Results From Other Years

Keep Your Colon Rollin' 2013

Default Division

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa McNamara                                        321   20        1       23:58.19      7:44/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Heintzelman                New Carrollton, MD    859   12        5       26:21.18      8:30/M
       2    Jessica Herzog                    Lusby, MD             862   10        6       26:22.87      8:30/M
       3    Chloe Fleming                     Dunkirk, MD           827    9       66       43:07.00     13:55/M
       4    Alyssa Simmons                    Port Tobacco, MD      945   10       86       49:08.00     15:51/M
       5    Kathryn Pastelak                  Prince Frederick, M   920    8      101       52:48.00     17:02/M
       6    Holly Burns                       Saint Leonard, MD     802   10      113       54:48.00     17:41/M
       7    Katherine Nehrbass                Lusby, MD             915   12      125       59:50.00     19:18/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tatiana Pfalz                     Prince Frederick, M   928   15        2       24:43.10      7:58/M
       2    Jaimie Devlin                                           313   14       10       26:55.13      8:41/M
       3    Elizabeth O'Hare                                        310   16       12       28:34.80      9:13/M
       4    Eileen Walsh                                            308   16       13       28:35.80      9:13/M
       5    Maggie Horstkamp                  Prince Frederick, M   878   16       18       28:52.80      9:19/M
       6    Caroline Weirich                                        309   15       19       28:56.80      9:20/M
       7    Rachel Romano                                           595   15       20       29:18.80      9:27/M
       8    Savannah Garber                   Lusby, MD             838   15       23       30:11.00      9:44/M
       9    Samantha Rodrigues                                      339   18       27       31:29.00     10:09/M
      10    Lauren Sparks                     Owings, MD            956   18       50       37:00.00     11:56/M
      11    Hannah Christofferson             Owings, MD            811   16       52       37:14.00     12:01/M
      12    Katherine Prelug                                        593   16       53       37:34.00     12:07/M
      13    Audrey Fordham                    Saint Leonard, MD     831   16       61       42:54.00     13:50/M
      14    Emma Cook                         Prince Frederick, M   814   19       62       42:56.00     13:51/M
      15    Hindake Faltamo                                         352   16       71       43:28.00     14:01/M
      16    Jessica Bergstrom                 Huntingtown, MD       788   18       73       44:40.00     14:25/M
      17    Michele Burns                     Saint Leonard, MD     804   19       88       49:30.00     15:58/M
      18    Jessica Allen                     Dunkirk, MD           780   13       94       51:41.00     16:40/M
      19    Johanna Buchanan                  Lusby, MD             800   18      109       54:15.00     17:30/M
      20    Jessica Ursiny                                          354   19      120       57:22.00     18:30/M
      21    Becca Loher                                             319   17      128     1:00:34.00     19:32/M
      22    Kimberly Sullivan                 Saint Leonard, MD     963   16      139     1:03:12.00     20:23/M
      23    Jessica Howell                    Saint Leonard, MD     881   19      141     1:06:01.00     21:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Kittel                     Arlington, VA         892   23        4       26:03.64      8:24/M
       2    Alexandra Glass                   Lusby, MD             840   26        9       26:41.06      8:36/M
       3    Casey Hodgkins                    Lexington Park, MD    869   27       15       28:40.80      9:15/M
       4    Tiffany Heamstead                                       306   27       26       31:26.00     10:08/M
       5    Kristyn Neubauer                  Glenwood, MD          916   26       29       31:55.00     10:18/M
       6    Jane Isleib                       Fairfax, VA           887   27       32       32:24.00     10:27/M
       7    Sarah Koller                      Saint Leonard, MD     893   29       33       32:31.00     10:29/M
       8    Mary Bennett Fowler               Prince Frederick, M   833   28       42       34:09.00     11:01/M
       9    Jennifer Fenelon                  Patuxent River, MD    825   25       43       34:38.00     11:10/M
      10    Nicole Ward                       prince frederick, M   981   24       48       35:56.00     11:35/M
      11    Emily Turner                      Upper Marlboro, MD    969   24       56       38:11.00     12:19/M
      12    Lindsay Halterman                 Leonardtown, MD       854   27       57       38:58.00     12:34/M
      13    Colleen Palman                    Saint Leonard, MD     917   21       63       43:02.00     13:53/M
      14    Kylee Sills                       Saint Leonard, MD     944   22       67       43:09.00     13:55/M
      15    Maria Brooks                      Prince Frederick, M   797   21       80       48:13.00     15:33/M
      16    Courtney Hillebrand               Saint Leonard, MD     865   26       84       48:50.00     15:45/M
