2013 Real Life 5k

Real Life 5k

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Clark                                         66    17   F       1 Top Fin             22:06.0      7:06/M
       2    Lesley Williams                                          69    42   F       1 36-44               22:36.0      7:16/M
       3    Madeline Gregory                                         63    13   F       1 11-15               23:59.0      7:43/M
       4    Sarah Skane                       Mechanicsville  MD     62    12   F       2 11-15               25:13.0      8:06/M
       5    Barbara Skane                     MECHANICSVILLE  MD     61    48   F       1 45-98               25:23.0      8:10/M
       6    Peyton Reynolds                                          65    18   F       1 16-25               25:46.0      8:17/M
       7    Julie Hugel                                              26    45   F       2 45-98               25:48.0      8:18/M
       8    Kary Pawlowski                                           59    40   F       2 36-44               26:16.0      8:27/M
       9    Fe Breiner                                                4    47   F       3 45-98               27:36.0      8:52/M
      10    Allison Hand                                             20    28   F       1 26-35               28:07.0      9:02/M
      11    Kelly Barber                                              2    8    F       1  0-10               28:10.0      9:03/M
      12    Deirdre Bulger                                            6    47   F       4 45-98               31:18.0     10:04/M
      13    Deborah Shirley                                          60    47   F       5 45-98               37:38.0     12:06/M
      14    Shannon Gragg                                            58    45   F       6 45-98               37:42.0     12:07/M
      15    Ann Harrison                                             21    50   F       7 45-98               42:37.0     13:42/M
      16    Laura Lawndy                                             33    38   F       3 36-44               47:54.0     15:24/M
      17    Rachel Dixon                                             15    38   F       4 36-44               47:55.0     15:24/M
      18    Candesce Crofford                                        12    10   F       2  0-10             1:03:27.0     20:24/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Arie Moore                                               68    19   M       1 Top Fin             20:22.0      6:33/M
       2    Luke Weikert                                             64    14   M       1 11-15               21:29.0      6:54/M
       3    Brian Petrie                                             39    39   M       1 36-44               22:52.0      7:21/M
       4    Arthur Clark                      La Plata  MD           67    51   M       1 45-98               23:00.0      7:24/M
       5    Connor Hayden                                            72    13   M       2 11-15               23:34.0      7:35/M
       6    Todd Crofford                                             9    46   M       2 45-98               23:57.0      7:42/M
       7    Ian Snellen                                              49    11   M       3 11-15               24:53.0      8:00/M
       8    George Matthews                                          70    12   M       4 11-15               25:32.0      8:13/M
       9    Steve Breiner                                             5    53   M       3 45-98               26:03.0      8:23/M
      10    Kenny Hill                                               22    42   M       2 36-44               26:18.0      8:27/M
      11    Larry Hayden                                             71    42   M       3 36-44               26:48.0      8:37/M
      12    Thomas Donovan                                           29    29   M       1 26-35               27:08.0      8:43/M
      13    Sean Ducker                                              17    44   M       4 36-44               31:01.0      9:58/M
      14    Jackson Barber                                            3    13   M       5 11-15               31:14.0     10:03/M
      15    Dub Hosmer                                               25    58   M       4 45-98               36:25.0     11:43/M
      16    Gary Dean                                               124    62   M       5 45-98               40:39.0     13:04/M
      17    Greg Davis                                               73    50   M       6 45-98               42:46.0     13:45/M
      18    Tim Bulger                                                7    49   M       7 45-98               47:31.0     15:17/M