Results From Other Years

CBRC 2012 Trail Runs - Oak Ridge - 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Photos)

February 18, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shawna Orzechowski      Hughesville  MD        68   44       10     23:50.07    7:41/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathleen Hammett        Hollywood  MD          61   40       11     23:55.07    7:43/M             
Top

Female 10 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Scheetz           California  MD         35   15       19     29:04.25    9:23/M             
       2    Anna Staats             Lexington Park  MD     57   12       27     32:47.29   10:35/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christina Wood          Hollywood  MD           7   29       22     31:04.53   10:01/M             
       2    Stacy Domanski          Waldorf  MD            63   28       25     31:42.55   10:14/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Strickland        Lexington Park  MD     70   35       29     41:16.68   13:19/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Monika Bachmann         Upper Marlboro  MD     49   46       15     25:53.89    8:21/M             
       2    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD     56   49       24     31:33.59   10:11/M             
       3    Lara Collins            California  MD          4   40       30     44:46.00  (12:02/M)            
       4    Sue Vance               California  MD         60   45       31     44:47.00  (12:02/M)            
       5    Olga Dewey              Leonardtown  MD        76   46       32     45:00.00  (12:06/M)            
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M    67   57       28     40:45.23   13:09/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    123   46        1     20:49.57    6:43/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Neal Offenbacher        Lexington Park  MD     64   46        3     21:55.25    7:04/M             
Top

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Will Anderson           Huntingtown  MD        58    9       17     27:18.17    8:48/M             
Top

Male 10 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peter Offenbacher       Lexington Park  MD     66   18        4     23:16.12    7:30/M             
       2    David Strickland        Lexington Park  MD     72   15        9     23:43.71    7:39/M             
       3    Hunter Strickland       Lexington Park  MD     71   14       20     29:54.26    9:39/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Noah Wood               Chesapeake Beach  M    65   28        2     21:21.42    6:53/M             
       2    Tyler Shymansky         La Plata  MD           74   22        6     23:28.17    7:34/M             
       3    Ryan Roach              Charlotte Hall  MD     78   23        8     23:43.39    7:39/M             
       4    Dane Orzechowski        Hughesville  MD        69   23       13     25:38.00    8:16/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill Scheetz            California  MD         36   39       12     24:48.07    8:00/M             
       2    Dwayne Hampton          Washington  DC         75   34       16     27:03.50    8:44/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Kibler             Leonardtown  MD        73   41        7     23:28.48    7:34/M             
       2    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD        77   45       14     25:41.67    8:17/M             
       3    Jeff Anderson           Huntingtown  MD        59   44       18     27:18.50    8:48/M             
       4    Michael Flynn           California  MD         79   49       26     32:31.25   10:29/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD              29   53        5     23:24.20    7:33/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jon Palks               Bowie  MD              54   62       21     30:43.59    9:55/M             
       2    George Sisson           Owings  MD             17   64       23     31:08.42   10:03/M