Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

2013 Pet Day 5k

Pet Day 5K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Mattson                                         45   16        1        19:45.0      6:21/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Kinney                                            41    9       34        31:55.0     10:16/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayley Jackson                                          144   13        2        21:06.0      6:47/M
       2    Jessica Herzog                    Lusby, MD              31   11        6        23:01.0      7:24/M
       3    Danielle Gore                                            30   13       10        24:19.0      7:49/M
       4    Samantha Wolter                                          86   12       18        27:36.0      8:52/M
       5    Katie Kinney                                             40   12       21        28:09.0      9:03/M
       6    Elizabeth Clark                                          12   13       46        35:04.0     11:17/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Allison                 LUSBY  MD               3   17        4        21:47.0      7:00/M
       2    Sarah Mazur                                              47   16        7        23:41.0      7:37/M
       3    Hannah Pulley                                            67   16        8        23:51.0      7:40/M
       4    Carolyn Winston                                         255   17       26        30:03.0      9:40/M
       5    Ryan Downs                                               22   19       57        44:50.0     14:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Carroll                                             9   20        5        22:12.0      7:08/M
       2    Lyndsey Ferguson                                         28   22       13        26:17.0      8:27/M
       3    Jennifer Hobrecht                                        32   25       22        28:14.0      9:05/M
       4    Pamella Bryant                    SMECO                   7   29       29        31:03.0      9:59/M
       5    Morgan Allen                                              1   22       30        31:10.0     10:01/M
       6    Kayla Hall                                              258   21       44        34:00.0     10:56/M
       7    MICHELLE DESPERES                                        17   29       52        39:27.0     12:41/M
       8    Candace Holt                                             33   28       53        39:29.0     12:42/M
       9    CoraJo Spare                                             69   26       59        50:21.0     16:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Kramer (w Peanut)            LEONARDTOWN  MD        42   30        9        24:08.0      7:46/M
       2    Jessica Suder                     Saint Leonard  MD      73   34       11        24:28.0      7:52/M
       3    Julia Capizzi                                             8   34       12        25:32.0      8:13/M
       4    Keisha Poiro                                             63   37       17        27:10.0      8:44/M
       5    Brenna Prestidge                                         66   30       28        30:49.0      9:55/M
       6    Joanna Williams                                          83   38       31        31:11.0     10:02/M
       7    Olivia Crisostomo                                        15   32       33        31:47.0     10:13/M
       8    Sandi Kinney                                             38   38       35        32:02.0     10:18/M
       9    Danielle Edwards                                         26   36       36        32:08.0     10:20/M
      10    Amber Moyerman                                           55   36       37        32:09.0     10:20/M
      11    Niki Thompson                                            75   36       42        33:22.0     10:44/M
      12    erica sullivan                                           74   30       43        33:46.0     10:51/M
      13    TIFFANY THOMPSON                  Hollywood  MD          76   30       45        34:02.0     10:57/M
      14    Tracy Clark                                              11   38       47        35:06.0     11:17/M
      15    Courtney Necomer                                        257   39       48        36:35.0     11:46/M
      16    Catherine Falcomeni                                      27   31       50        37:00.0     11:54/M
      17    Lisa Peterson                     Lusby, MD              62   39       55        40:29.0     13:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Cipressi                    Huntingtown  MD        10   49        3        21:33.0      6:56/M
       2    Kary Pawlowski                                           59   40       14        26:29.0      8:31/M
       3    Meghan Dunbar                                            25   44       15        26:41.0      8:35/M
       4    Olga Dewey                        LEONARDTOWN  MD        18   48       16        27:00.0      8:41/M
       5    Jeannette Wolter                                         85   41       19        27:40.0      8:54/M
       6    Della McGinn                                            149   48       20        28:08.0      9:03/M
       7    Angie Wiltse                      Lusby, MD              84   45       23        29:29.0      9:29/M
       8    Lucille Winston                                         254   45       27        30:05.0      9:40/M
       9    Marisa Gerth .                                           29   44       32        31:38.0     10:10/M
      10    Robin Drury                                              24   42       39        32:32.0     10:28/M
      11    Melissa Palmer                                           57   45       49        36:53.0     11:52/M
      12    Dawn Cobb                                                13   48       51        38:21.0     12:20/M
      13    Barbara Hall                                            154   42       56        43:50.0     14:06/M
      14    Kelly Downs                                              21   42       58        44:52.0     14:26/M
      15    Beth Kennedy                      SMECO                  35   46       60        52:52.0     17:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Wenzel                    Hollywood, MD         145   57       24        29:32.0      9:30/M
       2    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    43   58       25        29:53.0      9:37/M
       3    Susan Allison                     LUSBY  MD               2   52       38        32:11.0     10:21/M
       4    Vicki Turner                                             78   56       40        32:50.0     10:33/M
       5    Amanda Dortch                     LUSBY  MD              20   58       41        33:17.0     10:42/M
       6    Lisa Ruetschle                    Hollywood  MD          54   52       54        40:18.0     12:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Aris                                                  5   12        1        16:58.0      5:27/M
Top

