Results From Other Years

Young Life 5K 2012

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Females Only Results)

May 12, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    115   28 ***** M 20-29        17:05    5:31/M             
       2    Philip McCollum         Leonardtown  MD       214   28 ***** M 20-29        18:01    5:49/M             
       3    Bobby Young             California  MD        149   18     1 M 13-19        18:45    6:03/M             
       4    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD    165   44 ***** F 40-49        19:25    6:16/M             
       5    Matt Brenneman          Great Mills  MD       209   30     1 M 30-39        19:38    6:20/M             
       6    Brian Gagnon            Leonardtown  MD       186   40     1 M 40-49        19:40    6:21/M             
       7    Kathleen Hammett        Hollywood  MD          62   40 ***** F 40-49        19:47    6:23/M             
       8    Andrew Craton           Mechanicsville  MD     28   20     1 M 20-29        19:49    6:24/M             
       9    Drew Dinsmore           Dunkirk  MD            36   18     2 M 13-19        20:01    6:27/M             
      10    Nate Cross                                    227   24     2 M 20-29        20:18    6:33/M             
      11    Robert Wiley            Lexington Park  MD    143   25     3 M 20-29        20:27    6:36/M             
      12    Stacey Kirby            Leonardtown  MD        88   38     1 F 30-39        20:31    6:37/M             
      13    Zak Albers                                    203   13     3 M 13-19        20:51    6:44/M             
      14    Richard Watts           Great Mills  MD       141   40     2 M 40-49        21:07    6:49/M             
      15    Jeff Shelmar            Leonardtown  MD       158   20     4 M 20-29        21:46    7:01/M             
      16    Kyle Edelen                                   198   13     4 M 13-19        21:50    7:03/M             
      17    Mike Crewe              Hollywood  MD         162   23     5 M 20-29        22:00    7:06/M             
      18    Ryan Dinsmore           Dunkirk  MD            37   18     5 M 13-19        22:02    7:06/M             
      19    Annie Imhof             Great Mills  MD        11   13     1 F 13-19        22:05    7:07/M             
      20    Carter Harris           Lexington Park  MD     63   11     1 M 11-12        22:06    7:08/M             
      21    Andrew McCrone          California  MD        102   36     2 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M             
      22    Brandon Hartle          Lusby  MD             168   27     6 M 20-29        22:23    7:13/M             
      23    David Meiser            Solomons  MD          217   47     3 M 40-49        22:29    7:15/M             
      24    Daniel Forster          Lexington Park  MD     50   28     7 M 20-29        22:37    7:18/M             
      25    Alex Beddard            Huntingtown  MD         8   17     6 M 13-19        23:14    7:30/M             
      26    Bobby Reigert           Leonardtown  MD        12   13     7 M 13-19        23:23    7:33/M             
      27    Brian Genton            Great Mills  MD        54   40     4 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M             
      28    David Haines            Lusby  MD              58   27     8 M 20-29        23:33    7:36/M             
      29    Lilia Cruz              Great Mills  MD       159   12     1 F 11-12        23:45    7:40/M             
      30    Sean Hynes              Hollywood  MD          70   15     8 M 13-19        23:46    7:40/M             
      31    Dylan Bell                MD                  163   14     9 M 13-19        24:00    7:45/M             
      32    Dylan Edelen                                  200   11     2 M 11-12        24:09    7:47/M             
      33    Kitty Smith                                   223   46     1 F 40-49        24:13    7:49/M             
      34    Kristina Kowalik        Hollywood  MD         177   11     2 F 11-12        24:15    7:49/M             
      35    Jillann Hamilton                              230   26     1 F 20-29        24:17    7:50/M             
      36    Rob Kowalik             Hollywood  MD         176   46     5 M 40-49        24:19    7:51/M             
      37    John Faulkner           Dunkirk  MD            48   53     1 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M             
      38    Mike Kamosa             TALL TIMBERS  MD       75   50     2 M 50-59        24:25    7:53/M             
      39    Cynthia Crispell        Mechanicsville  MD    184   39     2 F 30-39        24:31    7:55/M             
      40    Kelsey Stauff           College Park  MD      135   23     2 F 20-29        24:43    7:58/M             
      41    Kevin Hugel             Hollywood  MD          66   42     6 M 40-49        24:47    8:00/M             
