Results From Other Years

CBRC 2012 Trail Runs - Maxwell Hall - 4mi

(Photos) (Overall Results) *Age Group Results*

February 25, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Canine: All

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kara Kramer & Peanut    Leonardtown  MD        55   28       14     35:32.77    8:53/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD     56   49       15     36:45.49    9:11/M             
Top

Female 10 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Scheetz           California  MD         94   15       16     36:50.17    9:13/M             
       2    Anna Staats             Lexington Park  MD     57   12       25     41:59.48   10:30/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amanda Lorenz           Laurel  MD             86   26       19     39:39.32    9:55/M             
       2    Katie Dawson            Arlington  VA          88   27       20     39:39.80    9:55/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Vance               California  MD         60   45       24     41:35.88   10:24/M             
       2    Lara Collins            California  MD          4   40       26     45:24.61   11:21/M             
       3    Marguerite Baldus       La Plata  MD           89   45       27     53:20.54   13:20/M             
       4    Deborah Shirley         White Plains  MD       83   46       28     53:24.44   13:21/M             
       5    Shannon Gragg           La Plata  MD           84   44       29     56:11.64   14:03/M             
       6    Crystal Rickett         Welcome  MD            79   41       30     56:15.18   14:04/M             
       7    Ruth Anderson-Cole                            115   43       31   1:14:31.00   18:38/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD     93   28        1     24:15.97    6:04/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD   1325   46        4     26:18.01    6:35/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Miles Aitken            Washington  DC         87   28        2     25:04.74    6:16/M             
       2    Noah Wood               Chesapeake Beach  M    99   28        3     26:16.14    6:34/M             
       3    Dustin Metz             Washington  DC         82   28        8     28:32.77    7:08/M             
       4    Philip McCollum         Leonardtown  MD        96   28       11     30:31.28    7:38/M             
       5    Benjamin Shambor                               90   22       21     40:11.78   10:03/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Blaine Mably            Leonardtown  MD        98   33        5     26:56.71    6:44/M             
       2    Marcus Popetz           Leonardtown  MD        91   36       10     30:28.71    7:37/M             
       3    Dave Eckman                                   110   37       13     33:10.31    8:18/M             
       4    Henry James             Reisterstown  MD       80   39       17     39:13.36    9:48/M             
       5    Bill Scheetz            California  MD         95   39       22     40:17.93   10:04/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Neal Offenbacher        Lexington Park  MD     97   46        6     28:03.83    7:01/M             
       2    Steve Core              Chesapeake Beach  M   107   45        9     28:57.00    7:14/M             
       3    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD        77   45       23     40:23.99   10:06/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Prasad Gerard           Washington  DC        112   53        7     28:28.44    7:07/M             
       2    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD              29   53       12     31:07.25    7:47/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    George Sisson           Owings  MD             92   64       18     39:14.18    9:49/M             

Canine Division

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peanut (w/ Kara Kramer) Leonardtown  MD        55   28       14     35:32.77    8:53/M             
Top