Results From Other Years

CBRC 2012 Trail Runs - Calvert Cliffs - 4mi

(Photos) *Overall Results* (Age Group Results)

February 04, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Default Division

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Gabriel Rodriguez       Elkridge  MD          142   33 ***** M 30-39     21:25.86    5:29/M             
       2    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD     69   28     1 M 20-29     24:14.58    6:13/M             
       3    Trent Herzog            Lusby  MD              91   14     1 M 10-19     26:29.09    6:47/M             
       4    Noah Wood               Prince Frederick  M    93   28     2 M 20-29     26:57.00    6:55/M             
       5    Daniel Forster          Lexington Park  MD     62   27     3 M 20-29     27:32.76    7:04/M             
       6    Blaine Mably            Leonardtown  MD        88   32     1 M 30-39     27:38.60    7:05/M             
       7    Neal Offenbacher        Lexington Park  MD     96   46 ***** M 40-49     27:47.51    7:07/M             
       8    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD             127   55     1 M 50-59     28:05.64    7:12/M             
       9    Allison Palmer          California  MD         98   25 ***** F 20-29     28:21.99    7:16/M             
      10    David Strickland        Lexington Park  MD     51   15     2 M 10-19     28:42.75    7:22/M             
      11    Jay Clarke              Lexington Park  MD     71   44     1 M 40-49     28:54.95    7:25/M             
      12    Prasad Gerard           Washington  DC        122   53     2 M 50-59     28:55.86    7:25/M             
      13    Steve Core              Chesapeake Beach  M    94   45     2 M 40-49     29:13.83    7:29/M             
      14    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD       139   34     2 M 30-39     31:10.10    7:59/M             
      15    Jacob Rupard            Lusby  MD             117   25     4 M 20-29     31:21.68    8:02/M             
      16    Scott Herzog            Lusby  MD              90   45     3 M 40-49     31:37.37    8:06/M             
      17    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD             112   53     3 M 50-59     32:40.15    8:23/M             
      18    Geoffry Cuneo                                  82   55     4 M 50-59     32:42.38    8:23/M             
      19    Kara Kramer & Peanut    Leonardtown  MD        55   28     1 F 20-29     32:49.33    8:25/M             
      20    Philip McCollum         Leonardtown  MD        87   28     5 M 20-29     32:50.53    8:25/M             
      21    Monika Bachmann         Upper Marlboro  MD     17   46 ***** F 40-49     33:35.25    8:37/M             
      22    Dwayne Hampton          Washington  DC       9999   99     1 M 70-99     34:16.65    8:47/M             
      23    Cynthia Werth           Silver Spring  MD      74   44     1 F 40-49     34:25.37    8:49/M             
      24    Jose Turcios            Arlington  VA          80   32     3 M 30-39     34:25.66    8:49/M             
      25    Bryn Bachman            Annapolis  MD          89   25     2 F 20-29     34:57.89    8:58/M             
      26    Becky Kosten            Leonardtown  MD        56   48     2 F 40-49     35:47.13    9:11/M             
      27    Kevin Hanlon            Hollywood  MD         143   25     6 M 20-29     35:59.03    9:14/M             
      28    Diane Pisano            Phoenix  NY           129   55     1 F 50-59     36:13.03    9:17/M             
      29    Steve Rupard            Chesapeake Beach  M   115   62     1 M 60-69     36:45.31    9:25/M             
      30    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD     95   49     3 F 40-49     36:57.19    9:28/M             
      31    Hunter Strickland       Lexington Park  MD     53   14     3 M 10-19     38:41.17    9:55/M             
      32    Christina Wood          Hollywood  MD         135   29     3 F 20-29     39:00.25   10:00/M             
      33    George Sisson           Owings  MD             57   64     2 M 60-69     39:32.40   10:08/M             
      34    Dave Clearwater         Mechanicsville  MD     54   51     5 M 50-59     40:13.11   10:19/M             
      35    Koralina Pior           Annapolis  MD          85   23     7 M 20-29     40:41.31   10:26/M             
      36    Paul Holzerland         Leesburg  VA           47   37     4 M 30-39     42:05.97   10:47/M             
      37    Michael Flynn           California  MD        136   49     4 M 40-49     43:06.04   11:03/M             
      38    Suzanne Manuel & Philly Lusby  MD             144   41     4 F 40-49     43:30.11   11:09/M             
      39    Sue Vance               California  MD        121   45     5 F 40-49     43:48.78   11:14/M             
      40    Merri Clark             California  MD         99   49     6 F 40-49     43:50.24   11:14/M             
      41    Sarah Strickland        Lexington Park  MD     50   35     1 F 30-39     53:23.01   13:41/M             
      42    Douglas Strickland      Lexington Park  MD     52   38     5 M 30-39     53:23.91   13:41/M             
      43    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    123   46     5 M 40-49     53:29.63   13:43/M             
      44    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M   155   57     2 F 50-59     55:57.75   14:21/M             
      45    Deborah Francisco       Saint Leonard  MD      65   59     3 F 50-59   1:00:46.58   15:35/M             


FINISH LINE VOLUNTEERS

            Crystal Rapp
            Liza Recto
            Tami Graf