Results From Other Years

2013 Chaptico Classic 5k

(Overall Results) *Gender Results* (Age Group Results) (Photos)

August 31, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Allison                 LUSBY  MD             521    17   F        1 Top Fin              22:29      7:15/M
       2    Jackie Clark                      La Plata  MD          631    17   F     1/17    0-19              23:44      7:39/M
       3    Suzanne Edgar                     Leonardtown  MSD      637    47   F     1/17   40-49              23:51      7:42/M
       4    Alexandra Ye                      Great Mills  MD       608    16   F     2/17    0-19              23:59      7:44/M
       5    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD       645    46   F     2/17   40-49              24:04      7:46/M
       6    Amanda Bland                      Solomons  MD          546    15   F     3/17    0-19              24:19      7:51/M
       7    Liza Recto                        Lexington Park  MD    626    57   F     1/17   50-59              24:21      7:51/M
       8    Sarah Skane                       Mechanicsville  MD    616    12   F     4/17    0-19              25:15      8:09/M
       9    Gabrielle Moore                   Lusby  MD             550    15   F     5/17    0-19              25:26      8:12/M
      10    Cheryl Hendricks                  Waldorf  MD           585    57   F     2/17   50-59              25:35      8:15/M
      11    Barbara Jones                     Mechanicsville  MD    611    39   F     1/10   30-39              25:57      8:22/M
      12    Barbara Skane                     Mechanicsville  MD    536    48   F     3/17   40-49              26:03      8:24/M
      13    Lauren Phetteplace                Chaptico  MD          613    19   F     6/17    0-19              26:49      8:39/M
      14    Casey Scheetz                     California  MD        552    17   F     7/17    0-19              26:58      8:42/M
      15    Valerie Lewis                     Mechanicsville  MD    589    56   F     3/17   50-59              27:03      8:44/M
      16    Megan Cenate                                            667    16   F     8/17    0-19              27:15      8:47/M
      17    Laura Moreland                    Chaptico  MD          629    15   F     9/17    0-19              27:27      8:51/M
      18    Jennifer Henderson                Hollywood  MD         650    43   F     4/17   40-49              27:29      8:52/M
      19    Maggie Moreland                   Chaptico  MD          628    14   F    10/17    0-19              27:32      8:53/M
      20    Caroline Mcelya                   Mechanicsville  MD    610    28   F     1/7    20-29              28:04      9:03/M
      21    Jessica Gardiner                  Lexington Park  MD    542    16   F    11/17    0-19              28:14      9:06/M
      22    Kristen Phetteplace               Chaptico  MD          539    15   F    12/17    0-19              28:22      9:09/M
      23    Olivia Longobardis                Mechanicsville  MD    653    14   F    13/17    0-19              28:24      9:10/M
      24    Cindy Slattery                    California  MD        551    50   F     4/17   50-59              28:45      9:16/M
      25    Julia Smith                       Tappahannock  VA      641    44   F     5/17   40-49              28:52      9:19/M
      26    Priscilla Labanowski              MECHANICSVILLE  MD    522    45   F     6/17   40-49              29:05      9:23/M
      27    Bridget Bland                     Solomons  MD          547    50   F     5/17   50-59              29:20      9:28/M
      28    Linda Barr                        Ridge  MD             609    55   F     6/17   50-59              29:54      9:39/M
      29    Jane Isleib                       Fairfax  VA           543    28   F     2/7    20-29              30:16      9:46/M
      30    Sue Vance                         California  MD        538    46   F     7/17   40-49              31:29     10:09/M
      31    Jonna Jones                       SMECO                 599    40   F     8/17   40-49              31:30     10:10/M
      32    Lara Collins                      California  MD        549    42   F     9/17   40-49              31:38     10:12/M
      33    Natalie Brown                     SMECO                 572    39   F     2/10   30-39              31:52     10:17/M
      34    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M   663    58   F     7/17   50-59              31:54     10:17/M
      35    Dawn Garcia                       MECHANICSVILLE        505    28   F     3/7    20-29              32:14     10:24/M
      36    Lauren Powell                     Indian Head  MD       541    16   F    14/17    0-19              32:18     10:25/M
      37    Carrie Rollins                    Clements  MD          607    31   F     3/10   30-39              32:28     10:28/M
      38    Wendy Schaller                    Leonardtown  MD       670    58   F     8/17   50-59              32:51     10:36/M
      39    Mary Kramer                       Loenardtown  MD       669    64   F     1/4    60-99              32:59     10:38/M
      40    Kelly Courtney                    Chaptico  MD          662    43   F    10/17   40-49              33:03     10:40/M
