Results From Other Years

2014 Chaptico Classic 10K

(Overall Results) *Gender Results* (Age Group Results)

August 30, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Walker                       Lusby  MD              51    34   F        1 Top Fin              46:19      7:28/M
       2    Laura Ford                        California  MD         29    40   F     1/18   40-49              49:46      8:01/M
       3    Emily Seal                        Great Mills  MD        67    40   F     2/18   40-49              50:39      8:09/M
       4    Kris Smith                                               82    34   F     1/19   30-39              50:45      8:10/M
       5    Shelby Dyer                       La Plata  MD           56    34   F     2/19   30-39              51:09      8:14/M
       6    Liza Recto                        Lexington Park  MD     75    58   F     1/2    50-59              51:23      8:16/M
       7    Wendy Buckler                                            34    42   F     3/18   40-49              51:58      8:22/M
       8    Michelle Tenczar                                         48    40   F     4/18   40-49              54:55      8:51/M
       9    Arina MacFarland                                         66    43   F     5/18   40-49              55:02      8:52/M
      10    Lauren McKay                                             65    25   F     1/4    20-29              55:47      8:59/M
      11    Cynthia Chris                                            63    42   F     6/18   40-49              56:49      9:09/M
      12    Jeanette Wolter                                          53    42   F     7/18   40-49              57:36      9:17/M
      13    Megan Cenate                                             72    17   F     1/2     0-19              57:38      9:17/M
      14    Samantha Wolter                                          54    12   F     2/2     0-19              58:14      9:23/M
      15    Jodi Edwards                                             40    45   F     8/18   40-49              58:24      9:24/M
      16    Olga Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD        69    49   F     9/18   40-49              58:25      9:24/M
      17    Miriam Bizup                      Hollywood  MD          31    46   F    10/18   40-49              58:30      9:25/M
      18    Riley Clark                                              37    37   F     3/19   30-39              58:33      9:26/M
      19    Deborah    Cusick                                        39    31   F     4/19   30-39              58:45      9:28/M
      20    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown, MD        74    36   F     5/19   30-39              59:34      9:36/M
      21    Amy Werking                                              25    41   F    11/18   40-49              59:52      9:38/M
      22    Suzanne Latham                                           61    48   F    12/18   40-49            1:00:07      9:41/M
      23    Lisa Thompson                                            50    38   F     6/19   30-39            1:00:08      9:41/M
      24    Amy Shuman                                               47    30   F     7/19   30-39            1:00:52      9:48/M
      25    Lacey Dement                                             64    38   F     8/19   30-39            1:01:02      9:50/M
      26    Cindy Slatterly                                          84    51   F     2/2    50-59            1:01:15      9:52/M
      27    Keri Hall                                                42    33   F     9/19   30-39            1:01:30      9:54/M
      28    Katie Wingenter                                          52    35   F    10/19   30-39            1:01:33      9:55/M
      29    Medora Lesko                                             90    32   F    11/19   30-39            1:01:36      9:55/M
      30    Erin Kennedy                                             43    34   F    12/19   30-39            1:01:38      9:55/M
      31    Julie Thomas                                             49    31   F    13/19   30-39            1:02:47     10:07/M
      32    Kary Pawlowski                                           86    41   F    13/18   40-49            1:04:19     10:21/M
      33    Elizabeth Lorah                   Avenue  MD             46    41   F    14/18   40-49            1:05:09     10:29/M
      34    Ruthie Birch                                             30    32   F    14/19   30-39            1:06:26     10:42/M
      35    Amanda Holton                                            28    28   F     2/4    20-29            1:06:29     10:42/M
      36    Kelly Lentz                                              45    30   F    15/19   30-39            1:06:40     10:44/M
      37    Katie Wingenter                                          83    35   F    16/19   30-39            1:06:40     10:44/M
      38    Kathryn Edgar                                            62    39   F    17/19   30-39            1:07:03     10:48/M
      39    Erin Brown                                               71    27   F     3/4    20-29            1:07:10     10:49/M
      40    Ashlee Forehand                                          41    28   F     4/4    20-29            1:07:33     10:53/M
      41    Alyssa Zimmerman                                         55    41   F    15/18   40-49            1:07:47     10:55/M