      17    Rebecca Hillebrand                Saint Leonard, MD     868   22       85       49:00.00     15:48/M
      18    Lindsey Krantz                                          340   25       87       49:27.00     15:57/M
      19    Ariel Ashburn                     Saint Leonard, MD     784   22       93       51:22.00     16:34/M
      20    Stephanie Abell                   Port Tobacco, MD      777   29       95       52:16.00     16:52/M
      21    Shannon Phelan                    Prince Frederick, M   930   20      102       53:15.00     17:11/M
      22    Lindsay Falcone                                         332   22      105       53:47.00     17:21/M
      23    Pamela Hurley                     Chesapeake Beach, M   886   29      106       53:48.00     17:21/M
      24    Dayania Carroll                   Prince Frederick, M   805   25      116       56:30.00     18:14/M
      25    Mary Saylor                       prince frederick, M   942   23      121       57:48.00     18:39/M
      26    Hannah Berens                                           335   23      123       59:22.00     19:09/M
      27    Ashly Gray                        Lusby, MD             842   26      131     1:01:28.00     19:50/M
      28    Nicole Palman                     Saint Leonard, MD     918   21      144     1:07:39.00     21:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Thomas                                             341   37        8       26:30.95      8:33/M
       2    Jacqueline Quan                   Lusby, MD             933   33       16       28:45.80      9:16/M
       3    Jennifer Hoover                   Lusby, MD             874   31       21       29:19.80      9:27/M
       4    Ruth Tonkyro                      Leonardtown, MD       966   35       30       32:02.00     10:20/M
       5    Angelic Allen                     Lusby, MD             779   30       34       32:35.00     10:31/M
       6    Susanne Long                      California, MD        897   30       35       32:55.00     10:37/M
       7    Tracey Hance                      Owings, MD            857   39       36       32:57.00     10:38/M
       8    Page Stroup                       Baltimore, MD         962   34       37       33:24.00     10:46/M
       9    Linda Ronniger                    Huntingtown, MD       935   31       39       33:29.00     10:48/M
      10    Jennifer Saunders                 Prince Frederick, M   941   38       40       33:55.00     10:56/M
      11    Jenna Morse                                             322   32       44       34:43.00     11:12/M
      12    Lynn Powell                                             305   39       45       35:05.00     11:19/M
      13    Rebecca Daley                     Lusby, MD             816   31       46       35:44.00     11:32/M
      14    Jennifer Sparks                   Owings, MD            955   38       51       37:12.00     12:00/M
      15    Holly Hagen                       Waldorf, MD           850   36       54       38:00.00     12:15/M
      16    Jen Brown                         Charlotte Hall, MD    799   35       74       45:56.00     14:49/M
      17    Tracy Nalley                      Saint Leonard, MD     909   34       77       46:02.00     14:51/M
      18    AnnMarie Kenyon                   Lusby, MD             890   33       98       52:30.00     16:56/M
      19    Kerri Hagen                       Waldorf, MD           851   35      107       53:55.00     17:24/M
      20    Jessica Middendorf                Prince Frederick, M   901   30      114       55:18.00     17:50/M
      21    Lisa Hall                         Lusby, MD             853   34      117       56:30.00     18:14/M
      22    Lisa Easter                       Dowell, Md            824   35      129     1:00:39.00     19:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Crispell                                          325   40        3       25:34.28      8:15/M
       2    Kary Pawloski                     Lusby  MD             316   40        7       26:27.17      8:32/M
       3    Lelia Blankenship                 Saint Leonard, MD     791   47       14       28:37.80      9:14/M
       4    Paige Folkman                     Saint Leonard, MD     830   44       17       28:48.80      9:17/M
       5    Cathy Brophy                                            337   45       22       30:04.80      9:42/M
       6    Angie Wiltse                      Lusby, MD             988   44       31       32:21.00     10:26/M
       7    Holly Herzog                      Lusby, MD             861   47       41       34:07.00     11:00/M
       8    Judy Devlin                                             314   44       47       35:45.00     11:32/M
       9    Colleen Muretta                                         311   47       49       36:04.00     11:38/M
      10    Karen Abell                       California, MD        776   45       58       39:00.00     12:35/M
      11    Lorraine Woods                    Prince Frederick, M   990   44       60       39:57.00     12:53/M
      12    Glynis Moody                      Dunkirk, MD           903   45       68       43:11.00     13:56/M
      13    Jennifer Smialek                  port republic, md     948   42       69       43:23.00     14:00/M
      14    Susan Bergstrom                   Huntingtown, MD       789   47       75       45:58.00     14:50/M
      15    Joanne Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     973   49       78       46:03.00     14:51/M
