dawson                                             703   28        8          17:58
       2    Andrew Lloyd                                            592   23       21          19:53
       3    Matthew Hallenbeck                                      594   22       28          20:36
       4    Joshua Simmons                    SMECO                 520   29       35          21:43
       5    Emmett Schaller                                         763   28       41          22:30
       6    Michael Fray                                            526   20       65          24:20
       7    Kyle Weaver                                             529   20       90          27:01
       8    Clint Clearwater                  Smeco                 518   26       98          27:49
       9    Ryan Siefert                                            514   24      107          28:48
      10    Jerome Collins                    Lexington Park  MD    598   28      110          29:17
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Travis Boltjes                    Washington  DC        736   35        2          16:53
       2    Thomas Sills                                            606   31       38          22:12
       3    Charles Gregory                                         721   39       55          23:49
       4    James Lathan                                            511   37       76          25:51
       5    Justin Cooke                                            507   34      103          28:30
       6    Reid Silverman                                          774   33      106          28:46
       7    Kevin Thompson                                          516   36      109          28:53
       8    Nathan Ratcliff                                         521   33      118          30:15
       9    Benjamin Rumple                                         771   34      136          32:52
      10    Spider Webb                                             779   33      137          32:56
      11    Matthew Wood                      Lexington Park  MD    567   36      157          34:53
Top

Males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Hall                       Waldorf  MD           501   46       20          19:49
       2    Jay Clarke                                              745   47       24          20:07
       3    Jacob Mitchell                    Mechanicsville  MD    568   43       31          20:49
       4    Todd Hayden                       Abell  MD             760   42       50          23:23
       5    Darby Baird                                             704   45       62          24:15
       6    Paul Thompson                     California  MD        528   41       79          26:03
       7    Charlie Eastwood                                        571   44      102          28:28
       8    Eric Sammons                                            741   42      116          30:08
       9    John Kodlugoy                                           724   47      123          30:36
      10    Steve Weaver                                            517   47      143          33:23
      11    Matt Mudd                                               725   44      149          34:08
Top

Males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Carter                       Owings  MD            581   57       42          22:34
       2    Arthur Clark                      La Plata  MD          523   52       49          23:20
       3    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             607   55       51          23:29
       4    Charles Duwns                                           783   52       73          25:26
       5    Jim Bussell                                             711   55       74          25:37
       6    David Smith                       Tappahannock  VA      730   57       77          25:54
       7    Scott Fechtig                                           597   51       84          26:17
       8    Dale Christenson                                        752   53       86          26:34
       9    Bob Schaller                                            761   59      113          29:44
      10    Dave Clearwater                                         506   54      121          30:25
      11    David Clark                                             524   50      127          30:52
      12    Tommy Longobardij                                       743   59      128          31:27
      13    Darryl White                                            614   50      147          34:06
      14    James Smith                                             626   54      155          34:35
      15    Phillip King                                            717   55      158          35:08
      16    Freeman Dodsworth                                       714   54      159          37:08
      17    John Taylor                                             612   53      174          40:43
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kenny Jones                                             722   99       14          19:10
       2    Ken Rogers                                              611   61       22          19:54
       3    Alan Parris                                             575   60       34          21:26
       4    Dennis Nicholson                  Mechanicsville  MD    776   62       61          24:12
       5    Tom Duffey                        Norfolk  MD           525   65       64          24:18
       6    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        625   62       71          25:05
       7    Participant   723                                       723   99       78          26:03
       8    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M   502   65       89          26:58
       9    Joe Slater                                              515   60       95          27:25
      10    Mike Thompson                     Hollywood  MD         527   69      146          34:01
      11    Stanley Hayden                    Bushwood  MD          747   69      154          34:33
      12    Marty Madden                      Prince Frederick  M   530   62      168          39:21