2011 Chaptico Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

August 27, 2011

*5K Overall Results* (5K Gender Results) (5K Age Group Results)
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

5k Chaptico 2011

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time               Time Back
       1    Michael Sheehy          Washington  DC        286   39 ***** M 30-39      17:25.0                       
       2    David Strickland        Lexington Park  MD    183   15     1 M  0-19      17:58.0                 0:33.0
       3    Conor Smith             Lexington Park  MD    155   17     2 M  0-19      18:22.0                 0:57.0
       4    Ryan Mulhern            Lusby  MD             174   19     3 M  0-19      18:27.0                 1:02.0
       5    Jereamy Hall            Waldorf  MD           152   14     4 M  0-19      18:39.0                 1:14.0
       6    Kyle Vines              Mechanicsville  MD    202   17     5 M  0-19      19:02.0                 1:37.0
       7    Jeremy Pence            Lexington Park  MD    162   16     6 M  0-19      19:06.0                 1:41.0
       8    Trent Herzog            Lusby  MD             201   14     7 M  0-19      19:22.0                 1:57.0
       9    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD           153   14     8 M  0-19      20:04.0                 2:39.0
      10    Jay Clarke              Lexington Park  MD    178   44     1 M 40-49      20:08.0                 2:43.0
      11    Jett Hall               Waldorf  MD           150   11     9 M  0-19      20:13.0                 2:48.0
      12    Jay Hall                Waldorf  MD           151   11    10 M  0-19      20:23.0                 2:58.0
      13    George Jr Hall          Waldorf  MD           154   43     2 M 40-49      20:24.0                 2:59.0
      14    Philip Lindsay          Great Mills  MD       157   17    11 M  0-19      20:34.0                 3:09.0
      15    Ryan Lindsay            Great Mills  MD       156   15    12 M  0-19      20:41.0                 3:16.0
      16    Erdem Karaloylu         Solomons  MD          179   39     1 M 30-39      20:52.0                 3:27.0
      17    Matthew Even-Dean       California  MD        149   15    13 M  0-19      21:10.0                 3:45.0
      18    Tom Sills               California            278   28     1 M 20-29      21:25.0                 4:00.0
      19    Jenny Lizzy             Leonardtown  MD       198   28 ***** F 20-29      21:52.0                       
      20    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD             148   52     1 M 50-59      21:53.0                 4:28.0
      21    Bill Stahr              The Plains  VA        187   50     2 M 50-59      22:27.0                 5:02.0
      22    Participant 236                               288   99     1 M 60-99      22:45.0                 5:20.0
      23    Rachel Murree           Solomons  MD          168   17     1 F  0-19      22:47.0                 0:55.0
      24    Phillip McCollum        Leonardtown  MD       236   28     2 M 20-29      22:47.0                 5:22.0
      25    Scott Herzog            Lusby  MD             200   45     3 M 40-49      23:05.0                 5:40.0
      26    Dana Dewey              Leonardtown  MD       237   44     4 M 40-49      23:11.0                 5:46.0
      27    Tyler Williams          Mechanicsville  MD    164   15    14 M  0-19      23:13.0                 5:48.0
      28    Crosby Cofod            Lusby  MD             159   17    15 M  0-19      23:19.0                 5:54.0
      29    Douglas Hancock         Charlotte Hall  MD    276   26     3 M 20-29      23:35.0                 6:10.0
      30    Samantha Sparr          Lexington Park  MD    180   17     2 F  0-19      23:37.0                 1:45.0
      31    TREVOR FRANKLIN         Lusby  MD             160   17    16 M  0-19      23:40.0                 6:15.0
      32    Matthew Gancayco        Lusby  MD             158   16    17 M  0-19      24:16.0                 6:51.0
      33    Ryan Hancock            Leonardtown  MD       289   20     4 M 20-29      24:17.0                 6:52.0
      34    Victoria Weber          Great Mills  MD       161   15     3 F  0-19      24:18.0                 2:26.0
      35    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD             233   17    18 M  0-19      24:28.0                 7:03.0
