Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

HSCC Pet Day 5K 2011

Age Group Results

September 17, 2011


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Pet Day 5K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Allison Palmer          California  MD         63   25        1      19:00.0                       

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Katie Kinney                                   46   10       34      31:29.0                       
       2    Meghan Blake                                    5    9       51      36:58.0                       
       3    Keegan Miller                                 284   10       66      47:13.0                       
       4    Nyla Torres                                   122   9        67      47:46.0                       
Top

Female 11 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Kimberly Gerber                                27   12        4      21:42.0                       
       2    Catie Spaulding                                95   14        8      25:22.0                       
       3    Mellies Waverly                               110   12       45      35:06.0                       
       4    Eileen Zrubek                                 137   15       46      35:09.0                       
       5    Kylie Thalheimer                               85   11       58      39:50.0                       
       6    Danielle Gore                                 267   11       74    1:00:36.0                       
       7    Shannon Donaldson                              23   13       78    1:03:29.0                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Kara Kramer (w Peanut)  Leonardtown  MD        48   28        5      23:13.0                       
       2    Caitlyn Kogel           Hollywood  MD          47   22        9      26:06.0                       
       3    Alexandra Volack                               75   24       15      27:23.0                       
       4    Melanie Paccillo                               62   26       18      27:53.0                       
       5    Anne Flood                                     92   24       24      29:40.0                       
       6    Valerie Lawson                                 49   29       25      30:02.0                       
       7    Danielle Miller                                58   28       32      31:05.0                       
       8    Kimberly Hamer          California             31   26       35      31:32.0                       
       9    Lisa Hamer              Huntingtown            30   23       41      32:12.0                       
      10    Lauren Holmes                                  38   24       42      32:52.0                       
      11    Kelly Rogers            Lexington Park  MD     65   29       44      33:44.0                       
      12    Alicia Jernigan                               275   23       47      35:10.0                       
      13    Rachel Smyth                                   70   24       52      36:58.0                       
      14    Ashley Duncan                                  25   21       53      36:59.0                       
      15    Kristin Bloom                                 140   28       55      37:24.0                       
      16    Katie Denton                                  260   27       57      37:28.0                       
      17    Amanda Jennings                                40   24       59      41:35.0                       
      18    Brittany Haun                                  35   25       60      41:46.0                       
      19    Julie Glover                                  266   26       68      48:05.0                       
      20    Ashley Bernhard                               251   26       69      48:15.0                       
      21    Kali Rufer                                    287   26       71      56:45.0                       
      22    Shannon Groves                                269   25       79    1:08:25.0                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Colette Lazenka         California  MD         50   31        3      21:01.0                       
       2    Jill Gaskin             Lexington Park  MD    132   38        6      23:28.0                       
       3    Caithy Gagnan                                 108   33       10      26:25.0                       
       4    Julia Capizzi                                   9   32       11      26:43.0                       
       5    Melissa Bean                                   90   33       14      27:16.0                       
       6    Jeannette Wolter                               82   39       16      27:49.0                       
       7    Lauren Bauer                                    3   32       26      30:04.0                       
       8    Chrissy Chayka                                 11   30       29      30:28.0                       
       9    Cheryl Bartolomeo                               1   32       31      30:51.0                       
      10    Kathleen Shannon                              125   30       33      31:10.0                       
      11    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD          45   36       36      31:39.0                       
      12    Christina Marshall      Upper Marlboro  MD     52   39       39      31:50.0                       
      13    Elizabeth Holdsworth                           36   39       40      31:57.0                       
      14    Beth Torres                                   121   31       54      37:19.0                       
      15    Brooke Teeter                                 292   32       70      48:25.0                       
      16    Melissa Kiernan                               277   33       72      56:55.0                       
      17    Meghan Huett            St. Inigoes  MD       273   30       73      59:21.0                       
      18    AnnMarie Kenyon                               276   31       80    1:08:58.0                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Crystal Rapp            Lexington Park  MD    101   43        2      19:19.0                       
       2    Elaine Kelley                                  43   47       12      27:06.0                       
       3    Patricia Sparenberg     Chesapeake Beach  M   290   48       13      27:09.0                       
       4    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD             126   43       17      27:49.3                       
       5    Kimberly Wasem          Drayden  MD            78   44       20      28:34.0                       
       6    Olga Dewey              Leonardtown  MD        21   46       21      28:36.0                       
       7    Rose Crunkleton                                17   47       30      30:39.0                       
       8    Karol Selby                                    68   43       48      35:18.0                       
       9    Elizabeth Megonigal                           282   47       49      36:17.0                       
      10    Jeanette Offenbacher    Lexington Park  MD    113   43       50      36:20.0                       
      11    Dawn Cobb               Huntingtown  MD        13   46       56      37:26.0                       
      12    Nancy Brewington                              254   42       61      41:47.0                       
      13    Cathy Guynes                                  270   41       62      43:14.0                       
      14    Lisa Ide                                      274   43       63      46:05.0                       
      15    Charlotte Gore                                268   47       75    1:00:51.0                       
      16    Sharon Dexter                                  22   47       76    1:00:52.0                       
      17    Elleen Kane                                    41   44       77    1:03:29.0                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Robin Gay                                     142   57        7      24:39.0                       
       2    Diana Lawless                                 135   50       19      28:13.0                       
       3    Teresa McConahie                               54   52       22      28:40.0                       
       4    Julie OKeefe                                   61   51       23      29:34.0                       
       5    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M   100   56       27      30:20.0                       
       6    Joyce Harrison                                 33   55       37      31:43.0                       
       7    Linda Barr                               Ri   107   54       38      31:48.0                       
       8    Pat Wallace                                    76   52       43      32:53.0                       
       9    Anna Wilson                                    79   51       65      47:05.0                       
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Tami Graf               Lusby  MD             134   75       28      30:27.0                       
       2    Frauke Bowen                                  252   61       64      46:06.0                       

