Results From Other Years

Keep Your Colon Rollin' 2012

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results)

March 24, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeremy Hall             Waldorf  MD           549   14 ***** M 13-19     17:38.63    5:41/M             
       2    Jordan Blankenship      Saint Leonard  MD     773   14     1 M 13-19     17:53.93    5:46/M             
       3    Paul Campbell           Saint Leonard  MD     745   38     1 M 30-39     18:01.64    5:49/M             
       4    Trent Herzog            Lusby  MD             606   14     2 M 13-19     18:03.72    5:49/M             
       5    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    569   29     1 M 20-29     18:08.87    5:51/M             
       6    Devin Wilber            Chesapeake Beach  M   552   32     2 M 30-39     18:12.23    5:52/M             
       7    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD           551   14     3 M 13-19     18:19.75    5:55/M             
       8    Jay Hall                Waldorf  MD           548   12     1 M  0-12     18:46.10    6:03/M             
       9    Chad Shuey              Riva  MD              554   39     3 M 30-39     18:55.63    6:06/M             
      10    George Jr Hall          Waldorf  MD           550   43     1 M 40-49     18:56.42    6:06/M             
      11    Jett Hall               Waldorf  MD           547   12     2 M  0-12     19:13.44    6:12/M             
      12    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD             578   27     2 M 20-29     19:17.00    6:13/M             
      13    Jessica Schwab          Mechanicsville  MD    555   29 ***** F 20-29     19:55.03    6:25/M             
      14    Kyle Sutphin            Prince Frederick  M   695   18     4 M 13-19     20:28.75    6:36/M             
      15    Jeremy Upton            Saint Leonard  MD     729   16     5 M 13-19     21:10.69    6:50/M             
      16    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD             631   53     1 M 50-59     21:12.84    6:50/M             
      17    David Nazarek           Hollywood  MD         546   52     2 M 50-59     21:45.49    7:01/M             
      18    Scott Herzog            Lusby  MD             605   45     2 M 40-49     22:03.24    7:07/M             
      19    Karen Cipressi          Huntingtown  MD       577   47     1 F 40-49     22:04.54    7:07/M             
      20    Michael Homick          Huntingtown  MD       761   49     3 M 40-49     22:12.21    7:10/M             
      21    Josh Upton              Saint Leonard  MD     727   21     3 M 20-29     22:32.61    7:16/M             
      22    David Meiser            Solomons  MD          564   47     4 M 40-49     23:14.76    7:30/M             
      23    Valinda Nwadike         Leonardtown           583   46     2 F 40-49     23:44.60    7:39/M             
      24    Rachel Herzog           Lusby  MD             553   16     1 F 13-19     23:57.33    7:44/M             
      25    Joseph Szymanski        Solomons  MD          626   50     3 M 50-59     24:06.37    7:46/M             
      26    Helmut Pfalz            Prince Frederick  M   617   46     5 M 40-49     24:40.20    7:57/M             
      27    Nathan Szatanek         Huntington  MD        561   12     3 M  0-12     24:55.16    8:02/M             
      28    Kristin Galemore        Chesapeake Beach  M   568   25     1 F 20-29     24:56.75    8:03/M             
      29    Anna Langsdale          Saint Leonard  MD     728   26     2 F 20-29     25:36.39    8:15/M             
      30    Janet Moody             Owings  MD            688   49     3 F 40-49     25:44.44    8:18/M             
      31    Chuck Rygg              Huntingtown  MD       758   36     4 M 30-39     26:04.55    8:25/M             
      32    Jen Behe                Huntingtown  MD       676   39     1 F 30-39     26:09.57    8:26/M             
      33    Lelia Blankenship       Saint Leonard  MD     718   46     4 F 40-49     26:17.60    8:29/M             
      34    Jessica Herzog          Lusby  MD             607    9     1 F  0-12     26:22.59    8:30/M             
      35    Dave Heintzelman        New Carrollton  MD    603   49     6 M 40-49     26:29.93    8:33/M             
      36    Scott Greenwald         LaPlata  MD           545   48     7 M 40-49     26:37.64    8:35/M             
      37    Maggie Horskamp         Prince Frederick  M   639   15     2 F 13-19     26:43.16    8:37/M             
