Results From Other Years

2014 Keep Your Colon Rollin 5K

Default Division

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Blankenship                                      379    16   M       1 Top Fin               17:28      5:38/M
       2    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD             459    17   M       1 13-19                 17:50      5:45/M
       3    Brian Isleib                      Fairfax  VA           468    28   M       1 20-29                 18:45      6:03/M
       4    David Leowensteiner                                     483    36   M       1 30-39                 18:52      6:05/M
       5    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             174    55   M       1 50-59                 20:52      6:44/M
       6    Garrett Ursiny                    Saint Leonard, MD     164    18   M       2 13-19                 20:56      6:45/M
       7    Nathan Blankenship                Saint Leonard, MD     378    21   M       2 20-29                 21:05      6:48/M
       8    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach  M   119    28   M       3 20-29                 21:20      6:53/M
       9    Jason Grimes                                            208    29   M       4 20-29                 21:32      6:57/M
      10    Stephen Dare                                            417    30   M       2 30-39                 21:35      6:58/M
      11    Scott Herzog                      Lusby  MD             458    47   M       1 40-49                 21:36      6:58/M
      12    Michael Homick                                          464    52   M       2 50-59                 22:04      7:07/M
      13    Joshua Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     161    23   M       5 20-29                 22:21      7:13/M
      14    Carl Bevard                                             376    27   M       6 20-29                 22:37      7:18/M
      15    Paul York                                               181    33   M       3 30-39                 23:18      7:31/M
      16    Chris Jenkins                                           470    40   M       2 40-49                 23:25      7:33/M
      17    Charles Wolfe                                           188    15   M       3 13-19                 23:29      7:35/M
      18    Nathan Stephens                                         189    24   M       7 20-29                 23:37      7:37/M
      19    Alexandra Glass                   Lusby, MD             192    27   F       1 Top Fin               23:50      7:41/M
      20    Brian Volack                                            191    27   M       8 20-29                 23:52      7:42/M
      21    Catherine Sutton                                        145    32   F       1 30-39                 24:25      7:53/M
      22    Jessica Herzog                    Lusby, MD             460    11   F       1  0-12                 24:56      8:03/M
      23    Lyndsey Ferguson                                        436    23   F       1 20-29                 24:58      8:03/M
      24    Dave Nazarek                                            497    54   M       3 50-59                 25:11      8:07/M
      25    Larry Polsky                      Lexington Park, MD    105    49   M       3 40-49                 25:17      8:09/M
      26    Adam Szatanek                                           151    10   M       1  0-12                 25:32      8:14/M
      27    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        117    62   M       1 60-97                 25:43      8:18/M
      28    Casie Reynolds                                          109    30   F       2 30-39                 25:54      8:21/M
      29    Christopher Gray                  Lusby, MD             448    28   M       9 20-29                 25:57      8:22/M
      30    Kimberly Zwissler                                       183    21   F       2 20-29                 26:12      8:27/M
      31    Nathan Szatanek                                         152    14   M       4 13-19                 26:21      8:30/M
      32    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD       221    43   M       4 40-49                 26:25      8:31/M
      33    Robert Scott                                            125    26   M      10 20-29                 26:48      8:39/M
      34    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M   118    64   M       2 60-97                 27:00      8:43/M
      35    Justin Thomoas                                          225    43   M       5 40-49                 27:07      8:45/M
      36    Tom Jones                                               190    64   M       3 60-97                 27:22      8:50/M
      37    Julie Grooms                                            451    55   F       1 50-59                 27:26      8:51/M
      38    Troy Stiffler                                           138    52   M       4 50-59                 27:31      8:53/M
      39    Jane Thomas                                             155    38   F       3 30-39                 27:35      8:54/M
      40    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown, MD       209    36   F       4 30-39                 27:44      8:57/M
