Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2014 SMCN Resolution Run

Default Division

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2014


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD               2    16   M       1 13-19               16:46.0      5:25/M
       2    Thomas Rudowsky                                          16    21   M       1 20-29               16:54.0      5:27/M
       3    Colin Fleming                                            66    18   M       2 13-19               17:31.0      5:39/M
       4    Donald Balcom                     Hollywood  MD         120    40   M       1 40-49               18:32.0      5:59/M
       5    Hayley Jackson                    Lusby  MD              57    14   F       1 13-19               19:47.0      6:23/M
       6    Ryan Batchelor                    Lexington Park  MD      9    39   M       1 30-39               20:15.0      6:32/M
       7    Matt Farr                         Leonardtown  MD        82    41   M       2 40-49               21:21.0      6:53/M
       8    Paul Serra                        Lusby  MD              58    57   M       1 50-59               21:36.0      6:58/M
       9    Ed Walden                         Chesapeake Beach  M    45    45   M       3 40-49               21:46.0      7:01/M
      10    Bryan Perry                       California  MD         77    41   M       4 40-49               22:10.0      7:09/M
      11    Elizabeth Allison                 Lusby  MD              88    17   F       2 13-19               22:13.0      7:10/M
      12    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        94    36   M       2 30-39               22:28.0      7:15/M
      13    Mark Carter                       Owings  MD             90    57   M       2 50-59               22:31.0      7:16/M
      14    Robert Graham                     Prince Frederick  M   107    57   M       3 50-59               22:33.0      7:16/M
      15    Karen Cipressi                    Huntingtown  MD        37    49   F       1 40-49               22:52.0      7:23/M
      16    Timothy Newman                    Prince Frederick  M    61    45   M       5 40-49               22:56.0      7:24/M
      17    David Walser                      Lusby  MD              26    32   M       3 30-39               23:23.0      7:33/M
      18    Leah Walker                       Lusby  MD              55    33   F       1 30-39               23:24.0      7:33/M
      19    Emily Seal                        Great Mills  MD        29    40   F       2 40-49               23:43.0      7:39/M
      20    James McCrary                     Leonardtown  MD        99    53   M       4 50-59               23:51.0      7:42/M
      21    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach  M     4    27   M       2 20-29               24:12.0      7:48/M
      22    Dale Allison                      Lusby  MD             105    58   M       5 50-59               24:25.0      7:53/M
      23    Valinda Nwadike                   Leonardtown  MD        43    48   F       3 40-49               24:32.0      7:55/M
      24    Craig Barrett                                            41    43   M       6 40-49               24:41.0      7:58/M
      25    Faith Wassik                                             86    28   F       1 20-29               25:06.0      8:06/M
      26    Todd Sims                                               103    44   M       7 40-49               25:20.0      8:10/M
      27    Jim Rumple                        California  MD         65    62   M       1 60-69               25:23.0      8:11/M
      28    Dave Secor                        California  MD         54    53   M       6 50-59               25:37.0      8:16/M
      29    G Bruce Weden                                            17    55   M       7 50-59               25:39.0      8:16/M
      30    Jim Bussell                                              14    54   M       8 50-59               25:44.0      8:18/M
      31    Camille Jackson                   Lusby  MD              23    13   F       3 13-19               25:46.0      8:19/M
      32    Bennett John                                              5    67   M       2 60-69               25:58.0      8:23/M
      33    Michael Whitson                   Mechanicsville  MD     96    61   M       1 60-69               26:02.0      8:24/M
      34    Donald Clime                                             92    42   M       8 40-49               26:09.0      8:26/M
      35    Owen Bevard                       St Leonard  MD         13    10   M       1  0-12               26:12.0      8:27/M
      36    Bruce Bevard                      Saint Leonard  MD      47    37   M       4 30-39               26:13.0      8:27/M
      37    David Rodenhaver                  Port Republic  MD      60     9   M       2  0-12               26:35.0      8:35/M
      38    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick  M    83    54   F       1 50-59               26:35.0      8:35/M
      39    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M   118    64   M       3 60-69               26:37.0      8:35/M
      40    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk  MD            35    47   F       4 40-49               26:47.0      8:38/M
      41    Kaylor Chuck                                              3    42   M       9 40-49               27:06.0      8:45/M
      42    Jim Rodenhaver                    Port Republic  MD      53    42   M      10 40-49               27:10.0      8:46/M
      43    Grady Batchelor                   Lexington Park  MD     27    10   M       3  0-12               27:16.0      8:48/M
      44    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach  M    38    41   F       5 40-49               27:19.0      8:49/M
      45    Bonnie Gagliardo                                         69    37   F       2 30-39               27:26.0      8:51/M
