2013 Real Life 5k

Real Life 5k

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-25 26-35 36-44 45-98 99-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-25 26-35 36-44 45-98 99-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Clark                                         66   17        3        22:06.0      7:06/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Barber                                              2   8        23        28:10.0      9:03/M
       2    Candesce Crofford                                        12   10       36      1:03:27.0     20:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madeline Gregory                                         63   13        9        23:59.0      7:43/M
       2    Sarah Skane                       Mechanicsville  MD     62   12       11        25:13.0      8:06/M
Top

Female 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Reynolds                                          65   18       14        25:46.0      8:17/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Hand                                             20   28       22        28:07.0      9:02/M
Top

Female 36 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Williams                                          69   42        4        22:36.0      7:16/M
       2    Kary Pawlowski                                           59   40       17        26:16.0      8:27/M
       3    Laura Lawndy                                             33   38       34        47:54.0     15:24/M
       4    Rachel Dixon                                             15   38       35        47:55.0     15:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Skane                     MECHANICSVILLE  MD     61   48       12        25:23.0      8:10/M
       2    Julie Hugel                                              26   45       15        25:48.0      8:18/M
       3    Fe Breiner                                                4   47       21        27:36.0      8:52/M
       4    Deirdre Bulger                                            6   47       26        31:18.0     10:04/M
       5    Deborah Shirley                                          60   47       28        37:38.0     12:06/M
       6    Shannon Gragg                                            58   45       29        37:42.0     12:07/M
       7    Ann Harrison                                             21   50       31        42:37.0     13:42/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arie Moore                                               68   19        1        20:22.0      6:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Weikert                                             64   14        2        21:29.0      6:54/M
       2    Connor Hayden                                            72   13        7        23:34.0      7:35/M
       3    Ian Snellen                                              49   11       10        24:53.0      8:00/M
       4    George Matthews                                          70   12       13        25:32.0      8:13/M
       5    Jackson Barber                                            3   13       25        31:14.0     10:03/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Donovan                                           29   29       20        27:08.0      8:43/M
Top

Men 36-44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Petrie                                             39   39        5        22:52.0      7:21/M
       2    Kenny Hill                                               22   42       18        26:18.0      8:27/M
       3    Larry Hayden                                             71   42       19        26:48.0      8:37/M
       4    Sean Ducker                                              17   44       24        31:01.0      9:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arthur Clark                      La Plata  MD           67   51        6        23:00.0      7:24/M
       2    Todd Crofford                                             9   46        8        23:57.0      7:42/M
       3    Steve Breiner                                             5   53       16        26:03.0      8:23/M
       4    Dub Hosmer                                               25   58       27        36:25.0     11:43/M
       5    Gary Dean                                               124   62       30        40:39.0     13:04/M
       6    Greg Davis                                               73   50       32        42:46.0     13:45/M
       7    Tim Bulger                                                7   49       33        47:31.0     15:17/M