CBRC 2011 Twilight Track Series Results - Tue eve, August 2, 2011

(Other CBRC Twilight Track Series Results)
5000 - Heat 1
Note: First split at 400m, second split at 1000m, all subsequent every 400m
Lap time of "(1:38p)" means 1:38 pace over the lap distance (600m between 1st & 2nd split)
Place Name Time Splits Laps
1 Crystal Rapp 20:15.83 1:30,3:57,5:40,7:20
8:59,10:38,12:15,13:54
15:32,17:09,18:46,20:15
1:30,(1:38p),1:43,1:40
1:39,1:39,1:37,1:39
1:38,1:37,1:37,1:29
2 Blaine Mably 20:54 1:31,3:58,5:42,7:24
9:08,10:47,12:29,14:11
15:53,17:36,19:18,20:54
1:31,(1:38p),1:44,1:42
1:44,1:39,1:42,1:42
1:42,1:43,1:42,1:36
3 Shane Martz 21:00 1:33,4:04,5:49,7:43
9:16,10:59,12:41,14:24
16:04,17:45,19:23,21:00
1:33,(1:41p),1:45,1:44
1:43,1:43,1:42,1:43
1:40,1:41,1:38,1:37
4 David Raley 21:28.85 1:33,4:08,5:55,7:42
9:31,11:16,13:01,14:42
16:23,18:08,19:51,21:29
1:33,(1:43p),1:47,1:47
1:49,1:45,1:45,1:41
1:41,1:45,1:43,1:38
5 Liza Recto 24:39.63 1:49,4:49,7:00,8:59
10:58,12:55,14:54,16:54
18:52,20:51,22:49,24:39
1:49,(2:00p),2:11,1:59
1:59,1:57,1:59,2:00
1:58,1:59,1:58,1:51
6 Ashley Mummaw 26:47.92 1:50,4:50,7:00,9:19
11:29,13:40,15:49,18:03
20:20,22:32,24:45,26:48
1:50,(2:00p),2:10,2:19
2:10,2:11,2:09,2:14
2:17,2:12,2:13,2:03
7 Jack Felsher 29:57.02 2:26,6:08,8:40,11:07
13:38,16:15,18:51,21:34
23:59,26:17,28:22,29:57
2:26,(2:28p),2:32,2:27
2:31,2:37,2:36,2:43
2:25,2:18,2:05,1:35


