Young Life 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-10 11-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-10 11-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD    165   44        4        19:25    6:16/M             
       2    Kathleen Hammett        Hollywood  MD          62   40        7        19:47    6:23/M             
Top

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Megan Springer          Port Republic  MD     131    1       55        25:50    8:20/M             
       2    Alyssa Edelen                                 201   9       147        33:51   10:55/M             
       3    Mia Levin               Lexington Park  MD     95    7      153        34:28   11:07/M             
       4    Emma Levin              Lexington Park  MD     94    7      158        35:02   11:18/M             
Top

Female 11 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lilia Cruz              Great Mills  MD       159   12       29        23:45    7:40/M             
       2    Kristina Kowalik        Hollywood  MD         177   11       34        24:15    7:49/M             
       3    Josie-Ellen Smith                             224   11       48        25:29    8:13/M             
       4    Samantha Kowalik        Hollywood  MD         178   11       52        25:43    8:18/M             
       5    Maddie Bridgwater       Great Mills  MD        15   11       69        26:46    8:38/M             
       6    Emily Imhof             Great Mills  MD        16   11       72        26:49    8:39/M             
       7    Kenna Oliver            Hollywood  MD         108   11       88        28:13    9:06/M             
       8    Natalie Genton          Great Mills  MD        55   11      118        30:45    9:55/M             
       9    Samantha Kamosa         TALL TIMBERS  MD       77   11      179        45:24   14:39/M             
      10    Brianna Dorsey          Great Mills  MD        39   12      180        45:25   14:39/M             
      11    Anna Cato                                     212   11      200        52:01   16:47/M             
      12    Katy Kindley            Hollywood  MD          87   11      201        52:03   16:47/M             
Top