      38    Richard Cozzens         Prince Frederick  M   630   53     4 M 50-59     26:48.25    8:39/M             
      39    Logan Reilly            St. Leonard           556   10     4 M  0-12     26:53.01    8:40/M             
      40    Alyssa Heintzelman      New Carrollton  MD    602   11     2 F  0-12     27:07.90    8:45/M             
      41    Emily Conley            Huntingtown  MD       634   19     3 F 13-19     27:10.56    8:46/M             
      42    Sara Yerkes             Mechanicsville  MD    700   33     2 F 30-39     27:25.73    8:51/M             
      43    Steve Sudnick           Saint Leonard  MD     701   32     5 M 30-39     27:26.24    8:51/M             
      44    Alland Leandre          Lexington Park  MD    616   47     8 M 40-49     27:30.58    8:52/M             
      45    Scott Blankenship       Saint Leonard  MD     772   44     9 M 40-49     27:51.04    8:59/M             
      46    Adam Galemore           Chesapeake Beach  M   567   26     4 M 20-29     27:52.73    8:59/M             
      47    Tatiana Pfalz           Prince Frederick  M   619   14     4 F 13-19     28:28.40    9:11/M             
      48    Paul Doherty            Chesapeake Beach  M   601   66     1 M 60-97     28:34.33    9:13/M             
      49    James Russell, III      Mechanicsville  MD    679   30     6 M 30-39     28:35.43    9:13/M             
      50    Jason Colindres         Prince Frederick  M   576   15     6 M 13-19     28:45.11    9:16/M             
      51    Tracy Daily             Owings  MD            632   37     3 F 30-39     28:47.89    9:17/M             
      52    Christopher Forgette    Saint Leonard  MD     692   37     7 M 30-39     28:52.83    9:19/M             
      53    Zachary Stillman        Huntingtown  MD       755   19     7 M 13-19     28:56.31    9:20/M             
      54    Mallory McPherson       California  MD        659   28     3 F 20-29     29:02.39    9:22/M             
      55    Erin Corbin             Lexington Park  MD    658   41     5 F 40-49     29:03.69    9:22/M             
      56    Kary Pawlowski          Lusby  MD             751   39     4 F 30-39     29:08.49    9:24/M             
      57    Richard Anderson        Spotsylvania  VA      670   56     5 M 50-59     29:13.69    9:25/M             
      58    Julie Tillman           Great Mills  MD       720   35     5 F 30-39     29:19.69    9:27/M             
      59    Matthew Tillman         Great Mills  MD       709   36     8 M 30-39     29:31.08    9:31/M             
      60    Christopher Gray        Lusby  MD             588   26     5 M 20-29     29:41.29    9:35/M             
      61    Jessica Suder           Saint Leonard  MD     629   32     6 F 30-39     29:44.91    9:35/M             
      62    Nicole Ward             Prince Frederick  M   624   23     4 F 20-29     29:48.76    9:37/M             
      63    Tiffany Thompson        California  MD        733   28     5 F 20-29     30:18.50    9:46/M             
      64    Nick Allen              Lusby  MD             675   30     9 M 30-39     30:20.40    9:47/M             
      65    Julie Allen             Lusby  MD             703   50     1 F 50-59     30:25.14    9:49/M             
      66    Scott Holden            Huntingtown  MD       689   51     6 M 50-59     30:32.79    9:51/M             
      67    Patrick Furey           Saint Leonard  MD     682   66     2 M 60-97     30:56.28    9:59/M             
      68    Jack Upton              Saint Leonard  MD     708   48    10 M 40-49     31:18.87   10:06/M             
      69    Jeffrey Gallagher       Fairfax  VA           706   34    10 M 30-39     31:27.40   10:09/M             
      70    Shelia Gallagher        St. Leonard           557   50     2 F 50-59     32:03.50   10:20/M             
      71    Jonathan Upton          Saint Leonard  MD     753   20     6 M 20-29     32:12.94   10:23/M             
      72    Howard Hogan            Owings  MD            765   62     3 M 60-97     32:23.23   10:27/M             
      73    Angelic Allen           Lusby  MD             674   29     6 F 20-29     32:38.50   10:32/M             
      74    Kevin Flynn             Lusby  MD             730   51     7 M 50-59     32:47.84   10:35/M             
      75    Shannon Devlin          Prince Frederick  M   746   32     7 F 30-39     32:49.64   10:35/M             
      76    Thomas Bowen            Saint Leonard  MD     714   25     7 M 20-29     32:52.11   10:36/M             
      77    Jane Conley             Huntingtown  MD       633   51     3 F 50-59     32:59.89   10:38/M             
