Petrucelli 5K 2013

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results)

Saturday, October 05, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Newman                     Hampstead  MD          10   19        7        24:11.1      7:47/M
Top

Females 14-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Buhler                       Leonardtown  MD         3   18        9        25:11.5      8:06/M
       2    Danielle Owens                    Saint Mary's City       7   18       11        26:46.5      8:36/M
       3    Alla May                          Woodbine  MD           74   18       31        29:55.3      9:37/M
       4    Rebecca Hammersla                 Mount Airy  MD          6   18       33        30:15.1      9:44/M
       5    Taylor Sarter                     Towson  MD             61   19       34        30:19.2      9:45/M
       6    Tori Poffenberger                 Sharpsburg  MD         59   19       35        30:29.8      9:48/M
       7    Abbey Harrison                    Easton  MD             70   18       36        30:30.1      9:48/M
       8    Ali Moulis                        Centrevill  MD         64   18       38        30:58.4      9:57/M
       9    Haley Sieglin                     Baltimore  MD          77   18       39        31:10.4     10:01/M
      10    Maggie Wagner                     Baltimore  MD          78   19       42        31:41.0     10:11/M
      11    Claire McGayn                     Baltimore  MD          72   19       44        32:01.7     10:18/M
      12    Brynn Miller                      Frederick  MD          69   19       46        32:04.5     10:19/M
      13    Kayla Dunn                        Rockville  MD          62   19       47        32:04.8     10:19/M
      14    Katherine Somerville              Timonium  MD           75   19       48        32:05.0     10:19/M
      15    Meg Olesner                       Severna Park  MD       66   18       59        32:51.7     10:34/M
      16    Lia Valdesuso                     Clarksville  MD        71   17       64        35:25.7     11:23/M
      17    Mackenzie Rayburn                 Bel Air  MD            65   18       65        35:26.4     11:24/M
      18    Zoey Forrester-Fronstin           Gaithersburg  MD        4   18       73        39:59.1     12:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Rodriguez                   Chevy Chase  MD        15   20       14        28:21.5      9:07/M
       2    Morgan Barr                       Salisbury  MD          28   26       19        28:43.3      9:14/M
       3    Sotira Valkanas                   Woodbine  MD           16   21       20        28:46.8      9:15/M
       4    Elise Valkanas                    Woodbine  MD           20   22       21        28:47.0      9:15/M
       5    Shannon Hammerlund                Charlotte Hall  MD     14   20       22        28:47.2      9:15/M
       6    Echo Presgraves                   Baltimore  MD          23   23       23        28:47.5      9:15/M
       7    Julie-Anne Savarit-Cosenza        Bethesda  MD           31   26       24        29:07.3      9:22/M
       8    Katie Conlon                      Takoma Park  MD        29   26       41        31:14.4     10:03/M
       9    Sarah Harnish                     Annapolis  MD          60   21       45        32:04.3     10:19/M
      10    Kathya Orellana                   Washington  DC         30   26       49        32:05.3     10:19/M
      11    Ashley Bailer                     California  MD         27   26       58        32:46.1     10:32/M
      12    Shelby Dahlen                     Poolesville  MD        13   20       69        38:25.8     12:21/M
      13    Katherine Elder                   Montgomery Village     19   22       71        39:51.0     12:49/M
      14    Julie Gunther                     Germantown  MD         80   24       76        40:22.6     12:59/M
      15    Stephanie Wood                    California  MD         82   25       77        40:23.1     12:59/M
      16    Amanda Collins                    Callaway  MD           84   22       81        46:46.5     15:02/M
      17    Jasmine Bossie                    North Potomac  MD      12   20       82        59:48.2     19:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adrienne Mullikin                 Norristown  PA         58   38       12        27:00.8      8:41/M
       2    Kate Ufford                       Callaway  MD           34   37       30        29:37.9      9:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Friedman                    Saint Mary's City      36   44       28        29:37.5      9:31/M
       2    Jill Kropp                        Leonardtown  MD        68   43       29        29:37.7      9:31/M
       3    Angela Johnson                    Leonardtown  MD        40   48       37        30:46.6      9:54/M
       4    Deidre Bulger                     Mechanicsville  MD     38   47       50        32:07.0     10:20/M
       5    Jane Sieglen                      Baltimore  MD          56   48       55        32:37.2     10:29/M
       6    Lee Capristo                      Leonardtown  MD        55   49       57        32:42.6     10:31/M
       7    Carol Collins                     Callaway  MD           85   42       62        33:46.3     10:51/M
       8    Olga Perkins                      Forest Hill  MD        63   49       66        35:38.2     11:27/M
       9    Colleen Maloy                     Silver Spring  MD      90   49       68        38:06.7     12:15/M
      10    Sarah Fronstin                    Gaithersburg  MD       86   40       74        39:59.4     12:51/M
      11    Pamela Carter                     Californi  MD          83   47       80        45:08.4     14:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Buhler                       Leonardtown  MD        46   52       13        27:59.5      9:00/M
       2    Carolyn Smith                     Kensington  MD         67   51       43        31:48.6     10:14/M
       3    Gail Tiffany                      California  MD         79   56       53        32:32.9     10:28/M
       4    Alexis Bossie                     North Potomac  MD      49   56       75        40:13.5     12:56/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Hand                       Mechanicsville  MD     54   99       40        31:10.8     10:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Dice                       Chesapeake Beach  M    17   21        1        18:37.4      5:59/M
Top

