Results From Other Years

CBRC 2012 Trail Runs - Calvert Cliffs - 4mi

(Photos) (Overall Results) *Age Group Results*

February 04, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Canine: All

Default Division

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allison Palmer          California  MD         98   25        9     28:21.99    7:16/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Monika Bachmann         Upper Marlboro  MD     17   46       21     33:35.25    8:37/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kara Kramer & Peanut    Leonardtown  MD        55   28       19     32:49.33    8:25/M             
       2    Bryn Bachman            Annapolis  MD          89   25       25     34:57.89    8:58/M             
       3    Christina Wood          Hollywood  MD         135   29       32     39:00.25   10:00/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Strickland        Lexington Park  MD     50   35       41     53:23.01   13:41/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cynthia Werth           Silver Spring  MD      74   44       23     34:25.37    8:49/M             
       2    Becky Kosten            Leonardtown  MD        56   48       26     35:47.13    9:11/M             
       3    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD     95   49       30     36:57.19    9:28/M             
       4    Suzanne Manuel & Philly Lusby  MD             144   41       38     43:30.11   11:09/M             
       5    Sue Vance               California  MD        121   45       39     43:48.78   11:14/M             
       6    Merri Clark             California  MD         99   49       40     43:50.24   11:14/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diane Pisano            Phoenix  NY           129   55       28     36:13.03    9:17/M             
       2    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M   155   57       44     55:57.75   14:21/M             
       3    Deborah Francisco       Saint Leonard  MD      65   59       45   1:00:46.58   15:35/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gabriel Rodriguez       Elkridge  MD          142   33        1     21:25.86    5:29/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Neal Offenbacher        Lexington Park  MD     96   46        7     27:47.51    7:07/M             
Top

Male 10 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Trent Herzog            Lusby  MD              91   14        3     26:29.09    6:47/M             
       2    David Strickland        Lexington Park  MD     51   15       10     28:42.75    7:22/M             
       3    Hunter Strickland       Lexington Park  MD     53   14       31     38:41.17    9:55/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD     69   28        2     24:14.58    6:13/M             
       2    Noah Wood               Prince Frederick  M    93   28        4     26:57.00    6:55/M             
       3    Daniel Forster          Lexington Park  MD     62   27        5     27:32.76    7:04/M             
       4    Jacob Rupard            Lusby  MD             117   25       15     31:21.68    8:02/M             
       5    Philip McCollum         Leonardtown  MD        87   28       20     32:50.53    8:25/M             
       6    Kevin Hanlon            Hollywood  MD         143   25       27     35:59.03    9:14/M             
       7    Koralina Pior           Annapolis  MD          85   23       35     40:41.31   10:26/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Blaine Mably            Leonardtown  MD        88   32        6     27:38.60    7:05/M             
       2    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD       139   34       14     31:10.10    7:59/M             
       3    Jose Turcios            Arlington  VA          80   32       24     34:25.66    8:49/M             
       4    Paul Holzerland         Leesburg  VA           47   37       36     42:05.97   10:47/M             
       5    Douglas Strickland      Lexington Park  MD     52   38       42     53:23.91   13:41/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jay Clarke              Lexington Park  MD     71   44       11     28:54.95    7:25/M             
       2    Steve Core              Chesapeake Beach  M    94   45       13     29:13.83    7:29/M             
       3    Scott Herzog            Lusby  MD              90   45       16     31:37.37    8:06/M             
       4    Michael Flynn           California  MD        136   49       37     43:06.04   11:03/M             
       5    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    123   46       43     53:29.63   13:43/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD             127   55        8     28:05.64    7:12/M             
       2    Prasad Gerard           Washington  DC        122   53       12     28:55.86    7:25/M             
       3    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD             112   53       17     32:40.15    8:23/M             
       4    Geoffry Cuneo                                  82   55       18     32:42.38    8:23/M             
       5    Dave Clearwater         Mechanicsville  MD     54   51       34     40:13.11   10:19/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Rupard            Chesapeake Beach  M   115   62       29     36:45.31    9:25/M             
       2    George Sisson           Owings  MD             57   64       33     39:32.40   10:08/M             
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dwayne Hampton          Washington  DC       9999   99       22     34:16.65    8:47/M             

Canine Division

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peanut (w/ Kara Kramer) Leonardtown  MD        55   28       19     32:49.33    8:25/M             
       4    Philly (w/ Sue Manuel)  Lusby  MD             144   41       38     43:30.11   11:09/M             
Top