Petrucelli 5K Results From Other Years

2012 Petrucelli 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Female Results)

October 06, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Petruccelli 5K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cindy Conant                                   57   51        2      20:58.0    4:12/K             
Top

Females 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ellie Meiser                                   84   10       18      26:15.0    5:15/K             
       2    Lexi Baier                                     82   11       64      34:32.0    6:54/K             
Top

Females 14-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kayla Baier                                    81   18       14      24:44.0    4:57/K             
       2    Shelby Newman                                   8   18       16      24:55.0    4:59/K             
       3    Katelyn Kean                                    6   18       22      28:29.0    5:42/K             
       4    Charlotte Conant                               77   14       23      28:32.0    5:42/K             
       5    Megan Essman                                   13   18       24      28:34.0    5:43/K             
       6    Kate Somerville                                72   18       28      29:34.0    5:55/K             
       7    Ashley Lawrence                                75   18       29      29:35.0    5:55/K             
       8    Tori Poffenberger                              70   18       31      29:36.0    5:55/K             
       9    Lizzie D'Agostaro                              11   18       32      29:39.0    5:56/K             
      10    Kayla Dunn                                      5   18       34      29:40.0    5:56/K             
      11    Bryn Miller                                    69   18       35      29:41.0    5:56/K             
      12    Courtney Good                                  10   18       38      29:43.0    5:57/K             
      13    Alisa Wash                                     87   14       39      30:04.0    6:01/K             
      14    Juliette Sim                                   88   14       40      30:04.0    6:01/K             
      15    Brooke Bartko                                   4   18       46      30:39.0    6:08/K             
      16    Maggie Wagner                                  71   18       49      31:11.0    6:14/K             
      17    Natalie Van Sant                               12   18       68      39:13.0    7:51/K             
     DNF    Mia Muench                                      7   18                                            
     DNF    Kylie Curtis                                    9   18                                            
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amelia Tenberg                                 24   21        4      21:49.0    4:22/K             
       2    Mallory Meiser                                 78   22       10      24:01.0    4:48/K             
       3    Katherine Morgan                               25   21       12      24:37.0    4:55/K             
       4    Laura Koler                                    26   21       25      28:54.0    5:47/K             
       5    Dana Grimm                                     27   21       27      29:26.0    5:53/K             
       6    Lauren Gray                                    23   21       30      29:36.0    5:55/K             
       7    Emily Shafer                                   22   21       36      29:41.0    5:56/K             
       8    Sarah Harnish                                  21   20       48      31:07.0    6:13/K             
       9    Emily Burdeshaw                                28   21       60      33:00.0    6:36/K             
      10    Charlotte Boymer                               29   22       66      36:52.0    7:22/K             
     DNF    Clara O'Shaughnessy                            20   20                                            
     DNF    Sara Desavage                                  30   24                                            
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Applegate                            92   33       45      30:37.0    6:07/K             
       2    Emek Rose                                      41   32       58      32:47.0    6:33/K             
       3    Susan Glauner                                  42   34       63      34:30.0    6:54/K             
     DNF    Erin De Pree                                   40   30                                            
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patricia Funegra                               45   44       33      29:40.0    5:56/K             
       2    Tina Schulden                                  49   48       42      30:10.0    6:02/K             
       3    Sandy Leitner           Solomons  MD           47   47       47      31:03.0    6:13/K             
       4    Jodi Dively                                    85   44       50      31:17.0    6:15/K             
       5    Sarah Fawcett-Lee                              46   47       51      31:25.0    6:17/K             
       6    Colleen Mahey                                  90   48       71      40:56.0    8:11/K             
       7    Mica Matney                                    44   41       74      41:19.0    8:16/K             
     DNF    Christine Slattery                             48   48                                            
     DNF    Kim Oshaughnessy                               50   49                                            
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Wash                                 86   54       53      31:35.0    6:19/K             
       2    Gail Tiffany                                   76   55       59      32:58.0    6:36/K             
     DNF    Denise Johnson                                 54   50                                            
     DNF    Melanie Muench                                 55   51                                            
     DNF    Tracie Trainor                                 56   51                                            
     DNF    Brenda Tenberg                                 58   55                                            
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Burdeshaw                                 14   15        1      20:48.0    4:10/K             
Top

Males 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Oshaughnessy                               2   13       55      32:38.0    6:32/K             
       2    Kip Van Sant                                    3   13       70      39:39.0    7:56/K             
       3    Jackson Collins                                 1   7        72      41:01.0    8:12/K             
Top

Males 14-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lucas Baier                                    80   16       13      24:39.0    4:56/K             
       2    Nick Bozzonetti                                19   19       17      25:44.0    5:09/K             
       3    William Kimmel                                 16   18       54      32:15.0    6:27/K             
     DNF    Patrick Streifel                               15   18                                            
     DNF    Drake Lentz                                    17   18                                            
     DNF    Christopher Johnson                            18   19                                            
Top

Males 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Conant                                    34   20        3      21:31.0    4:18/K             
       2    Jacob Lowenthal                                35   20        5      22:16.0    4:27/K             
       3    Gregory Crasetiere                             74   26       11      24:34.0    4:55/K             
       4    Ian Sharp                                      37   21       19      27:50.0    5:34/K             
       5    Joshua Olexa                                   33   20       26      28:55.0    5:47/K             
       6    Taylor Schulden                                36   20       43      30:17.0    6:03/K             
       7    John Campbell                                  39   25       52      31:29.0    6:18/K             
       8    Michael Candore                                38   23       67      39:03.0    7:49/K             
     DNF    Zoltan Szebeni                                 31   20                                            
     DNF    Kyle Feeley                                    32   20                                            
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Sushusky                                 73   32        8      23:51.0    4:46/K             
       2    Robert Reif                                    43   35       44      30:25.0    6:05/K             
Top

Males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Meiser            Solomons  MD           83   48        7      23:24.0    4:41/K             
       2    Marc Difazio                                   53   47       37      29:42.0    5:56/K             
       3    Paul Baier                                     79   44       65      36:51.0    7:22/K             
       4    Jerome Collins                                 51   44       73      41:19.0    8:16/K             
     DNF    Daniel Zipper                                  52   46                                            
Top

Males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carleton Conant                                61   51        6      22:30.0    4:30/K             
       2    Frank Bozzonetti                               62   51        9      24:01.0    4:48/K             
       3    Joseph Szymanski        Solomons  MD           60   50       15      24:51.0    4:58/K             
       4    Ed Sharp                                       68   59       20      27:51.0    5:34/K             
       5    Robert Logan                                   59   50       21      27:57.0    5:35/K             
       6    Brian Oshaughnessy                             65   54       41      30:06.0    6:01/K             
       7    Jonathan Lowenthal                             67   56       56      32:40.0    6:32/K             
       8    Randy Fairbanks                                91   50       57      32:45.0    6:33/K             
       9    Mark Burdeshaw                                 64   53       61      33:25.0    6:41/K             
      10    David Kazan                                    63   52       62      34:28.0    6:54/K             
      11    John Maloy                                     89   54       69      39:13.0    7:51/K             
     DNF    Matthias Muench                                66   56