      46    George Sisson                     Owings  MD              6    66   M       4 60-69               27:30.0      8:52/M
      47    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD          109    68   M       5 60-69               27:45.0      8:57/M
      48    Mallory McPherson                                        85    29   F       2 20-29               28:08.0      9:05/M
      49    Kelli Guss                                               97    34   F       3 30-39               28:19.0      9:08/M
      50    Shauna Williams                   Prince Frederick  M   129    35   F       4 30-39               28:21.0      9:09/M
      51    Erin Corbin                       Lexington Park  MD     84    42   F       6 40-49               28:33.0      9:13/M
      52    Desmond Moore                     Huntingtown  MD        52    43   M      11 40-49               29:19.0      9:27/M
      53    Ray Oldach                                               28    40   M      12 40-49               29:23.0      9:29/M
      54    Lindsey Millen                    Lexington Park  MD     12    21   F       3 20-29               29:47.0      9:36/M
      55    Jonathan Rodenhaver               Port Republic  MD      36    11   M       4  0-12               29:56.0      9:39/M
      56    Patricia Lewis                                           80    38   F       5 30-39               30:38.0      9:53/M
      57    Natalie Garner                    Saint Leonard  MD      33    46   F       7 40-49               30:39.0      9:53/M
      58    Ashley Blume                                             48    20   F       4 20-29               31:01.0     10:00/M
      59    Justin Wood                                              51    20   M       3 20-29               31:02.0     10:01/M
      60    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    11    58   F       2 50-59               31:51.0     10:16/M
      61    Judith Evans                                             22    38   F       6 30-39               32:08.0     10:22/M
      62    Leianna Dixon                                            39    39   F       7 30-39               32:11.0     10:23/M
      63    Jennifer Mitchell                                        56    29   F       5 20-29               32:12.0     10:23/M
      64    Flirtisha Harris                                        112    41   F       8 40-49               33:34.0     10:50/M
      65    Lorne McLaughlin                  Waldorf  MD            81    45   M      13 40-49               34:41.0     11:11/M
      66    Joey Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      72     5   M       5  0-12               35:48.0     11:33/M
      67    Beth Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      62    40   F       9 40-49               35:49.0     11:33/M
      68    Raleigh Gagliardo                                        71    6    F       1  0-12               36:18.0     11:43/M
      69    Dawn Cobb                         Huntingtown  MD       106    49   F      10 40-49               36:23.0     11:44/M
      70    Shannon Ashby                                            46    33   F       8 30-39               36:34.0     11:48/M
      71    Judy Branson                                             50    45   F      11 40-49               36:36.0     11:48/M
      72    Dora Millen                       Lexington Park  MD    102    50   F       3 50-59               36:55.0     11:55/M
      73    Brett Scheidman                                         114    39   M       5 30-39               37:12.0     12:00/M
      74    Participant   174                                       174    99   M       2 70-99               38:13.0     12:20/M
      75    Participant   175                                       175    99   F       1 70-99               38:14.0     12:20/M
      76    Thomas Kreider                    Lusby  MD              30    50   M       9 50-59               38:34.0     12:26/M
      77    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M    18    61   M       6 60-69               38:58.0     12:34/M
      78    Jane Jims                                               101    38   F       9 30-39               39:28.0     12:44/M
      79    William Weems                                            44    45   M      14 40-49               39:36.0     12:46/M
      80    Terry Standridge                  Huntingtown  MD        49    60   M       7 60-69               41:01.0     13:14/M
      81    Bonita Davis                      Prince Frederick  M    78    51   F       4 50-59               43:04.0     13:54/M
      82    Amber Weems                                              40    40   F      12 40-49               44:57.0     14:30/M
      83    Jennifer Smialek                  Chesapeake Beach  M   121    43   F      13 40-49               46:02.0     14:51/M
      84    Emily Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M   119    55   F       5 50-59               46:04.0     14:52/M
      85    Jalaysia Weems                                           67    13   F       4 13-19               49:40.0     16:01/M
      86    Katina Weems                                            113    41   F      14 40-49               49:42.0     16:02/M
      87     Sneade                           Port Republic  MD      91    32   F      10 30-39               51:06.0     16:29/M
      88    Janese Aultmon                    White Plains  MD        8    27   F       6 20-29               51:07.0     16:29/M
      89    Tomica Harns                                            104    39   F      11 30-39               51:40.0     16:40/M
      90    Nina Doswell                      Lexington Park  MD     76    52   F       6 50-59               52:16.0     16:52/M
      91    Verna Berry                                             108    63   F       1 60-69               52:48.0     17:02/M