Results From Other Years

2013 Chaptico Classic 10k

*Overall Results* (Gender Results) (Age Group Results) (Photos)

August 31, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    David Raley                       Lexington Park  MD     15    30   M        1 Top Fin              38:47      6:15/M
       2    Katie Ogden                       Owings  MD             52    23   F        1 Top Fin              39:52      6:25/M
       3    Vic Argobright                    Leonardtown  MD        93    41   M     1/17   40-49              40:50      6:35/M
       4    Tom Burke                         California  MD         74    54   M     1/7    50-59              42:27      6:50/M
       5    Karl Engel                        Leonardtown  MD        23    21   M     1/8    20-29              42:55      6:55/M
       6    Joshua Simmons                    SMECO                  63    36   M     1/9    30-39              44:08      7:06/M
       7    Christopher Arey                  Stafford  VA           68    63   M     1/6    60-99              44:40      7:12/M
       8    Robert Graham                     Prince Frederick  M   100    56   M     2/7    50-59              45:24      7:19/M
       9    Sean Ahearne                      Solomons  MD          107    36   M     2/9    30-39              45:35      7:20/M
      10    Kim Rybold                        Arlington  VA          49    30   F     1/22   30-39              46:05      7:25/M
      11    David Kemp                        Welcome  MD            70    46   M     2/17   40-49              46:14      7:27/M
      12    Ashley Maus                       Falls Church  MD       44    29   F     1/9    20-29              46:30      7:29/M
      13    Laurie Lancaster                  Leonardtown  MD         7    46   F     1/15   40-49              47:12      7:36/M
      14    Holly Chase                       Washington  DC         81    29   F     2/9    20-29              47:45      7:41/M
      15    Matt Farr                         Leonardtown  MD        98    41   M     3/17   40-49              47:58      7:43/M
      16    Douglas Hancock                   SMECO                  55    28   M     2/8    20-29              48:07      7:45/M
      17    Steven Timmerman                  La Plata  MD           78    46   M     4/17   40-49              48:12      7:46/M
      18    Faith Wassink                     Leonardtown  MD        80    27   F     3/9    20-29              48:31      7:49/M
      19    Dana Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD        79    46   M     5/17   40-49              48:48      7:51/M
      20    Prasad Gerard                     Washington DC          76    54   M     3/7    50-59              48:58      7:53/M
      21    Laura Ford                        California  MD         67    39   F     2/22   30-39              49:22      7:57/M
      22    Cynthia Lisa                      Hollywood  MD          37    34   F     3/22   30-39              49:25      7:57/M
      23    Jeffrey Lagana                    SMECO                  59    36   M     3/9    30-39              49:27      7:58/M
      24    Jason Rutledge                    SMECO                  62    41   M     6/17   40-49              49:30      7:58/M
      25    Tom Duffey                        Norfolk  MD            12    64   M     2/6    60-99              49:31      7:58/M
      26    David Rosenfelder                 Lexington Park  MD      5    29   M     3/8    20-29              49:32      7:59/M
      27    Chad Holdsworth                   California  MD         77    38   M     4/9    30-39              49:38      8:00/M
      28    Jacob Dyer                        La Plata  MD           83    34   M     5/9    30-39              50:23      8:07/M
      29    Ashley Blandford                  White Plains  MD       88    29   F     4/9    20-29              50:49      8:11/M
      30    Brandon Aris                      Port Republic  MD      19    47   M     7/17   40-49              51:08      8:14/M
      31    Joe Oliver                        Hollywood  MD          96    45   M     8/17   40-49              51:16      8:15/M
      32    Rupard Jake                       Lusby  MD             587    27   M     4/8    20-29              51:46      8:20/M
      33    Lisa Sullivan                     Hollywood  MD          99    39   F     4/22   30-39              52:18      8:25/M
      34    Vicky Mundt                       Annapolis  MD          11    50   F     1/6    50-59              52:42      8:29/M