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Annie Imhof             Great Mills  MD        11   13       19        22:05    7:07/M             
       2    Emily Richey-Smith      Lexington Park  MD    117   17       75        27:24    8:50/M             
       3    Laurel Kamosa           TALL TIMBERS  MD       80   16       78        27:39    8:55/M             
       4    Adrianna Kamosa         TALL TIMBERS  MD       78   16       81        27:42    8:56/M             
       5    Elizabeth Kamosa        TALL TIMBERS  MD       79   16       82        27:44    8:57/M             
       6    Sarah Sammons           Lusby  MD             206   15       84        27:59    9:02/M             
       7    Cassady Koch            Solomons  MD           89   14      114        30:32    9:51/M             
       8    Layne Hartsig           Saint Leonard  MD     180   14      137        32:31   10:29/M             
       9    Emma Kindley            Hollywood  MD          86   14      141        32:58   10:38/M             
      10    Rachel Hynes            Hollywood  MD          71   13      142        32:59   10:38/M             
      11    Michaela Duke           Leonardtown  MD        42   14      185        47:20   15:16/M             
      12    Molly Gagnon            Leonardtown  MD       185   16      192        50:07   16:10/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jillann Hamilton                              230   26       35        24:17    7:50/M             
       2    Kelsey Stauff           College Park  MD      135   23       40        24:43    7:58/M             
       3    Katherine Faulkner      Dunkirk  MD            47   25       45        25:13    8:08/M             
       4    Ashley Duncan           Lexington Park  MD     44   22       46        25:15    8:09/M             
       5    Caitlyn Kogel           Leonardtown  MD       192   22       51        25:38    8:16/M             
       6    Sarahann Cohey          California  MD         23   25       56        25:54    8:21/M             
       7    Lauren Garrity                                213   23       58        26:10    8:26/M             
       8    Anne Johnston                                 225   23       59        26:12    8:27/M             
       9    Kara Kramer             Leonardtown  MD       215   28       62        26:16    8:28/M             
      10    Emily Dinsmore          Dunkirk  MD            35   21       70        26:47    8:38/M             
      11    Jen Freymond            Dunkirk  MD            51   21       71        26:48    8:39/M             
      12    Kayla Hall              Chaptico  MD           60   20       79        27:40    8:55/M             
      13    Brandy Loy              Ridge  MD              98   29       85        28:00    9:02/M             
      14    April Simmons           Prince Frederick  M   123   22       86        28:03    9:03/M             
      15    Mallory McPherson       California  MD        103   28       95        28:47    9:17/M             
      16    Belinda Lloyd                                 171   29       97        28:52    9:19/M             
      17    Kara Utz                Prince Frederick  M   140   28      101        29:09    9:24/M             
      18    Ambur Mangum            Lusby  MD             100   25      103        29:39    9:34/M             
      19    Tiffany Thompson        California  MD        136   28      117        30:43    9:55/M             
      20    Rachel Smyth            Lexington Park  MD    127   25      139        32:36   10:31/M             
      21    Melissa Bromwell        Lusby  MD              17   28      163        35:44   11:32/M             
      22    Jaclyn Winegardner      St. Leonard  MD       146   24      164        35:44   11:32/M             
      23    Caitlyn Askey                                 232   20      169        37:10   11:59/M             
      24    Bonnie Williams         Indian Head  MD       144   26      186        47:36   15:21/M             
      25    Holly Ridgell           California  MD        118   26      190        47:58   15:28/M             
      26    Madeline Stanford       Lexington Park  MD    133   25      191        48:16   15:34/M             
      27    Ashley Mummaw                                 233   28      197        51:52   16:44/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stacey Kirby            Leonardtown  MD        88   38       12        20:31    6:37/M             
       2    Cynthia Crispell        Mechanicsville  MD    184   39       39        24:31    7:55/M             
       3    Caitlin Gagnon          Leonardtown  MD       216   34       57        26:00    8:23/M             
       4    Julie Tillman           Great Mills  MD       138   36       63        26:18    8:29/M             
       5    Jamie Sammons           Lusby  MD             207   31       68        26:45    8:38/M             
       6    Kary Pawlowski          LUSBY  MD             109   39       74        27:15    8:47/M             
       7    christine chayka        lexington park  MD     22   31       93        28:44    9:16/M             
       8    Rebecca Benefiel        California  MD         10   37      104        29:48    9:37/M             
       9    Sherie Rajewski         Mechanicsville  MD    114   30      109        30:06    9:43/M             
      10    Robin Brown             California  MD         20   39      111        30:13    9:45/M             
      11    Cindy Dinan             Huntingtown  MD        33   38      119        30:58    9:59/M             
      12    Ruth Tonkyro            Leonardtown  MD       228   34      122        31:09   10:03/M             
      13    Angella Bennett         Saint Inigoes  MD     156   37      127        31:19   10:06/M             