      41    Candace Vanderwater               Manassas  VA          528    40   F    11/17   40-49              33:06     10:41/M
      42    Paige Fletcher                    Leonardtown  MD       531    32   F     4/10   30-39              33:23     10:46/M
      43    Celia Engel                       Leonardtown  MD       544    54   F     9/17   50-59              33:30     10:48/M
      44    Sarah Daniels                     Lusby  MD             526    30   F     5/10   30-39              33:47     10:54/M
      45    Sierra Clearwater                 SMECO                 573    23   F     4/7    20-29              33:51     10:55/M
      46    Jennifer Owen                     Mechanicsville  MD    507    36   F     6/10   30-39              34:00     10:58/M
      47    Tami Graf                         Lusby  MD             596    77   F     2/4    60-99              34:02     10:59/M
      48    Debbie Adams                      Hollywood  MD         545    41   F    12/17   40-49              34:20     11:05/M
      49    Susan Allison                     Lusby  MD             520    52   F    10/17   50-59              34:25     11:06/M
      50    Lindsey Young                     Mechanicsville  MD    517    24   F     5/7    20-29              34:37     11:10/M
      51    Brittany Garner                   Mechanicsville  MD    516    27   F     6/7    20-29              35:01     11:18/M
      52    Linda Tyler                       Leonardtown  MD       638    57   F    11/17   50-59              35:02     11:18/M
      53    Haley Winslow                     Hollywood  MD         643    13   F    15/17    0-19              35:04     11:19/M
      54    Kelley Winslow                    Hollywood  MD         644    44   F    13/17   40-49              36:13     11:41/M
      55    Devon OBrien                      Leonardtown  MD       598    42   F    14/17   40-49              36:14     11:41/M
      56    Sheri Norris                      SMECO  MD             580    39   F     7/10   30-39              36:20     11:43/M
      57    Amanda Dortch                     Lusby  MD             525    58   F    12/17   50-59              36:58     11:55/M
      58    Karen Porter                      California  MD        506    39   F     8/10   30-39              37:33     12:07/M
      59    Christina Day                     Mechanicsville  MD    508    38   F     9/10   30-39              38:23     12:23/M
      60    Joanne Jones                      Leonardtown  MD       660    42   F    15/17   40-49              38:28     12:25/M
      61    Aimee Cenate                                            664    43   F    16/17   40-49              38:29     12:25/M
      62    Brooke Elliott                    Plymouth  MA          518    53   F    13/17   50-59              38:32     12:26/M
      63    Alexandra Bell                    Leonardtown  MD       597    16   F    16/17    0-19              39:02     12:35/M
      64    Tracy Ambos                       Hughesville  MD       529    50   F    14/17   50-59              39:15     12:40/M
      65    Sandy Capps                       Bryantown  MD         537    58   F    15/17   50-59              39:31     12:45/M
      66    Diamond Powell                    Indian Head  MD       540    13   F    17/17    0-19              39:32     12:45/M
      67    Stacey Hill                       SMECO                 577    29   F     7/7    20-29              39:40     12:48/M
      68    Jane Osborne                      FAULKNER  MD          502    53   F    16/17   50-59              39:54     12:52/M
      69    Deborah Sparshott                 Mechanicsville  MD    535    60   F     3/4    60-99              39:59     12:54/M
      70    Joanne Ray                        Newburg  MD           509    38   F    10/10   30-39              40:37     13:06/M
      71    Mary Jane Cochrane                Vienna  VA            588    63   F     4/4    60-99              40:49     13:10/M
      72    Susan Oliver                      Hollywood  MD         651    42   F    17/17   40-49              41:54     13:31/M
      73    Ethel Guerrero                    Kinge George  VA      674    58   F    17/17   50-59              42:59     13:52/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Demers                    Leonardtown  MD       606    24   M        1 Top Fin              16:50      5:26/M
       2    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD             600    16   M     1/31    0-19              17:16      5:34/M
       3    Jereamy Hall                      Waldorf  MD           624    16   M     2/31    0-19              17:21      5:36/M
       4    Travis Boltjes                    Washington  DC        632    34   M     1/12   30-39              17:23      5:36/M
       5    Joshua Hall                       Waldorf  MD           623    16   M     3/31    0-19              17:43      5:43/M
       6    Jay Hall                          Waldorf  MD           625    13   M     4/31    0-19              18:18      5:54/M
       7    Danny Bennett                     Dunkirk  MD           672    43   M     1/14   40-49              18:21      5:55/M
       8    Ryan Braam                        Leonardtown  MD       554    17   M     5/31    0-19              19:21      6:15/M
