CBRC - 2014 Twilight Track Meet #2 - Tue eve, Jul 1, 2014

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



Photos (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
1500 - Heat 1 - 6:36pm
NB: Splits taken at finish line
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Crystal Rapp 5:42.13 F 1:04,2:39,4:13,5:42 1:04,1:35,1:34,1:29
2 Jessica Herzog 6:14.69 F 1:18,3:09,4:50,6:15 1:18,1:51,1:41,1:25
3 Dave Walser 6:29.10 M 1:16,3:02,4:46,6:29 1:16,1:46,1:44,1:43
4 Catherine Alvey 6:38.45 F 1:11,2:58,4:50,6:38 1:11,1:47,1:52,1:48
5 Casie Reynolds 6:58.24 F 1:17,3:09,5:02,6:58 1:17,1:52,1:53,1:56
6 Charlene Staats 7:02.67 F 1:22,3:15,5:08,7:03 1:22,1:53,1:53,1:55
7 Asher Harris 7:07.39 M 1:26,3:19,5:21,7:07 1:26,1:53,2:02,1:46
8 Christina Wood 7:18.89 F 1:22,3:22,5:25,7:19 1:22,2:00,2:03,1:54
9 Jodie Fagnano 7:20.13 F 1:26,3:25,5:25,7:20 1:26,1:59,2:00,1:55
10 Emme Staats 7:57.08 F 1:29,3:39,5:57,7:57 1:29,2:10,2:18,2:00
11 George Sisson 8:02.97 M 1:33,3:44,5:57,8:03 1:33,2:11,2:13,2:06
12 Peter Imhof 8:20.73 M 1:38,3:38,5:56,8:21 1:38,2:00,2:18,2:25
13 Carol Collins 8:21.42 F 1:38,3:57,6:12,8:21 1:38,2:19,2:15,2:09
14* Lara Collins 8:59.01 F 1:31,4:04,6:34,8:59 1:31,2:33,2:30,2:25
14* Sue Vance 8:59.01 F 1:31,4:04,6:34,8:59 1:31,2:33,2:30,2:25
16 Tami Graf 9:30.33 F 1:42,4:14,6:50,9:30 1:42,2:32,2:36,2:40


1500 - Heat 2 - 6:53pm
NB: Splits taken at finish line
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Trent Herzog 4:30.71 M 0:49,2:01,3:16,4:31 0:49,1:12,1:15,1:15
2 Alejandro Smith 4:34.08 M 0:53,2:00,3:18,4:34 0:53,1:07,1:18,1:16
3 Ben Aris 4:44.65 M 0:53,2:11,3:30,4:45 0:53,1:18,1:19,1:15
4 Lucas McCullum 4:45.54 M 0:52,2:05,3:28,4:46 0:52,1:13,1:23,1:18
5 Greg Imhof 4:46.26 M 0:57,2:10,3:31,4:46 0:57,1:13,1:21,1:15
6 Perry Rapp 4:56.95 M 1:04,2:19,3:38,4:57 1:04,1:15,1:19,1:19
7 Dylan Cillo 5:19.85 M 0:53,2:12,3:41,5:20 0:53,1:19,1:29,1:39
8 Ethan Short 5:37.53 M 0:55,2:24,4:01,5:38 0:55,1:29,1:37,1:37
9 Wade Harris 5:42.62 M 1:07,2:37,4:12,5:43 1:07,1:30,1:35,1:31
10 Annie Imhof 5:42.63 F 1:06,2:45,4:08,5:43 1:06,1:39,1:23,1:35
11 Hayley Jackson 5:43.92 F 1:04,2:47,4:21,5:44 1:04,1:43,1:34,1:23
12 Carter Harris 5:48.42 M 1:09,2:42,4:19,5:48 1:09,1:33,1:37,1:29
13 Paul Serra 5:50.78 M 1:08,2:38,4:18,5:51 1:08,1:30,1:40,1:33
14 Paul Fagnano 5:51.82 M 1:08,2:49,4:28,5:52 1:08,1:41,1:39,1:24
15 Ethan Reynolds 5:55.95 M - -
16 Mike Fagnano 5:56.93 M 1:09,2:48,4:24,5:57 1:09,1:39,1:36,1:33
17 Emma Vezzosi 5:58.31 F 1:06,2:47,4:28,5:58 1:06,1:41,1:41,1:30
18 Samuel Harris 6:00.50 M 1:06,2:47,4:27,6:01 1:06,1:41,1:40,1:34
19 Anna Staats 6:01.92 F 0:54,2:42,4:23,6:02 0:54,1:48,1:41,1:39
20 Kristina Smith 6:15.62 F 1:08,2:54,4:42,6:16 1:08,1:46,1:48,1:34
21 Tommy Parks 6:34.64 M 1:07,2:53,4:43,6:35 1:07,1:46,1:50,1:52


