CBRC - 2014 Twilight Track Meet #6 - Tue eve, Jul 29, 2014

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



Photos (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Early Bird 100 Kids Heat
Place Name Time Lane
1 Noah Hartlaub 23.24 2
2 Jordan Hall 27.25 8
3 Marlin Smith 37.80 4
4 James Colvin 38.31 6
5 Faith Kramer 39.40 1
6 Maya Smith 46.47 7
7 Myra Colvin 65.91 5
8 Cordelia Kramer 80.89 3


Early Bird 200 Kids Heat
Place Name Time Lane
1 Noah Hartlaub 53.34 2
2 Jordan Hall 1:03.15 7
3 Marlin Smith 1:14.65 5
4 Amy Rogers 1:22.01 4
5 Faith Kramer 1:26.82 3
6 James Colvin 1:38.94 1
7 Evan Daley 2:58.79 8
8 Sam Rogers 3:11.08 5
9 Ezra Tonkyro 3:15 6


5000 - Heat 1
Note: First split at 600m, all subsequent every 400m
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 David Jun 20:43.91 M 2:25,4:06,5:44,7:22
9:03,10:43,12:25,14:12
15:52,17:29,19:06,20:44
2:25,1:41,1:38,1:38
1:41,1:40,1:42,1:47
1:40,1:37,1:37,1:38
2 Paul Fagnano 22:13.11 M 2:30,4:13,5:55,7:38
9:25,11:13,13:08,15:03
16:59,18:54,20:41,22:13
2:30,1:43,1:42,1:43
1:47,1:48,1:55,1:55
1:56,1:55,1:47,1:32
3 Anna Staats 22:55.04 F 2:30,4:16,6:05,7:55
9:45,11:37,13:30,15:25
17:20,19:17,21:13,22:55
2:30,1:46,1:49,1:50
1:50,1:52,1:53,1:55
1:55,1:57,1:56,1:42
4 Jay Jacob Wind 23:02.78 M 2:41,4:27,6:14,8:19
10:07,12:14,14:01,15:50
17:41,19:29,21:16,23:03
2:41,1:46,1:47,2:05
1:48,2:07,1:47,1:49
1:51,1:48,1:47,1:47
5 Mike Fagnano 23:40.84 M 2:44,4:25,6:04,7:53
9:43,11:36,13:35,15:35
17:35,19:39,21:42,23:41
2:44,1:41,1:39,1:49
1:50,1:53,1:59,2:00
2:00,2:04,2:03,1:59
6 Ashley Rogers 23:56.49 F 2:32,4:20,6:12,8:08
10:08,12:08,14:09,16:08
18:08,20:10,22:12,23:56
2:32,1:48,1:52,1:56
2:00,2:00,2:01,1:59
2:00,2:02,2:02,1:44
7 Brandon Colvin 23:58.04 M 2:31,4:17,6:10,8:04
10:01,12:01,14:02,16:06
18:08,20:12,22:15,23:58
2:31,1:46,1:53,1:54
1:57,2:00,2:01,2:04
2:02,2:04,2:03,1:43
8 Charlene Staats 24:45.59 F 3:01,4:59,6:55,8:52
10:51,12:49,14:49,16:50
18:51,20:50,22:49,24:46
3:01,1:58,1:56,1:57
1:59,1:58,2:00,2:01
2:01,1:59,1:59,1:57
9 Liza Recto 24:51.63 F 2:55,4:53,6:50,8:46
10:45,12:45,14:48,16:50
18:52,20:57,22:59,24:52
2:55,1:58,1:57,1:56
1:59,2:00,2:03,2:02
2:02,2:05,2:02,1:53
10 Graham Salter 25:42.46 M 3:07,5:11,7:14,9:16
11:19,13:20,15:24,17:34
19:39,21:45,23:50,25:42
3:07,2:04,2:03,2:02
2:03,2:01,2:04,2:10
2:05,2:06,2:05,1:52