      16    Dawn Brown                        Lusby, MD             798   45       79       46:11.00     14:54/M
      17    Julie Owens                                             336   46       89       49:45.00     16:03/M
      18    Tracey Gaydos                     Baltimore, MD         839   40       90       51:06.00     16:29/M
      19    Cynthia Horsmon                   Saint Leonard, MD     875   47       91       51:16.00     16:32/M
      20    Bonnie Smith                      Saint Leonard, MD     949   49       92       51:20.00     16:34/M
      21    Doris Pritchett                   Saint Leonard, MD     932   45       96       52:25.00     16:55/M
      22    Angela Loor                       Lusby, MD             898   45       97       52:26.00     16:55/M
      23    Robin Fordham                     Saint Leonard, MD     832   49       99       52:33.00     16:57/M
      24    Debbie Horstkamp                  Prince Frederick, M   876   48      111       54:36.00     17:37/M
      25    Joanne Burns                      Saint Leonard, MD     803   47      115       56:10.00     18:07/M
      26    Jeannette Duran                   Prince Frederick, M   821   48      118       56:36.00     18:15/M
      27    Kimberly Miller                   Dunkirk, MD           902   49      119       56:37.00     18:16/M
      28    Debra Berens                      Saint Leonard, MD     785   48      122       59:20.00     19:08/M
      29    Joann Durbin                      Lusby, MD             822   47      126     1:00:29.00     19:31/M
      30    Anna Robertson                                          346   41      127     1:00:30.00     19:31/M
      31    Tammy Fox                         Saint Leonard, MD     835   47      130     1:01:27.00     19:49/M
      32    Diana Welch                       Huntingtown, MD       984   42      132     1:01:32.00     19:51/M
      33    Kristin Waller                                          318   41      133     1:01:37.00     19:53/M
      34    Barbara Warner                                          301   41      136     1:02:49.00     20:16/M
      35    Penny Sullivan                    Saint Leonard, MD     964   45      138     1:02:57.00     20:18/M
      36    Vallery Howell                    Saint Leonard, MD     883   48      140     1:05:43.00     21:12/M
      37    Phyllis Moore                     Saint Leonard, MD     905   45      143     1:07:37.00     21:49/M
      38    Cynthia Holland                   port republic, md     872   44      145     1:07:41.00     21:50/M
      39    Deborah Ursiny                                          355   40      146     1:10:02.00     22:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Sparenberg                  Chesapeake Beach, M   954   50       11       28:12.80      9:06/M
       2    Dorothy Wenzel                    Hollywood, MD         987   56       24       30:15.00      9:45/M
       3    Julie Allen                                             334   51       25       30:31.00      9:51/M
       4    Shari Flowers-Sweeney             Waldorf, MD           829   52       28       31:40.00     10:13/M
       5    Josephine Snavely                 Hollywood, MD         950   52       55       38:02.00     12:16/M
       6    Mary B. Johnson                   Lusby, MD             888   57       65       43:05.00     13:54/M
       7    Joan Emberland                                          353   52       70       43:24.00     14:00/M
       8    Sharon Nazarek                    Hollywood, MD         913   52       72       43:47.00     14:07/M
       9    Linda Reburn                      Deale, MD             934   53       76       45:59.00     14:50/M
      10    Leslie Brooks                     Prince Frederick, M   796   58       81       48:24.00     15:37/M
      11    Kathleen Tyrrell                  Lusby, MD             970   59       82       48:27.00     15:38/M
      12    Julie Thompson                    Waldorf, MD           965   54       83       48:31.00     15:39/M
      13    Debra Hughes                      Lusby, MD             884   56      100       52:46.00     17:01/M
      14    Elizabeth Hillebrand              Saint Leonard, MD     866   50      103       53:23.00     17:13/M
      15    Wanda Delia                       prince frederick, M   819   55      104       53:25.00     17:14/M
      16    Pauline White                                           592   56      110       54:17.00     17:31/M
      17    Rebecca Snipes                    Hughesville, MD       952   54      112       54:47.00     17:40/M
      18    Elizabeth Nehrbass                Lusby, MD             914   51      124       59:48.00     19:17/M
      19    Joanne Chaney                     Owings, MD            809   57      135     1:02:39.00     20:13/M
      20    Ellen Cartney                     West River, MD        806   50      137     1:02:56.00     20:18/M
      21    Angela Cook                       Prince Frederick, M   813   50      142     1:06:03.00     21:18/M
      22    R. Green                          Prince Frederick, M   844   57      147     1:10:07.00     22:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Chandler                  Solomons, MD          807   64       38       33:27.00     10:47/M
       2    Linda Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach, M   938   62       59       39:13.00     12:39/M
       3    Pamela Hanrahan                   Huntingtown, MD   M   858   63       64       43:03.00     13:53/M
