CBRC - 2013 Twilight Track Meet #2 - Tue eve, Jul 2, 2013

Questions & Issues - Please contact:



Photos (Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
1500 - Heat 1
NB: Splits taken at finish line
Place Name Time Splits Laps
1 Dana Dewey 6:15.30 1:12,2:53,4:37,6:15 1:12,1:41,1:44,1:38
2 Laurie Lancaster 6:27.84 ?,2:49,4:41,6:28 1:12?,1:36?,1:52,1:47
3 Paul Fagnano 6:36.12 1:07,2:35,4:54,6:36 1:07,1:28,2:19,1:42
4 Jim Bussell 7:04.11 1:12,3:06,5:07,7:04 1:12,1:54,2:01,1:57
5 Jody Fagnano 7:13.16 1:22,3:21,5:20,7:13 1:22,1:59,1:59,1:53
6 Hannah Collier 7:19.57 1:16,3:17,5:26,7:20 1:16,2:01,2:09,1:54
7 Rebecca Arnold 7:40.90 1:16,3:18,5:27,7:41 1:16,2:02,2:09,2:14
8 Jeanne Larrison 8:12.73 1:34,3:53,6:03,8:13 1:34,2:19,2:10,2:10
9 Lara Collins 8:31.39 1:26,3:51,6:10,8:31 1:26,2:25,2:19,2:21
10 Tami Graf 9:02.19 1:38,4:03,6:32,9:02 1:38,2:25,2:29,2:30


1500 - Heat 2
NB: Splits taken at finish line
Place Name Time Splits Laps
1 Brandon Demers 4:20.34 54?,2:01,3:13,4:20 54,1:07,1:12,1:07
2 Trent Herzog 4:31.78 56,2:03,3:18,4:32 56,1:07,1:15,1:14
3 Josh Dawson 4:38.70 56,2:09,3:25,4:39 56,1:13,1:16,1:14
4 Justin Lewis 4:45.57 ?,2:06,3:26,4:46 ?,?,1:20,1:20
5 Matt Glassner 4:50.25 55,2:13,3:35,4:50 55,1:18,1:22,1:15
6 Sara Fry 4:52.07 56,2:15,3:37,4:52 56,1:19,1:22,1:15
7 Perry Rapp 4:53.66 57,2:15,3:37,4:54 57,1:18,1:22,1:17
8 Shane Martz 4:59.87 ?,2:11,3:36,5:00 ?,?,1:25,1:24
9 Katie Huber 5:13.82 55,2:15,3:43,5:14 55,1:20,1:28,1:31
10 Michael Bussell 5:18.17 ?,2:18,3:47,5:18 ?,?,1:29,1:31
11 Dan Avis 5:28.58 57,2:23,3:58,5:29 57,1:26,1:35,1:31
12 Doug Nassif 5:31.97 ?,2:30,4:03,5:32 ?,?,1:33,1:29
13 Mike Fagnano 5:50.86 1:06,2:40,4:17,5:51 1:06,1:34,1:37,1:34
14 Dave Walser 5:56.67 1:07,2:47,4:21,5:57 1:07,1:40,1:34,1:36


200 - Heat 1
Place Name Time
1 Chris Arnold 24.68
2 Matt Glessner 26.52
3 Doug Nassif 28.26
4 Dana Dewey 32.28
5 Hannah Collier 33.29
6 Jaden Arnold 35.93
7 Laurie Lancaster 38.26
8 Steven Mummaw 1:36.87


200 - Heat 2
Place Name Time
1 Perry Rapp 32.11
2 Crystal Rapp 33.85
3 Paul Fagnano 34.56
4 Jeanne Larrison 47.21
5 Lara Collins 49.28


800 - Heat 1
Place Name Time Splits Laps
1 Mike Fagnano 2:55.88 1:29,2:56 1:29,1:27
2 Dave Walser 2:58.94 1:30,2:59 1:30,1:29
3 Dana Dewey 3:02.75 1:28,3:03 1:28,1:35
4 Laurie Lancaster 3:20.23 1:37,3:20 1:37,1:43
5 Paul Fagnano 3:26.57 1:40,3:27 1:40,1:47
6 Jim Bussell 3:27.42 1:41,3:27 1:41,1:46
7 Jody Fagnano 3:34.21 1:45,3:34 1:45,1:49
8 Jeanne Larrison 4:12.30 2:02,4:12 2:02,2:10
9 Tami Graf 4:32.08 2:14,4:32 2:14,2:18


800 - Heat 2
Place Name Time Splits Laps
1 Trent Herzog 2:17.47 1:09,2:17 1:09,1:08
2 Justin Lewis 2:25.33 (none)
3 Shane Martz 2:27.37 (none)
4 Matt Glessner 2:29.09 (none)
5 Michael Bussell 2:31.81 (none)
6 Perry Rapp 2:34.07 1:16,2:34 1:16,1:18
7 Doug Nassif 2:49.96 1:20,2:50 1:20,1:30


Timing by Chesapeake Bay Running Club