2011 Chaptico Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

August 27, 2011

(10K Overall Results) *10K Gender Results* (10K Age Group Results)
Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

2011 10K Chaptico

Female Finishers

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Allison Palmer          CALIFORNIA  MD        118   25     1 F 20-29      43:45.0                       
       2    Kathleen Hammett        Hollywood  MD         136   40     1 F 40-49      47:41.0                       
       3    Andie Davis             Glen Oaks  NY         130   51     1 F 50-59      47:59.0                       
       4    Simonetta Nussio        Arlington  VA         159   37     1 F 30-39      49:16.0                       
       5    Stephanie St Peter      Leonardtown  MD       135   41     2 F 40-49      51:06.0                       
       6    Karen Young             Boyds  MD             115   43     3 F 40-49      51:09.0                       
       7    Theresa Gough           Bryantown  MD         117   47     4 F 40-49      51:16.0                       
       8    Jennifer Hause          Compton  MD           146   21     2 F 20-29      51:34.0                       
       9    Liza Recto              Lexington Park  MD    177   55     2 F 50-59      51:44.0                       
      10    Jill Gaskin             Lexington Park  MD    154   38     2 F 30-39      52:28.0                       
      11    Margaret Gardner        Norfolk  VA           147   24     3 F 20-29      53:46.0                       
      12    Lydia Smith             Hughesville  MD       133   25     4 F 20-29      54:03.0                       
      13    Elizabeth Carroll       Mechanicsville  MD    175   55     3 F 50-59      55:03.0                       
      14    Teri Heisler            Lexington Park  MD    111   38     3 F 30-39      55:51.0                       
      15    Jackie Dvorak           Leonardtown  MD       126   42     5 F 40-49      56:23.0                       
      16    Kathy Booni             La Plata  MD          183   45     6 F 40-49      57:05.0                       
      17    Stefanie Hall           Avenue  MD            185   29     5 F 20-29    1:00:15.0                       
      18    Sarah Vanderviet        La Plata  MD          113   99     1 F 70-99    1:00:58.0                       
      19    Caitlyn Kogel           Hollywood  MD         167   22     6 F 20-29    1:02:28.0                       
      20    April Wathen            California  MD        145   33     4 F 30-39    1:02:55.0                       
      21    Jeanette Kaufmann       Hollywood  MD         166   58     4 F 50-59    1:03:48.0                       
      22    Kimberly Aytes          Laurel  MD            112   29     7 F 20-29    1:04:29.0                       
      23    Kristina Cutter         Fredericksburg  VA    169   26     8 F 20-29    1:11:58.0                       
      24    Christina Aguirre       Washington  DC        150   29     9 F 20-29    1:12:23.0                       
      25    Christi Floeck          Annapolis  MD         172   28    10 F 20-29    1:13:44.0                       
      26    Linda Barr                               Ri   120   53     5 F 50-59    1:16:43.0                       
      27    Trish Nicely            Charlotte Hall  MD    173   50     6 F 50-59    1:19:42.0                       


Male Finishers

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Edi Turco               Arlington  VA         156   38     1 M 30-39      35:23.0                       
       2    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD    129   28     1 M 20-29      36:50.0                       
       3    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    123   28     2 M 20-29      37:31.0                       
       4    Peter Offenbacher       Lexington Park  MD    174   17     1 M  0-19      38:04.0                       
       5    Shane Martz             Mechanicsville  MD    122   28     3 M 20-29      38:06.0                       
       6    Adam Lowe               Mechanicsville  MD    134   29     4 M 20-29      42:18.0                       
       7    Mark Schwab             Lusby  MD             128   17     2 M  0-19      43:26.0                       
       8    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD    161   37     2 M 30-39      43:46.0                       
       9    Justin Motenko          Quantico  VA          142   22     5 M 20-29      44:09.0                       
      10    Karl Engel              Leonardtown  MD       176   19     3 M  0-19      45:13.0                       
      11    German Albalopez        Great Mills  MD       155   25     6 M 20-29      45:15.0                       
      12    Prasad Gerard           Washington  DC        141   52     1 M 50-59      45:22.0                       
      13    Bernard Wright          Pomfret  MD           165   64     1 M 60-69      45:53.0                       
      14    John Claude Childers    Swan Point  MD        116   39     3 M 30-39      46:50.0                       
      15    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD       160   33     4 M 30-39      48:36.0                       
      16    George III Hall         Avenue  MD            184   30     5 M 30-39      48:47.0                       
      17    David Comfort           California  MD        182   51     2 M 50-59      49:28.0                       
      18    Chris Arnold            Hollywood  MD         151   40     1 M 40-49      50:01.0                       
      19    Kirk Horton             Manassas  VA          131   53     3 M 50-59      50:39.0                       
      20    Charles Jackson         California  MD        149   53     4 M 50-59      50:59.0                       
      21    David Nazarek           Hollywood  MD         157   51     5 M 50-59      51:24.0                       
      22    Timothy Newman          Prince Frederick  M   171   42     2 M 40-49      52:16.0                       
      23    Dennis Barr             Ridge  MD             119   57     6 M 50-59      52:29.0                       
      24    Reuben Odoi             Lexington Park        139   24     7 M 20-29      52:51.0                       
      25    Michael Foster          spotsylvania  VA      186   36     6 M 30-39      53:08.0                       
      26    Matthew Hause           Compton  MD           148   22     8 M 20-29      53:47.0                       
      27    Clyde McGahee           Mechanicsville  MD    140   50     7 M 50-59      54:21.0                       
      28    Daniel Kallemyn         Upper Marlboro  MD    168   59     8 M 50-59      55:50.0                       
      29    Kenny Loy               California  MD        137   26     9 M 20-29      55:59.0                       
      30    Timothy Wolf            Lusby  MD             138   46     3 M 40-49      56:07.0                       
      31    Matthew Fox             Port Tobacco  MD      158   27    10 M 20-29      56:09.0                       
      32    Nathan Katliff          Mechanicsville  MD    180   30     7 M 30-39      57:06.0                       
      33    Mike Berens             St Leonard  MD        110   53     9 M 50-59      59:29.0                       
      34    Ted Cochrane            Viienna  VA           187   62     2 M 60-69    1:00:33.0                       
      35    Philip DeMarais         Huntingtown  MD       162   50    10 M 50-59    1:01:43.0                       
      36    Bob Wendy               Leonardtown  MD       163   56    11 M 50-59    1:02:09.0                       
      37    Mike Ray                Gambrills  MD         181   29    11 M 20-29    1:02:29.0                       
      38    George Sisson           Owings  MD            127   63     3 M 60-69    1:02:39.0                       
      39    Ronnie Vliet            Waldorf  MD           170   34     8 M 30-39    1:04:44.0                       
      40    Brian Dean              Great Mills  MD       153   30     9 M 30-39    1:05:55.0                       
      41    Rich Noonan             Hollywood  MD         178   62     4 M 60-69    1:06:34.0                       
      42    Kevin Philin            Huntingtown  MD       114   60     5 M 60-69    1:07:00.0                       
      43    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       179   64     6 M 60-69    1:09:33.0                       
      44    J Malcolm Fulton        Waldorf  MD           144   55    12 M 50-59    1:14:23.0                       
      45    Justin Williams         Saint Inigoes  MD     152   27    12 M 20-29    1:19:05.0