      78    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD       763   61     4 M 60-97     33:01.44   10:39/M             
      79    Angelique Lundberg      Port Republic  MD     610   37     8 F 30-39     33:15.09   10:44/M             
      80    Michelle Dawson         Saint Leonard  MD     722   14     5 F 13-19     33:16.69   10:44/M             
      81    William Rutherford      California  MD        582   38    11 M 30-39     33:22.13   10:46/M             
      82    Dawn Greenwaldt         LaPlata  MD           544   47     6 F 40-49     33:32.84   10:49/M             
      83    Shannon Dalka           Mechanicsville  MD    608   35     9 F 30-39     33:45.05   10:53/M             
      84    Celeste Furey           Saint Leonard  MD     683   49     7 F 40-49     33:49.27   10:55/M             
      85    Sandra Leitner          Solomons  MD          625   46     8 F 40-49     33:50.85   10:55/M             
      86    Suzanne Latham          Saint Leonard  MD     669   46     9 F 40-49     33:56.01   10:57/M             
      87    Dorothy Zwissler        Saint Leonard  MD     635   56     4 F 50-59     33:57.08   10:57/M             
      88    Alexa Sebo              Sunderland  MD        742   12     3 F  0-12     34:01.41   10:58/M             
      89    Julia Pyrah             Lusby  MD             641   33    10 F 30-39     34:40.81   11:11/M             
      90    Elizabeth Maki          Lusby  MD             571   27     7 F 20-29     34:41.04   11:11/M             
      91    Diane Chaney            Owings  MD            687   23     8 F 20-29     34:56.48   11:16/M             
      92    Adrienne LaGier         Saint Leonard  MD     691   32    11 F 30-39     35:13.68   11:22/M             
      93    Julie Walter            Prince Frederick  M   646   22     9 F 20-29     35:18.14   11:23/M             
      94    Ruth Long               Waldorf  MD           661   33    12 F 30-39     35:18.86   11:23/M             
      95    Mary Potter             Owings  MD            693   39    13 F 30-39     35:28.69   11:26/M             
      96    Linda Russell           Mechanicsville  MD    678   28    10 F 20-29     35:47.53   11:33/M             
      97    Nora Long               Chesapeake Beach  M   637   39    14 F 30-39     35:52.18   11:34/M             
      98    Lynne Anderson          Spotsylvania  VA      671   51     5 F 50-59     35:52.30   11:34/M             
      99    Thomas Dobson           Owings  MD            752   43    11 M 40-49     37:11.81   12:00/M             
     100    Steve Halterman         Charlotte Hall  MD    677   23     8 M 20-29     37:37.75   12:08/M             

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Lindsay Halterman       Huntingtown  MD       645   26    11 F 20-29     37:40.13   12:09/M             
     102    Eloisa Garnica          Huntingtown  MD       589   22    12 F 20-29     37:42.04   12:10/M             
     103    Layne Hartsig           Saint Leonard  MD     648   14     6 F 13-19     38:06.78   12:17/M             
     104    David Hartsig           Saint Leonard  MD     647   44    12 M 40-49     38:13.23   12:20/M             
     105    Leroy Snyder            Huntingtown  MD       769   47    13 M 40-49     38:44.43   12:30/M             
     106    Bibiana Snyder          Huntingtown  MD       770   10     4 F  0-12     38:45.65   12:30/M             
     107    Susan Bergstrom         Huntingtown  MD       748   46    10 F 40-49     38:54.50   12:33/M             
     108    Marty Madden            Prince Frederick  M   739   60     5 M 60-97     39:00.93   12:35/M             
     109    Rhonda Adams            Mechanicsville  MD    570   43    11 F 40-49     39:23.36   12:42/M             
     110    Linda Reburn            Deale  MD             744   52     6 F 50-59     40:02.17   12:55/M             
     111    Paul Catlett            Owings  MD            743   54     8 M 50-59     40:38.68   13:06/M             
     112    Mary Johnson            Lusby  MD             660   56     7 F 50-59     40:45.55   13:09/M             
     113    Morag Dahlstrom         Huntingtown  MD       694   50     8 F 50-59     40:50.85   13:10/M             
     114    Alice Young             Waldorf  MD           747   51     9 F 50-59     40:52.34   13:11/M             
     115    Ibeth Sebo              Sunderland  MD        741   48    12 F 40-49     41:09.25   13:16/M             
     116    Henry Meiser            Solomons  MD          566   7      5 M  0-12     41:31.15   13:24/M             
