Results From Other Years

2014 Keep Your Colon Rollin 5K

Default Division

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Glass                   Lusby, MD             192   27        1          23:50      7:41/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Herzog                    Lusby, MD             460   11        3          24:56      8:03/M
       2    Ashleigh Catlett                                        394    8       27          32:08     10:22/M
       3    Meg Behe                                                371    9       37          34:29     11:07/M
       4    Ashleigh Brown                                          390    9       81          50:29     16:17/M
       5    Madelyn Brown                                           391    6       87          51:28     16:36/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Didra                                             425   16       13          28:58      9:21/M
       2    Audrey Fordham                    Saint Leonard, MD     440   17       26          31:51     10:16/M
       3    Hannah Christofferson             Owings, MD            404   17       44          36:59     11:56/M
       4    Meagan Dahlstrom                                        414   19       48          38:04     12:17/M
       5    Rebecca Shaw                                            127   17       56          41:58     13:32/M
       6    Emily Hooper                                            224   14       61          44:13     14:16/M
       7    Allison Dorr                                            195   16       84          50:59     16:27/M
       8    Aryn Dorr                                               196   13       85          51:00     16:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lyndsey Ferguson                                        436   23        4          24:58      8:03/M
       2    Kimberly Zwissler                                       183   21        6          26:12      8:27/M
       3    Jane Isleib                       Fairfax  VA           469   28       12          28:52      9:19/M
       4    Dana Fox                                                444   29       21          30:02      9:41/M
       5    Emily Alexander                                         357   29       22          30:17      9:46/M
       6    Tiffany Heamstead                                       201   28       31          32:46     10:34/M
       7    Lindsay Halterman                 Leonardtown, MD       455   28       45          37:06     11:58/M
       8    Kylee Sills                       Saint Leonard, MD     131   23       60          44:06     14:14/M
       9    Jessica Falcone                                         434   25       62          44:30     14:21/M
      10    Brandi Wardsworth                                       207   23       63          44:32     14:22/M
      11    Chelsea Russell                                         121   22       64          44:33     14:22/M
      12    Breann Kohlieber                                        479   26       86          51:13     16:31/M
      13    Lindsay Falcone                                         435   23       90          52:20     16:53/M
      14    Krystal Stovall                                         140   24       92          53:13     17:10/M
      15    Tara Strain                                             141   22       93          53:14     17:10/M
      16    Stacey Ritter                                           114   27      105          58:49     18:58/M
      17    Ashly Gray                        Lusby, MD             449   27      111        1:01:15     19:45/M
      18    Nicole Palman                     Saint Leonard, MD     102   22      114        1:01:42     19:54/M
      19    Alyssa Davis                                            421   20      115        1:01:45     19:55/M
      20    Abby Gryskewick                                         219   20      116        1:01:59     20:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Sutton                                        145   32        2          24:25      7:53/M
       2    Casie Reynolds                                          109   30        5          25:54      8:21/M
       3    Jane Thomas                                             155   38        8          27:35      8:54/M
       4    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown, MD       209   36        9          27:44      8:57/M
       5    Jenna Morse                                             496   33       11          28:11      9:05/M
       6    Angelic Allen                     Lusby, MD             359   31       20          29:40      9:34/M
       7    Kim Sanford                                             222   39       25          31:11     10:04/M
       8    Sherri Catlett                                          395   36       29          32:33     10:30/M
       9    Jessica Western                                         177   36       30          32:37     10:31/M
      10    Brianna O'Dell                                          499   32       34          33:37     10:51/M
      11    Harmoni Biggans                                         377   35       35          33:56     10:57/M
      12    Beth Rimmer                                             217   35       36          34:10     11:01/M
      13    Erin Poff                                               104   33       41          35:04     11:19/M
      14    Kristi Daugherty                                        420   39       42          36:12     11:41/M
      15    Angel Wilde                                             178   31       50          39:36     12:46/M
      16    Lahquisha Brooks                                        388   39       52          40:49     13:10/M