      36    Zachary Jr Embrey       Lusby  MD             225   15    19 M  0-19      24:40.0                 7:15.0
      37    Joey Gough              Bryantown  MD         165   14    20 M  0-19      24:46.0                 7:21.0
      38    Herb Reigel             Hughesville  MD       192   44     5 M 40-49      24:48.0                 7:23.0
      39    Cotton Antoine          Waldorf  MD           173   48     6 M 40-49      25:21.0                 7:56.0
      40    Rachel Herzog           Lusby  MD             199   16     4 F  0-19      25:32.0                 3:40.0
      41    Kurt Engel              Leonardtown  MD       279   55     3 M 50-59      25:41.0                 8:16.0
      42    Brittany Cook           California  MD        291   22     1 F 20-29      25:43.0                 3:51.0
      43    Dale Christenson        Knoxville  TN         207   50     4 M 50-59      26:03.0                 8:38.0
      44    Joshua Viar             Hollywood  MD         281   14    21 M  0-19      26:30.0                 9:05.0
      45    Meridith Cook           Mechanicsville  MD    230   21     2 F 20-29      26:35.0                 4:43.0
      46    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD           211   55     1 F 50-59      26:39.0                 4:47.0
      47    Staci Lagana            Hughesville  MD       193   33     1 F 30-39      27:32.0                 5:40.0
      48    Stephen Fouse           Lusby  MD             163   16    22 M  0-19      27:47.0                10:22.0
      49    Joe Bell                Leonardtown           295   43     7 M 40-49      27:51.0                10:26.0
      50    Zachary Embrey          Lusby  MD             224   41     8 M 40-49      27:52.0                10:27.0
      51    James Lathan            Clements  MD          203   34     2 M 30-39      28:03.0                10:38.0
      52    Mandy Mushhush          Mechanicsville  MD    235   41     1 F 40-49      28:10.0                 6:18.0
      53    Connor Reilly           St Leonard  MD        169   14    23 M  0-19      28:13.0                10:48.0
      54    Sack Berens             St Leonard  MD        170   14    24 M  0-19      28:14.0                10:49.0
      55    Jessica Gough           Bryantown  MD         166   17     5 F  0-19      28:18.0                 6:26.0
      56    Mike Thompson           Hollywood  MD         214   67     2 M 60-99      28:20.0                10:55.0
      57    Jacob Linett            Lusby  MD             287   16    25 M  0-19      28:23.0                10:58.0
      58    Barbara Skane           Mechanicsville  MD    186   46     2 F 40-49      28:41.0                 6:49.0
      59    Thomas Reppel           Great Mills  MD       194   31     3 M 30-39      28:51.0                11:26.0
      60    Stefanie Buzby          Newburg  MD           208   29     3 F 20-29      28:51.0                 6:59.0
      61    Dave Clearwater         Mechanicsvile  MD     171   51     5 M 50-59      29:20.0                11:55.0
      62    Maureen Lamoria         Mechanicsville  MD    229   51     2 F 50-59      29:24.0                 7:32.0
      63    Olga Dewey              Leonardtown  MD       277   46     3 F 40-49      29:45.0                 7:53.0
      64    David Viar              Hollywood  MD         280   44     9 M 40-49      29:51.0                12:26.0
      65    Clint Clearwater        Mechanicsville  MD    172   23     5 M 20-29      30:08.0                12:43.0
      66    Thomas Richards         Avenue  MD            290   13    26 M  0-19      30:30.0                13:05.0
      67    Wesley Cook             Mechanicsville  MD    234   55     6 M 50-59      30:42.0                13:17.0
      68    Christina Wood          Hollywood             206   28     4 F 20-29      30:55.0                 9:03.0
      69    Susan Vance             California  MD        190   44     4 F 40-49      31:10.0                 9:18.0
      70    Erik Garbowsky          Arlington  VA         283   51     7 M 50-59      31:36.0                14:11.0
      71    John MacBryde           Mechanicsville  MD    210   61     3 M 60-99      31:42.0                14:17.0
      72    Lara Collins            California  MD        189   40     5 F 40-49      31:44.0                 9:52.0
      73    Herb Hause              Compton  MD           185   59     8 M 50-59      31:47.0                14:22.0