       4    Merle Morrow                                            328   71      108       53:56.00     17:24/M
       5    Frances Phelan                    Saint Leonard, MD     929   76      134     1:02:26.00     20:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Zarzaca                    Lexington Park, MD    991   22        1       17:25.64      5:37/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Szatanek                                           330   9        32       27:11.58      8:46/M
       2    Alexandra Morse                                         323   7        54       32:53.00     10:36/M
       3    Conner Fleming                    Dunkirk, MD           828    7       55       33:54.00     10:56/M
       4    Alexander Rimmer                                        344   4        80       56:06.00     18:06/M
       5    Bradley Allen                                           350   9        82     1:00:13.00     19:25/M
       6    Damien Allen                                            590   6        85     1:00:33.00     19:32/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Herzog                      Lusby, MD  MD         864   15        2       17:46.84      5:44/M
       2    Garrett Ursiny                    Saint Leonard, MD     976   17        5       20:21.14      6:34/M
       3    Jeremy Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     972   17        8       20:43.09      6:41/M
       4    Jack Berens                       Saint Leonard, MD     786   16       14       22:26.00      7:14/M
       5    Connor Reilly                                           315   15       16       23:20.26      7:32/M
       6    Nathan Szatanek                                         329   13       27       26:05.40      8:25/M
       7    Robbie Romans                                           594   15       28       26:18.63      8:29/M
       8    Derrick Slaughter-Easter          Dowell, Md            947   15       48       30:08.00      9:43/M
       9    Austin Woods                      Prince Frederick, M   989   15       64       41:03.00     13:15/M
      10    Stefan Pfalz                      prince frederick, M   927   14       65       41:06.00     13:15/M
      11    Jesse Halterman                                         304   13       67       45:52.00     14:48/M
      12    Michael Rodrigues                                       338   15       73       50:17.00     16:13/M
      13    Thomas Welch                                            320   18       87     1:01:23.00     19:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Grimes                                            331   28        6       20:34.80      6:38/M
       2    Jake Rupard                       Lusby, MD             937   27       15       22:59.00      7:25/M
       3    Joshua Upton                      Saint Leonard, MD     975   22       17       23:29.75      7:35/M
       4    Brian Volack                                            312   26       18       23:55.89      7:43/M
       5    Chadwick Hodgkins                 Lexington Park, MD    870   28       22       24:50.36      8:01/M
       6    William Hawkins                                         599   26       34       27:27.70      8:51/M
       7    Michael Pearson                                         351   29       36       27:46.80      8:57/M
       8    Dominic Turner                    Upper Marlboro, MD    968   26       39       28:21.80      9:09/M
       9    Christopher Gray                  Lusby, MD             843   27       44       29:46.80      9:36/M
      10    Albert DeCesaris                  Huntingtown, MD       818   25       51       31:12.00     10:04/M
      11    Christopher Napier                Huntingtown, MD       910   29       52       31:56.00     10:18/M
      12    Andrew Sochowski                  Lexington Park, MD    953   27       57       34:37.00     11:10/M
      13    Nathan Blankenship                Saint Leonard, MD     792   20       59       36:47.00     11:52/M
      14    Steven Halterman                  Charlotte Hall, MD    855   24       66       44:55.00     14:29/M
      15    Jonathan Upton                    Saint Leonard, MD     974   21       71       48:37.00     15:41/M
      16    Scott Coy II                                            333   25       78       53:46.00     17:21/M
      17    Ryan Ward                         prince frederick, M   982   27       81       57:42.00     18:37/M
      18    Christopher Connor                Huntingtown, MD       812   23       90     1:01:49.00     19:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Lowensteiner                                      342   34        3       18:50.04      6:05/M
       2    Doug Nassif                       California, MD        911   30        7       20:40.63      6:40/M
       3    Nicholas Walker                   California, MD        979   30       10       21:02.61      6:47/M
       4    Michael Daley                     Lusby, MD             815   32       33       27:12.91      8:46/M
       5    David Corcoran                                          303   39       40       28:24.80      9:10/M
       6    Nick Allen                        Lusby, MD             781   31       43       29:32.80      9:32/M
       7    Jeff Gallagher                                          591   35       49       30:27.00      9:49/M
       8    Steven White                                            597   36       58       34:45.00     11:13/M
