2013 End Hunger 5k

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Osborne                                            28   17       11        24:24.0      7:51/M
       2    Tina Thompson                                            64   34       13        24:37.0      7:55/M
       3    Debra Spatz                                              87   54       19        25:43.0      8:16/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Cox                                                 17    9       28        28:11.0      9:04/M
       2    Shelvy Caruso                                            82   9        49        34:07.0     10:58/M
       3    Meg Behe                                                 73    8       59        37:04.0     11:55/M
       4    Toni Sanchez                                             58   11       70        40:45.0     13:06/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Sweredoski                                       18   17       21        26:26.0      8:30/M
       2    Casey Ottenwaelder                                       74   13       61        37:09.0     11:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lyndsey Ferguson                                          4   22       22        27:01.0      8:41/M
       2    Carla Phillips                                           14   24       51        34:22.0     11:03/M
       3    Stephanie Byrd                                           46   27       55        36:12.0     11:38/M
       4    Teri Montgomery                                          59   29       72        42:05.0     13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberlee Fisher                                         55   34       23        27:02.0      8:42/M
       2    Melissa Brown                                            57   34       30        28:18.0      9:06/M
       3    Kelly Walker                                             32   31       34        28:51.0      9:17/M
       4    Faith Wilson                                             31   31       35        28:56.0      9:18/M
       5    Bonnie Gagliardo                                         65   34       39        30:03.0      9:40/M
       6    Amy McAllum                                              43   35       46        32:12.0     10:21/M
       7    Ryan Caparella                                           75   30       47        32:33.0     10:28/M
       8    Kristi Wood                                              76   30       58        36:57.0     11:53/M
       9    Heather Wilson                                           96   36       63        38:05.0     12:15/M
      10    Jane Sims                                                25   38       73        43:17.0     13:55/M
      11    Susan Fogleman                    Huntingtown  MD        45   33       77        46:15.0     14:52/M
      12    Amy Reedy                                                66   39       78        46:15.0     14:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Estelle Ferguson                                         91   49       38        29:50.0      9:36/M
       2    Maurean Cassedy                                          77   44       43        31:49.0     10:14/M
       3    Beth Caruso                                              83   41       48        34:06.0     10:58/M
       4    Laura Kellner                                            48   42       52        34:49.0     11:12/M
       5    Jen Behe                                                 40   40       60        37:08.0     11:56/M
       6    Dawn Dellario                                            70   48       65        39:04.0     12:34/M
       7    Dawn Cobb                                                56   48       66        39:32.0     12:43/M
       8    Mary Bachar                                              60   49       75        44:04.0     14:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Furth                                              52   53       32        28:25.0      9:08/M
       2    Dinah Daughtridge                                        35   51       33        28:28.0      9:09/M
       3    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick  M    71   54       42        31:28.0     10:07/M
       4    Patricia Ottenwaelder                                    22   50       56        36:18.0     11:40/M
       5    Luann Falkner                                            92   52       62        37:57.0     12:12/M
       6    Terry Standridge                                         81   59       76        44:33.0     14:19/M
       7    Linda Blackwell                                          63   50       79        57:58.0     18:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wynne Maksimovic                                         11   62       69        40:40.0     13:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Dice                       Chesapeake Beach  M    85   21        1        18:35.0      5:59/M
       2    Shane Martz                                              42   31        2        19:36.0      6:18/M
       3    Nathan Laborie                                           34   33        3        20:49.0      6:42/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Behe                                               41   11        8        22:51.0      7:21/M
       2    Carson Derenzy                                           21    7       37        29:40.0      9:32/M
       3    Troy Kellner                                             51   11       74        43:33.0     14:00/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Daughtridge                                        37   16        4        20:50.0      6:42/M
       2    Zachary Sims                                             26   14        5        22:37.0      7:16/M
       3    Coln Dellario                                            69   13       10        23:45.0      7:38/M
       4    Seth Hendershot                                          61   16       14        24:44.0      7:57/M
       5    Alex Osborn                                               3   13       45        32:06.0     10:19/M
       6    Ryan Kellner                                             50   14       64        38:39.0     12:26/M
Top

Males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Bevard                                              84   27        7        22:43.0      7:18/M
       2    Joey Avric20K                     Waldorf  MD            78   20       16        25:04.0      8:04/M
       3    Clint Clearwater                  Smeco                  79   26       24        27:03.0      8:42/M
       4    Anthony Phillips                                         72   24       50        34:20.0     11:02/M
       5    Ben Ward                                                 47   27       54        36:10.0     11:38/M
       6    Justin Rollins                                           33   25       57        36:37.0     11:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        86   36        6        22:39.0      7:17/M
       2    Robert Mohr                                              27   35        9        23:22.0      7:31/M
       3    Chuck Rygg                                               38   38       25        27:42.0      8:54/M
       4    Jason Carter                                             95   36       31        28:19.0      9:06/M
       5    Scott Derenzy                                            68   35       36        29:39.0      9:32/M
       6    Anthony Gagliardo                                        94   39       53        35:36.0     11:27/M
Top

Males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Kellner                                             49   42       15        24:51.0      7:59/M
       2    Greg Urtso                                               54   46       27        27:53.0      8:58/M
       3    John Dzialosky                                           89   41       29        28:14.0      9:05/M
Top

Males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marlin Ruhl                                              44   50       12        24:31.0      7:53/M
       2    Stuart Daughtridge                                       36   50       17        25:36.0      8:14/M
       3    John Hendershot                                          62   50       18        25:40.0      8:15/M
       4    John Falkner                                             93   54       20        26:24.0      8:29/M
       5    Dave Clearwater                                          80   53       26        27:50.0      8:57/M
       6    Don Ferguson                                             90   50       40        30:45.0      9:53/M
       7    Bill Silva                        Prince Frederick  M     5   59       41        31:27.0     10:07/M
       8    Glenn Bliss                                               7   53       44        32:05.0     10:19/M
       9    Mike Monsma                                               1   50       67        39:56.0     12:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Velimir Maksimovic                                       12   63       68        39:58.0     12:51/M
       2    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M    88   61       71        41:13.0     13:15/M