      35    Gabriel Lopez                     Mechanicsville  MD     21    37   M     6/9    30-39              52:53      8:31/M
      36    Ashley Collinsworth               Waldorf  MD           103    27   F     5/9    20-29              52:57      8:32/M
      37    Noelle Welch                      Charlotte Hall  MD    109    43   F     2/15   40-49              53:37      8:38/M
      38    Kim Blodnikar                     Leonardtown  MD        39    40   F     3/15   40-49              54:10      8:43/M
      39    Joseph Kodlusboy                  Lexington Park  MD     87    20   M     5/8    20-29              54:16      8:44/M
      40    Lya Egan                          Waldorf  MD            13    44   F     4/15   40-49              54:20      8:45/M
      41    Jackie Dvorak                     California  MD         94    44   F     5/15   40-49              54:27      8:46/M
      42    Kurt Engel                        Leonardtown  MD        22    57   M     4/7    50-59              54:40      8:48/M
      43    Stefanie Rye                      Mechanicsville  MD     47    32   F     5/22   30-39              54:43      8:49/M
      44    Bill Scheetz                      California  MD         89    41   M     9/17   40-49              54:56      8:51/M
      45    William Norris                    SMECO                  60    45   M    10/17   40-49              55:08      8:53/M
      46    Kathy Boone                       La Plata  MD          111    47   F     6/15   40-49              55:15      8:54/M
      47    Elizabeth Carroll                 Mechanicsville  MD     90    57   F     2/6    50-59              55:28      8:56/M
      48    Austin Slater                     SMECO                 105    59   M     5/7    50-59              55:29      8:56/M
      49    Melanie Rosenfelder               Lexington Park  MD      4    30   F     6/22   30-39              55:33      8:57/M
      50    David Button                      Hughesville  MD        71    43   M    11/17   40-49              55:43      8:58/M
      51    Kara Kramer                       Leonardtown  MD        46    30   F     7/22   30-39              55:50      8:59/M
      52    Doug Sullivan                     Loenardtown  MD        95    44   M    12/17   40-49              56:19      9:04/M
      53    Judy Tsakonas                     Lexington Park  MD     16    50   F     3/6    50-59              56:31      9:06/M
      54    Lauren Bren                       Lusby  MD              41    33   F     8/22   30-39              56:48      9:09/M
      55    Shelby Dyer                       La Plata  MD           84    33   F     9/22   30-39              57:37      9:17/M
      56    Erin Turner                       Prince Frederick  M    40    36   F    10/22   30-39              57:49      9:19/M
      57    Amy Werking                       Solomons  MD            6    40   F     7/15   40-49              58:01      9:21/M
      58    T Bailey                          Avenue  MD             28    39   M     7/9    30-39              58:04      9:21/M
      59    Dan Collingsworth                 Waldorf  MD           102    26   M     6/8    20-29              58:42      9:27/M
      60    Zachary Seawall                   Prince Frederick  M    24    38   M     8/9    30-39              59:08      9:31/M
      61    Ted Cochrane                      Vienna  VA             69    64   M     3/6    60-99              59:17      9:33/M
      62    Mandy Colegrove                   Bel Alton  MD           8    34   F    11/22   30-39              59:38      9:36/M
      63    Arina MacFarlane                  Leonardtown  MD        32    42   F     8/15   40-49              59:40      9:36/M
      64    Elizabeth Lorah                   Avenue  MD             33    40   F     9/15   40-49              59:43      9:37/M
      65    John Kodluboy                     Lexington Park  MD     86    46   M    13/17   40-49              59:45      9:37/M
      66    David Clearwater                  SMECO                  54    53   M     6/7    50-59            1:00:02      9:40/M
      67    Kenny Loy                         California  MD         91    28   M     7/8    20-29            1:00:20      9:43/M
      68    Holly Seawell                     Prince Frederick  M    38    37   F    12/22   30-39            1:00:36      9:46/M
      69    Jeanete Kaufmann                  Hollywood  MD          45    60   F     1/1    60-99            1:00:41      9:46/M
