CBRC - 2014 Twilight Track Meet #5 - Tue eve, Jul 22, 2014

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



Photos (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Grady Batchelor 6:55.74 M 1:27,3:13,5:02,6:56 1:27,1:46,1:49,1:54
2 Ashley Rogers 7:03.25 F 1:36,3:19,5:12,7:03 1:36,1:43,1:53,1:51
3 John Hartlaub 7:12.29 M 1:41,3:29,5:20,7:12 1:41,1:48,1:51,1:52
4 Catherine Alvey 7:32.00 F 1:51,3:46,5:42,7:32 1:51,1:55,1:56,1:50
5 Jim Bussell 7:47.71 M 1:45,3:43,5:44,7:48 1:45,1:58,2:01,2:04
6 Jody Fagnano 7:50.90 F 1:59,3:56,5:54,7:51 1:59,1:57,1:58,1:57
7 Karen Farr 8:01.92 F 1:54,3:57,6:02,8:02 1:54,2:03,2:05,2:00
8 George Sisson 8:13.22 M 1:59,4:05,6:12,8:13 1:59,2:06,2:07,2:01
9 Jared Short 8:22.57 M 1:57,4:03,6:17,8:22 1:57,2:06,2:14,2:05
10 Marykate Werkheiser 8:30.41 F 2:05,4:17,6:29,8:30 2:05,2:12,2:12,2:01
11 Katie Lange 8:45.76 F 2:11,4:27,6:37,8:46 2:11,2:16,2:10,2:09
12 Peter Imhof 9:12.53 M 2:17,4:45,7:05,9:13 2:17,2:28,2:20,2:08
13 Jeanne Larrison 9:24.70 F 2:12,4:39,7:13,9:24 2:12,2:27,2:34,2:11
14 Erik Chen 9:54.37 M 2:05,4:42,7:24,9:54 2:05,2:37,2:42,2:30
15 Ann Chen 9:54.37 F 3:16,5:00,7:06,9:54 3:16,1:44,2:06,2:48
16 Debbie Francisco 13:42.00 F 3:33,7:03,10:37,13:42 3:33,3:30,3:34,3:05
17 Carson Chen 14:02.14 M 3:16,7:02,11:14,14:02 3:16,3:46,4:12,2:48


Mile - Heat 2
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Trent Herzog 4:52.33 M 1:10,2:21,3:35,4:52 1:10,1:11,1:14,1:17
2 Alejandro Smith 4:56.25 M 1:09,2:22,3:40,4:56 1:09,1:13,1:18,1:16
3 Greg Imhof 4:57.18 M 1:11,2:26,3:43,4:57 1:11,1:15,1:17,1:14
4 Lucas McCullum 5:10.41 M 1:12,2:26,3:51,5:10 1:12,1:14,1:25,1:19
5 Ryan Batchelor 5:35.71 M 1:14,2:38,4:06,5:36 1:14,1:24,1:28,1:30
6 Mark Schwab 5:38.60 M 1:21,2:47,4:16,5:39 1:21,1:26,1:29,1:23
7 Hayley Jackson 5:40.46 F 1:21,2:47,4:17,5:40 1:21,1:26,1:30,1:23
8 Dylan Cillo 5:50.96 M 1:21,2:47,4:18,5:51 1:21,1:26,1:31,1:33
9 Perry Rapp 5:56.89 M 1:32,3:03,4:30,5:57 1:32,1:31,1:27,1:27
10 Annie Imhof 6:12.90 F 1:23,2:56,4:33,6:13 1:23,1:33,1:37,1:40
11 Paul Fagnano 6:16.09 M 1:33,3:10,4:48,6:16 1:33,1:37,1:38,1:28
12 Leah Walker 6:21.05 F 1:34,3:10,4:48,6:21 1:34,3:10,4:48,6:21
13 Curry Werkheiser 6:22.52 M 1:22,2:55,4:41,6:23 1:22,1:33,1:46,1:42
14 Dave Walser 6:32.20 M 1:37,3:13,4:52,6:32 1:37,1:36,1:39,1:40
15 Jessica Herzog 6:39.96 F 1:39,3:29,5:10,6:40 1:39,1:50,1:41,1:30
16 Jim Bussell 8:05.69 M 1:49,3:52,6:00,8:06 1:49,2:03,2:08,2:06


100 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Anders Batchelor 19.63 4
2 Erik Chen 23.85 1
3 Lainey Chen 26.19 2
4 Marlin Smith 31.75 7
5 Caylor Batchelor 32.2 5
6 Steven Mummaw 39.03 6
7 Carson Chen 39.40 3
8 Maya Smith 48.82 8
8 Zachary Mummaw 70.70 6


