Results From Other Years

2014 Chaptico Classic 10K

(Overall Results) (Gender Results) *Age Group Results*

August 30, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Walker                       Lusby  MD              51   34       11          46:19      7:28/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Cenate                                             72   17       40          57:38      9:17/M
       2    Samantha Wolter                                          54   12       41          58:14      9:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren McKay                                             65   25       36          55:47      8:59/M
       2    Amanda Holton                                            28   28       68        1:06:29     10:42/M
       3    Erin Brown                                               71   27       72        1:07:10     10:49/M
       4    Ashlee Forehand                                          41   28       74        1:07:33     10:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Smith                                               82   34       24          50:45      8:10/M
       2    Shelby Dyer                       La Plata  MD           56   34       25          51:09      8:14/M
       3    Riley Clark                                              37   37       46          58:33      9:26/M
       4    Deborah    Cusick                                        39   31       47          58:45      9:28/M
       5    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown, MD        74   36       48          59:34      9:36/M
       6    Lisa Thompson                                            50   38       51        1:00:08      9:41/M
       7    Amy Shuman                                               47   30       52        1:00:52      9:48/M
       8    Lacey Dement                                             64   38       53        1:01:02      9:50/M
       9    Keri Hall                                                42   33       56        1:01:30      9:54/M
      10    Katie Wingenter                                          52   35       57        1:01:33      9:55/M
      11    Medora Lesko                                             90   32       58        1:01:36      9:55/M
      12    Erin Kennedy                                             43   34       59        1:01:38      9:55/M
      13    Julie Thomas                                             49   31       60        1:02:47     10:07/M
      14    Ruthie Birch                                             30   32       66        1:06:26     10:42/M
      15    Kelly Lentz                                              45   30       69        1:06:40     10:44/M
      16    Katie Wingenter                                          83   35       70        1:06:40     10:44/M
      17    Kathryn Edgar                                            62   39       71        1:07:03     10:48/M
      18    Nellie Bledsoe                                           32   31       77        1:08:24     11:01/M
      19    Karen Strzok                                             26   33       79        1:11:46     11:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Ford                        California  MD         29   40       21          49:46      8:01/M
       2    Emily Seal                        Great Mills  MD        67   40       23          50:39      8:09/M
       3    Wendy Buckler                                            34   42       27          51:58      8:22/M
       4    Michelle Tenczar                                         48   40       34          54:55      8:51/M
       5    Arina MacFarland                                         66   43       35          55:02      8:52/M
       6    Cynthia Chris                                            63   42       38          56:49      9:09/M
       7    Jeanette Wolter                                          53   42       39          57:36      9:17/M
       8    Jodi Edwards                                             40   45       43          58:24      9:24/M
       9    Olga Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD        69   49       44          58:25      9:24/M
      10    Miriam Bizup                      Hollywood  MD          31   46       45          58:30      9:25/M
      11    Amy Werking                                              25   41       49          59:52      9:38/M
      12    Suzanne Latham                                           61   48       50        1:00:07      9:41/M
      13    Kary Pawlowski                                           86   41       62        1:04:19     10:21/M
      14    Elizabeth Lorah                   Avenue  MD             46   41       63        1:05:09     10:29/M
      15    Alyssa Zimmerman                                         55   41       75        1:07:47     10:55/M
      16    Rebecca Kessler                                          70   40       78        1:09:30     11:11/M
      17    Cherrie Brown                                            33   42       81        1:19:21     12:47/M
      18    Venus Lanham                      Mechanicsville  MD     44   43       82        1:21:10     13:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liza Recto                        Lexington Park  MD     75   58       26          51:23      8:16/M
       2    Cindy Slatterly                                          84   51       55        1:01:15      9:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Raley                       Lexington Park  MD     58   31        1          36:09      5:49/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD               1   17        2          37:43      6:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Isleib                      Fairfax  VA            89   28        7          44:15      7:08/M
       2    Rob Baily                                                13   25       20          49:31      7:58/M
       3    Angelo Viray                                             20   26       31          53:58      8:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD         8   36       12          47:23      7:38/M
       2    Smith Jeremy                                             78   38       13          47:36      7:40/M
       3    Jacob Dyer                        La Plata  MD           23   35       17          48:27      7:48/M
       4    Blaine Mably                                             85   35       19          49:26      7:58/M
       5    George Edgar                                             60   39       73        1:07:13     10:49/M
       6    Ryland Bledsoe                                           14   32       76        1:08:23     11:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Imhof                                               79   41        3          37:51      6:06/M
       2    Danny Bennett                     Dunkirk  MD            80   44        4          38:48      6:15/M
       3    Rikard VanDetnoord                                       76   49        6          43:34      7:01/M
       4    Dana Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD        68   47       10          45:57      7:24/M
       5    Herb Reigal                                               9   47       18          49:02      7:54/M
       6    Brandon Aris                      Port Republic  MD      12   48       22          50:27      8:07/M
       7    Clifford Kangas                                          17   44       28          52:22      8:26/M
       8    Dave Fedorchak                                           16   46       29          53:02      8:32/M
       9    Mike McKormick                                           91   40       30          53:44      8:39/M
      10    Mitch Newbury                                            24   43       32          53:58      8:41/M
      11    Michael Johnson                                          87   42       33          54:20      8:45/M
      12    Thomas Bailey                     Avenue  MD             81   40       42          58:15      9:23/M
      13    David Shizak                                             18   49       65        1:06:24     10:42/M
      14    James Wilson                                             59   46       67        1:06:26     10:42/M
      15    Garrett Strzok                                            6   43       80        1:11:46     11:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Burke                         California  MD          5   55        5          42:02      6:46/M
       2    Prasad Gerard                     Washington DC           2   55        9          45:22      7:18/M
       3    Rodger Tellis                                            19   50       14          47:37      7:40/M
       4    Emmanuel Gaffud                                          88   52       15          47:40      7:41/M
       5    Mark DeLuca                                              15   52       16          48:03      7:44/M
       6    Victor Balasi                                            77   59       37          56:32      9:06/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Arey                                                4   64        8          45:09      7:16/M
       2    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           22   69       54        1:01:03      9:50/M
       3    George Sisson                     Owings  MD              3   66       61        1:02:53     10:08/M
       4    R. Wayne Guy                                             73   67       64        1:05:31     10:33/M