      70    Miriam Bizup                      Hollywood  MD           9    45   F    10/15   40-49            1:01:03      9:50/M
      71    Tricia Korsan                     Lusby  MD              14    31   F    13/22   30-39            1:01:12      9:51/M
      72    Nicole Hampton                    Alexandria  VA        101    42   F    11/15   40-49            1:01:27      9:54/M
      73    Troy Egan                         Waldorf  MD            85    47   M    14/17   40-49            1:01:27      9:54/M
      74    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           75    68   M     4/6    60-99            1:01:34      9:55/M
      75    Eileen Walsh                      Great Mills  MD        30    16   F     1/2     0-19            1:01:46      9:57/M
      76    Isabel Hearn                      Patuxent River  MD     48    16   F     2/2     0-19            1:01:46      9:57/M
      77    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             72    65   M     5/6    60-99            1:01:54      9:58/M
      78    Della McGinn                      Hollywood  MD          10    48   F    12/15   40-49            1:02:23     10:03/M
      79    Jeff Barrett                      Great Mills  MD         2    40   M    15/17   40-49            1:02:45     10:06/M
      80    Sierra Winser                     King George  MD        31    29   F     6/9    20-29            1:03:06     10:10/M
      81    Sean Huber                        King George  MD        20    39   M     9/9    30-39            1:03:07     10:10/M
      82    Kate Barrett                      Great Mills  MD         3    37   F    14/22   30-39            1:03:26     10:13/M
      83    Edwaun Durkins                    Great Mills  MD        25    40   M    16/17   40-49            1:03:58     10:18/M
      84    Melissa Allen                     Hollywood  MD          51    41   F    13/15   40-49            1:04:00     10:18/M
      85    Karen Farr                        Leonardtown  MD        97    38   F    15/22   30-39            1:05:32     10:33/M
      86    Yvette Parker                     Waldorf  MD            34    47   F    14/15   40-49            1:05:43     10:35/M
      87    Darryl Allen                      Hollywood  MD          27    49   M    17/17   40-49            1:05:49     10:36/M
      88    Alexa Spinney                     Lusby  MD              43    30   F    16/22   30-39            1:05:50     10:36/M
      89    Suzi Scarborough                  Mechanicsville  MD     42    33   F    17/22   30-39            1:06:10     10:39/M
      90    Olga Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD        82    48   F    15/15   40-49            1:06:19     10:41/M
      91    Courtney Peterson                 Leonardtown  MD        35    34   F    18/22   30-39            1:07:15     10:50/M
      92    Kurt Doehnert                     Springfield  MD        29    56   M     7/7    50-59            1:09:06     11:08/M
      93    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD        73    63   M     6/6    60-99            1:09:13     11:09/M
      94    Elaine Phillips                   SMECO                  61    38   F    19/22   30-39            1:10:24     11:20/M
      95    Amy Shuman                        Mechanicsville  MD     92    29   F     7/9    20-29            1:10:48     11:24/M
      96    Wendy Underwood                   Solomons  MD          108    52   F     4/6    50-59            1:11:06     11:27/M
      97    Casey Hodgkins                    Lexington Park  MD     50    28   F     8/9    20-29            1:11:43     11:33/M
      98    Chad Hodgkins                     Lexington Park  MD     26    28   M     8/8    20-29            1:11:43     11:33/M
      99    Sandi Kinney                      Hollywood  MD         104    38   F    20/22   30-39            1:12:10     11:37/M
     100    Pamella Bryant                    SMECO                  53    29   F     9/9    20-29            1:19:41     12:50/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Rachel Hall                       Leonardtown  MD         1    31   F    21/22   30-39            1:23:22     13:25/M
     102    Natasha Craig                     Waldorf  MD            17    39   F    22/22   30-39            1:23:22     13:25/M
     103    Trish Nicely                      Charlotte Hall  MD    110    52   F     5/6    50-59            1:35:07     15:19/M
     104    Terri Call                        Waldorf  MD            36    52   F     6/6    50-59            1:37:24     15:41/M