Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

2013 Pet Day 5k

Pet Day 5K

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Aris                                                  5    12   M       1 Top Fin             16:58.0      5:27/M
       2    Jordan Herbert                                           53    18   M       1 16-19               18:18.0      5:53/M
       3    Jacob McCullum                                           50    17   M       2 16-19               18:28.0      5:56/M
       4    Tom Burke                         CALIFORNIA  MD        253    53   M       1 50-59               18:34.0      5:58/M
       5    Liam Aris                                               702    12   M       1 11-15               19:11.0      6:10/M
       6    Michael Mattson                                          46    15   M       2 11-15               19:27.0      6:15/M
       7    Johnathan Mullins                                        56    21   M       1 20-29               19:37.0      6:18/M
       8    Courtney Mattson                                         45    16   F       1 Top Fin             19:45.0      6:21/M
       9    Josh Simmons                                            152    35   M       1 30-39               19:46.0      6:21/M
      10    Zachary Cousino                                         146    15   M       3 11-15               20:21.0      6:33/M
      11    Jason Grimes                                            252    29   M       2 20-29               20:38.0      6:38/M
      12    Paul   Goldsmith                                        153    14   M       4 11-15               20:50.0      6:42/M
      13    Hayley Jackson                                          144    13   F       1 11-15               21:06.0      6:47/M
      14    Dave Walser                       LUSBY  MD              82    54   M       2 50-59               21:08.0      6:48/M
      15    Karen Cipressi                    Huntingtown  MD        10    49   F       1 40-49               21:33.0      6:56/M
      16    Elizabeth Allison                 LUSBY  MD               3    17   F       1 16-19               21:47.0      7:00/M
      17    Emily Carroll                                             9    20   F       1 20-29               22:12.0      7:08/M
      18    Dave Paland                                             151    32   M       2 30-39               22:24.0      7:12/M
      19    Dana Dewey (w Sophie)             LEONARDTOWN  MD        19    46   M       1 40-49               22:32.0      7:15/M
      20    Daniel Kinney                                            39    42   M       2 40-49               22:51.0      7:21/M
      21    Jessica Herzog                    Lusby, MD              31    11   F       2 11-15               23:01.0      7:24/M
      22    German Albalopez                                        150    27   M       3 20-29               23:05.0      7:25/M
      23    Dan Avis                                                  6    41   M       3 40-49               23:28.0      7:33/M
      24    Sarah Mazur                                              47    16   F       2 16-19               23:41.0      7:37/M
      25    Hannah Pulley                                            67    16   F       3 16-19               23:51.0      7:40/M
      26    Dale Allison                      LUSBY  MD               4    58   M       3 50-59               24:03.0      7:44/M
      27    Kara Kramer (w Peanut)            LEONARDTOWN  MD        42    30   F       1 30-39               24:08.0      7:46/M
      28    Nathan Stephens                                          71    24   M       4 20-29               24:18.0      7:49/M
      29    Danielle Gore                                            30    13   F       3 11-15               24:19.0      7:49/M
      30    Jessica Suder                     Saint Leonard  MD      73    34   F       2 30-39               24:28.0      7:52/M
      31    Julia Capizzi                                             8    34   F       3 30-39               25:32.0      8:13/M
      32    Brandon Stark                                            70    15   M       5 11-15               25:52.0      8:19/M
      33    George Sisson                     OWINGS  MD             68    65   M       1 60-97               25:59.0      8:21/M
      34    Michael Downs                                            23    15   M       6 11-15               26:16.0      8:27/M
      35    Lyndsey Ferguson                                         28    22   F       2 20-29               26:17.0      8:27/M
      36    Kary Pawlowski                                           59    40   F       2 40-49               26:29.0      8:31/M
      37    Meghan Dunbar                                            25    44   F       3 40-49               26:41.0      8:35/M
      38    Rolando Velasco                                          81    28   M       5 20-29               26:51.0      8:38/M
      39    Olga Dewey                        LEONARDTOWN  MD        18    48   F       4 40-49               27:00.0      8:41/M
      40    Robert Spampinato                                       147    22   M       6 20-29               27:07.0      8:43/M
      41    Keisha Poiro                                             63    37   F       4 30-39               27:10.0      8:44/M
      42    Rick Penix                                               60    56   M       4 50-59               27:12.0      8:45/M
      43    Brian Necomer                                           256    55   M       5 50-59               27:34.0      8:52/M
      44    Samantha Wolter                                          86    12   F       4 11-15               27:36.0      8:52/M
      45    Eric Variz                                               80    28   M       7 20-29               27:38.0      8:53/M
      46    Jeannette Wolter                                         85    41   F       5 40-49               27:40.0      8:54/M
      47    Martin Greenbaum                  SOLOMONS  MD          148    68   M       2 60-97               27:52.0      8:58/M
      48    Della McGinn                                            149    48   F       6 40-49               28:08.0      9:03/M
      49    Katie Kinney                                             40    12   F       5 11-15               28:09.0      9:03/M