11 Beth Nowak 26:51.67 F 3:01,5:10,7:22,9:34
11:40,13:50,16:00,18:09
20:19,22:30,24:38,26:42
3:01,2:09,2:12,2:12
2:06,2:10,2:10,2:09
2:10,2:11,2:08,2:04
12 Matthew Lange 27:08.96 M 3:05,5:10,7:12,9:16
11:18,13:20,15:25,17:35
19:55,22:34,24:53,27:09
3:05,2:05,2:02,2:04
2:02,2:02,2:05,2:10
2:20,2:39,2:19,2:16
13 Jim Bussell 27:50.18 M 3:00,5:08,7:19,9:35
11:54,14:10,16:32,18:48
21:05,23:25,25:45,27:50
3:00,2:08,2:11,2:16
2:19,2:16,2:22,2:16
2:17,2:20,2:20,2:05
14 Olga Dewey 28:21.81 F 3:15,5:31,7:48,10:07
12:25,14:45,17:02,19:20
21:37,23:52,25:59,28:22
3:15,2:16,2:17,2:19
2:18,2:20,2:17,2:18
2:17,2:15,2:07,2:23
15 Jody Fagnano 28:47.01 F 3:27,5:51,8:11,10:32
12:49,15:13,17:32,19:56
22:13,24:33,26:46,28:47
3:27,2:24,2:20,2:21
2:17,2:24,2:19,2:24
2:17,2:20,2:13,2:01
16 Sue Manuel 29:04.13 F 3:15,5:31,7:48,10:09
12:28,15:01,17:21,19:47
22:10,24:29,26:51,29:04
3:15,2:16,2:17,2:21
2:19,2:33,2:20,2:26
2:23,2:19,2:22,2:13
17 Marykate Werkheiser 29:13.78 F 3:21,5:41,7:59,10:23
12:50,15:17,17:47,20:12
22:36,24:58,27:15,29:14
3:21,2:20,2:18,2:24
2:27,2:27,2:30,2:25
2:24,2:22,2:17,1:59
18 Emme Staats 30:37.06 F 3:28,5:52,8:14,10:33
12:57,15:26,17:58,20:29
23:04,25:39,28:15,30:37
3:28,2:24,2:22,2:19
2:24,2:29,2:32,2:31
2:35,2:35,2:36,2:22
19 Pam Lange 30:39.08 F 3:28,5:52,8:15,10:36
12:59,15:27,17:58,20:31
23:04,25:40,28:15,30:39
3:28,2:24,2:23,2:21
2:23,2:28,2:31,2:33
2:33,2:36,2:35,2:24
20 Sue Vance 30:47.61 F 3:51,6:21,8:54,11:26
13:58,16:27,18:56,21:23
23:48,26:12,28:34,30:48
3:51,2:30,2:33,2:32
2:32,2:29,2:29,2:27
2:25,2:24,2:22,2:14
21 Jeanne Larrison 30:52.29 F 3:27,5:51,8:12,10:33
13:07,15:40,18:18,20:52
23:22,26:00,28:34,30:52
3:27,2:24,2:21,2:21
2:34,2:33,2:38,2:34
2:30,2:38,2:34,2:18
22 George Sisson 31:37.03* M 3:04,5:13,7:25,9:41
12:01,14:26,16:52,19:21
24:16*,26:45,29:17,31:37
3:04,2:09,2:12,2:16
2:20,2:25,2:26,2:29
4:55*,2:29,2:32,2:20
* extra lap
23 Jacqueline Quan 32:58.85 F 3:10,5:38,8:12,10:50
13:36,16:25,19:19,22:10
24:52,27:38,30:21,32:59
3:10,2:28,2:34,2:38
2:46,2:49,2:54,2:51
2:42,2:46,2:43,2:38
24 Tami Graf 33:51.66 F 3:40,6:13,8:52,11:34
14:23,17:08,19:54,22:44
25:34,28:24,31:13,33:52
3:40,2:33,2:39,2:42
2:49,2:45,2:46,2:50
2:50,2:50,2:49,2:39
25 Tim Ramsey 38:36.70 M 3:56,6:43,9:53,12:46
16:05,19:20?,22:36,25:54
29:13,32:19,35:39,38:37
3:56,2:47,3:10,2:53
3:19,3:15?,3:16,3:18
3:19,3:06,3:20,2:58