      41    Kay Cooper                                              412    49   F       1 40-49                 27:51      8:59/M
      42    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          450    68   M       4 60-97                 27:54      9:00/M
      43    Jenna Morse                                             496    33   F       5 30-39                 28:11      9:05/M
      44    Michael Stein                                           137    37   M       4 30-39                 28:41      9:15/M
      45    Jane Isleib                       Fairfax  VA           469    28   F       3 20-29                 28:52      9:19/M
      46    Tyler Didra                                             425    16   F       1 13-19                 28:58      9:21/M
      47    Julie Stiffler                                          139    47   F       2 40-49                 29:01      9:22/M
      48    Jeff Galleger                                           193    36   M       5 30-39                 29:03      9:22/M
      49    Amy Szatanek                                            150    46   F       3 40-49                 29:18      9:27/M
      50    Angie Wiltse                      Lusby, MD             179    45   F       4 40-49                 29:22      9:28/M
      51    Catherine Brophy                                        389    46   F       5 40-49                 29:23      9:29/M
      52    Lelia Blankenship                 Saint Leonard, MD     381    48   F       6 40-49                 29:27      9:30/M
      53    Scott Blankenship                 Saint Leonard, MD     380    47   M       6 40-49                 29:30      9:31/M
      54    Terri Thomas                                            226    45   F       7 40-49                 29:33      9:32/M
      55    Angelic Allen                     Lusby, MD             359    31   F       6 30-39                 29:40      9:34/M
      56    Charlie Blocksidge                                      382    10   M       2  0-12                 29:53      9:38/M
      57    Jesse Halterman                                         456    14   M       5 13-19                 30:00      9:41/M
      58    Dana Fox                                                444    29   F       4 20-29                 30:02      9:41/M
      59    Michael Matthews                                        202    19   M       6 13-19                 30:11      9:44/M
      60    Emily Alexander                                         357    29   F       5 20-29                 30:17      9:46/M
      61    Edie Hoover                                             465    42   F       8 40-49                 30:33      9:51/M
      62    Rebecca Kessler                                         477    40   F       9 40-49                 30:38      9:53/M
      63    Christopher Childress                                   402    41   M       7 40-49                 31:03     10:01/M
      64    Kim Sanford                                             222    39   F       7 30-39                 31:11     10:04/M
      65    Nick Allen                        Lusby, MD             361    32   M       6 30-39                 31:20     10:06/M
      66    Matthew Doxzon                                          427    16   M       7 13-19                 31:44     10:14/M
      67    Clifton Scott                                           124    31   M       7 30-39                 31:48     10:15/M
      68    Audrey Fordham                    Saint Leonard, MD     440    17   F       2 13-19                 31:51     10:16/M
      69    Ashleigh Catlett                                        394     8   F       2  0-12                 32:08     10:22/M
      70    Cole Chapman                                            401     8   M       3  0-12                 32:14     10:24/M
      71    Charles Blocksidge                                      385    42   M       8 40-49                 32:23     10:27/M
      72    Jolene Lauria Sullens                                   142    48   F      10 40-49                 32:30     10:29/M
      73    Sherri Catlett                                          395    36   F       8 30-39                 32:33     10:30/M
      74    Jessica Western                                         177    36   F       9 30-39                 32:37     10:31/M
      75    Damien Allen                                            360     7   M       4  0-12                 32:38     10:32/M
      76    Tiffany Heamstead                                       201    28   F       6 20-29                 32:46     10:34/M
      77    Benjamin Rumple                                         194    33   M       8 30-39                 32:50     10:35/M
      78    Marilyn VanWagner                                       167    57   F       2 50-59                 32:55     10:37/M
      79    Richard Barney                                          367    51   M       5 50-59                 33:04     10:40/M
      80    Participant    80                                        80    99   M       1 98-99                 33:20     10:45/M
      81    Julie Allen                                             212    52   F       3 50-59                 33:33     10:49/M
