CBRC - 2014 Twilight Track Meet #1 - Tue eve, Jun 24, 2014

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



Photos (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
Mile - Heat 1
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Melody Jones 7:07 F 1:38,3:26,5:17,7:07 1:38,1:48,1:51,1:50
2 Leah Walker 7:08 F 1:48,3:37,5:23,7:08 1:48,1:49,1:46,1:45
3 Jim Jones 7:17 M 1:41,3:31,5:26,7:17 1:41,1:50,1:55,1:51
4 Jim Bussell 7:25 M 1:42,3:36,5:32,7:25 1:42,1:54,1:56,1:53
5 Asher Harris 7:30 F 1:53,3:38,5:42,7:30 1:53,1:45,2:04,1:48
6 Wade Harris 7:31 M 1:54,3:50,5:42,7:31 1:54,1:56,1:52,1:49
7 Dave Walser 7:41 M 1:57,3:56,5:54,7:41 1:57,1:59,1:58,1:47
8 Liza Recto 7:42 F 1:42,3:47,5:48,7:42 1:42,2:05,2:01,1:54
9 Casie Reynolds 7:43 F 1:50,3:46,5:44,7:43 1:50,1:56,1:58,1:59
10 Jody Fagnano 8:05 F 1:59,4:06,6:07,8:05 1:59,2:07,2:01,1:58
11 Angie Wiltse 8:26 F 1:47,3:59,6:17,8:26 1:47,2:12,2:18,2:09
12 Angelica Rohring 8:27 F 1:58,4:07,6:17,8:27 1:58,2:09,2:10,2:10
13 Emily Funderburk 8:33 F 1:58,4:08,6:21,8:33 1:58,2:10,2:13,2:12
14 Carol Collins 8:46 F 2:02,4:19,6:39,8:46 2:02,2:17,2:20,2:07
15 Tammy Jones 9:00 F 2:11,4:35,6:54,9:00 2:11,2:24,2:19,2:06
16 Jeanne Larrison 9:34 F 2:11,4:42,7:14,9:34 2:11,2:31,2:32,2:20
17 Erik Chen 9:39 M 1:54,4:18,6:54,9:39 1:54,2:24,2:36,2:45
18 Tami Graf 11:10 F 2:41,5:34,8:24,11:10 2:41,2:53,2:50,2:46
19 Sophia Hitchcock 12:35 F 2:37,5:22,8:54,12:35 2:37,2:45,3:32,3:41
20 Nicole Hitchcock 12:41 F 3:01,6:11,9:25,12:41 3:01,3:10,3:14,3:16
21 Debbie Francisco 12:49 F 3:07,6:28,9:43,12:49 3:07,3:21,3:15,3:06


Mile - Heat 2 - 6:53pm
Place Name Time G Splits Laps
1 Alejandro Smith 5:06 M 1:12,2:32,3:52,5:06 1:12,1:20,1:20,1:14
2 Hayley Jackson 5:26 F 1:18,2:40,4:03,5:26 1:18,1:22,1:23,1:23
3 Perry Rapp 5:30 M 1:24,2:47,4:08,5:30 1:24,1:23,1:21,1:22
4 Blaine Mably 5:49 M 1:25,2:51,4:20,5:49 1:25,1:26,1:29,1:29
5 Carter Harris 6:04 F 1:23,2:52,4:29,6:04 1:23,1:29,1:37,1:35
6 Dan Avis 6:11 M 1:25,2:59,4:37,6:11 1:25,1:34,1:38,1:34
7 Daniel Jones 6:12 M 1:34,3:07,4:44,6:12 1:34,1:33,1:37,1:28
8 Samuel Harris 6:13 M 1:24,2:56,4:36,6:13 1:24,1:32,1:40,1:37
9 Paul Fagnano 6:24 M 1:34,3:13,4:55,6:24 1:34,1:39,1:42,1:29
10 Mike Fagnano 6:26 M 1:34,3:12,4:53,6:26 1:34,1:38,1:41,1:33
11 Elizabeth Allison 6:28 F 1:30,3:08,4:49,6:28 1:30,1:38,1:41,1:39
12 Brian Petrie 6:30 M 1:31,3:07,4:54,6:30 1:31,1:36,1:47,1:36
13 Paul Serra 6:35 M 1:31,3:12,4:53,6:35 1:31,1:41,1:41,1:42
14 Patrick Hough 6:58 M 1:28,3:17,5:07,6:58 1:28,1:49,1:50,1:51
15 Catherine Alvey 7:00 F 1:35,3:18,5:09,7:00 1:35,1:43,1:51,1:51
16 Pat Dumais 7:04 M 1:40,3:24,5:16,7:04 1:40,1:44,1:52,1:48