      17    Christine Blocksidge                                    384   39       55          41:51     13:30/M
      18    Phyllis Tobias                                          158   38       59          43:07     13:55/M
      19    Julie Losh                                              206   37       66          44:41     14:25/M
      20    Laurie Wood                                             180   39       67          44:43     14:25/M
      21    Amy Cox                                                 220   38       69          45:11     14:35/M
      22    Michelle Folsom                                         203   34       78          48:49     15:45/M
      23    Lisa Hall                         Lusby, MD             453   35       80          50:25     16:16/M
      24    AnnMarie Kenyon                   Lusby, MD             475   34      100          55:08     17:47/M
      25    Lisa Easter                       Dowell, Md            431   36      102          55:41     17:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Cooper                                              412   49       10          27:51      8:59/M
       2    Julie Stiffler                                          139   47       14          29:01      9:22/M
       3    Amy Szatanek                                            150   46       15          29:18      9:27/M
       4    Angie Wiltse                      Lusby, MD             179   45       16          29:22      9:28/M
       5    Catherine Brophy                                        389   46       17          29:23      9:29/M
       6    Lelia Blankenship                 Saint Leonard, MD     381   48       18          29:27      9:30/M
       7    Terri Thomas                                            226   45       19          29:33      9:32/M
       8    Edie Hoover                                             465   42       23          30:33      9:51/M
       9    Rebecca Kessler                                         477   40       24          30:38      9:53/M
      10    Jolene Lauria Sullens                                   142   48       28          32:30     10:29/M
      11    Jen Behe                                                370   41       38          34:35     11:09/M
      12    Dawn Cobb                         Huntingtown  MD       407   49       46          37:17     12:02/M
      13    Kristin Chapman                                         399   41       49          39:24     12:43/M
      14    Nicki Klecz                                             478   42       51          39:43     12:49/M
      15    Julie Ursiny                      Lothian, Md           166   46       53          41:12     13:17/M
      16    Doris O'Donnell                                         500   40       57          42:13     13:37/M
      17    Joan Reese                                              108   48       58          42:19     13:39/M
      18    Angela Horn                                             466   45       65          44:37     14:24/M
      19    Regina Lovett                                           484   43       68          44:51     14:28/M
      20    Bonnie Hochhalter                                       461   46       71          47:30     15:19/M
      21    Tracy Curtis                                            413   47       72          47:54     15:27/M
      22    Kelly Church                                            405   44       73          48:00     15:29/M
      23    Joyce Owens                                             101   48       77          48:26     15:37/M
      24    Jerri Ann Maten                                         488   46       82          50:43     16:22/M
      25    Dale Dorr                                               197   43       88          51:32     16:37/M
      26    Yvonne Shigley                                          199   47       94          53:23     17:13/M
      27    Diana Welch                       Huntingtown, MD�      175   43       98          55:00     17:45/M
      28    Debi Didra                                              426   44       99          55:06     17:46/M
      29    Phyllis Moore                     Saint Leonard, MD     494   46      103          55:57     18:03/M
      30    Penny Sullivan                    Saint Leonard, MD     143   46      118        1:02:00     20:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Grooms                                            451   55        7          27:26      8:51/M
       2    Marilyn VanWagner                                       167   57       32          32:55     10:37/M
       3    Julie Allen                                             212   52       33          33:33     10:49/M
       4    Patricia Berry                                          374   53       39          34:36     11:10/M
       5    Dorothy Zwissler                                        182   58       40          34:46     11:13/M
       6    Nancy Shumate                     Huntingtown, MD�      130   58       43          36:57     11:55/M
       7    Morag Dahlstrom                                         415   52       47          38:03     12:16/M
       8    Mary Johnson                                            471   58       54          41:47     13:29/M
       9    Sharon Nazarek                    Hollywood, MD         498   53       70          45:36     14:43/M
      10    Robin Fordham                     Saint Leonard, MD     441   50       74          48:11     15:33/M
      11    Brenda Hull                                             467   56       75          48:24     15:37/M
      12    Brenda Stallman                                         136   52       76          48:25     15:37/M