      42    Michael Weed            Lexington Park  MD    142   50     3 M 50-59        24:55    8:02/M             
      43    Steve Rupard            Chesapeake Beach  M   150   62     1 M 60-97        24:58    8:03/M             
      44    Kenny Loy               California  MD         99   26     9 M 20-29        25:07    8:06/M             
      45    Katherine Faulkner      Dunkirk  MD            47   25     3 F 20-29        25:13    8:08/M             
      46    Ashley Duncan           Lexington Park  MD     44   22     4 F 20-29        25:15    8:09/M             
      47    T Bailey                Avenue  MD              7   38     3 M 30-39        25:27    8:13/M             
      48    Josie-Ellen Smith                             224   11     3 F 11-12        25:29    8:13/M             
      49    Ryan Stanford           Lexington Park  MD    134   24    10 M 20-29        25:36    8:15/M             
      50    Barbara Skane           Mechanicsville  MD    125   47     2 F 40-49        25:37    8:16/M             
      51    Caitlyn Kogel           Leonardtown  MD       192   22     5 F 20-29        25:38    8:16/M             
      52    Samantha Kowalik        Hollywood  MD         178   11     4 F 11-12        25:43    8:18/M             
      53    Julie Hugel             Hollywood  MD          67   43     3 F 40-49        25:44    8:18/M             
      54    Dennis Lloyd            Lexington Park  MD    169   36     4 M 30-39        25:45    8:18/M             
      55    Megan Springer          Port Republic  MD     131    1     1 F  0-10        25:50    8:20/M             
      56    Sarahann Cohey          California  MD         23   25     6 F 20-29        25:54    8:21/M             
      57    Caitlin Gagnon          Leonardtown  MD       216   34     3 F 30-39        26:00    8:23/M             
      58    Lauren Garrity                                213   23     7 F 20-29        26:10    8:26/M             
      59    Anne Johnston                                 225   23     8 F 20-29        26:12    8:27/M             
      60    Reid Hoffman                                  226   23    11 M 20-29        26:13    8:27/M             
      61    Gary Edelen                                   199   37     5 M 30-39        26:15    8:28/M             
      62    Kara Kramer             Leonardtown  MD       215   28     9 F 20-29        26:16    8:28/M             
      63    Julie Tillman           Great Mills  MD       138   36     4 F 30-39        26:18    8:29/M             
      64    German Albalopez        Great Mills  MD       222   25    12 M 20-29        26:19    8:29/M             
      65    George Sisson           Owings  MD            124   64     2 M 60-97        26:21    8:30/M             
      66    Nate Albers                                   202   10     1 M  0-10        26:36    8:35/M             
      67    Samuel Harris           Lexington Park  MD     64   11     3 M 11-12        26:37    8:35/M             
      68    Jamie Sammons           Lusby  MD             207   31     5 F 30-39        26:45    8:38/M             
      69    Maddie Bridgwater       Great Mills  MD        15   11     5 F 11-12        26:46    8:38/M             
      70    Emily Dinsmore          Dunkirk  MD            35   21    10 F 20-29        26:47    8:38/M             
      71    Jen Freymond            Dunkirk  MD            51   21    11 F 20-29        26:48    8:39/M             
      72    Emily Imhof             Great Mills  MD        16   11     6 F 11-12        26:49    8:39/M             
      73    Ian Moore               Lexington Park  MD    106   29    13 M 20-29        26:50    8:39/M             
      74    Kary Pawlowski          LUSBY  MD             109   39     6 F 30-39        27:15    8:47/M             
      75    Emily Richey-Smith      Lexington Park  MD    117   17     2 F 13-19        27:24    8:50/M             
      76    Richard Anderson        Spotsylvania  VA        4   56     4 M 50-59        27:27    8:51/M             
      77    Darrell Miller          Great Mills  MD       104   52     5 M 50-59        27:36    8:54/M             
      78    Laurel Kamosa           TALL TIMBERS  MD       80   16     3 F 13-19        27:39    8:55/M             
      79    Kayla Hall              Chaptico  MD           60   20    12 F 20-29        27:40    8:55/M             
      80    Luke Sammons            Lusby  MD             208   10     2 M  0-10        27:41    8:56/M             
      81    Adrianna Kamosa         TALL TIMBERS  MD       78   16     4 F 13-19        27:42    8:56/M             
      82    Elizabeth Kamosa        TALL TIMBERS  MD       79   16     5 F 13-19        27:44    8:57/M             
      83    Sherry Schmitt          Mechanicsville  MD    122   44     4 F 40-49        27:48    8:58/M             
