Results From Other Years

Colon Rollin 2011 5K

Age Group Results

March 26, 2011


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

FEMALE 15 & UNDER

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kimberly Gerber         St. Leonard           370   12       22        24:00                       
       2    Catherine Raley         Ridge  MD             436   15       44        26:49                       
       3    Carli Stewart           St. Leonard           469   12       49        27:28                       
       4    MADELYNN BILLINGS                             502   9       145        46:15                       
       5    RHIANNA BILLINGS                              503   7       147        46:20                       
       6    HANNAH JARBOE                                 536   8       178        55:38                       

FEMALE 16-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    JESSICA SCHWAB                                509   28        7        20:34                       
       2    Valerie Hagan           Durham                379   27       31        25:07                       
       3    Kimberly Zwissler       St. Leonard           494   18       39        26:07                       
       4    Kristin Galamore        owings                360   24       47        27:20                       
       5    ASHLEY MUMMAW                                 512   27       54        28:23                       
       6    Rebecca Gross           Owings                378   23       56        28:44                       
       7    Justina Bennett         Lusby                 308   28       57        28:45                       
       8    SHELBY TAYLOR                                 531   16       59        29:08                       
       9    Marcela Olmedo          Lexington Park  MD    428   26       67        29:39                       
      10    HANNAH DOOLEY                                 508   22       73        30:09                       
      11    Kara Ball               Huntingtown           305   25       89        32:46                       
      12    Diane Chaney            Owings                331   22      100        34:30                       
      13    Jennifer Schindler      North Beach           450   27      105        35:41                       
      14    Natalie Gathings        Huntingtown           368   23      108        36:00                       
      15    Jaime Glidden           Mechanicsville        371   24      109        37:13                       
      16    Andrea Davis            Hollywood  MD         343   19      113        37:46                       
      17    Crystal Gaspari         Great Mills           367   26      115        38:03                       
      18    EMILY CONLEY                                  516   18      116        38:05                       
      19    Mary Umphries           Huntingtown           480   29      119        38:26                       
      20    Sarah Gobe              King George  VA       372   26      122        39:33                       
      21    Erin O'Hara             Lothian               427   28      127        40:22                       
      22    Sarah Darmon            Aston                 342   28      128        40:23                       
      23    Mary Bennett Fowler     Prince Frederick      309   26      131        42:28                       
      24    KERRY TALBERT           HAMPTON  VA           504   23      137        44:12                       
      25    Cheryl Campbell         Odenton               326   27      156        50:09                       
      26    Robyn Phillips          Laurel                430   29      157        50:11                       
      27    Courtney Smith          Edgewater             462   29      160        50:59                       
      28    Sarah Sowell            Prince Frederick      463   27      172        54:08                       
      29    Angela Aloi             Columbia              303   21      174        55:16                       
      30    BRITTY HOWARD                                 497   16      185        58:18                       
      31    Annie Stanley           Lusby                 466   27      193        59:44                       
      32    Stephanie Williams      Port Tobacco          487   27      198        59:55                       
      33    Rachel Jones            Newburg               393   26      199        59:56                       
      34    Natika Tsinnie          Clinton               478   28      200      1:02:42                       
      35    Chesequa Brown          Port Tobacco          321   29      208      1:09:16                       

FEMALE 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Leigh Manley            Millersville  MD      407   36       30        24:57                       
       2    April Burns             Gambrills             323   34       41        26:25                       
       3    Holly Seawell           Prince Frederick      451   35       46        26:52                       
       4    Michelle Leclerc        Lusby                 399   34       58        29:00                       
       5    Molly Simmons           California            458   33       69        29:48                       
       6    Beth Rodenhaver         Port Republic  MD     441   37       74        30:13                       
       7    Jenna Morse             Lusby                 423   30       75        30:24                       
       8    Tracy Daily             Owings                341   36       85        31:46                       
       9    Christy Burch           North Beach           322   31       87        32:28                       
      10    Emily Phillips          Washington            432   31       90        32:48                       
      11    Pamela Currie           Huntingtown           339   39       94        33:19                       
      12    Kim Sharp               Reston                453   31      103        34:55                       
      13    Gretchan Helm           California            386   33      107        35:53                       
      14    Sandra Early            Prince Frederick      349   34      112        37:31                       
      15    Amy Kane                Huntingtown  MD       395   35      120        38:29                       
      16    Kate Johnson            Saint Leonard         391   32      139        44:33                       
      17    Lauren Gallagher Bowen  Prince Frederick      366   31      141        44:47                       
      18    Jennifer Roush          Port Republic         444   37      142        44:48                       
      19    EOLIE HOOVER                                  539   39      148        46:21                       
      20    Kerri Ewing             Port Tobacco          351   34      154        48:57                       
      21    Nikki Stevenson         St. Leonard           468   33      162        51:31                       
      22    Colleen Zehnder         Arlington             492   31      163        51:32                       
      23    Christine Randall       Lusby                 437   38      164        51:33                       
      24    Marcia Bossler          Bowie                 315   30      181        56:35                       
      25    Michelle Shy            Hagerstown            455   30      182        56:40                       
      26    Amy Bolger              Huntingtown           314   36      187        58:27                       
      27    Paula Johnson           Owings                389   35      192        59:43                       
      28    Amanda Stevens          Lusby                 467   34      196        59:53                       
      29    Robin Carroll           Saint Leonard         328   36      197        59:54                       