     117    Jacki Meiser            Solomons  MD          565   42    13 F 40-49     41:32.28   13:24/M             
     118    Mariana de Gorordo      California  MD        581   31    15 F 30-39     41:32.71   13:24/M             
     119    Rick McComas            Lusby  MD             558   41    14 M 40-49     42:00.40   13:33/M             
     120    Sean Thacker            Prince Frederick  M   663   13     8 M 13-19     42:20.23   13:39/M             
     121    Joshua Sandovac         Chesapeake  MD        586   5      6 M  0-12     43:34.28   14:03/M             
     122    Drake Flynn             Lusby  MD             731   10     7 M  0-12     43:39.06   14:05/M             
     123    Laura Kellner           Chesapeake Beach  M   636   40    14 F 40-49     43:58.51   14:11/M             
     124    Stefan Pfalz            Prince Frederick  M   623   13     9 M 13-19     44:08.60   14:14/M             
     125    Pamela Hanrahan         Huntingtown  MD       654   62     1 F 60-97     44:17.28   14:17/M             
     126    Lilian Lopez            Prince Frederick  M   574   43    15 F 40-49     44:18.90   14:17/M             
     127    Wendy Dawson            Saint Leonard  MD     721   43    16 F 40-49     44:28.96   14:21/M             
     128    Vincent Ferrara         Lusby  MD             711   61     6 M 60-97     44:38.68   14:24/M             
     129    Julie Gorman            Lusby  MD             710   52    10 F 50-59     44:39.05   14:24/M             
     130    Rita Sigona             Dunkirk  MD           740   54    11 F 50-59     44:47.10   14:27/M             
     131    Joanne Upton            Saint Leonard  MD     707   48    17 F 40-49     45:10.33   14:34/M             
     132    Dee Hoofnagle           Lusby  MD             771   70     2 F 60-97     45:22.92   14:38/M             
     133    Andrew Bowen            Saint Leonard  MD     715   17    10 M 13-19     45:23.86   14:38/M             
     134    Michael Abell           Port Tobacco  MD      697   32    12 M 30-39     45:26.10   14:39/M             
     135    James Abell             Port Tobacco  MD      699   47    15 M 40-49     45:27.83   14:40/M             
     136    Phyllis Tobias          Huntingtown  MD       644   36    16 F 30-39     45:29.63   14:40/M             
     137    Amy Harshbarger         Hughesville  MD       684   49    18 F 40-49     45:30.83   14:41/M             
     138    Lori Thacker            Prince Frederick  M   662   43    19 F 40-49     45:31.95   14:41/M             
     139    Dolores Rhodes          Chesapeake Beach  M   585   46    20 F 40-49     46:36.31   15:02/M             
     140    Stephanie Williams      Port Tobacco  MD      696   28    13 F 20-29     46:58.67   15:09/M             
     141    Geeta Holden            Huntingtown  MD       690   49    21 F 40-49     47:14.63   15:14/M             
     142    Sita Pfalz              Prince Frederick  M   618   51    12 F 50-59     47:15.76   15:15/M             
     143    Katelynn Hall           Huntingtown  MD       562   15     7 F 13-19     47:17.13   15:15/M             
     144    John Conley             Huntingtown  MD       563   15    11 M 13-19     47:19.07   15:16/M             
     145    Malena Lopez Parravici  Huntingtown  MD       638   21    14 F 20-29     48:57.84   15:47/M             
     146    James St. Ledger        Deale  MD             604   59     9 M 50-59     48:58.16   15:48/M             
     147    Lauren Gallagher bowen  Prince Frederick  M   762   32    17 F 30-39     49:28.16   15:57/M             
     148    Nikki Stevenson         Saint Leonard  MD     609   34    18 F 30-39     49:30.94   15:58/M             
     149    Madison Montgomery      Owings  MD            705    6     5 F  0-12     49:31.52   15:58/M             
     150    Ashley Gray             Lusby  MD             584   25    15 F 20-29     49:33.03   15:59/M             
     151    Heather Montgomery      Owings  MD            704   39    19 F 30-39     49:34.17   15:59/M             
     152    Christopher Schaefer    Lusby  MD             750   43    16 M 40-49     49:55.95   16:06/M             
     153    Peter Hughes            Lusby  MD             757   67     7 M 60-97     50:20.71   16:14/M             
     154    Kaice Cook              St. Leonard  MD       580   12     6 F  0-12     50:51.72   16:24/M             
     155    Paul Thomas             Deale  MD             666   36    13 M 30-39     50:52.69   16:25/M             
