2011 ANS 10K

Age Group Results

June 05, 2011


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Default Division

FEMALE 18-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shannon Koprivich                             215   28       19      1:22:08                       

FEMALE 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lauren Haynie                                 216   31       18      1:12:12                       

FEMALE 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KATHY BOONE                                   226   45       10        56:24                       
       2    Pamela Grozinsky                              207   45       12      1:00:14                       

MALE 18-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Martz             Mechanicsville  MD    210   28        1        40:08                       
       2    Philip McCollum                               227   27        2        43:05                       
       3    TIM WELLS                                     223   26        3        43:16                       
       4    STEWART DUQUE                                 219   26        7        48:19                       

MALE 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Jordan                                   212   39        5        47:32                       
       2    DOUG CRANE                                    228   36        6        47:34                       

MALE 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    CHRIS ZABRISKIE                               218   42        9        52:13                       
       2    SCOT  HOPKINS                                 217   45       14      1:01:28                       
       3    FRANK NESRIT                                  229   48       17      1:05:15                       

MALE 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JAMES LANDIS                                  222   50        4        45:43                       
       2    DEL LEBARRON                                  225   51        8        51:51                       
       3    RICHARD SZOCH                                 224   51       13      1:01:08                       
       4    Ronald Hiett                                  209   53       15      1:01:41                       

MALE NO AGE GIVEN

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scott Oglesby                                 205   99       11        57:39                       
       2    George Sisson           Owings  MD            206   99       16      1:02:32