      82    Brianna O'Dell                                          499    32   F      10 30-39                 33:37     10:51/M
      83    Jack Upton                        Saint Leonard, MD     163    49   M       9 40-49                 33:39     10:51/M
      84    Ryan Whitnay                                            210    24   M      11 20-29                 33:40     10:52/M
      85    Fernando Marcelo                                        487    48   M      10 40-49                 33:41     10:52/M
      86    Harmoni Biggans                                         377    35   F      11 30-39                 33:56     10:57/M
      87    Beth Rimmer                                             217    35   F      12 30-39                 34:10     11:01/M
      88    Sidney Chapman                                          398    39   M       9 30-39                 34:22     11:05/M
      89    Michael Ursiny                    Lothian, Md           165    48   M      11 40-49                 34:27     11:07/M
      90    Meg Behe                                                371     9   F       3  0-12                 34:29     11:07/M
      91    Jen Behe                                                370    41   F      11 40-49                 34:35     11:09/M
      92    Tanner Chapman                                          400     6   M       5  0-12                 34:35     11:09/M
      93    Patricia Berry                                          374    53   F       4 50-59                 34:36     11:10/M
      94    Dorothy Zwissler                                        182    58   F       5 50-59                 34:46     11:13/M
      95    Erin Poff                                               104    33   F      13 30-39                 35:04     11:19/M
      96    Jeff Szatanek                                           204    47   M      12 40-49                 35:19     11:24/M
      97    Andrew Caufield                                         396    21   M      12 20-29                 35:39     11:30/M
      98    Kristi Daugherty                                        420    39   F      14 30-39                 36:12     11:41/M
      99    Nancy Shumate                     Huntingtown, MD�      130    58   F       6 50-59                 36:57     11:55/M
     100    Hannah Christofferson             Owings, MD            404    17   F       3 13-19                 36:59     11:56/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Lindsay Halterman                 Leonardtown, MD       455    28   F       7 20-29                 37:06     11:58/M
     102    Dawn Cobb                         Huntingtown  MD       407    49   F      12 40-49                 37:17     12:02/M
     103    Morag Dahlstrom                                         415    52   F       7 50-59                 38:03     12:16/M
     104    Meagan Dahlstrom                                        414    19   F       4 13-19                 38:04     12:17/M
     105    Steven White                                            215    37   M      10 30-39                 38:28     12:25/M
     106    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   485    62   M       5 60-97                 38:53     12:33/M
     107    Kristin Chapman                                         399    41   F      13 40-49                 39:24     12:43/M
     108    James Grooms                                            452    60   M       6 60-97                 39:26     12:43/M
     109    Angel Wilde                                             178    31   F      15 30-39                 39:36     12:46/M
     110    Nicki Klecz                                             478    42   F      14 40-49                 39:43     12:49/M
     111    Troy Kellner                                            472    12   M       6  0-12                 40:35     13:05/M
     112    Lahquisha Brooks                                        388    39   F      16 30-39                 40:49     13:10/M
     113    Julie Ursiny                      Lothian, Md           166    46   F      15 40-49                 41:12     13:17/M
     114    Mary Johnson                                            471    58   F       8 50-59                 41:47     13:29/M
     115    Henry Blocksidge                                        383     8   M       7  0-12                 41:49     13:29/M
     116    Christine Blocksidge                                    384    39   F      17 30-39                 41:51     13:30/M
     117    Rebecca Shaw                                            127    17   F       5 13-19                 41:58     13:32/M
     118    Doris O'Donnell                                         500    40   F      16 40-49                 42:13     13:37/M
     119    Joan Reese                                              108    48   F      17 40-49                 42:19     13:39/M
     120    Phyllis Tobias                                          158    38   F      18 30-39                 43:07     13:55/M
     121    Kylee Sills                       Saint Leonard, MD     131    23   F       8 20-29                 44:06     14:14/M
