Results From Other Years

Jingle Bell 2011

Results by RacePacket
(Photos) (Overall Run Results) (Overall Walk Results)
Jingle Bell 5K for Arthritis Solomons
Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Top Males Overall
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     473   David Raley            08:36:49   08:54:38   00:17:49   28    M       Mechanicsville                       

Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Top Females Overall
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     449   ALLISON PALMER         08:36:51   08:57:01   00:20:10   25    F       Lexington Park                       

Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Male 10 and under
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      19   Ben Aris               08:36:50   08:57:45   00:20:55   10    M       Port Republic M  Leonard Hall        
    2      20   Liam Aris              08:36:53   08:58:54   00:22:01   10    M       Port Republic M  Leonard Hall        
    3     265   Alex Huffer            08:37:20   09:05:30   00:28:10   9     M       Williamsport MD  Digital Air         


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Male 11-13
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     214   Luke Hanno             08:36:58   08:58:30   00:21:32   11    M       Bowie MD                             
    2     531   Brett Shamleffer       08:36:49   08:59:46   00:22:57   11    M       Huntingtown MD   CSA Red Bulls       
    3     208   Craig Hamilton         08:36:57   09:00:32   00:23:35   13    M       California MD    Team Claire         


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Male 14-18
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     606   Nathan Udell           08:36:51   08:54:56   00:18:05   16    M       annapolis MD     Running against Rh  
    2     242   Trent Herzog           08:36:53   08:55:05   00:18:12   14    M       Lusby MD                             
    3     727   Mark Schwab            08:36:49   08:55:03   00:18:14   17    M       Lusby MD                             


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Male 19-29
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     800   Joe Dowgiallo          08:36:51   08:55:26   00:18:35   28    M       Lexington Park                       
    2     808   William Allen          08:36:50   08:56:50   00:20:00   20    M                                            
    3     468   Richard Powell         08:36:52   08:57:14   00:20:22   25    M       Lexington Park                       


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Male 30-39
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     776   Michael Heinhorst      08:36:51   08:55:46   00:18:55   33    M       Lusby MD                             
    2     344   David Loewensteiner    08:36:53   08:56:08   00:19:15   33    M       Lusby MD         CBL                 
    3     290   Erdem Karakoylu        08:36:52   08:56:50   00:19:58   39    M       Solomons MD      CBL                 


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Male 40-49
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      45   Perry Rapp             08:36:52   08:55:44   00:18:52   46    M       Lexington Park                       
    2     487   Jim Reining            08:36:53   08:56:00   00:19:07   44    M       Mechanicsville   Running against Rh  
    3     817   Scott Giles            08:36:51   08:56:40   00:19:49   41    M                                            


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Male 50-59
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     780   Mark Converse          08:36:51   08:56:53   00:20:02   51    M       Tall Timbers MD                      
    2     368   Frank Mazur            08:36:55   08:57:02   00:20:07   54    M       Lusby MD                             
    3     628   Dave Walser            08:36:52   08:57:34   00:20:42   52    M       Lusby MD                             


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:38 PM - Male 60+
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     499   Jim Rumple             08:37:14   09:01:33   00:24:19   60    M       California MD                        
    2     501   Steve Rupard           08:37:16   09:03:30   00:26:14   62    M       Chesapeake Beac                      
    3     544   George Sisson III      08:37:21   09:03:52   00:26:31   64    M       Owings MD                            


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:39 PM - Female 10 and under
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     543   Eva Sirman             08:37:52   09:04:46   00:26:54   10    F       prince frederic                      
    2     244   Jessica Herzog         08:36:51   09:03:55   00:27:04   9     F       Lusby MD                             
    3     304   Kaitlin Kinney         08:37:03   09:07:38   00:30:35   10    F       Hollywood MD                         


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:39 PM - Female 11-13
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     186   Kimberly Gerber        08:36:50   08:58:09   00:21:19   13    F       St. Leonard MD   CSA Red Bulls       
    2     213   Natalie Hanno          08:36:58   08:59:02   00:22:04   12    F       Bowie MD                             
    3     251   Elizabeth Hite         08:36:51   08:58:56   00:22:05   13    F       Port Republic M  CSA Red Bulls       


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:39 PM - Female 14-18
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1      17   Hannah Aris            08:36:49   08:58:13   00:21:24   15    F       Port Republic M  Leonard Hall        
    2      15   Elizabeth Allison      08:36:51   08:58:51   00:22:00   15    F       Lusby MD                             
    3     365   Courtney Mattson       08:36:50   08:58:55   00:22:05   15    F       Prince Frederic                      


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:39 PM - Female 19-29
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     570   Karrie Stewart         08:36:54   08:57:30   00:20:36   25    F       Lexington Park                       
    2      91   Caroline Cooper        08:36:53   08:58:47   00:21:54   29    F       Hollywood MD                         
    3     345   Chelsea Long           08:36:52   08:59:20   00:22:28   22    F       Valley Lee MD                        


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:39 PM - Female 30-39
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     413   Scottie Morris         08:36:51   08:57:25   00:20:34   36    F       california MD                        
    2     799   Kathleen Giles         08:36:56   08:57:40   00:20:44   35    F       Solomons MD                          
    3     681   Melissa Seigman        08:36:56   08:58:04   00:21:08   34    F       Coltons Point M                      


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:39 PM - Female 40-49
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     477   Crystal Rapp           08:36:49   08:57:12   00:20:23   43    F       Lexington Park   Team Claire         
    2     758   Elaine Morales         08:36:52   08:58:48   00:21:56   45    F       Huntingtown MD 
    3      75   Karen Cipressi         08:36:53   08:59:18   00:22:25   47    F       Huntingtonw MD                      


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:39 PM - Female 50-59
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     555   Debra Spatz            08:36:53   09:00:39   00:23:46   52    F       port republic M  LMS Jaguars RC      
    2     701   Liza Recto             08:36:49   09:00:58   00:24:09   55    F       Lexington Park                       
    3     233   Cheryl Hendricks       08:37:05   09:01:50   00:24:45   55    F       Waldorf MD                           


Age Group Race Results Report as of 12/10/2011 4:39:39 PM - Female 60+
Place   Bib #   Name                   Start      Finish     Elapsed    Age   Gender  City             Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     639   Sue Waters             08:37:14   09:03:22   00:26:08   60    F       Lexington Park   Running against Rh  
    2     786   Sandra Burton          08:37:30   09:07:21   00:29:51   64    F                                            
    3     694   Mary Kramer            08:38:07   09:12:16   00:34:09   63    F       Leonardtown MD   CBL