      13    Julie Thompson                    Waldorf, MD           157   55       79          50:15     16:13/M
      14    Joanne Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     162   50       89          51:53     16:44/M
      15    Mercy Akpan                                             185   53       91          52:28     16:55/M
      16    Wanda Delia                       prince frederick, M   423   56       95          53:29     17:15/M
      17    Ann Ueno                                                160   51       96          54:29     17:35/M
      18    Tamerind Walker                                         173   53       97          54:56     17:43/M
      19    Cathy Faille                                            433   53      101          55:40     17:57/M
      20    Angela Cook                       Prince Frederick, M   408   51      104          56:21     18:11/M
      21    Patti Ritter                                            115   52      106          58:50     18:59/M
      22    Fran Alexander                                          358   54      107          59:22     19:09/M
      23    Sandy Shearer                                           129   52      108          59:23     19:09/M
      24    Marilyn Price                                           106   56      109          59:32     19:12/M
      25    Kimberly Cook                                           411   52      110          59:33     19:13/M
      26    Lynn Kulasiewicz                                        480   52      112        1:01:16     19:46/M
      27    Ellen Cartney                     West River, MD        393   51      117        1:02:00     20:00/M
      28    Dema Anderson                                           364   59      119        1:03:03     20:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Ryan                                                122   60       83          50:44     16:22/M
       2    Linda Turner                                            159   67      113        1:01:17     19:46/M
       3    Carol Allen                                             362   74      120        1:11:14     22:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Blankenship                                      379   16        1          17:28      5:38/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Szatanek                                           151   10       22          25:32      8:14/M
       2    Charlie Blocksidge                                      382   10       36          29:53      9:38/M
       3    Cole Chapman                                            401    8       43          32:14     10:24/M
       4    Damien Allen                                            360    7       45          32:38     10:32/M
       5    Tanner Chapman                                          400    6       54          34:35     11:09/M
       6    Troy Kellner                                            472   12       60          40:35     13:05/M
       7    Henry Blocksidge                                        383    8       61          41:49     13:29/M
       8    John David Losh                                         205   10       62          44:28     14:21/M
       9    Bradley Allen                                           213   10       66          48:14     15:34/M
      10    Alexander Rimmer                                        218   5        81        1:01:33     19:51/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD             459   17        2          17:50      5:45/M
       2    Garrett Ursiny                    Saint Leonard, MD     164   18        6          20:56      6:45/M
       3    Charles Wolfe                                           188   15       17          23:29      7:35/M
       4    Nathan Szatanek                                         152   14       25          26:21      8:30/M
       5    Jesse Halterman                                         456   14       37          30:00      9:41/M
       6    Michael Matthews                                        202   19       38          30:11      9:44/M
       7    Matthew Doxzon                                          427   16       41          31:44     10:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Isleib                      Fairfax  VA           468   28        3          18:45      6:03/M
       2    Nathan Blankenship                Saint Leonard, MD     378   21        7          21:05      6:48/M
       3    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach  M   119   28        8          21:20      6:53/M
       4    Jason Grimes                                            208   29        9          21:32      6:57/M
       5    Joshua Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     161   23       13          22:21      7:13/M
       6    Carl Bevard                                             376   27       14          22:37      7:18/M
       7    Nathan Stephens                                         189   24       18          23:37      7:37/M
       8    Brian Volack                                            191   27       19          23:52      7:42/M
       9    Christopher Gray                  Lusby, MD             448   28       24          25:57      8:22/M
      10    Robert Scott                                            125   26       27          26:48      8:39/M
      11    Ryan Whitnay                                            210   24       50          33:40     10:52/M
      12    Andrew Caufield                                         396   21       56          35:39     11:30/M
      13    Steven Halterman Jr.                                    457   25       68          51:28     16:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Leowensteiner                                     483   36        4          18:52      6:05/M