       9    Kyle Thompson                     Port Tobacco  MD      515    15   M     6/31    0-19              19:53      6:25/M
      10    Jett Hall                         Waldorf  MD           627    13   M     7/31    0-19              20:04      6:28/M
      11    George Hall                       Waldorf  MD           622    45   M     2/14   40-49              20:07      6:29/M
      12    Ryan Batchelor                    Lexington Park  MD    562    39   M     2/12   30-39              20:53      6:44/M
      13    Brian Isleib                      Fairfax  VA           560    27   M     1/12   20-29              21:00      6:46/M
      14    Michael Mundt                     Annapolis  MD         512    52   M     1/11   50-59              21:10      6:50/M
      15    Paul Serra                        Lusby  MD             646    57   M     2/11   50-59              21:23      6:54/M
      16    Donald Balcom                     Hollywood  MD         647    39   M     3/12   30-39              21:25      6:55/M
      17    Jacob Myers                       MECHANICSVILLE  MD    559    24   M     2/12   20-29              22:07      7:08/M
      18    Brian Thompson                    Port Tobacco  MD      513    46   M     3/14   40-49              22:12      7:10/M
      19    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD             558    54   M     3/11   50-59              22:17      7:11/M
      20    Scott Herzog                      Lusby  MD             601    47   M     4/14   40-49              22:20      7:12/M
      21    Thomas Sills                                            649    30   M     4/12   30-39              22:27      7:15/M
      22    Andrew Davis                      La Plata  MD          524    33   M     5/12   30-39              22:42      7:19/M
      23    Jacob Mitchell                    Mechanicsville  MD    658    15   M     8/31    0-19              23:09      7:28/M
      24    Paul Thompson                     California  MD        673    40   M     5/14   40-49              23:13      7:29/M
      25    Michael Beckman                   Great Mills  MD       567    15   M     9/31    0-19              23:34      7:36/M
      26    Arthur Clark                      La Plata  MD          630    51   M     4/11   50-59              23:46      7:40/M
      27    Owen Burke                        California  MD        593    14   M    10/31    0-19              23:51      7:42/M
      28    Zachary Arends                    Lexington Park  MD    556    14   M    11/31    0-19              23:52      7:42/M
      29    Karl Gutekunst                    Hollywood  MD         655    40   M     6/14   40-49              23:52      7:42/M
      30    Thomas Farrell                    Cumberland  MD        657    52   M     5/11   50-59              24:02      7:45/M
      31    Austin Tarburton                  Port Tobacco  MD      514    18   M    12/31    0-19              24:56      8:03/M
      32    Wesley Lancaster                  Leonardtown  MD       620    15   M    13/31    0-19              25:07      8:06/M
      33    Ryan Miller                       Charlotte Hall  MD    617    17   M    14/31    0-19              25:10      8:07/M
      34    Dennis Nicholson                  Mechanicsville  MD    668    61   M     1/10   60-99              25:11      8:07/M
      35    John Winslow                      Hollywood  MD         605    16   M    15/31    0-19              25:12      8:08/M
      36    Greg Beck                         GR MILLS  MD          557    16   M    16/31    0-19              25:14      8:08/M
      37    Joey Avrick                       Waldorf  MD           675    20   M     3/12   20-29              25:28      8:13/M
      38    Joshua Avrick                     Waldorf  MD           676    22   M     4/12   20-29              25:29      8:13/M
      39    Derek Welch                       Mechanicsville  MD    603    14   M    17/31    0-19              25:30      8:14/M
      40    David Davee                       Lexington Park  MD    619    17   M    18/31    0-19              25:31      8:14/M
      41    Antoine Cotton                    SMECO                 575    50   M     6/11   50-59              25:49      8:20/M
      42    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        511    61   M     2/10   60-99              25:53      8:21/M
      43    Brady Slattery                    California  MD        570    15   M    19/31    0-19              25:59      8:23/M
      44    DJ Cenate                                               665    41   M     7/14   40-49              26:10      8:26/M
      45    Michael Hedspeth                  Lexington Park  MD    564    15   M    20/31    0-19              26:19      8:29/M
      46    Chuck Downs                       Loenardtown  MD       648    53   M     7/11   50-59              26:35      8:35/M
      47    Dennis Barr                       Ridge  MD             602    59   M     8/11   50-59              26:54      8:41/M
      48    William Russell                   Leonardtown           621    15   M    21/31    0-19              26:56      8:41/M
      49    Tom Farrell                       Leonardtown  MD       656    29   M     5/12   20-29              27:07      8:45/M
      50    Richard Granholm                  Bel Alton  MD         553    64   M     3/10   60-99              27:10      8:46/M