      14    Lisa Jenkins            Chaptico  MD           74   31      144        33:17   10:44/M             
      15    Ray Ann Lindsey         California  MD         96   31      152        34:15   11:03/M             
      16    Brandie Edelen          Mechanicsville  MD    197   39      156        34:52   11:15/M             
      17    Beth Pike               Hollywood  MD         164   33      162        35:38   11:30/M             
      18    Stephanie Davis         La Plata  MD           30   34      165        36:28   11:46/M             
      19    Kristen Springer        Port Republic  MD     130   38      167        36:30   11:46/M             
      20    Jennifer Genton         Great Mills  MD        53   34      171        38:02   12:16/M             
      21    Maridlid Rutherford                           220   31      175        42:38   13:45/M             
      22    Barbara Delamarter      Lusby  MD              32   37      177        44:13   14:16/M             
      23    Jennifer Cappello       Leonardtown  MD        21   32      181        45:26   14:39/M             
      24    Rebekah Jarboe          Leonardtown  MD        72   32      189        47:52   15:26/M             
      25    Angela Gass-Didsbury    St. Inigoes  MD        52   36      196        51:31   16:37/M             
      26    Mary Peterson                                 234   32      198        51:56   16:45/M             
      27    Rachael Jarboe          Leonardtown  MD        73   32      208        57:06   18:25/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kitty Smith                                   223   46       33        24:13    7:49/M             
       2    Barbara Skane           Mechanicsville  MD    125   47       50        25:37    8:16/M             
       3    Julie Hugel             Hollywood  MD          67   43       53        25:44    8:18/M             
       4    Sherry Schmitt          Mechanicsville  MD    122   44       83        27:48    8:58/M             
       5    Cindy Amezcua           Mechanicsville  MD      3   41       92        28:43    9:16/M             
       6    Erin Corbin             Lexington Park  MD     25   41       96        28:48    9:17/M             
       7    Robin Drury             Owings  MD             41   41      105        29:53    9:38/M             
       8    Anne Smith              Lexington Park  MD    126   46      106        29:58    9:40/M             
       9    Dee Salazar             Huntingtown  MD       121   45      107        30:04    9:42/M             
      10    Stephanie Witte         Saint Leonard  MD     166   44      112        30:23    9:48/M             
      11    Denise D'Angelo         Lusby  MD             221   40      120        31:00   10:00/M             
      12    Miriam Kindley          Hollywood  MD          85   43      134        31:49   10:16/M             
      13    Valerie Fahey           California  MD         46   46      135        32:05   10:21/M             
      14    Laurianne Hynes         Hollywood  MD          68   47      146        33:49   10:55/M             
      15    Sheryl Pope             Hollywood  MD         112   48      150        34:12   11:02/M             
      16    Candace Levin           Lexington Park  MD     92   45      154        34:29   11:07/M             
      17    Anne Russell            Port Republic  MD     120   45      166        36:29   11:46/M             
      18    Dawn Accipiter          Sunderland  MD          1   45      170        37:59   12:15/M             
      19    Barbara Hall            Chaptico  MD           59   41      172        38:53   12:33/M             
      20    Jacki Meiser            Solomons  MD          218   43      176        42:40   13:46/M             
      21    Laura Kamosa            TALL TIMBERS  MD       76   49      182        46:08   14:53/M             
      22    Victoria Dorsey         Great Mills  MD        38   45      183        46:11   14:54/M             
      23    Jane Collins            Lexington Park  MD     24   42      187        47:39   15:22/M             
      24    Robin Pajak             Lexington Park  MD    229   45      188        47:40   15:23/M             
      25    Tina Dotson             Leonardtown  MD        40   42      193        50:11   16:11/M             
      26    Susan Craton            Mechanicsville  MD     27   49      194        51:16   16:32/M             
      27    Donna Maxwell           Mechanicsville  MD    189   42      199        51:59   16:46/M             
      28    Tammy Kester            Great Mills  MD        81   49      206        53:25   17:14/M             
      29    Gail Davis              Waldorf  MD            29   45      207        54:20   17:32/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    LuAnn Faulkner          Dunkirk  MD            49   51      116        30:41    9:54/M             
       2    Robin Young             California  MD        148   50      126        31:14   10:05/M             
       3    Paula Miller            Great Mills  MD       105   59      132        31:44   10:14/M             
       4    Cathy Askey             Mechanicsville  MD    231   53      136        32:22   10:26/M             
       5    Judy Burroughs                                205   56      145        33:28   10:48/M             
       6    Lynne Anderson          Spotsylvania  VA        5   51      159        35:07   11:20/M             
       7    Mary Wolf               La Plata  MD          147   58      168        37:02   11:57/M             
       8    Julia Perkins           La Plata  MD          110   59      202        52:18   16:52/M             
       9    Carol Soucy             California  MD        128   59      203        52:21   16:53/M             
Top

