Results From Other Years

CBRC 2014 Trail Runs - Oak Ridge - 5K

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Photos)

February 01, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Noah Wood               Prince Frederick  M     1   30 ***** M 30-39     21:21.13    6:53/M             
       2    Perry Rapp              Lex Pk  MD              2   47     1 M 40-49     21:28.61    6:55/M   (started a few feet ahead; skipped one horse jump)
       3    Andrew Bowling          La Plata  MD            3   17     1 M 10-19     21:30.65    6:56/M             
       4    Blaine Mably            Leonardtown  MD         4   34     1 M 30-39     22:28.46    7:15/M             
       5    Dan Forster             California  MD          5   29     1 M 20-29     23:39.99    7:38/M             
       6    Marcus Popetz           Leonardtown  MD         6   38     2 M 30-39     24:42.56    7:58/M             
       7    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD               7   55     1 M 50-59     26:28.59    8:32/M             
       8    Kara Scarbrough         California  MD          8   38 ***** F 30-39     27:41.88    8:56/M             
       9    Cindy Cohen             Washington  DC          9   45     1 F 40-49     27:51.97    8:59/M             
      10    Jeremy Scarbrough       California  MD         10   38     3 M 30-39     28:05.22    9:04/M             
      11    Dwayne Cox              Huntingtown  MD        11   43     2 M 40-49     28:38.42    9:14/M             
      12    Paul Rehder             Hollywood  MD          12   56     2 M 50-59     28:44.77    9:16/M             
      13    Matthew Kosten          Leonardtown  MD        13   13     2 M 10-19     29:49.65    9:37/M             
      14    Craig Barrett           Benedict  MD           14   43     3 M 40-49     30:08.51    9:43/M             
      15    Elizabeth Carroll                              15   58     1 F 50-59     31:27.32   10:09/M             
      16    Becky Kosten            Leonardtown  MD        16   50     2 F 50-59     31:39.48   10:13/M             
      17    Martin Greenbaum        Solomons  MD           17   68     1 M 60-69     33:07.73   10:41/M             
      18    Michael Flynn           California  MD         18   51     3 M 50-59     33:08.05   10:41/M             
      19    Stacy Domanski          Waldorf  MD            19   30     1 F 30-39     33:43.86   10:53/M             
      20    Dan Kallemy                                    20   62     2 M 60-69     34:18.76   11:04/M             
      21    George Sisson           Owings  MD             21   66     3 M 60-69     34:26.01   11:06/M             
      22    Kate Yabar              Great Mills  MD        22   27     1 F 20-29     36:32.65   11:47/M             
      23    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M    23   59     3 F 50-59     36:49.33   11:53/M             
      24    Kristine Hartlaub                              24   45     2 F 40-49     37:31.15   12:06/M             
      25    Becky Branco            Belcamp  MD            25   49     3 F 40-49     37:48.09   12:12/M             
      26    Denise Vause            Bowie  MD              26   55     4 F 50-59     39:08.03   12:37/M             
      27    Dave Vause              Bowie  MD              27   55     4 M 50-59     39:08.46   12:37/M             
      28    Lara Collins            California  MD         28   42     4 F 40-49     39:49.22   12:51/M             
      29    Sue Vance               California  MD         29   47     5 F 40-49     39:49.99   12:51/M             
      30    Kelly Webb              Chesapeake Beach  M    30   34     2 F 30-39     40:56.04   13:12/M             
      31    Kerri Ritchie           Lexington Park  MD     37   46     6 F 40-49     42:11.66   13:36/M   (wave 2: time is net)
      32    Monica McGinn           California  MD         38   45     7 F 40-49     42:12.01   13:37/M   (wave 2: time is net)
      33    Sandra Strissel         Hughesville  MD        31   52     5 F 50-59     42:40.99   13:46/M             
      34    Sophie Heinsohn         Great Mills  MD        32   16     1 F 10-19     46:45.54   15:05/M             
      35    Dave Szwed              Oceanside  CA          33   39     4 M 30-39     46:45.98   15:05/M             
      36    Annette Junek           Leonardtown  MD        34   33     3 F 30-39     46:46.61   15:05/M             
      37    Aaron Gaffud            Mechanicsville  MD     35   10     3 M 10-19     49:17.07   15:54/M             
      38    Manny Gaffud            Mechanicsville  MD     36   52     5 M 50-59     49:17.67   15:54/M