5000 - Heat 2
Note: First split at 600m, all subsequent every 400m
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Joe Niemiec 16:04.48 M 1:55,3:13,4:30,5:47
7:05,8:24,9:41,10:59
12:16,13:34,14:50,16:04
1:55,1:18,1:17,1:17
1:18,1:19,1:17,1:18
1:17,1:18,1:16,1:14
2 Karsten Brown 16:15.56 M 1:59,3:19,4:39,5:59
7:19,8:37,9:56,11:14
12:31,13:47,15:04,16:16
1:59,1:20,1:20,1:20
1:20,1:18,1:19,1:18
1:17,1:16,1:17,1:12
3 Jereamy Hall 16:28.95 M 1:55,3:11,4:29,5:46
7:05,8:24,9:42,11:02
11:26,12:50,15:14,16:29
1:55,1:16,1:18,1:17
1:19,1:19,1:18,1:20
0:24,1:24,2:24,1:15
4 Joshua Hall 16:30.20 M 1:53,3:11,4:31,5:47
7:05,8:25,9:45,11:07
12:27,13:51,15:14,16:30
1:53,1:18,1:20,1:16
1:18,1:20,1:20,1:22
1:20,1:24,1:23,1:16
5 Trent Herzog 16:47.96 M 1:56,3:15,4:36,5:57
7:17,8:37,9:58,11:20
12:42,14:02,15:24,16:48
1:56,1:19,1:21,1:21
1:20,1:20,1:21,1:22
1:22,1:20,1:22,1:24
6 Jay Hall 16:57.64 M 1:54,3:12,4:30,5:49
7:12,8:36,9:59,11:22
12:47,14:13,15:38,16:58
1:54,1:18,1:18,1:19
1:23,1:24,1:23,1:23
1:25,1:26,1:25,1:20
7 David Raley 17:26.73 M 1:51,3:18,4:41,6:06
7:30,8:55,10:21,11:50
13:15,14:41,16:02,17:27
1:51,1:27,1:23,1:25
1:24,1:25,1:26,1:29
1:25,1:26,1:21,1:25
8 Alejandro Smith 18:08.73 M 1:55,3:19,4:41,6:04
7:30,8:55,10:22,11:49
13:27,15:06,16:42,18:09
1:55,1:24,1:22,1:23
1:26,1:25,1:27,1:27
1:38,1:39,1:36,1:27
9 William Allen II 18:19.45 M 2:02,3:31,5:00,6:26
7:53,9:25,10:57,12:26
13:54,15:26,16:57,18:19
2:02,1:29,1:29,1:26
1:27,1:32,1:32,1:29
1:28,1:32,1:31,1:22
10 Jett Hall 18:30.60 M 2:03,3:32,4:59,6:27
7:53,9:25,10:57,12:28
14:03,15:35,17:08,18:31
2:03,1:29,1:27,1:28
1:26,1:32,1:32,1:31
1:35,1:32,1:33,1:23
11 Perry Rapp 18:46.19 M 2:17,3:48,5:17,6:48
8:18,9:49,11:19,12:49
14:21,15:52,17:23,18:46
2:17,1:31,1:29,1:31
1:30,1:31,1:30,1:30
1:32,1:31,1:31,1:23
12 Hayley Jackson 19:38.14 F 2:11,3:39,5:10,6:44
8:19,9:53,11:31,13:14
14:56,16:37,18:16,19:38
2:11,1:28,1:31,1:34
1:35,1:34,1:38,1:43
1:42,1:41,1:39,1:22
13 Dylan Cillo 19:39.27 M 2:12,3:40,5:11,6:46
8:24,10:02,11:42,13:18
14:58,16:36,18:16,19:39
2:12,1:28,1:31,1:35
1:38,1:38,1:40,1:36
1:40,1:38,1:40,1:23
14 Mark Schwab 20:28.32 M 2:17,3:54,5:33,7:12
8:51,10:32,12:15,13:51
15:33,17:19,19:02,20:28
2:17,1:37,1:39,1:39
1:39,1:41,1:43,1:36
1:42,1:46,1:43,1:26
15 Jasmine Nimiec 20:49.32 F 2:21,4:02,5:43,7:22
9:01,10:41,12:22,14:04
15:46,17:31,19:15,20:49
2:21,1:41,1:41,1:39
1:39,1:40,1:41,1:42
1:42,1:45,1:44,1:34
16 Alan Parris 20:54.38 M 2:24,4:05,5:45,7:22
9:01,10:42,12:23,14:05
15:48,17:31,19:15,20:54
2:24,1:41,1:40,1:37
1:39,1:41,1:41,1:42
1:43,1:43,1:44,1:39
17 Jay Jacob Wind 21:12.42 M 2:26,4:05,5:45,7:25
9:07,10:50,12:35,14:18
16:04,17:48,19:31,21:12
2:26,1:39,1:40,1:40
1:42,1:43,1:45,1:43
1:46,1:44,1:43,1:41
18 Leah Walker 22:21.95 F 2:33,4:21,6:08,7:57
9:44,11:35,13:25,15:15
17:06,18:55,20:45,22:22
2:33,1:48,1:47,1:49
1:47,1:51,1:50,1:50
1:51,1:49,1:50,1:37
19 Curry Werkheiser 22:33.42 M 2:25,4:06,5:46,7:27
9:11,11:03,12:59,14:59
17:02,19:02,20:55,22:33
2:25,1:41,1:40,1:41
1:44,1:52,1:56,2:00
2:03,2:00,1:53,1:38
20 Elizabeth Allison 22:52.02 F 2:30,4:14,5:59,7:46
9:37,11:27,13:21,15:16?
17:11,19:06,21:06,22:52
2:30,1:44,1:45,1:47
1:51,1:50,1:54,1:55?
1:55,1:55,2:00,1:46


200 Kids - Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Ryan Lange 35:34 8
2 Matthew Lange 35.94 7
3 Ethan Serra 43.99 6
4 Aaron Gaffud 45.81 2
5 Noah Hartlaub 50.79 3
6 Jordan Hall 1:06.96 1


200 Kids - Heat 2
Place Name Time Lane
1 Ryan Lange 35.91 5
2 Graham Salter 42.61 1
3 Noah Hartlaub 47.17 6
4 Andrew Salter 47.77 2
5 Meredith Salter 50.88 3
6 Jordan Hall 1:02.73 7
7 Daniel Werkheiser 1:16.75 4
8 James Colvin 1:35.56 8


200 Adults - Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Paul Fagnano 31.70 1
2 Leah Walker 33.07 6
3 Paul Serra 35.34 7
4 Desiree Colvin 38.32 2
5 Olga Dewey 39.81 5
6 Ethan Serra 43.58 4
7 George Sisson 44.02 3


200 Adults - Heat 2
Place Name Time Lane
1 Brandon Colvin 30.96 1
2 Perry Rapp 34.20 4
3 John Hartlaub 35.16 6
4 Crystal Rapp 35.69 3
5 Tami Graf 56.05 2
6 Jay Jacob Wind 56.70 5


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club