     122    Emily Hooper                                            224    14   F       6 13-19                 44:13     14:16/M
     123    John David Losh                                         205    10   M       8  0-12                 44:28     14:21/M
     124    Jessica Falcone                                         434    25   F       9 20-29                 44:30     14:21/M
     125    Brandi Wardsworth                                       207    23   F      10 20-29                 44:32     14:22/M
     126    Chelsea Russell                                         121    22   F      11 20-29                 44:33     14:22/M
     127    Angela Horn                                             466    45   F      18 40-49                 44:37     14:24/M
     128    Julie Losh                                              206    37   F      19 30-39                 44:41     14:25/M
     129    Laurie Wood                                             180    39   F      20 30-39                 44:43     14:25/M
     130    Regina Lovett                                           484    43   F      19 40-49                 44:51     14:28/M
     131    Amy Cox                                                 220    38   F      21 30-39                 45:11     14:35/M
     132    Sharon Nazarek                    Hollywood, MD         498    53   F       9 50-59                 45:36     14:43/M
     133    Thomas Ryan                                             123    60   M       7 60-97                 46:39     15:03/M
     134    Neil Skidmore                                           134    51   M       6 50-59                 47:29     15:19/M
     135    Bonnie Hochhalter                                       461    46   F      20 40-49                 47:30     15:19/M
     136    Tracy Curtis                                            413    47   F      21 40-49                 47:54     15:27/M
     137    Dave Church                                             406    46   M      13 40-49                 47:57     15:28/M
     138    Kelly Church                                            405    44   F      22 40-49                 48:00     15:29/M
     139    Robin Fordham                     Saint Leonard, MD     441    50   F      10 50-59                 48:11     15:33/M
     140    Bradley Allen                                           213    10   M       9  0-12                 48:14     15:34/M
     141    Brenda Hull                                             467    56   F      11 50-59                 48:24     15:37/M
     142    Brenda Stallman                                         136    52   F      12 50-59                 48:25     15:37/M
     143    Joyce Owens                                             101    48   F      23 40-49                 48:26     15:37/M
     144    Michelle Folsom                                         203    34   F      22 30-39                 48:49     15:45/M
     145    Julie Thompson                    Waldorf, MD           157    55   F      13 50-59                 50:15     16:13/M
     146    Rex Barrett                                             369    44   M      14 40-49                 50:23     16:15/M
     147    Lisa Hall                         Lusby, MD             453    35   F      23 30-39                 50:25     16:16/M
     148    Ashleigh Brown                                          390     9   F       4  0-12                 50:29     16:17/M
     149    Jerri Ann Maten                                         488    46   F      24 40-49                 50:43     16:22/M
     150    Ann Ryan                                                122    60   F       1 60-97                 50:44     16:22/M
     151    Allison Dorr                                            195    16   F       7 13-19                 50:59     16:27/M
     152    Aryn Dorr                                               196    13   F       8 13-19                 51:00     16:27/M
     153    Breann Kohlieber                                        479    26   F      12 20-29                 51:13     16:31/M
     154    Madelyn Brown                                           391     6   F       5  0-12                 51:28     16:36/M
     155    Steven Halterman Jr.                                    457    25   M      13 20-29                 51:28     16:36/M
     156    Dale Dorr                                               197    43   F      25 40-49                 51:32     16:37/M
     157    Joe Fordham                                             442    50   M       7 50-59                 51:50     16:43/M
     158    Joanne Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     162    50   F      14 50-59                 51:53     16:44/M
     159    Robert Zwissler                                         184    55   M       8 50-59                 52:05     16:48/M
     160    Lindsay Falcone                                         435    23   F      13 20-29                 52:20     16:53/M
     161    Owens Fleming                                           200    72   M       8 60-97                 52:21     16:53/M
     162    Mercy Akpan                                             185    53   F      15 50-59                 52:28     16:55/M