200 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Lane
1 Emma Vezzosi 28.85 3
2 David Chiavaroli 32.48 8
3 Rebecca Vezzosi 32.87 2
4 Jared Short 33.79 6
5 Jennifer Chiavaroli 35.02 7
6 Julia Belvin 35.25 5
7 Katie Lange 36.19 4
8 Steven Mummaw 1:13.75 1


200 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Lane
1 Emme Staats 35 3
2 Carter Harris 37 7
3 Asa Wright 40 1
4 Asher Harris 41 6
5 Aaron Gaffud 43 8
6 Peter Imhof 45 4
7 Liam Rigney 51 2


200 - Heat 3
Place Name Time Lane
1 Jevontae Fearwell 29.86 7
2 Eliana Reynolds 35.51 3
3 Cameron Houseman 41.40 5
4 Eva Reynolds 42.25 2
5 Sandy Collins 42.80 4
6 Noah Hartlaub 49.95 8
7 Sophia Hitchcock 57.97 1


200 - Heat 4 - 7:30pm
Place Name Time Lane
1 Ethan Short 25.32 4
2 Annie Imhof 30.05 8
3 Perry Rapp 33.35 2*
4 Emily Funderburk 36.65 3
5 Tommy Parks 39.05 7
6 Gary Howard 41.86 1
7 George Sisson 42.78 5
8 Tami Graf 55.53 2*


200 - Heat 5
Place Name Time Lane
1 Greg Imhof 27.67 1*
2 Ethan Reynolds 29.35 5
3 Wade Harris 30.87 2
4 Catherine Alvey 32.60 6
5 Paul Serra 35.71 3
6 Carol Collins 39.75 1*
7 Sue Vance 40.15 8
8 Casie Reynolds 41.23 4
8 Lara Collins 47.67 7


200 - Heat 6
Place Name Time Lane
1 Ethan Short 25.82 4
2 Greg Imhof 27.42 6
3 Jevontae Fearwell 28.44 1
4 Emma Vizzosi 28.95 2
5 Annie Imhof 29.75 5
6 David Chiavaroli 32.55 8
7 John Hartlaub 32.96 3
8 Gary Howard 41.13 7


800 - Heat 1
Place Name Time
1 Paul Fagnano 3:01.71
2 Pat Dumais 3:17.29
3 Rebecca Vezzosi 3:18.95
4 Jared Short 3:28.71
5 Julia Belvin 3:30.40
6 Charlene Staats 3:41.64
7 Katie Lange 3:56.70
8 George Sisson 3:59.54
9 Cameron Houseman 4:04.16
10 Asa Wright 4:05.28
11 Liam Rigney 4:06.52
12 Tami Graf 4:48.07


800 - Heat 2
Place Name Time
1 Jevontae Fearwell 3:05.54
2 David Chiavaroli 3:11.53
3 John Hartlaub 3:19.61
4 Asher Harris 3:27.92
5 Casie Reynolds 3:32.20
6 Christina Wood 3:39.27
7 Carol Collins 4:00.20
8 Kristine Hartlaub 4:08.78


800 - Heat 3 - 8:18pm
Place Name Time
1 Trent Herzog 2:11.46
2 Alejandro Smith 2:11.69
3 Ethan Short 2:28.10
4 Dylon Cillo 2:29.08
5 Perry Rapp 2:30.89
6 Greg Imhof 2:34.55
7 Annie Imhof 2:48.53
8 Wade Harris 2:49.13
9 Paul Serra 2:57.00
10 Anna Staats 3:06.65
11 Jessica Herzog 3:11.97
12 Jennifer Chiavaroli 3:22.09




120 Skip Shuttle
120 One Legged Hop SHuttle Relay
120 Backward Run Shuttle
120 Race Walk Shuttle
60 Bunny Hop Race
60 Jumping Jacks Race
60 Crab Walk Race
Participants included
Brian Petrie
Carol Collins
Liza Recto
John Hartlaub
Noah Hartlaub
Kristine Hartlaub
Crystal Rapp
Perry Rapp
Manny Gaffud
Aaron Gaffud
Sophia Hitchcock
Nicole Hitchcock


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club