     156    Debra Hughes            Lusby  MD             756   55    13 F 50-59     51:00.53   16:27/M             
     157    Larry Chaney            Owings  MD            685   66     8 M 60-97     51:11.77   16:31/M             
     158    Caroline Schaefer       Lusby  MD             749   31    20 F 30-39     51:21.31   16:34/M             
     159    Joanne Chaney           Owings  MD            686   56    14 F 50-59     51:42.64   16:41/M             
     160    Jayna Garner            North Beach  MD       559   29    16 F 20-29     51:48.97   16:43/M             
     161    Michelle Fectean        North Beach  MD       560   25    17 F 20-29     51:49.22   16:43/M             
     162    Kevin Horskamp          Prince Frederick  M   640   46    17 M 40-49     52:06.63   16:48/M             
     163    Kathy McNerney          Dunkirk  MD           650   57    15 F 50-59     52:27.25   16:55/M             
     164    Patricia Finnigan       Chesapeake Beach  M   665   60     3 F 60-97     52:28.51   16:55/M             
     165    Karen Bowen             Saint Leonard  MD     713   48    22 F 40-49     52:29.09   16:56/M             
     166    Tracy Curtis            Waldorf  MD           613   45    23 F 40-49     52:30.66   16:56/M             
     167    Johanny Torrico         Prince Frederick  M   575   37    21 F 30-39     52:43.25   17:00/M             
     168    Kevin Barron            Arnold  MD            760   27     9 M 20-29     52:45.66   17:01/M             
     169    Leslie Merrell          Arnold  MD            759   29    18 F 20-29     52:52.59   17:03/M             
     170    Elaine Webb             North Beach  MD       587   33    22 F 30-39     53:18.14   17:12/M             
     171    Mary Saylor             Prince Frederick  M   620   23    19 F 20-29     54:30.68   17:35/M             
     172    Ryan Ward               Prince Frederick  M   621   26    10 M 20-29     54:32.53   17:35/M             
     173    Gemma Smith             Prince Frederick  M   611   26    20 F 20-29     54:39.24   17:38/M             
     174    JerryAnn Maten          Prince Frederick  M   738   44    24 F 40-49     54:46.93   17:40/M             
     175    Robert Merrell          Prince Frederick  M   725   56    10 M 50-59     54:52.41   17:42/M             
     176    Dan Wenberg             Port Republic  MD     712   42    18 M 40-49     54:53.93   17:42/M             
     177    Bonnie Smith            St. Leonard  MD       612   48    25 F 40-49     55:58.17   18:03/M             
     178    Tracey Gaydos           Baltimore  MD         642   39    23 F 30-39     56:00.04   18:04/M             
     179    Anthony Handly          Arlington  VA         652   35    14 M 30-39     56:53.86   18:21/M             
     180    Katelyn Johnson         Saint Leonard  MD     651   33    24 F 30-39     56:54.55   18:21/M             
     181    AnnMarie Kenyon         Lusby  MD             573   32    25 F 30-39     56:56.77   18:22/M             
     182    Chesequa Brown          Port Tobacco  MD      698   30    26 F 30-39     57:02.04   18:24/M             
     183    Carol McHale            Prince Frederick  M   664   50    16 F 50-59     57:56.37   18:41/M             
     184    Sara Hall               Mechanicsville  MD    702   53    17 F 50-59     57:59.64   18:42/M             
     185    Ted Allen               Lusby  MD             579   31    15 M 30-39     58:05.70   18:44/M             
     186    Kyle Hanrahan           Arlington  VA         723   27    11 M 20-29     58:35.18   18:54/M             
     187    Wanda Delia             Prince Frederick  M   716   54    18 F 50-59     58:36.71   18:54/M             
     188    Julie Thompson          Waldorf  MD           717   53    19 F 50-59     58:43.89   18:56/M             
     189    Joshua Litz             Mechanicsville  MD    572   28    12 M 20-29     58:48.24   18:58/M             
     190    David,Dr. Rogers        Lusby  MD             774   83     9 M 60-97   1:00:00.26   19:21/M             
     191    Sherry Gallagher        Laurel  MD            673   50    20 F 50-59   1:00:04.34   19:23/M             
     192    Timothy Gallagher       Laurel  MD            672   51    11 M 50-59   1:00:10.24   19:25/M             
     193    Denise Gallagher        Crofton  MD           724   58    21 F 50-59   1:00:11.27   19:25/M             
     194    Christy Thomas          Deale  MD             667   39    27 F 30-39   1:00:12.08   19:25/M             
     195    Rachel Jones            Newberg  MD           719   27    21 F 20-29   1:02:03.76   20:01/M