     163    Participant   186                                       186    99   M       2 98-99                 52:29     16:56/M
     164    Krystal Stovall                                         140    24   F      14 20-29                 53:13     17:10/M
     165    Tara Strain                                             141    22   F      15 20-29                 53:14     17:10/M
     166    Vince Corrado                                           198    42   M      15 40-49                 53:22     17:13/M
     167    Yvonne Shigley                                          199    47   F      26 40-49                 53:23     17:13/M
     168    Wanda Delia                       prince frederick, M   423    56   F      16 50-59                 53:29     17:15/M
     169    Ann Ueno                                                160    51   F      17 50-59                 54:29     17:35/M
     170    Tamerind Walker                                         173    53   F      18 50-59                 54:56     17:43/M
     171    Lee Davis                                               211    51   M       9 50-59                 54:59     17:44/M
     172    Diana Welch                       Huntingtown, MD�      175    43   F      27 40-49                 55:00     17:45/M
     173    Scott Welch                       Huntingtown, MD�      176    46   M      16 40-49                 55:01     17:45/M
     174    David Didra                                             424    47   M      17 40-49                 55:05     17:46/M
     175    Debi Didra                                              426    44   F      28 40-49                 55:06     17:46/M
     176    AnnMarie Kenyon                   Lusby, MD             475    34   F      24 30-39                 55:08     17:47/M
     177    Steve Kenyon                      Lusby, MD             476    33   M      11 30-39                 55:12     17:48/M
     178    Cathy Faille                                            433    53   F      19 50-59                 55:40     17:57/M
     179    Lisa Easter                       Dowell, Md            431    36   F      25 30-39                 55:41     17:58/M
     180    Phyllis Moore                     Saint Leonard, MD     494    46   F      29 40-49                 55:57     18:03/M
     181    Angela Cook                       Prince Frederick, M   408    51   F      20 50-59                 56:21     18:11/M
     182    Wayne Cook                                              409    51   M      10 50-59                 58:21     18:49/M
     183    Kevin Moore                                             493    47   M      18 40-49                 58:28     18:52/M
     184    Stacey Ritter                                           114    27   F      16 20-29                 58:49     18:58/M
     185    Patti Ritter                                            115    52   F      21 50-59                 58:50     18:59/M
     186    Fran Alexander                                          358    54   F      22 50-59                 59:22     19:09/M
     187    Sandy Shearer                                           129    52   F      23 50-59                 59:23     19:09/M
     188    Marilyn Price                                           106    56   F      24 50-59                 59:32     19:12/M
     189    Kimberly Cook                                           411    52   F      25 50-59                 59:33     19:13/M
     190    Chip Allen                                              214    53   M      11 50-59                 59:34     19:13/M
     191    Ashly Gray                        Lusby, MD             449    27   F      17 20-29               1:01:15     19:45/M
     192    Lynn Kulasiewicz                                        480    52   F      26 50-59               1:01:16     19:46/M
     193    Linda Turner                                            159    67   F       2 60-97               1:01:17     19:46/M
     194    Alexander Rimmer                                        218    5    M      10  0-12               1:01:33     19:51/M
     195    Jason Rimmer                                            216    40   M      19 40-49               1:01:35     19:52/M
     196    Nicole Palman                     Saint Leonard, MD     102    22   F      18 20-29               1:01:42     19:54/M
     197    Alyssa Davis                                            421    20   F      19 20-29               1:01:45     19:55/M
     198    Abby Gryskewick                                         219    20   F      20 20-29               1:01:59     20:00/M
     199    Ellen Cartney                     West River, MD        393    51   F      27 50-59               1:02:00     20:00/M
     200    Penny Sullivan                    Saint Leonard, MD     143    46   F      30 40-49               1:02:00     20:00/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Dema Anderson                                           364    59   F      28 50-59               1:03:03     20:20/M
     202    Carol Allen                                             362    74   F       3 60-97               1:11:14     22:59/M
     203    Robert Fox, Jr.                                         445    47   M      20 40-49               1:11:15     22:59/M