*Overall place within gender.


Pet Day 5K

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Peter Offenbacher       Lexington Park  MD    112   17        1      17:35.0                       

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Jacob Collins                                  87   7        35      26:08.0                       
       2    Mason Torres                                  123   5        73      47:55.0                       
Top

Male 11-15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Alex Bocchi                                   139   15        7      19:23.0                       
       2    Ben Lawless                                   136   15        8      19:36.0                       
       3    Luke Staver                                    72   14       10      19:40.0                       
       4    Chris Murphy                                  138   15       18      20:50.0                       
       5    Christopher Crunkleton                         18   14       30      25:06.0                       
       6    Jack Berens                                   120   14       34      25:51.0                       
       7    Logan Watson                                   97   15       47      28:05.0                       
       8    James Megonigal                                56   14       63      36:03.0                       
       9    Gavin Miller                                  283   12       70      43:15.0                       
Top

Male 16-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Colin Fleming                                 109   16        3      17:49.0                       
       2    Andrew Hacklander                             116   16        9      19:38.0                       
       3    Andrew Carroll                                 93   16       24      22:27.0                       
       4    William Hoffer                                 99   16       25      23:34.0                       
       5    Roland Mellies                                 96   16       26      23:41.0                       
       6    Dylan Kelly                                    94   16       68      39:34.0                       
Top

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Jason Grimes            Bowie  MD              29   27        5      18:55.0                       
       2    Phillip McCollum        Leonardtown  MD       117   28        6      19:20.0                       
       3    German Albalopez        Great Mills  MD       103   25       11      19:59.0                       
       4    Larry Malone            California  MD         51   29       12      20:01.0                       
       5    Brendan Kavanagh                               42   28       31      25:29.0                       
       6    William Riggs                                  91   28       32      25:40.0                       
       7    John Bernhard                                   4   29       43      27:27.0                       
       8    Josh Hattery                                   34   29       46      27:53.0                       
       9    Garrett Cook            California             15   26       57      32:53.0                       
      10    Adam Denton                                   261   28       67      38:53.0                       
Top