      51    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M   586    64   M     4/10   60-99              27:24      8:50/M
      52    Derek Greer                       Hollywood  MD         635    32   M     6/12   30-39              27:28      8:52/M
      53    Zachery Miles                     Hollywood  MD         618    21   M     6/12   20-29              27:39      8:55/M
      54    Kyle Reigel                       SMECO                 583     0   M    22/31    0-19              27:55      9:00/M
      55    Herbert Reigel                    SMECO                 582    48   M     8/14   40-49              28:01      9:02/M
      56    Clint Clearwater                  SMECO                 574    26   M     7/12   20-29              28:09      9:05/M
      57    Anthony Mellado                   SMECO                 578    26   M     8/12   20-29              28:17      9:07/M
      58    Grady Batchelor                   Lexington Park  MD    561    10   M    23/31    0-19              28:47      9:17/M
      59    Jeff Hall                         Leonardtown  MD       636    47   M     9/14   40-49              29:18      9:27/M
      60    Todd Hayden                       Abell  MD             639    41   M    10/14   40-49              29:38      9:34/M
      61    Mike Labanowski                   Mechanicsville  MD    523    41   M    11/14   40-49              29:41      9:35/M
      62    Gabe Titus                        Lexington Park  MD    612    14   M    24/31    0-19              30:34      9:52/M
      63    Brent Wilkinson                   Hollywood  MD         568    47   M    12/14   40-49              31:16     10:05/M
      64    Robert Burton                     Avenue  MD            571    39   M     7/12   30-39              31:23     10:07/M
      65    Daniel Sydnor                     Hollywood  MD         677    18   M    25/31    0-19              31:26     10:08/M
      66    Mike Thompson                     Hollywood  MD         555    69   M     5/10   60-99              31:27     10:09/M
      67    Chandler Moore                    Lusby  MD             569    14   M    26/31    0-19              31:28     10:09/M
      68    David Smith                       Tappahannock  VA      642    56   M     9/11   50-59              31:29     10:09/M
      69    Joe Bell                          Leonardtown  MD       592    45   M    13/14   40-49              31:43     10:14/M
      70    Thomas Longobardis                Mechanicsville  MD    654    58   M    10/11   50-59              31:50     10:16/M
      71    Jacob Moore                       SMECO                 579    24   M     9/12   20-29              31:56     10:18/M
      72    Jeb Hayden                        Abell                 640    11   M    27/31    0-19              32:11     10:23/M
      73    Josh Garcia                       MECHANICSVILLE        504    27   M    10/12   20-29              32:17     10:25/M
      74    Ryan Cox                          LAUREL  MD            501    29   M    11/12   20-29              32:21     10:26/M
      75    David Rollins                     Clements  MD          604    32   M     8/12   30-39              32:29     10:29/M
      76    Jack OBrien                       Leonardtown  MD       590    12   M    28/31    0-19              32:36     10:31/M
      77    Andrew Larsen                     Prince Frederick  M   565    14   M    29/31    0-19              32:43     10:33/M
      78    Paul Vanderwater                  Manassas  VA          527    47   M    14/14   40-49              33:04     10:40/M
      79    Stanley Hayden                    Bushwood  MD          634    68   M     6/10   60-99              33:08     10:41/M
      80    Jason Fletcher                    Leonardtown  MD       532    38   M     9/12   30-39              33:28     10:48/M
      81    David Carlson                     Leonardtown  MD       633    63   M     7/10   60-99              34:15     11:03/M
      82    Joseph Guion                      SMECO                 576    25   M    12/12   20-29              36:12     11:41/M
      83    Matthew Wood                      Lexington Park  MD    563    35   M    10/12   30-39              37:10     11:59/M
      84    Billy Breslin                     California  MD        661    50   M    11/11   50-59              38:26     12:24/M
      85    Andrew Fox                        Mechanicsville  MD    659    36   M    11/12   30-39              38:38     12:28/M
      86    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M   595    61   M     8/10   60-99              39:34     12:46/M
      87    George Lang                                             671    16   M    30/31    0-19              40:12     12:58/M
      88    Paul Ray                          Newburg  MD           510    37   M    12/12   30-39              40:46     13:09/M
      89    Mathew Longobardis                Mechanicsville  MD    652    11   M    31/31    0-19              41:10     13:17/M
      90    J Wilson Davis                    Lexington Park  MD    594    85   M     9/10   60-99              42:33     13:44/M
      91    Ernie Bell                        Leonardtown  MD       591    72   M    10/10   60-99              42:56     13:51/M