males 11-15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liam Aris                                               702   12        5        19:11.0      6:10/M
       2    Michael Mattson                                          46   15        6        19:27.0      6:15/M
       3    Zachary Cousino                                         146   15        9        20:21.0      6:33/M
       4    Paul   Goldsmith                                        153   14       11        20:50.0      6:42/M
       5    Brandon Stark                                            70   15       20        25:52.0      8:19/M
       6    Michael Downs                                            23   15       22        26:16.0      8:27/M
Top

males 16-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Herbert                                           53   18        2        18:18.0      5:53/M
       2    Jacob McCullum                                           50   17        3        18:28.0      5:56/M
       3    Vincent Turner II                                        79   18       33        32:48.0     10:33/M
Top

males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Johnathan Mullins                                        56   21        7        19:37.0      6:18/M
       2    Jason Grimes                                            252   29       10        20:38.0      6:38/M
       3    German Albalopez                                        150   27       16        23:05.0      7:25/M
       4    Nathan Stephens                                          71   24       19        24:18.0      7:49/M
       5    Rolando Velasco                                          81   28       23        26:51.0      8:38/M
       6    Robert Spampinato                                       147   22       24        27:07.0      8:43/M
       7    Eric Variz                                               80   28       27        27:38.0      8:53/M
       8    Jesse Powell                                             64   28       30        28:55.0      9:18/M
       9    Anthony Denton                                           16   29       32        30:31.0      9:49/M
      10    Peter Cowles                                             14   29       36        36:57.0     11:53/M
      11    Anthony Tozzolo                                          77   26       38        50:19.0     16:11/M
Top

males 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Simmons                                            152   35        8        19:46.0      6:21/M
       2    Dave Paland                                             151   32       13        22:24.0      7:12/M
       3    Samuel Prestidge                                         65   32       29        28:45.0      9:15/M
       4    Matthew Wood                      LEX PARK  MD           87   35       34        34:14.0     11:00/M
Top

males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Dewey (w Sophie)             LEONARDTOWN  MD        19   46       14        22:32.0      7:15/M
       2    Daniel Kinney                                            39   42       15        22:51.0      7:21/M
       3    Dan Avis                                                  6   41       17        23:28.0      7:33/M
       4    Darrin Palmer                                            58   46       35        36:55.0     11:52/M
       5    David Peterson                                           61   40       37        40:28.0     13:01/M
       6    James Storm                                              72   45       39        59:19.0     19:04/M
Top

males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Burke                         CALIFORNIA  MD        253   53        4        18:34.0      5:58/M
       2    Dave Walser                       LUSBY  MD              82   54       12        21:08.0      6:48/M
       3    Dale Allison                      LUSBY  MD               4   58       18        24:03.0      7:44/M
       4    Rick Penix                                               60   56       25        27:12.0      8:45/M
       5    Brian Necomer                                           256   55       26        27:34.0      8:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Sisson                     OWINGS  MD             68   65       21        25:59.0      8:21/M
       2    Martin Greenbaum                  SOLOMONS  MD          148   68       28        27:52.0      8:58/M
       3    Gary Howard                       LEONARDTOWN  MD       725   63       31        30:16.0      9:44/M

*Overall place within gender.