5000 - Heat 2
Note: We will be posting some partial splits for this heat.
Place Name Time Splits Laps
1 Peter Offenbacher 17:47 2:02,3:23,4:45,6:07
7:30,8:55,10:21,11:47
13:18,14:52,16:23,17:47
(1.5x1:21p),1:21,1:22,1:22
1:23,1:25,1:26,1:26
1:31,1:34,1:31,1:24
Joe Dowgiallo 17:51 2:09,3:33,4:58,6:24
7:51,9:20,10:45,12:14
?,15:10,16:35,17:51
(1.5x1:26p),1:24,1:25,1:26
1:27,1:29,1:25,1:29
(2x1:28p),1:25,1:16
3 Tommy Rudowski 17:52 2:05,3:26,4:56,6:23
7:49,9:17,10:46,12:13
?,15:09,16:36,17:52
(1.5x1:23p),1:21,1:30,1:27
1:26,1:28,1:29,1:27
(2x1:28p),1:27,1:16
4 Perry Rapp 18:11.45 2:16,3:44,5:12,6:40
8:09,9:38,10:58,12:33
14:01,15:28,16:54,18:11
(1.5x1:31p),1:28,1:28,1:28
1:29,1:29,1:20,1:35
1:28,1:27,1:26,1:17
5 Shane Martz 18:33.59 2:17,3:46,5:13,6:41
8:10,?,?,12:36
14:08,15:40,17:09,18:34
(1.5x1:31p),1:29,1:27,1:28
1:29,(3x1:29p)
1:32,1:32,1:29,1:25
6 Phil McCollum 18:42.63 2:17,3:46,5:13,6:41
8:10,?,?,12:36
14:09,15:42,17:14,18:43
(1.5x1:31p),1:29,1:27,1:28
1:29,(3x1:29p)
1:33,1:33,1:32,1:29
7 David Strickland 18:54.24 ?,?,5:28,6:59
8:27,?,?,13:04
14:36,16:03,17:28,18:54
(3.5x1:34p),1:31
1:28,(3x1:32p)
1:32,1:27,1:25,1:26
8 Conor Smith 19:00.05 2:06,3:32,5:00,6:30
8:01,9:47,11:09,?
14:22,16:00,17:30,19:00
(1.5x1:24p),1:26,1:28,1:30
1:31,1:46,1:22
(2x1:37p),1:38,1:30,1:30
9 Adam Chandlee 19:14.86 none
10 David Burns 19:15.32 none
11 Joseph Chandlee 19:22.75 none
12 Jeremy Pence 19:32.64 2:07,3:34,5:03,6:30
?,?,?,?
?,?,?,19:33
(1.5x1:25p),1:27,1:29,1:27
(8x1:38p)
13 Raffaele Simpson 19:32.88 ?,3:34,?,?
8:01,9:38,11:15,12:57
14:41,16:26,18:06,19:33
(2.5x1:26p),(3x1:29p)
,1:37,1:37,1:42
1:44,1:45,1:40,1:27
14 Matt Sebacher 19:37.17 2:07,3:34,5:05,6:48
?,?,?,?
?,?,?,19:37
(1.5x1:25p),1:27,1:31,1:43
(8x1:36p)
15 Vic Papagno 19:39.15 2:19,3:45,5:12,?
?,10:09,?,13:26
15:09,?,?,19:39
(1.5x1:33p),1:26,2:27,?
(3x1:39p)
(2x1:39p),(3x:1:30p)
16 Phil Lindsay 19:52.08 2:06,3:32,5:03,?
8:21,9:59,?,?
?,?,18:22,19:52
(1.5x1:24p),1:26,1:31
(2x1:39p),1:38
(5x1:41p),1:30
17 Dave Walser 21:19.28 ?,4:03,5:46,7:30
9:12,10:54,?,14:23
16:09,?,?,21:19
(2.5x1:37p),1:43,1:44
1:42,1:42,(2x1:45p)
1:46,(3x1:43p)
18 Ryan Lindsay 21:56.19 ?,3:34,5:05,?... (2.5x1:26p),1:31,(9x1:52p)
19 Vincent Chandlee 22:16.39 ?,3:34,5:36,7:29
?,11:06,?,14:49
?,18:47,?,22:16
(2.5x1:26p),2:02,1:53
(2x1:49p),(2x1:42p)
(2x1:59p),(2x1:45p)
20 Zach Jiroun 22:26.47 none
21 Brad Post 22:45.54 2:21,3:59,5:43,7:31 (1.5x1:34p),1:38,1:44,1:48
(9x1:54p)
22 Kerry Staats 23:07.38 2:35,4:21,6:07,?... (1.5x1:43p),1:46,1:46,(9x1:53p)


400
Place Name Time
1 Peter Offenbacher 1:01.52
2 Raffaele Simpson 1:03.48
3 Shane Martz 1:07.57
4 Blaine Mably 1:08.98
5 Phil McCollum 1:09.30
6 Patrick Offenbacher 1:12.81
7 Tom Rudowsky 1:15.26
8 Dave Walser 1:19.06
9 Doug Strickland 1:21.35
10 Ashley Mummaw 1:39.88
11 Liza Recto 1:40.93


4 x 200 Relay
Place Name Time Lane
1 Matthew Webacher, Curt Sebacher, Tori Pulliam, Brad Post 2:04.23 2
2 Jeanne Larrison, David Burns, Joe Chandlee, Adam Chandlee 2:04.71 4
3 Dave Walser, Asheley Mummaw, Crystal Rapp, Perry Rapp 2:26.82 3


100
Place Name Time Lane
1 Raffaele Simpson 12.22 4
2 Peter Offenbacher 13.41 5
3 Jeremy Peace 14.40 2
4 Vincent Chandlee 14.75 3
5 Kurt Sebacher 16.85 6
6 Dave Walser 19.47 1
7 Ethan Serra 25.94 8
8 Lukas Felsher 27.80 7