Males 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Purring                    North Potomac  MD      88   11       15        28:34.6      9:11/M
       2    Michael Purring                   North Potomac  MD      89   8        16        28:36.1      9:12/M
       3    Jackson Collins                   Lexington Park  MD      8   8        78        43:49.7     14:05/M
Top

Males 14-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Shay                       Bethesda  MD           11   19        6        24:10.0      7:46/M
Top

Males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Bone                      Chevy Chase  MD        24   23        2        19:35.1      6:18/M
       2    Jacob Lowenthal                   Owings  MD             18   21        4        21:26.3      6:54/M
       3    Andrew Reighart                   Hyattsville  MD        22   22       10        26:39.5      8:34/M
       4    Forrest Freeland                  Prince Frederick  M    21   22       25        29:23.1      9:27/M
       5    Brandon Smith                     Baltimore  MD          32   26       51        32:24.8     10:25/M
       6    Robb Kirchner                     Montgomery Village     25   23       72        39:52.5     12:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Oldham                        New Market  MD         81   33        3        20:49.2      6:42/M
       2    Christopher Coons                 Saint Mary's City      33   34       18        28:37.3      9:12/M
Top

Males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Kung                         Lexington Park  MD     76   41        5        22:36.6      7:16/M
       2    Todd Purring                      North Potomac  MD      87   49       17        28:36.8      9:12/M
       3    Richard Morris                    Olney  MD              73   49       26        29:23.6      9:27/M
       4    Barry Friedman                    Saint Mary's City      41   48       27        29:37.3      9:31/M
       5    Paul Fronstin                     Gaithersburg  MD       39   47       61        33:08.3     10:39/M
       6    Garth Dahlen                      Poolesville  MD        42   49       70        38:26.6     12:21/M
       7    Jerome Collins                    Lexington Park  MD     37   45       79        43:57.1     14:08/M
Top

Males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Sponseller                   Ruxton  MD             51   57        8        24:33.1      7:54/M
       2    Robert Logan                      Frederick  MD          44   51       32        30:07.6      9:41/M
       3    William Sieglin                   Baltimore  MD          57   50       56        32:37.6     10:29/M
       4    Jonathan Lowenthal                Owings  MD             50   57       60        33:02.2     10:37/M
       5    John Maloy                        Silver Spring  MD      91   55       63        34:02.4     10:57/M
       6    Tim Buhler                        Leonardtown  MD        47   52       67        36:47.7     11:50/M
       7    Steve Bossie                      North Potomac  MD      52   58       83        59:48.5     19:14/M
Top

Males 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD        53   63       52        32:25.0     10:25/M
       2    Placeholder Unknown                                      99   99       54        32:33.9     10:28/M