FEMALE 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    KAREN CIPRESSI          HUNTINGTOWN  MD       334   46       15        22:48                       
       2    Deborah Henry           Lusby                 387   44       35        25:39                       
       3    Janet Moody             Owings  MD            422   48       36        25:50                       
       4    Anita McCullum          St. Leonard           413   44       65        29:25                       
       5    Janice Waters           Saint Leonard         481   48       81        31:14                       
       6    BETH ROWSE                                    540   47       86        31:52                       
       7    SANDY LEITNER                                 526   45       88        32:40                       
       8    Colleen Pope            Dunkirk               434   48       92        32:52                       
       9    Maelee Byram            Huntingtown           325   43       93        32:57                       
      10    Kelley Donnelly         Chesapeake Beach      347   41       97        33:46                       
      11    Elizabeth Wilson Garret Owings                488   41       99        34:21                       
      12    Mary Beth Fitzgerald    Owings                354   40      102        34:52                       
      13    Sherri Litz             Mechanicsville        403   49      104        35:11                       
      14    Linda Thomas            Prince Frederick      472   40      111        37:30                       
      15    Dawn Cobb               Huntingtown  MD       335   46      117        38:14                       
      16    Robin Baranowski        Port Republic         306   49      118        38:18                       
      17    Lori McDonald           Prince Frederick      416   47      125        40:14                       
      18    Christine Fratantuono   Prince Frederick      357   43      126        40:21                       
      19    PATRICIA BILLINGS                             501   42      146        46:19                       
      20    JULIE ALLEN                                   527   49      150        46:42                       
      21    Tracy Curtis            Waldorf               340   44      151        46:44                       
      22    Elambert Richaedson     lusby                 439   41      166        53:10                       
      23    Cathy Tewell            Lusby                 470   43      170        53:32                       
      24    Dianne Scheu            Sunderland            448   47      171        53:53                       
      25    Paula Bishop            Silver Spring         310   48      176        55:36                       
      26    LORA JARBOE                                   535   45      177        55:37                       
      27    Jerry Ann Maten         Prince Frederick      409   43      179        55:40                       
      28    Monica Bradley          Prince Frederick      317   42      204      1:05:13                       

FEMALE 50-97

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Debra Spatz             Port Republic  MD     464   52       27        24:18                       
       2    Diane Barnett           Mount Airy            307   55       55        28:36                       
       3    SELENA ANDERSEN                               543   52       66        29:26                       
       4    KAREN BRYANT                                  521   54       68        29:43                       
       5    Sandra Burton           Port Republic         324   63       76        30:27                       
       6    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD    373   52       77        30:39                       
       7    Bonnie Riley            Huntingtown  MD       440   60       82        31:25                       
       8    KATHY ANDES                                   515   60       96        33:30                       
       9    Jane Conley             Huntingtown           336   50      106        35:45                       
      10    Diane McGuigan          Charlotte Hall  MD    417   52      110        37:14                       
      11    Christy Rose            Port Republic         443   52      114        37:52                       
      12    Dorothy Zwissler        St. Leonard           495   55      121        39:17                       
      13    Linda Rupard            Chesapeake Beach      446   60      124        40:10                       
      14    Leslie Whitesell        lusby                 486   51      135        44:10                       
      15    Mary Johnson            lusby                 390   55      138        44:18                       
      16    Rita Sigona             Dunkirk               457   53      144        45:52                       
      17    Joanne Chaney           Owings  MD            332   55      152        46:59                       
      18    Barbara Fenwick         Huntingtown           352   51      153        47:44                       
      19    Julie Thompson          Waldorf               475   52      155        49:09                       
      20    Pamela Hanrahan         Huntingtown           383   61      159        50:53                       
      21    Brenda Aloi             Columbia              302   53      175        55:34                       
      22    Debra Hughes            Lusby                 388   54      180        56:33                       
      23    PAMELA HOWARD                                 496   50      183        56:41                       
      24    Danita Tsinnie          Clinton               476   50      184        58:17                       
      25    Maria Gallagher         South Riding          361   57      188        58:28                       
      26    Denise Gallagher        Crofton               363   57      189        58:43                       
      27    Wanda Delia             Prince Frederick  M   344   53      190        58:44                       
      28    Ruth Green              Prince Frederick      376   55      201      1:02:57                       
      29    Nancy Bradley           Owings                318   66      203      1:04:51                       