100 - Heat 1
Place Name Time
1 Asher Harris 18.82
2 Tyson Wood 20.26
3 Lainey Chen 25.19
4 Erik Chen 25.60
5 Steven Mummaw 31.80
6 Carson Chen 37.93
7 Sullivan Avis 46.22
8 Macie Mably 50.06
9 Zachary Mummaw 1:55.40


100 - Heat 2
Place Name Time
1 Ethan Short 12.37
2 Daniel Jones 13.12
3 Paul Fagnano 14.25
4 Jared Short 16.20
5 Samuel Harris 16.44
6 Carter Harris 16.66
7 Melody Jones 16.69
8 Ethan Serra 18.10


100 - Heat 3
Place Name Time
1 Brian Petrie 14.28
2 Wade Harris 14.47
3 Leah Walker 16.13
4 Paul Serra 16.80
5 Carol Collins 18.31
6 Angelica Rohring 18.47
7 Casie Reynolds 19.31
8 Angie Wiltse 19.90


100 - Heat 4
Place Name Time
1 Jim Jones 15.50
2 Perry Rapp 16.47
3 Ethan Serra 19.31
4 Tyson Wood 20.57
5 Debbie Francisco 27.47


400 - Heat 1
Place Name Time
1 Melody Jones 1:25.62
2 Jared Short 1:28.91
3 Asher Harris 1:36.28
4 Ethan Serra 1:40.53
5 Erik Chen 2:07.04
6 Tyson Wood 2:27.81
7 Lainey Chen 2:28.06
8 Steven Mummaw 2:47.55
9 Carson Chen 2:57.88


400 - Heat 2
Place Name Time
1 Paul Fagnano 1:16.54
2 Leah Walker 1:19.19
3 Samuel Harris 1:22.75
4 Angie Wiltse 1:37.10
5 Carol Collins 1:38.46
6 Angelica Rohring 1:39.26
7 Jody Fagnano 1:40.99
8 Debbie Francisco 2:31.72


400 - Heat 3
Place Name Time
1 Danny Dumais 55.80
2 Ethan Short 56.57
3 Daniel Jones 1:06.95
4 Wade Harris 1:13.28
5 Perry Rapp 1:15.88
6 Paul Fagnano 1:17.42
7 Patrick Hough 1:27.27
8 Josť Petrie 1:38.31


4x100 - 8:08pm
Place Name Time Lane
1 Flash Squad: Leah Walker, Jared Short, Hayley Jackson, Ethan Short 1:02.54 3
2 Paul, Mike, Catherine, and Jody Fagnano 1:06.80 5
3 Jim, Melody, Tammy, and Daniel Jones 1:08.88 2
4 Wade, Asher, Carter, and Samuel Harris 1:13.82 4
5 Tami Graf, Christina Wood, Angie Wiltse, Perry Rapp 1:23.43 6
6 Jeanne Larrison, Sophia Hitchcock, Carol Collins, Brian Petrie 1:24.51 1


2x50
Place Name Time Lane
1 Jared Short and Carter Harris 16.61 8
2 Samuel Harris and Leah Walker 17.01 4
3 Ethan Short and Tyson Wood 18.39 7
4 Melody Jones and Asher Harris 18.90 3
5 Sophia Hitchcock and Sydney Wood 53.68 5


100 One Legged Hop
100 Backward Run
200 Race Walk
100/50 Crab Walk (Due to an "officiating" error, the 100 Crab Walk went only 50m)
Participants included Notes
Brian Petrie DQ'd after winning 200 Race Walk
Carol Collins Beat Perry at 100/50 Crab Walk
Liza Recto Complimented by Timers on Race Walk Form
Melody Jones Destroyed everyone at 100/50 Crab Walk
Martin Greenbaum Partially Responsible For This Nonsense
Paul Fagnano Beat Perry at 100 One Legged Hop
Perry Rapp Beat Paul at 100 Backward Run
Sophia Hitchcock


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club