Male 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Brian Gagnan                                  105   39       17      20:30.0                       
       2    Andrew Schubacker                             129   31       28      24:19.0                       
       3    Chris Teeter                                   74   35       39      26:38.0                       
       4    Peter Bartolomeo                                2   31       41      27:08.0                       
       5    Ian Kelly                                     127   35       44      27:29.0                       
       6    Nathan Huett                                   39   30       50      28:56.0                       
       7    Ben Hansford                                   32   35       55      31:19.0                       
       8    Chad Holdsworth                                37   36       56      31:56.0                       
       9    Edwaun Durkins                                 26   38       58      33:24.0                       
      10    Michae Jones                                  102   34       61      34:37.0                       
      11    Larry Blake                                     6   39       64      36:28.0                       
      12    Edward Collins                                 86   36       65      37:00.0                       
      13    Mare Torres                                   124   38       66      37:19.0                       
      14    Craig Chiusano                                256   36       74      56:11.0                       
      15    Brian Kiernan                                 278   34       75      59:20.0                       
Top

Male 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Perry Rapp              Lexington Park  MD    133   46        2      17:42.0                       
       2    Travis Priest           Tall Timbers  MD      131   43        4      18:29.0                       
       3    James Staver                                   73   46       13      20:09.0                       
       4    Jeff Moore              Solomons  MD          144   44       15      20:20.0                       
       5    Neal Offenbacher                              114   46       19      21:02.0                       
       6    Louis Tomsic                                  104   47       20      21:53.0                       
       7    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD          44   40       21      21:56.0                       
       8    Dana Dewey (w Sophie)   Leonardtown  MD        20   44       23      22:22.0                       
       9    John Kodluboy                                  88   44       29      24:49.0                       
      10    Timothy Wolfe                                  81   46       37      26:11.0                       
      11    James Gerber                                   28   47       38      26:14.0                       
      12    Michael McAneny                                53   42       40      26:39.0                       
      13    Steven Chapman                                 10   44       42      27:20.0                       
      14    Darrin Cook                                    16   45       45      27:33.0                       
      15    Charles Miller                                 57   40       49      28:35.0                       
      16    Eric Trickle                                  115   44       51      30:14.0                       
      17    Participant Bib 143                           143   44       52      30:23.0                       
      18    Steven Donaldson                               24   48       53      31:04.0                       
      19    Chris Schaefer                                 67   42       54      31:06.0                       
      20    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD              64   40       59      33:57.0                       
      21    James Shaffer                                 128   40       62      36:03.0                       
      22    Peter Thalheimer                               84   43       69      39:51.0                       
      23    Greg Clow                                     257   40       71      46:30.0                       
Top

Male 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    Dave Walser             Lusby                  77   52       16      20:24.0                       
       2    Dennis Barr                                   106   57       22      22:15.0                       
       3    Dan Hildebrand                                141   58       27      24:10.0                       
       4    Michael Berens                                119   53       33      25:47.0                       
       5    John Mitchell                                  59   59       48      28:20.0                       
       6    Michael Wilson                                 80   50       60      34:16.0                       
       7    Cesar Afanador                                111   54       72      47:18.0                       
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*      Time                        
       1    George Sisson           Owings  MD             69   63       36      26:10.0                       
Top

Male 98 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall*       Time                        
       1    Matthew Swartzwelder                          118   99       14      20:18.0                       

*Overall place within gender.


Pet Day 5K

Dog Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sophie w Dana Dewey     Leonardtown  MD        20   44       27      22:22.0                       
       2    Peanut w Kara Kramer    Leonardtown  MD        48   28       29      23:13.0                       
       3    ? w Andrew Schubacker                         129   31       34      24:19.0                       
Top