100 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Lane
1 Rebecca Vezzosi 15.63 8
2 David Chiavaroli 15.74 7
3 Katie Lange 16.25 6
4 Nash Hutchinson 16.50 4
5 Aaron Gaffud 18.78 3
6 Asa Wright 18.80 5
7 Peter Imhof 24? 2
8 Noah Hartlaub 25? 1


100 - Heat 3
Place Name Time Lane
1 Sydney Mushrush 14.40 6
2 Jared Short 15.67 1
3 Jennifer Chiavaroli 16.40 2
4 Nyla Torres 16.41 3
5 Sarah Walls 16.93 8
6 Mason Torres 19.65 4
7 Ben Walls 21.56 7
8 Amy Rogers et al. 36.87 5


100 - Heat 4
Place Name Time Lane
1 Lucas McCullum 12.13 8
2 Ethan Short 12.21 1
3 Emma Vezzosi 13.03 4
4 Dylan Cillo 13.22 7
5 Jevontae Fearwell 14.60 5
6 Annie Imhof 14.61 6
7 Kathryn Vezzosi 14.87 3
8 Elizabeth Trossbach 15.37 2


100 - Heat 5
Place Name Time Lane
1 Austin Hercert 11.96 2
2 Ethan Short 12.00 1
3 Brandon Hartlaub 13.60 5
4 Paul Fagnano 14.34 3
5 George Fearwell 15.53 8
6 John Hartlaub 16.72 4
7 Beth Torres 17.34 7
8 Mark Torres 19.60 6


100 - Heat 6
Place Name Time Lane
1 Leah Walker 18.00 4
2 Erin Kennedy 19.19 2
3 Gary Howard 19.94 3
4 Gibson Farr 20.70 5
5 Debbie Francisco 28.23 1
6 Marlin Smith 32.66 7
7 Cooper Farr 39.23 6
8 Maya Smith 49.82 8


400 - Heat 1
Place Name Time
1 Sarah Walls 1:23.91
2 Elizabeth Trossbach 1:25.44
3 Noelle Tividor 1:27.24
4 Jennifer Chiavaroli 1:28.94
5 Jared Short 1:30.48
6 Grady Batchelor 1:30.82
7 Katie Lange 1:35.96
8 Peter Imhof 1:38.77
9 Asa Wright 1:39.05
10 Gibson Farr 1:43.51
11 Noah Hartlaub 1:54.70
12 Erik Chen 1:57.06
13 Ben Walls 2:04.98
14 Marlin Smith 2:41.72
15 Lainey Chen? 2:42.28
16 Carson Chen 3:15.50
17 Steven Mummaw 3:19.46


400 - Heat 2
Place Name Time
1 Curry Werkheiser 1:09.86
2 Perry Rapp 1:19.08
3 Catherine Alvey 1:20.54
4 John Hartlaub 1:22.48
5 Marykate Werkheiser 1:33.47
6 Jody Fagnano 1:35.24
7 Erin Kennedy 1:38.78
8 Debbie Francisco 2:37.08


400 - Heat 3
Place Name Time
1 Ethan Short 59.97
2 Greg Imhof 1:01.08
3 Mark Schwab 1:04.00
4 Dylan Cillo 1:05.70
5 Jevontae Fearwell 1:07.68
6 Emma Vezzosi 1:08.61
7 Austin Hercert 1:11.80
8 Annie Imhof 1:12.04
9 Paul Fagnano 1:14.11
10 Leah Walker 1:15.15
11 Hayley Jackson 1:15.51
12 Kathryn Vezzosi 1:16.65
13 David Chiavaroli 1:21.68
14 Sydney Mushrush 1:22.92
15 Rebecca Vezzosi 1:24.50
16 Nash Hutchinson 1:33.11


4x100 Shuttle Relay
Place Name Time Lane
1 Ethan Short,Jared Short
Austin Hercert,Dylan Cillo
56.66 3
2 Vezzosi x3 + Mushrush 1:00.33 4
3 Jevontae Fearwell,David Chiavaroli
Nash Hutchinson,Grady Batchelor
1:05.94 6
4 Fagnano x 3 + Rapp 1:07.59 2
5 Jennifer Chiavaroli,Sarah Wall
Noelle Tividor,Katie Lange
1:10.87 5
6 Ben Walls,Elizabeth Trossbach
George Fearwell,Asa Wright
1:13.32 7
7 Hartlaub Family 1:19.44 1


70 Backward Race
70 Bunny Hop Back To Finish
Participants included
Noah Hartlaub
Perry Rapp
John Hartlaub
Kristine Hartlaub


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club