       9    Chad Hagen                        Waldorf, MD           849   38       60       37:58.00     12:15/M
      10    Michael Abell Jr                  Port Tobacco, MD      778   33       72       49:10.00     15:52/M
      11    Steve Kenyon                      Lusby, MD             891   32       75       52:28.00     16:55/M
      12    Jason Rimmer                                            345   39       79       55:20.00     17:51/M
      13    Ted Allen                                               349   32       83     1:00:15.00     19:26/M
      14    Chris Easter                                            307   34       86     1:00:40.00     19:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Hall                                             596   44        4       19:15.70      6:13/M
       2    Jay Clarke                                              302   45       12       21:31.63      6:56/M
       3    Scott Herzog                      Lusby, MD  MD         863   46       13       21:33.04      6:57/M
       4    Larry Polsky                      Lexington Park, MD    931   46       19       24:03.39      7:45/M
       5    Helmut Pfalz                      prince frederick, M   924   47       20       24:04.15      7:46/M
       6    William Brence                    Stafford, VA          794   42       23       25:11.29      8:07/M
       7    Dan Wenberg                       port republic, md     986   43       37       27:49.80      8:58/M
       8    John Hass                                               324   47       41       28:51.80      9:18/M
       9    Scott Blankenship                 Saint Leonard, MD     793   46       42       29:24.80      9:29/M
      10    Jack Upton                        Saint Leonard, MD     971   48       46       29:51.80      9:38/M
      11    Rico Malebranche                  California, MD        900   44       53       32:28.00     10:28/M
      12    Michael Snavely                   Hollywood, MD         951   46       61       38:09.00     12:18/M
      13    J Bitner                          Baltimore, MD         790   42       62       38:30.00     12:25/M
      14    Michael Ursiny                    Lothian, Md           978   47       76       52:31.00     16:56/M
      15    Kenneth Robertson                                       347   48       84     1:00:31.00     19:31/M
      16    Robert Fox                        Saint Leonard, MD     834   46       88     1:01:25.00     19:49/M
      17    Scott Welch                       Huntingtown, MD       985   45       89     1:01:40.00     19:54/M
      18    Pernaudo Marcelo                                        326   47       91     1:01:51.00     19:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby, MD  MD         980   54        9       20:59.20      6:46/M
       2    Michael H Homick                  Huntingtown, MD       873   50       11       21:22.23      6:54/M
       3    Dale Allison                      Lusby, MD  MD         782   57       21       24:06.31      7:46/M
       4    David Nazarek                     Hollywood, MD         912   53       24       25:20.93      8:10/M
       5    Dave Heintzelman                  New Carrollton, MD    860   50       29       26:37.49      8:35/M
       6    Michael Berens                    Saint Leonard, MD     787   54       31       26:49.63      8:39/M
       7    Patrick Hawkins                                         598   53       35       27:29.80      8:52/M
       8    Mark Hillebrand                   Saint Leonard, MD     867   51       45       29:50.80      9:37/M
       9    Jerry Budnick                     Lusby, MD             801   56       69       46:48.00     15:06/M
      10    J. Michael Brooks                 Prince Frederick, M   795   56       70       48:15.00     15:34/M
      11    Jim Waller                                              317   59       92     1:01:52.00     19:57/M
      12    Nick Pastelak                     Prince Frederick, M   921   50       93     1:02:00.00     20:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Rumple                        California, MD  MD    936   61       25       25:26.93      8:12/M
       2    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach, M   939   63       26       25:59.57      8:23/M
       3    George Sisson, III                Owings, MD            946   65       30       26:48.34      8:39/M
       4    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons, MD          845   67       38       28:09.80      9:05/M
       5    Paul F. Doherty                   Chesapeake Beach, M   820   67       47       30:07.00      9:43/M
       6    Howard Hogan                      Owings, MD            871   63       50       30:28.00      9:50/M
       7    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown, MD  MD   880   62       56       33:57.00     10:57/M
       8    Martin Madden                     prince frederick, M   899   61       63       39:06.00     12:37/M
       9    Dennis Chandler                   Solomons, MD          808   71       68       46:13.00     14:55/M
      10    Jim St. Ledger                    Deale, MD             957   60       74       51:05.00     16:29/M
      11    Peter Hughes                      Lusby, MD             885   68       77       52:37.00     16:58/M
      12    Larry Chaney                      Owings, MD            810   67       94     1:02:42.00     20:14/M

*Overall place within gender.