      84    Sarah Sammons           Lusby  MD             206   15     6 F 13-19        27:59    9:02/M             
      85    Brandy Loy              Ridge  MD              98   29    13 F 20-29        28:00    9:02/M             
      86    April Simmons           Prince Frederick  M   123   22    14 F 20-29        28:03    9:03/M             
      87    william long            california  MD         97   38     6 M 30-39        28:10    9:05/M             
      88    Kenna Oliver            Hollywood  MD         108   11     7 F 11-12        28:13    9:06/M             
      89    Joshua Humphreys        California  MD        161   18    10 M 13-19        28:26    9:10/M             
      90    Justin Ryan             California  MD        167   16    11 M 13-19        28:27    9:11/M             
      91    Craig Culbertson        Lexington Park  MD    174   27    14 M 20-29        28:28    9:11/M             
      92    Cindy Amezcua           Mechanicsville  MD      3   41     5 F 40-49        28:43    9:16/M             
      93    christine chayka        lexington park  MD     22   31     7 F 30-39        28:44    9:16/M             
      94    ommy Lloyd              Lexington Park  MD    170   8      3 M  0-10        28:45    9:16/M             
      95    Mallory McPherson       California  MD        103   28    15 F 20-29        28:47    9:17/M             
      96    Erin Corbin             Lexington Park  MD     25   41     6 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M             
      97    Belinda Lloyd                                 171   29    16 F 20-29        28:52    9:19/M             
      98    Jeremy Smith            California  MD        190   29    15 M 20-29        28:58    9:21/M             
      99    Kirk Bonneview          Leonardtown  MD       191   49     7 M 40-49        28:59    9:21/M             
     100    Scott Squires           Lusby  MD             132   38     7 M 30-39        29:02    9:22/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Kara Utz                Prince Frederick  M   140   28    17 F 20-29        29:09    9:24/M             
     102    William Girdler         Lexington Park  MD     56   40     8 M 40-49        29:20    9:28/M             
     103    Ambur Mangum            Lusby  MD             100   25    18 F 20-29        29:39    9:34/M             
     104    Rebecca Benefiel        California  MD         10   37     8 F 30-39        29:48    9:37/M             
     105    Robin Drury             Owings  MD             41   41     7 F 40-49        29:53    9:38/M             
     106    Anne Smith              Lexington Park  MD    126   46     8 F 40-49        29:58    9:40/M             
     107    Dee Salazar             Huntingtown  MD       121   45     9 F 40-49        30:04    9:42/M             
     108    Avery Beddard           Huntingtown  MD         9   15    12 M 13-19        30:05    9:42/M             
     109    Sherie Rajewski         Mechanicsville  MD    114   30     9 F 30-39        30:06    9:43/M             
     110    William Rehder          Hollywood  MD         116   54     6 M 50-59        30:09    9:44/M             
     111    Robin Brown             California  MD         20   39    10 F 30-39        30:13    9:45/M             
     112    Stephanie Witte         Saint Leonard  MD     166   44    10 F 40-49        30:23    9:48/M             
     113    Mark Goodman            lexington park  MD     57   26    16 M 20-29        30:29    9:50/M             
     114    Cassady Koch            Solomons  MD           89   14     7 F 13-19        30:32    9:51/M             
     115    KYLE Squire             Great Mills           211   29    17 M 20-29        30:33    9:51/M             
     116    LuAnn Faulkner          Dunkirk  MD            49   51     1 F 50-59        30:41    9:54/M             
     117    Tiffany Thompson        California  MD        136   28    19 F 20-29        30:43    9:55/M             
     118    Natalie Genton          Great Mills  MD        55   11     8 F 11-12        30:45    9:55/M             
     119    Cindy Dinan             Huntingtown  MD        33   38    11 F 30-39        30:58    9:59/M             
     120    Denise D'Angelo         Lusby  MD             221   40    11 F 40-49        31:00   10:00/M             
     121    Donn Hynes              Hollywood  MD          69   47     9 M 40-49        31:06   10:02/M             
     122    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       228   34    12 F 30-39        31:09   10:03/M             
     123    Judge Aldridge          Saint Inigoes  MD     155   11     4 M 11-12        31:12   10:04/M             
     124    Mitchell Bennett        Saint Inigoes  MD     157   9      4 M  0-10        31:14   10:05/M             
     125    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             153   75     1 F 60-97        31:14   10:05/M             