      50    Jennifer Hobrecht                                        32    25   F       3 20-29               28:14.0      9:05/M
      51    Samuel Prestidge                                         65    32   M       3 30-39               28:45.0      9:15/M
      52    Jesse Powell                                             64    28   M       8 20-29               28:55.0      9:18/M
      53    Angie Wiltse                      Lusby, MD              84    45   F       7 40-49               29:29.0      9:29/M
      54    Dorothy Wenzel                    Hollywood, MD         145    57   F       1 50-59               29:32.0      9:30/M
      55    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    43    58   F       2 50-59               29:53.0      9:37/M
      56    Carolyn Winston                                         255    17   F       4 16-19               30:03.0      9:40/M
      57    Lucille Winston                                         254    45   F       8 40-49               30:05.0      9:40/M
      58    Gary Howard                       LEONARDTOWN  MD       725    63   M       3 60-97               30:16.0      9:44/M
      59    Anthony Denton                                           16    29   M       9 20-29               30:31.0      9:49/M
      60    Brenna Prestidge                                         66    30   F       5 30-39               30:49.0      9:55/M
      61    Pamella Bryant                    SMECO                   7    29   F       4 20-29               31:03.0      9:59/M
      62    Morgan Allen                                              1    22   F       5 20-29               31:10.0     10:01/M
      63    Joanna Williams                                          83    38   F       6 30-39               31:11.0     10:02/M
      64    Marisa Gerth .                                           29    44   F       9 40-49               31:38.0     10:10/M
      65    Olivia Crisostomo                                        15    32   F       7 30-39               31:47.0     10:13/M
      66    Alexis Kinney                                            41     9   F       1  0-10               31:55.0     10:16/M
      67    Sandi Kinney                                             38    38   F       8 30-39               32:02.0     10:18/M
      68    Danielle Edwards                                         26    36   F       9 30-39               32:08.0     10:20/M
      69    Amber Moyerman                                           55    36   F      10 30-39               32:09.0     10:20/M
      70    Susan Allison                     LUSBY  MD               2    52   F       3 50-59               32:11.0     10:21/M
      71    Robin Drury                                              24    42   F      10 40-49               32:32.0     10:28/M
      72    Vincent Turner II                                        79    18   M       3 16-19               32:48.0     10:33/M
      73    Vicki Turner                                             78    56   F       4 50-59               32:50.0     10:33/M
      74    Amanda Dortch                     LUSBY  MD              20    58   F       5 50-59               33:17.0     10:42/M
      75    Niki Thompson                                            75    36   F      11 30-39               33:22.0     10:44/M
      76    erica sullivan                                           74    30   F      12 30-39               33:46.0     10:51/M
      77    Kayla Hall                                              258    21   F       6 20-29               34:00.0     10:56/M
      78    TIFFANY THOMPSON                  Hollywood  MD          76    30   F      13 30-39               34:02.0     10:57/M
      79    Matthew Wood                      LEX PARK  MD           87    35   M       4 30-39               34:14.0     11:00/M
      80    Elizabeth Clark                                          12    13   F       6 11-15               35:04.0     11:17/M
      81    Tracy Clark                                              11    38   F      14 30-39               35:06.0     11:17/M
      82    Courtney Necomer                                        257    39   F      15 30-39               36:35.0     11:46/M
      83    Melissa Palmer                                           57    45   F      11 40-49               36:53.0     11:52/M
      84    Darrin Palmer                                            58    46   M       4 40-49               36:55.0     11:52/M
      85    Peter Cowles                                             14    29   M      10 20-29               36:57.0     11:53/M
      86    Catherine Falcomeni                                      27    31   F      16 30-39               37:00.0     11:54/M
      87    Dawn Cobb                                                13    48   F      12 40-49               38:21.0     12:20/M
      88    MICHELLE DESPERES                                        17    29   F       7 20-29               39:27.0     12:41/M
      89    Candace Holt                                             33    28   F       8 20-29               39:29.0     12:42/M
      90    Lisa Ruetschle                    Hollywood  MD          54    52   F       6 50-59               40:18.0     12:57/M
      91    David Peterson                                           61    40   M       5 40-49               40:28.0     13:01/M
      92    Lisa Peterson                     Lusby, MD              62    39   F      17 30-39               40:29.0     13:01/M
      93    Barbara Hall                                            154    42   F      13 40-49               43:50.0     14:06/M
      94    Ryan Downs                                               22    19   F       5 16-19               44:50.0     14:25/M
      95    Kelly Downs                                              21    42   F      14 40-49               44:52.0     14:26/M
      96    Anthony Tozzolo                                          77    26   M      11 20-29               50:19.0     16:11/M
      97    CoraJo Spare                                             69    26   F       9 20-29               50:21.0     16:11/M
      98    Beth Kennedy                      SMECO                  35    46   F      15 40-49               52:52.0     17:00/M
      99    James Storm                                              72    45   M       6 40-49               59:19.0     19:04/M