      74    Richard Britton         St Leonard  MD        177   56     9 M 50-59      32:12.0                14:47.0
      75    Mary Kramer             Leonardtown  MD       196   62     1 F 60-99      32:13.0                10:21.0
      76    unknown unknown                               282   99     4 M 60-99      32:15.0                14:50.0
      77    Preston Warren          California  MD        197   54    10 M 50-59      32:16.0                14:51.0
      78    Michael Mccauley        McCauley  MD          195   70     5 M 60-99      32:46.0                15:21.0
      79    Cesar Afandor           Lexington Park  MD    284   54    11 M 50-59      33:18.0                15:53.0
      80    Daniel Denton Mosley                          299   29     6 M 20-29      33:18.0                15:53.0
      81    Sarah Mains                                   298   20     5 F 20-29      33:27.0                11:35.0
      82    Gretchen Kallemyn       Upper Marlboro  MD    223   32     2 F 30-39      33:34.0                11:42.0
      83    Mark Rohlfs             Mechanicsville  MD    215   53    12 M 50-59      33:43.0                16:18.0
      84    Robert Askey            Mechanicsville        227   52    13 M 50-59      33:54.0                16:29.0
      85    Hannah Pulley           Lusby  MD             204   14     6 F  0-19      33:58.0                12:06.0
      86    Ty VanDalen             Charlotte Hall  MD    218   14    27 M  0-19      34:27.0                17:02.0
      87    Aidan Dollins           Charlotte Hall  MD    219   14    28 M  0-19      34:35.0                17:10.0
      88    Carolyn Winson          Lusby  MD             232   15     7 F  0-19      34:36.0                12:44.0
      89    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD             231   43     6 F 40-49      35:20.0                13:28.0
      90    Janell Stringer         Lexington Parke  MD   205   37     3 F 30-39      35:47.0                13:55.0
      91    Christine Senese        Leonardtown  MD       213   56     3 F 50-59      35:47.0                13:55.0
      92    Gary Senese             Gaithersburg  MD      216   26     7 M 20-29      35:48.0                18:23.0
      93    Thomas Sterling         Ellicott City  MD     217   31     4 M 30-39      35:57.0                18:32.0
      94    Bill Rebman             Lexington Park  MD    181   65     6 M 60-99      35:57.0                18:32.0
      95    Christina Marshall      Upper Marlboro  MD    182   39     4 F 30-39      37:13.0                15:21.0
      96    Jenna Sutphin           Waldorf  MD           188   21     6 F 20-29      37:16.0                15:24.0
      97    Linda Flowers           Chesapeake Beach      212   68     2 F 60-99      38:09.0                16:17.0
      98    Ernie Bell              Leonardtown  MD       293   70     7 M 60-99      38:14.0                20:49.0
      99    Jordan Miller           Mechanicsville  MD    228   19     8 F  0-19      38:58.0                17:06.0
     100    Karen Hause             Compton  MD           184   55     4 F 50-59      39:11.0                17:19.0

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time               Time Back
     101    J Wilson Davis          Lexington Park  MD    191   80     8 M 60-99      39:15.0                21:50.0
     102    William Dollins         Charlotte Hall  MD    220   42    10 M 40-49      39:41.0                22:16.0
     103    Kelley Nicholl          Charlotte  MD         175   35     5 F 30-39      39:42.0                17:50.0
     104    Eileen Soderberg        Charlotte Hall  MD    176   59     5 F 50-59      41:36.0                19:44.0
     105    Maria Lopez             Lexington Park  MD    285   50     6 F 50-59      42:37.0                20:45.0
     106    Mitch Kallemyn          Upper Marlboro  MD    222   29     8 M 20-29      43:20.0                25:55.0
     107    Mary Jane Cochrane                            300   61     3 F 60-99      44:21.0                22:29.0
     108    Nicole Quinn            Great Mills  MD       296   33     6 F 30-39      44:21.0                22:29.0
     109    Theresa McKinney        Clements  MD          297   48     7 F 40-49      46:46.0                24:54.0
     110    Rosemary Kallemyn       Upper Marlboro  MD    221   58     7 F 50-59      47:24.0                25:32.0
     111    Lisa Smith              Leonardtown           209   40     8 F 40-49      47:24.0                25:32.0