Female 60 to 97

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             153   75      125        31:14   10:05/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    115   28        1        17:05    5:31/M             
       2    Philip McCollum         Leonardtown  MD       214   28        2        18:01    5:49/M             
Top

Male 10 & under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nate Albers                                   202   10       66        26:36    8:35/M             
       2    Luke Sammons            Lusby  MD             208   10       80        27:41    8:56/M             
       3    ommy Lloyd              Lexington Park  MD    170   8        94        28:45    9:16/M             
       4    Mitchell Bennett        Saint Inigoes  MD     157   9       124        31:14   10:05/M             
       5    Peter Imhof             Great Mills  MD       196   6       155        34:50   11:14/M             
       6    Henry Meiser            Solomons  MD          219   7       174        42:36   13:45/M             
Top

Male 11 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carter Harris           Lexington Park  MD     63   11       20        22:06    7:08/M             
       2    Dylan Edelen                                  200   11       32        24:09    7:47/M             
       3    Samuel Harris           Lexington Park  MD     64   11       67        26:37    8:35/M             
       4    Judge Aldridge          Saint Inigoes  MD     155   11      123        31:12   10:04/M             
Top

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bobby Young             California  MD        149   18        3        18:45    6:03/M             
       2    Drew Dinsmore           Dunkirk  MD            36   18        9        20:01    6:27/M             
       3    Zak Albers                                    203   13       13        20:51    6:44/M             
       4    Kyle Edelen                                   198   13       16        21:50    7:03/M             
       5    Ryan Dinsmore           Dunkirk  MD            37   18       18        22:02    7:06/M             
       6    Alex Beddard            Huntingtown  MD         8   17       25        23:14    7:30/M             
       7    Bobby Reigert           Leonardtown  MD        12   13       26        23:23    7:33/M             
       8    Sean Hynes              Hollywood  MD          70   15       30        23:46    7:40/M             
       9    Dylan Bell                MD                  163   14       31        24:00    7:45/M             
      10    Joshua Humphreys        California  MD        161   18       89        28:26    9:10/M             
      11    Justin Ryan             California  MD        167   16       90        28:27    9:11/M             
      12    Avery Beddard           Huntingtown  MD         9   15      108        30:05    9:42/M             
      13    Jordan Dinopoulos                             235   14      148        33:59   10:58/M             
      14    Tristan Brooks          Leonardtown  MD        19   15      184        47:19   15:16/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Craton           Mechanicsville  MD     28   20        8        19:49    6:24/M             
       2    Nate Cross                                    227   24       10        20:18    6:33/M             
       3    Robert Wiley            Lexington Park  MD    143   25       11        20:27    6:36/M             
       4    Jeff Shelmar            Leonardtown  MD       158   20       15        21:46    7:01/M             
       5    Mike Crewe              Hollywood  MD         162   23       17        22:00    7:06/M             
       6    Brandon Hartle          Lusby  MD             168   27       22        22:23    7:13/M             
       7    Daniel Forster          Lexington Park  MD     50   28       24        22:37    7:18/M             
       8    David Haines            Lusby  MD              58   27       28        23:33    7:36/M             
       9    Kenny Loy               California  MD         99   26       44        25:07    8:06/M             
      10    Ryan Stanford           Lexington Park  MD    134   24       49        25:36    8:15/M             
      11    Reid Hoffman                                  226   23       60        26:13    8:27/M             
      12    German Albalopez        Great Mills  MD       222   25       64        26:19    8:29/M             
      13    Ian Moore               Lexington Park  MD    106   29       73        26:50    8:39/M             
      14    Craig Culbertson        Lexington Park  MD    174   27       91        28:28    9:11/M             
      15    Jeremy Smith            California  MD        190   29       98        28:58    9:21/M             
      16    Mark Goodman            lexington park  MD     57   26      113        30:29    9:50/M             
      17    KYLE Squire             Great Mills           211   29      115        30:33    9:51/M             
      18    Blake Anderson          spotsylvania  VA        6   22      160        35:07   11:20/M             
      19    Jake Rupard             Lusby  MD             151   26      178        45:08   14:34/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Brenneman          Great Mills  MD       209   30        5        19:38    6:20/M             
       2    Andrew McCrone          California  MD        102   36       21        22:19    7:12/M             
       3    T Bailey                Avenue  MD              7   38       47        25:27    8:13/M             
       4    Dennis Lloyd            Lexington Park  MD    169   36       54        25:45    8:18/M             
       5    Gary Edelen                                   199   37       61        26:15    8:28/M             
       6    william long            california  MD         97   38       87        28:10    9:05/M             
       7    Scott Squires           Lusby  MD             132   38      100        29:02    9:22/M             
       8    Philip Hammerschmidt    Great Mills  MD        61   32      129        31:26   10:08/M             
       9    Jason Dinan             Huntingtown  MD        34   37      143        33:10   10:42/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Gagnon            Leonardtown  MD       186   40        6        19:40    6:21/M             
       2    Richard Watts           Great Mills  MD       141   40       14        21:07    6:49/M             
       3    David Meiser            Solomons  MD          217   47       23        22:29    7:15/M             
       4    Brian Genton            Great Mills  MD        54   40       27        23:28    7:34/M             
       5    Rob Kowalik             Hollywood  MD         176   46       36        24:19    7:51/M             
       6    Kevin Hugel             Hollywood  MD          66   42       41        24:47    8:00/M             
       7    Kirk Bonneview          Leonardtown  MD       191   49       99        28:59    9:21/M             
       8    William Girdler         Lexington Park  MD     56   40      102        29:20    9:28/M             
       9    Donn Hynes              Hollywood  MD          69   47      121        31:06   10:02/M             
      10    Jason Aldridge          Saint Inigoes  MD     154   42      128        31:22   10:07/M             
      11    Victor Kostenko         Leonardtown  MD        90   44      130        31:32   10:10/M             
      12    David Kindley           Hollywood  MD          84   43      133        31:48   10:15/M             
      13    David Hartsig           Saint Leonard  MD     179   44      138        32:34   10:30/M             
      14    Bruce Dinopoulos                              236   47      149        34:00   10:58/M             
      15    James Wilson            Lexington Park  MD    145   44      151        34:14   11:03/M             
      16    John Deckelmann         Mechanicsville  MD     31   47      173        39:07   12:37/M             
      17    Matthew Trossbach       greatmills  MD        139   49      205        53:21   17:13/M             
      18    Temo Amezcua            Mechanicsville  MD      2   43      209        57:30   18:33/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Faulkner           Dunkirk  MD            48   53       37        24:22    7:52/M             
       2    Mike Kamosa             TALL TIMBERS  MD       75   50       38        24:25    7:53/M             
       3    Michael Weed            Lexington Park  MD    142   50       42        24:55    8:02/M             
       4    Richard Anderson        Spotsylvania  VA        4   56       76        27:27    8:51/M             
       5    Darrell Miller          Great Mills  MD       104   52       77        27:36    8:54/M             
       6    William Rehder          Hollywood  MD         116   54      110        30:09    9:44/M             
       7    Luther Duncan           Great Mills  MD        43   50      140        32:50   10:35/M             
       8    Daniel Levin            Lexington Park  MD     93   54      157        35:01   11:18/M             
       9    Karl Craton             Mechanicsville  MD     26   54      195        51:18   16:33/M             
Top

Male 60 to 97

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Rupard            Chesapeake Beach  M   150   62       43        24:58    8:03/M             
       2    George Sisson           Owings  MD            124   64       65        26:21    8:30/M             
       3    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD       152   62      131        31:33   10:11/M             
       4    Donald Soucy            California  MD        129   65      204        52:37   16:58/M             
Top

Male Age Unknown

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    unknown unknown                               175   99      161        35:36   11:29/M