     126    Robin Young             California  MD        148   50     2 F 50-59        31:14   10:05/M             
     127    Angella Bennett         Saint Inigoes  MD     156   37    13 F 30-39        31:19   10:06/M             
     128    Jason Aldridge          Saint Inigoes  MD     154   42    10 M 40-49        31:22   10:07/M             
     129    Philip Hammerschmidt    Great Mills  MD        61   32     8 M 30-39        31:26   10:08/M             
     130    Victor Kostenko         Leonardtown  MD        90   44    11 M 40-49        31:32   10:10/M             
     131    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD       152   62     3 M 60-97        31:33   10:11/M             
     132    Paula Miller            Great Mills  MD       105   59     3 F 50-59        31:44   10:14/M             
     133    David Kindley           Hollywood  MD          84   43    12 M 40-49        31:48   10:15/M             
     134    Miriam Kindley          Hollywood  MD          85   43    12 F 40-49        31:49   10:16/M             
     135    Valerie Fahey           California  MD         46   46    13 F 40-49        32:05   10:21/M             
     136    Cathy Askey             Mechanicsville  MD    231   53     4 F 50-59        32:22   10:26/M             
     137    Layne Hartsig           Saint Leonard  MD     180   14     8 F 13-19        32:31   10:29/M             
     138    David Hartsig           Saint Leonard  MD     179   44    13 M 40-49        32:34   10:30/M             
     139    Rachel Smyth            Lexington Park  MD    127   25    20 F 20-29        32:36   10:31/M             
     140    Luther Duncan           Great Mills  MD        43   50     7 M 50-59        32:50   10:35/M             
     141    Emma Kindley            Hollywood  MD          86   14     9 F 13-19        32:58   10:38/M             
     142    Rachel Hynes            Hollywood  MD          71   13    10 F 13-19        32:59   10:38/M             
     143    Jason Dinan             Huntingtown  MD        34   37     9 M 30-39        33:10   10:42/M             
     144    Lisa Jenkins            Chaptico  MD           74   31    14 F 30-39        33:17   10:44/M             
     145    Judy Burroughs                                205   56     5 F 50-59        33:28   10:48/M             
     146    Laurianne Hynes         Hollywood  MD          68   47    14 F 40-49        33:49   10:55/M             
     147    Alyssa Edelen                                 201   9      2 F  0-10        33:51   10:55/M             
     148    Jordan Dinopoulos                             235   14    13 M 13-19        33:59   10:58/M             
     149    Bruce Dinopoulos                              236   47    14 M 40-49        34:00   10:58/M             
     150    Sheryl Pope             Hollywood  MD         112   48    15 F 40-49        34:12   11:02/M             
     151    James Wilson            Lexington Park  MD    145   44    15 M 40-49        34:14   11:03/M             
     152    Ray Ann Lindsey         California  MD         96   31    15 F 30-39        34:15   11:03/M             
     153    Mia Levin               Lexington Park  MD     95    7     3 F  0-10        34:28   11:07/M             
     154    Candace Levin           Lexington Park  MD     92   45    16 F 40-49        34:29   11:07/M             
     155    Peter Imhof             Great Mills  MD       196   6      5 M  0-10        34:50   11:14/M             
     156    Brandie Edelen          Mechanicsville  MD    197   39    16 F 30-39        34:52   11:15/M             
     157    Daniel Levin            Lexington Park  MD     93   54     8 M 50-59        35:01   11:18/M             
     158    Emma Levin              Lexington Park  MD     94    7     4 F  0-10        35:02   11:18/M             
     159    Lynne Anderson          Spotsylvania  VA        5   51     6 F 50-59        35:07   11:20/M             
     160    Blake Anderson          spotsylvania  VA        6   22    18 M 20-29        35:07   11:20/M             
     161    unknown unknown                               175   99     1 M 98-99        35:36   11:29/M             
     162    Beth Pike               Hollywood  MD         164   33    17 F 30-39        35:38   11:30/M             
     163    Melissa Bromwell        Lusby  MD              17   28    21 F 20-29        35:44   11:32/M             
     164    Jaclyn Winegardner      St. Leonard  MD       146   24    22 F 20-29        35:44   11:32/M             
     165    Stephanie Davis         La Plata  MD           30   34    18 F 30-39        36:28   11:46/M             
     166    Anne Russell            Port Republic  MD     120   45    17 F 40-49        36:29   11:46/M             
     167    Kristen Springer        Port Republic  MD     130   38    19 F 30-39        36:30   11:46/M             
