Wild Mustangs 5k Default Division

Age Group Results

May 07, 2011


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD            31   55        4        24:40                       

Female 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marcia Lenhard          Waldorf  MD            44            30        59:00                       

Female 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sarah Sammons           Mechanicsville         42   14       14        29:27                       
       2    Briana Butler                                  34   19       32      1:00:12                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lindsay Diehl           Port Tobacco           11   23       12        29:01                       
       2    Allison Conrad          Lexington Park  MD     49   23       26        55:52                       
       3    Katie Miller            Mechanicsville         25   26       35      1:02:11                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dawn Cox                Charlotte Hall         38   37       11        28:22                       
       2    Teri Hendricks          Waldorf  MD            32   30       15        31:05                       
       3    Brandie Edelen          Mechanicsville         41   38       20        37:40                       
       4    Michele Smith           Mechanicsville         17   36       22        55:23                       
       5    Jennifer O'Brien        Mechanicsville          6   36       36      1:02:12                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Trish Nicely            Charlotte Hall         28   49       21        42:16                       
       2    Cindy Amezcua           Mechanicsville         24   40       28        55:57                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rosa Barber             Mechanicsville         13   54       23        55:25                       
       2    Brenda Dale             Mechanicsville         16   54       25        55:32                       
       3    Debra Butler            Mechanicsville         35   55       33      1:00:12                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hope Anderson           Mechanicsville         18   65        6        27:09                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD        33   43        1        18:13                       

Male 13 and Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Colin Amato             Charlotte Hall         36   13        2        22:44                       
       2    Jack Prewitt            Charlotte Hall         37   13        5        25:22                       
       3    Kyle Edelen             Mechanicsville         43   12       17        33:41                       
       4    Dylan Edelen            Mechanicsville         39   10       18        36:00                       
       5    UNKNOWN Courtney        Chaptico                2            24        55:31                       

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Trevor Mathews          Lexington Park  MD     47   24        7        27:22                       
       2    Christopher Simms       Falls Church  VA       46   23       13        29:01                       
       3    Shane Conrad            Lexington Park  MD     48   24       27        55:53                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ronnie Jordan           Mechanicsville         30   34        3        23:47                       
       2    Nathan Ratliff                                 26   30        8        27:58                       
       3    Gary Edelen             Mechanicsville         40   36       19        37:26                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joe Cousins             Charlotte Hall         29   44        9        28:03                       
       2    Charles Gardner         Mechanicsville         21   43       10        28:16                       
       3    John Kudluboy           Lexington Park         27   44       16        31:07                       
       4    Cuauhtemoc Amezcua      Mechanicsville         23   42       29        55:57                       
       5    Howard Leonhard          Waldorf  MD           45   49       31        59:00                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ken Miller              Charlotte Hall         15   51       34      1:00:24