       2    Stephen Dare                                            417   30       10          21:35      6:58/M
       3    Paul York                                               181   33       15          23:18      7:31/M
       4    Michael Stein                                           137   37       33          28:41      9:15/M
       5    Jeff Galleger                                           193   36       34          29:03      9:22/M
       6    Nick Allen                        Lusby, MD             361   32       40          31:20     10:06/M
       7    Clifton Scott                                           124   31       42          31:48     10:15/M
       8    Benjamin Rumple                                         194   33       46          32:50     10:35/M
       9    Sidney Chapman                                          398   39       52          34:22     11:05/M
      10    Steven White                                            215   37       57          38:28     12:25/M
      11    Steve Kenyon                      Lusby, MD             476   33       77          55:12     17:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Herzog                      Lusby  MD             458   47       11          21:36      6:58/M
       2    Chris Jenkins                                           470   40       16          23:25      7:33/M
       3    Larry Polsky                      Lexington Park, MD    105   49       21          25:17      8:09/M
       4    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD       221   43       26          26:25      8:31/M
       5    Justin Thomoas                                          225   43       29          27:07      8:45/M
       6    Scott Blankenship                 Saint Leonard, MD     380   47       35          29:30      9:31/M
       7    Christopher Childress                                   402   41       39          31:03     10:01/M
       8    Charles Blocksidge                                      385   42       44          32:23     10:27/M
       9    Jack Upton                        Saint Leonard, MD     163   49       49          33:39     10:51/M
      10    Fernando Marcelo                                        487   48       51          33:41     10:52/M
      11    Michael Ursiny                    Lothian, Md           165   48       53          34:27     11:07/M
      12    Jeff Szatanek                                           204   47       55          35:19     11:24/M
      13    Dave Church                                             406   46       65          47:57     15:28/M
      14    Rex Barrett                                             369   44       67          50:23     16:15/M
      15    Vince Corrado                                           198   42       73          53:22     17:13/M
      16    Scott Welch                       Huntingtown, MD�      176   46       75          55:01     17:45/M
      17    David Didra                                             424   47       76          55:05     17:46/M
      18    Kevin Moore                                             493   47       79          58:28     18:52/M
      19    Jason Rimmer                                            216   40       82        1:01:35     19:52/M
      20    Robert Fox, Jr.                                         445   47       83        1:11:15     22:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             174   55        5          20:52      6:44/M
       2    Michael Homick                                          464   52       12          22:04      7:07/M
       3    Dave Nazarek                                            497   54       20          25:11      8:07/M
       4    Troy Stiffler                                           138   52       31          27:31      8:53/M
       5    Richard Barney                                          367   51       47          33:04     10:40/M
       6    Neil Skidmore                                           134   51       64          47:29     15:19/M
       7    Joe Fordham                                             442   50       69          51:50     16:43/M
       8    Robert Zwissler                                         184   55       70          52:05     16:48/M
       9    Lee Davis                                               211   51       74          54:59     17:44/M
      10    Wayne Cook                                              409   51       78          58:21     18:49/M
      11    Chip Allen                                              214   53       80          59:34     19:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        117   62       23          25:43      8:18/M
       2    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M   118   64       28          27:00      8:43/M
       3    Tom Jones                                               190   64       30          27:22      8:50/M
       4    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          450   68       32          27:54      9:00/M
       5    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   485   62       58          38:53     12:33/M
       6    James Grooms                                            452   60       59          39:26     12:43/M
       7    Thomas Ryan                                             123   60       63          46:39     15:03/M
       8    Owens Fleming                                           200   72       71          52:21     16:53/M
Top

Male age not given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant    80                                        80   99       48          33:20     10:45/M
       2    Participant   186                                       186   99       72          52:29     16:56/M

*Overall place within gender.