Results From Other Years

CBRC 2012 Trail Runs - Kings Landing - 5km

Age Group Results

(Photos) (Overall Results) *Age Group Results*

January 07, 2012


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Canine: All

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Allison       Lusby  MD              43   15       17      23:22.9    7:32/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tara Hawkins            Annapolis  MD          40   42       31      30:10.7    9:44/M             
Top

Female 10 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rachel Zellman          Owings  MD             28   15       22      25:18.8    8:10/M             
       2    Lindsay Parks           Owings  MD             29   14       23      25:19.8    8:10/M             
       3    Susanna Smith                                   9   17       36      33:28.4   10:48/M             
       4    Hannah Christofferson   Owings  MD             13   15       42      38:00.8   12:15/M             
       5    Elizabeth Egloff        Arnold  MD             20   13       45      44:29.0   14:21/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kara Kramer & Peanut    Leonardtown  MD        12   28       24      25:34.7    8:15/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heidi Huff              Lusby  MD              18   38       34      31:24.1   10:08/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD      8   49       32      30:11.1    9:44/M             
       2    Cindy Slattery          California  MD         35   48       33      30:50.6    9:57/M             
       3    Sue Vance               California  MD         16   45       37      33:56.4   10:57/M             
       4    Tina Noren              Lusby  MD              32   42       38      33:56.8   10:57/M             
       5    Lara Collins            California  MD          3   40       39      33:57.7   10:57/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Allison           Lusby  MD              44   50       40      35:29.7   11:27/M             
       2    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M     4   56       41      37:27.9   12:05/M             
       3    Deborah Francisco       Saint Leonard  MD       7   59       43      40:50.5   13:10/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jonathan Ryder          Owings  MD             31   17        1      19:31.1    6:18/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD              41   55        8      21:30.6    6:56/M             
Top

Male 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Will Anderson           Huntingtown  MD        27   9        25      29:01.8    9:22/M             
Top

Male 10 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Gerrito          Owings  MD             34   16        2      19:31.4    6:18/M             
       2    Colin Fleming           Owings  MD             36   16        4      19:32.0    6:18/M             
       3    Justin Maversberg                              39   18        6      20:15.2    6:32/M             
       4    Chris Murphy            Chesapeake Beach  M    17   15        7      21:24.8    6:54/M             
       5    Gordon Thompson         Dunkirk  MD            22   15       20      25:10.7    8:07/M             
       6    Donald Thompson         Dunkirk  MD            30   16       21      25:11.1    8:07/M             
       7    Paul Egloff             Arnold  MD             19   15       44      42:38.0   13:45/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Dawson             Chesapeake Beach  M    25   26        3      19:31.7    6:18/M             
       2    Noah Wood               Prince Frederick  M    14   28        5      19:52.4    6:25/M             
       3    Shane Martz             Mechanicsville  MD     11   29       14      23:00.3    7:25/M             
       4    Philip McCollum         Leonardtown  MD        21   28       15      23:11.6    7:29/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Sanders            Lexington Park  MD     15   35       16      23:21.5    7:32/M             
       2    Bill Scheetz            California  MD         42   39       19      24:58.0    8:03/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jay Clarke              Lexington Park  MD      5   40        9      22:03.1    7:07/M             
       2    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD      1   46       11      22:17.8    7:11/M             
       3    Neal Offenbacher        Lexington Park  MD     33   46       12      22:30.2    7:15/M             
       4    Steve Core              Chesapeake Beach  M    38   45       13      22:54.6    7:23/M             
       5    Jeff Anderson           Huntingtown  MD        26   44       26      29:03.6    9:22/M             
       6    Karl Dendekker          North Beach  MD        37   40       29      29:35.8    9:33/M             
       7    Massie Fox              Mechanicsville  MD     24   42       30      29:38.6    9:34/M             
       8    Michael Flynn           California  MD         10   49       35      31:25.9   10:08/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Prasad Gerard           Washington  DC         45   53       10      22:15.7    7:11/M             
       2    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD              23   53       18      24:25.2    7:53/M             
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    George Sisson           Owings  MD              2   64       27      29:10.8    9:25/M             
       2    Jon Palks               Bowie  MD               6   62       28      29:30.4    9:31/M             

Canine Division

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peanut (w/ Kara Kramer) Leonardtown  MD        12   28       24      25:34.7    8:15/M             
Top