2013 End Hunger 5k

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Dice                       Chesapeake Beach  M    85    21   M       1 Top Fin             18:35.0      5:59/M
       2    Shane Martz                                              42    31   M       2 Top Fin             19:36.0      6:18/M
       3    Nathan Laborie                                           34    33   M       3 Top Fin             20:49.0      6:42/M
       4    Grant Daughtridge                                        37    16   M       1 13-19               20:50.0      6:42/M
       5    Zachary Sims                                             26    14   M       2 13-19               22:37.0      7:16/M
       6    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        86    36   M       1 30-39               22:39.0      7:17/M
       7    Carl Bevard                                              84    27   M       1 20-29               22:43.0      7:18/M
       8    Bryce Behe                                               41    11   M       1  0-12               22:51.0      7:21/M
       9    Robert Mohr                                              27    35   M       2 30-39               23:22.0      7:31/M
      10    Coln Dellario                                            69    13   M       3 13-19               23:45.0      7:38/M
      11    Laura Osborne                                            28    17   F       1 Top Fin             24:24.0      7:51/M
      12    Marlin Ruhl                                              44    50   M       1 50-59               24:31.0      7:53/M
      13    Tina Thompson                                            64    34   F       2 Top Fin             24:37.0      7:55/M
      14    Seth Hendershot                                          61    16   M       4 13-19               24:44.0      7:57/M
      15    Greg Kellner                                             49    42   M       1 40-49               24:51.0      7:59/M
      16    Joey Avric20K                     Waldorf  MD            78    20   M       2 20-29               25:04.0      8:04/M
      17    Stuart Daughtridge                                       36    50   M       2 50-59               25:36.0      8:14/M
      18    John Hendershot                                          62    50   M       3 50-59               25:40.0      8:15/M
      19    Debra Spatz                                              87    54   F       3 Top Fin             25:43.0      8:16/M
      20    John Falkner                                             93    54   M       4 50-59               26:24.0      8:29/M
      21    Rebecca Sweredoski                                       18    17   F       1 13-19               26:26.0      8:30/M
      22    Lyndsey Ferguson                                          4    22   F       1 20-29               27:01.0      8:41/M
      23    Kimberlee Fisher                                         55    34   F       1 30-39               27:02.0      8:42/M
      24    Clint Clearwater                  Smeco                  79    26   M       3 20-29               27:03.0      8:42/M
      25    Chuck Rygg                                               38    38   M       3 30-39               27:42.0      8:54/M
      26    Dave Clearwater                                          80    53   M       5 50-59               27:50.0      8:57/M
      27    Greg Urtso                                               54    46   M       2 40-49               27:53.0      8:58/M
      28    Emma Cox                                                 17     9   F       1  0-12               28:11.0      9:04/M
      29    John Dzialosky                                           89    41   M       3 40-49               28:14.0      9:05/M
      30    Melissa Brown                                            57    34   F       2 30-39               28:18.0      9:06/M
      31    Jason Carter                                             95    36   M       4 30-39               28:19.0      9:06/M
      32    Robin Furth                                              52    53   F       1 50-59               28:25.0      9:08/M
      33    Dinah Daughtridge                                        35    51   F       2 50-59               28:28.0      9:09/M
      34    Kelly Walker                                             32    31   F       3 30-39               28:51.0      9:17/M
      35    Faith Wilson                                             31    31   F       4 30-39               28:56.0      9:18/M
      36    Scott Derenzy                                            68    35   M       5 30-39               29:39.0      9:32/M
      37    Carson Derenzy                                           21     7   M       2  0-12               29:40.0      9:32/M
      38    Estelle Ferguson                                         91    49   F       1 40-49               29:50.0      9:36/M
      39    Bonnie Gagliardo                                         65    34   F       5 30-39               30:03.0      9:40/M
      40    Don Ferguson                                             90    50   M       6 50-59               30:45.0      9:53/M
      41    Bill Silva                        Prince Frederick  M     5    59   M       7 50-59               31:27.0     10:07/M
      42    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick  M    71    54   F       3 50-59               31:28.0     10:07/M
      43    Maurean Cassedy                                          77    44   F       2 40-49               31:49.0     10:14/M
      44    Glenn Bliss                                               7    53   M       8 50-59               32:05.0     10:19/M
      45    Alex Osborn                                               3    13   M       5 13-19               32:06.0     10:19/M
      46    Amy McAllum                                              43    35   F       6 30-39               32:12.0     10:21/M
      47    Ryan Caparella                                           75    30   F       7 30-39               32:33.0     10:28/M
      48    Beth Caruso                                              83    41   F       3 40-49               34:06.0     10:58/M
      49    Shelvy Caruso                                            82    9    F       2  0-12               34:07.0     10:58/M
      50    Anthony Phillips                                         72    24   M       4 20-29               34:20.0     11:02/M
      51    Carla Phillips                                           14    24   F       2 20-29               34:22.0     11:03/M
      52    Laura Kellner                                            48    42   F       4 40-49               34:49.0     11:12/M
      53    Anthony Gagliardo                                        94    39   M       6 30-39               35:36.0     11:27/M
      54    Ben Ward                                                 47    27   M       5 20-29               36:10.0     11:38/M
      55    Stephanie Byrd                                           46    27   F       3 20-29               36:12.0     11:38/M
      56    Patricia Ottenwaelder                                    22    50   F       4 50-59               36:18.0     11:40/M
      57    Justin Rollins                                           33    25   M       6 20-29               36:37.0     11:46/M
      58    Kristi Wood                                              76    30   F       8 30-39               36:57.0     11:53/M
      59    Meg Behe                                                 73     8   F       3  0-12               37:04.0     11:55/M
      60    Jen Behe                                                 40    40   F       5 40-49               37:08.0     11:56/M
      61    Casey Ottenwaelder                                       74    13   F       2 13-19               37:09.0     11:57/M
      62    Luann Falkner                                            92    52   F       5 50-59               37:57.0     12:12/M
      63    Heather Wilson                                           96    36   F       9 30-39               38:05.0     12:15/M
      64    Ryan Kellner                                             50    14   M       6 13-19               38:39.0     12:26/M
      65    Dawn Dellario                                            70    48   F       6 40-49               39:04.0     12:34/M
      66    Dawn Cobb                                                56    48   F       7 40-49               39:32.0     12:43/M
      67    Mike Monsma                                               1    50   M       9 50-59               39:56.0     12:50/M
      68    Velimir Maksimovic                                       12    63   M       1 60-69               39:58.0     12:51/M
      69    Wynne Maksimovic                                         11    62   F       1 60-69               40:40.0     13:05/M
      70    Toni Sanchez                                             58    11   F       4  0-12               40:45.0     13:06/M
      71    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M    88    61   M       2 60-69               41:13.0     13:15/M
      72    Teri Montgomery                                          59    29   F       4 20-29               42:05.0     13:32/M
      73    Jane Sims                                                25    38   F      10 30-39               43:17.0     13:55/M
      74    Troy Kellner                                             51    11   M       3  0-12               43:33.0     14:00/M
      75    Mary Bachar                                              60    49   F       8 40-49               44:04.0     14:10/M
      76    Terry Standridge                                         81    59   F       6 50-59               44:33.0     14:19/M
      77    Susan Fogleman                    Huntingtown  MD        45    33   F      11 30-39               46:15.0     14:52/M
      78    Amy Reedy                                                66    39   F      12 30-39               46:15.0     14:52/M
      79    Linda Blackwell                                          63    50   F       7 50-59               57:58.0     18:38/M