LPR10 Results From Other Years

Lower Potomac River 10-Mile Run

Age Group Results

October 09, 2011

(Photos) (Overall) *Age Groups*
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

10-Mile

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melanie Powell          Baltimore  MD          68   25        1      1:12:11                       
       2    Holly Graf              King George  VA        76   47        2      1:14:31                       
       3    Paula Fernandes         Baltimore  MD           6   37        3      1:16:53                       

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katherine Lea Samouris  Leonardtown  MD        55   18       25      1:55:06      (AG CR)

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kristin Olson Swift     St Marys City  MD      63   39        5      1:23:02                       
       2    Jill Gaskin             Lexington Park  MD     72   39        7      1:23:14                       
       3    Christi Eggstaff        California  MD         22   34        8      1:23:43                       
       4    Brittany Karau Titlow   California  MD         64   30        9      1:23:44                       
       5    Kim Blodnikar           Leonardtown  MD         9   38       11      1:24:22                       
       6    Katie Edgar             Lexington Park  MD     73   36       13      1:25:55                       
       7    Amy Tu                  Lexington Park  MD     65   35       18      1:40:18                       
       8    Becky Leishear          Leonardtown  MD        41   37       19      1:41:51                       
       9    Vanessa Rittle          California  MD         36   36       22      1:47:38                       
      10    Annette Junek           Leonardtown  MD        71   31       24      1:55:06                       
      11    Jennifer Houck          Coltons Point  MD      34   39       26      1:55:06                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Valinda Riggins Nwadike Leonardtown  MD        47   46        4      1:22:08      (Club Champion)
       2    Stephanie St. Peter     Leonardtown  MD        62   41        6      1:23:04                       
       3    Brooke S. Fallon        Leonardtown  MD        24   41       10      1:23:59                       
       4    Suzanne Manuel          Lusby  MD              43   41       14      1:26:16                       
       5    Lisa Marie Hill         Port Republic  MD      33   43       16      1:34:44                       
       6    Jody Fagnano            Leonardtown  MD        80   49       17      1:35:22                       
       7    Leslie A. Boone         Leonardtown  MD        11   45       20      1:42:40                       
       8    Lara Collins            California  MD         16   40       21      1:47:38                       
       9    Kathleen Karnei Hammett Hollywood  MD          31   40       27      1:55:09                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cindy H. Hagan          Lusby  MD              30   51       12      1:25:19                       
       2    Helen Jones             Baltimore  MD          38   58       15      1:27:18                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD              29   75       23      1:48:45                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Wardian         Arlington  VA           3   37        1        52:57      (AG CR)
       2    Dickson Mercer          Washington  DC          2   30        2        55:57                       
       3    John Piggott            Williamsburg  VA        1   46        3        57:41                       

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD      4   28        5        59:28      (Club Champion)
       2    Shane Martz             Mechanicsville  MD     44   29        6      1:00:49                       
       3    Brandon Demers          Leonardtown  MD        20   22        7      1:03:18                       
       4    Josh Dawson             Chesapeake Beach  M    69   25        9      1:08:13                       
       5    Matthew Brenneman       Great Mills  MD        12   29       11      1:09:45                       
       6    Daniel Robert Forster   Lexington Park  MD     26   27       23      1:20:13                       
       7    Ismael Romero           Leonardtown  MD        52   23       29      1:27:00                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Stephen Urban      Prince Frederick  M     5   33        4        57:54                       
       2    Tim Barbee              California  MD          8   32       12      1:10:25                       
       3    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD        40   34       21      1:18:25                       
       4    Jason Rutledge          Waldorf  MD            54   39       22      1:19:58                       
       5    Matthew Farr            Leonardtown  MD        25   39       24      1:21:02                       
       6    Cecil Morris            Shelton  CT            46   35       32      1:35:01                       
       7    Shaun Alen Elliott      California  MD         23   39       35      1:38:59                       
       8    Joe King                King George  VA        77   39       38      1:41:42                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD            79   41        8      1:04:52                       
       2    Hugh Bernard Harris     New Carrollton  MD     32   43       13      1:10:54                       
       3    Michael Brunnschweiler  California  MD         14   40       14      1:10:57                       
       4    Steve Core              Chesapeake Beach  M    19   45       15      1:11:29                       
       5    Thomas Simmons          Lexington Park  MD     58   42       26      1:21:16                       
       6    Douglas Sullivan        Leonardtown  MD        70   42       36      1:39:40                       
       7    David R. Boone          Leonardtown  MD        10   43       39      1:42:40                       
       8    Timothy Wolfe           Lusby  MD              67   46       40      1:43:24                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Prasad Gerard           Washington  DC         28   53       10      1:09:37                       
       2    Charles Jewell          Columbia  MD           37   54       16      1:12:30                       
       3    G. Bruce Weden          Hollywood  MD          78   52       17      1:13:20                       
       4    Michael Donnenberg      Baltimore  MD          21   52       18      1:15:20                       
       5    Thomas Wilkinson        Avenue  MD             66   50       19      1:16:37                       
       6    Robert A. Cook          Baltimore  MD          18   59       20      1:17:50                       
       7    David Smith             Tappahannock  VA       61   54       25      1:21:08                       
       8    William Gallagher       Leonardtown  MD        27   51       27      1:21:26                       
       9    James Moreland          Gaithersburg  MD       59   59       28      1:21:31                       
      10    David Secor             California  MD         57   51       30      1:27:38                       
      11    Scott Ruble             California  MD         53   50       31      1:30:10                       
      12    James Scarborough       McLean  VA             56   53       34      1:38:50                       
      13    Richard Britton         St. Leonard  MD        13   56       37      1:41:39                       
      14    Dave Clearwater         Mechanicsville  MD     15   51       41      1:49:11                       
      15    William Paul Rehder     Hollywood  MD          50   53       42      1:49:15                       
      16    John Winkert            So. Riding  VA         75   55       44      2:13:37                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Sisson           Owings  MD             60   63       33      1:35:42                       
       2    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD        35   61       43      1:49:43                       

*Overall place within gender.