     168    Mary Wolf               La Plata  MD          147   58     7 F 50-59        37:02   11:57/M             
     169    Caitlyn Askey                                 232   20    23 F 20-29        37:10   11:59/M             
     170    Dawn Accipiter          Sunderland  MD          1   45    18 F 40-49        37:59   12:15/M             
     171    Jennifer Genton         Great Mills  MD        53   34    20 F 30-39        38:02   12:16/M             
     172    Barbara Hall            Chaptico  MD           59   41    19 F 40-49        38:53   12:33/M             
     173    John Deckelmann         Mechanicsville  MD     31   47    16 M 40-49        39:07   12:37/M             
     174    Henry Meiser            Solomons  MD          219   7      6 M  0-10        42:36   13:45/M             
     175    Maridlid Rutherford                           220   31    21 F 30-39        42:38   13:45/M             
     176    Jacki Meiser            Solomons  MD          218   43    20 F 40-49        42:40   13:46/M             
     177    Barbara Delamarter      Lusby  MD              32   37    22 F 30-39        44:13   14:16/M             
     178    Jake Rupard             Lusby  MD             151   26    19 M 20-29        45:08   14:34/M             
     179    Samantha Kamosa         TALL TIMBERS  MD       77   11     9 F 11-12        45:24   14:39/M             
     180    Brianna Dorsey          Great Mills  MD        39   12    10 F 11-12        45:25   14:39/M             
     181    Jennifer Cappello       Leonardtown  MD        21   32    23 F 30-39        45:26   14:39/M             
     182    Laura Kamosa            TALL TIMBERS  MD       76   49    21 F 40-49        46:08   14:53/M             
     183    Victoria Dorsey         Great Mills  MD        38   45    22 F 40-49        46:11   14:54/M             
     184    Tristan Brooks          Leonardtown  MD        19   15    14 M 13-19        47:19   15:16/M             
     185    Michaela Duke           Leonardtown  MD        42   14    11 F 13-19        47:20   15:16/M             
     186    Bonnie Williams         Indian Head  MD       144   26    24 F 20-29        47:36   15:21/M             
     187    Jane Collins            Lexington Park  MD     24   42    23 F 40-49        47:39   15:22/M             
     188    Robin Pajak             Lexington Park  MD    229   45    24 F 40-49        47:40   15:23/M             
     189    Rebekah Jarboe          Leonardtown  MD        72   32    24 F 30-39        47:52   15:26/M             
     190    Holly Ridgell           California  MD        118   26    25 F 20-29        47:58   15:28/M             
     191    Madeline Stanford       Lexington Park  MD    133   25    26 F 20-29        48:16   15:34/M             
     192    Molly Gagnon            Leonardtown  MD       185   16    12 F 13-19        50:07   (12:55/M)  (3.88mi) 
     193    Tina Dotson             Leonardtown  MD        40   42    25 F 40-49        50:11   16:11/M             
     194    Susan Craton            Mechanicsville  MD     27   49    26 F 40-49        51:16   16:32/M             
     195    Karl Craton             Mechanicsville  MD     26   54     9 M 50-59        51:18   16:33/M             
     196    Angela Gass-Didsbury    St. Inigoes  MD        52   36    25 F 30-39        51:31   16:37/M             
     197    Ashley Mummaw                                 233   28    27 F 20-29        51:52   16:44/M             
     198    Mary Peterson                                 234   32    26 F 30-39        51:56   16:45/M             
     199    Donna Maxwell           Mechanicsville  MD    189   42    27 F 40-49        51:59   16:46/M             
     200    Anna Cato                                     212   11    11 F 11-12        52:01   16:47/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Katy Kindley            Hollywood  MD          87   11    12 F 11-12        52:03   16:47/M             
     202    Julia Perkins           La Plata  MD          110   59     8 F 50-59        52:18   (13:29/M)  (3.88mi)  
     203    Carol Soucy             California  MD        128   59     9 F 50-59        52:21   16:53/M             
     204    Donald Soucy            California  MD        129   65     4 M 60-97        52:37   16:58/M             
     205    Matthew Trossbach       greatmills  MD        139   49    17 M 40-49        53:21   17:13/M             
     206    Tammy Kester            Great Mills  MD        81   49    28 F 40-49        53:25   17:14/M             
     207    Gail Davis              Waldorf  MD            29   45    29 F 40-49        54:20   17:32/M             
     208    Rachael Jarboe          Leonardtown  MD        73   32    27 F 30-39        57:06   18:25/M             
     209    Temo Amezcua            Mechanicsville  MD      2   43    18 M 40-49        57:30   18:33/M