      42    Nellie Bledsoe                                           32    31   F    18/19   30-39            1:08:24     11:01/M
      43    Rebecca Kessler                                          70    40   F    16/18   40-49            1:09:30     11:11/M
      44    Karen Strzok                                             26    33   F    19/19   30-39            1:11:46     11:33/M
      45    Cherrie Brown                                            33    42   F    17/18   40-49            1:19:21     12:47/M
      46    Venus Lanham                      Mechanicsville  MD     44    43   F    18/18   40-49            1:21:10     13:04/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    David Raley                       Lexington Park  MD     58    31   M        1 Top Fin              36:09      5:49/M
       2    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD               1    17   M     1/1     0-19              37:43      6:04/M
       3    Greg Imhof                                               79    41   M     1/15   40-49              37:51      6:06/M
       4    Danny Bennett                     Dunkirk  MD            80    44   M     2/15   40-49              38:48      6:15/M
       5    Tom Burke                         California  MD          5    55   M     1/6    50-59              42:02      6:46/M
       6    Rikard VanDetnoord                                       76    49   M     3/15   40-49              43:34      7:01/M
       7    Brian Isleib                      Fairfax  VA            89    28   M     1/3    20-29              44:15      7:08/M
       8    Chris Arey                                                4    64   M     1/4    60-99              45:09      7:16/M
       9    Prasad Gerard                     Washington DC           2    55   M     2/6    50-59              45:22      7:18/M
      10    Dana Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD        68    47   M     4/15   40-49              45:57      7:24/M
      11    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD         8    36   M     1/6    30-39              47:23      7:38/M
      12    Smith Jeremy                                             78    38   M     2/6    30-39              47:36      7:40/M
      13    Rodger Tellis                                            19    50   M     3/6    50-59              47:37      7:40/M
      14    Emmanuel Gaffud                                          88    52   M     4/6    50-59              47:40      7:41/M
      15    Mark DeLuca                                              15    52   M     5/6    50-59              48:03      7:44/M
      16    Jacob Dyer                        La Plata  MD           23    35   M     3/6    30-39              48:27      7:48/M
      17    Herb Reigal                                               9    47   M     5/15   40-49              49:02      7:54/M
      18    Blaine Mably                                             85    35   M     4/6    30-39              49:26      7:58/M
      19    Rob Baily                                                13    25   M     2/3    20-29              49:31      7:58/M
      20    Brandon Aris                      Port Republic  MD      12    48   M     6/15   40-49              50:27      8:07/M
      21    Clifford Kangas                                          17    44   M     7/15   40-49              52:22      8:26/M
      22    Dave Fedorchak                                           16    46   M     8/15   40-49              53:02      8:32/M
      23    Mike McKormick                                           91    40   M     9/15   40-49              53:44      8:39/M
      24    Angelo Viray                                             20    26   M     3/3    20-29              53:58      8:41/M
      25    Mitch Newbury                                            24    43   M    10/15   40-49              53:58      8:41/M
      26    Michael Johnson                                          87    42   M    11/15   40-49              54:20      8:45/M
      27    Victor Balasi                                            77    59   M     6/6    50-59              56:32      9:06/M
      28    Thomas Bailey                     Avenue  MD             81    40   M    12/15   40-49              58:15      9:23/M
      29    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           22    69   M     2/4    60-99            1:01:03      9:50/M
      30    George Sisson                     Owings  MD              3    66   M     3/4    60-99            1:02:53     10:08/M
      31    R. Wayne Guy                                             73    67   M     4/4    60-99            1:05:31     10:33/M
      32    David Shizak                                             18    49   M    13/15   40-49            1:06:24     10:42/M
      33    James Wilson                                             59    46   M    14/15   40-49            1:06:26     10:42/M
      34    George Edgar                                             60    39   M     5/6    30-39            1:07:13     10:49/M
      35    Ryland Bledsoe                                           14    32   M     6/6    30-39            1:08:23     11:01/M
      36    Garrett Strzok                                            6    43   M    15/15   40-49            1:11:46     11:33/M