MALE 15 & UNDER

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John King               Chesapeake Beach      397   15       12        21:55                       
       2    Mitchell McCall         Chesapeake Beach      411   14       13        22:20                       
       3    AUSTIN CHAMBERS                               506   14       21        23:53                       
       4    Connor Currie           Huntingtown           338    8       37        26:02                       
       5    Tristan Worthen         North Beach           490   11       40        26:12                       
       6    Daniel Bishop           Silver Spring         311   15       43        26:41                       
       7    SHANE BROGAN                                  519   13       48        27:24                       
       8    Zachary Sims            Owings  MD            461   11       52        28:18                       
       9    Jacob McCullum          St. Leonard           414   14       62        29:10                       

MALE 16-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Martz             Mechanicsville  MD    408   28        2        18:58                       
       2    Ed May                  Bryantown             410   26        3        19:08                       
       3    ALEX JACOBSEN                                 513   17        5        19:33                       
       4    JASON GRIMES                                  510   26        6        19:42                       
       5    Steven Gray             Mechanicsville        374   17        8        21:12                       
       6    TIMOTHY BUKOWSKI                              532   25       10        21:28                       
       7    Eric Uhden              Patuxent River        479   25       11        21:54                       
       8    Ryan Whitesell          Lusby  MD             485   18       17        23:21                       
       9    John Mccracken          Lexington Park  MD    412   25       23        24:05                       
      10    DOMINIC TURNER                                542   24       61        29:09                       
      11    Michael Demarest        Pasadena              345   25       63        29:12                       
      12    BRIAN BAKER                                   507   23       72        30:07                       
      13    RICARDO SAUNDERS                              505   23      136        44:11                       
      14    Matthew Stanley         Lusby                 465   26      140        44:40                       
      15    Michael Branch          Prince Frederick      319   28      173        55:15                       
      16    Kyle Hanrahan           Arlington             384   26      205      1:05:52                       
      17    Charlotte Greene        Arlington             377   29      206      1:06:32                       

MALE 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    LUIS NAVARRO                                  524   39        1        18:14                       
       2    DEVIN WILBER                                  520   31        4        19:22                       
       3    JEFF THOMAS                                   511   39       14        22:21                       
       4    shawn Worthen           North Beach           489   31       19        23:41                       
       5    Zachary Seawell         Prince Frederick      452   35       29        24:51                       
       6    BRIAN BOWEN                                   538   32       33        25:18                       
       7    Erik Cribbs             Owings                337   33       34        25:20                       
       8    BRUCE WEAVER                                  523   34       42        26:40                       
       9    BRAD MUMMAW                                   514   36       64        29:23                       
      10    Terry Gallagher         Reston                365   33       71        30:01                       
      11    Shane Bolger            Huntingtown           313   34       78        30:52                       
      12    MICHAEL BUCK                                  518   38       80        31:13                       
      13    Robert Phillips         Washington            431   32       91        32:51                       
      14    Matthew Webb            Huntingtown           483   30      129        41:24                       
      15    Markus Zehnder          Arlington             493   33      161        51:30                       
      16    Erik Shy                Hagerstown            456   33      168        53:26                       
      17    Philip Leclerc          Lusby                 400   34      195        59:47                       

MALE 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jerry McCullum          St. Leonard           415   45       16        22:57                       
       2    David Didra             lusby                 346   44       18        23:39                       
       3    Jeff Mitchell           Waldorf  MD           420   44       20        23:52                       
       4    JOE SZYMANSKI                                 525   49       24        24:09                       
       5    ROBERT DICKINSON                              528   46       25        24:11                       
       6    LLOYD CRAMP                                   534   45       26        24:16                       
       7    Jim Rodenhaver          Port Republic  MD     442   40       38        26:04                       
       8    Michael Emond           St. Leonard           350   43       45        26:50                       
       9    James Gerber            St. Leonard           369   46       50        27:58                       
      10    Ron Ruest               HUNTINGTOWN  MD       445   47       51        28:15                       
      11    Todd Sims               Owings  MD            460   41       53        28:19                       
      12    Jeffrey Tewell          Lusby                 471   46       70        29:52                       
      13    Michael Thomas          Prince Frederick  M   473   41       79        31:02                       
      14    Joseph Luskey           Huntingtown           405   41       84        31:43                       
      15    James White             Huntingtown           484   48       95        33:24                       
      16    Randy Larsen            Huntingtown           398   42      101        34:42                       
      17    Mark Scheu              Sunderland            449   49      165        51:37                       
      18    Jamie Abell             La Plata              301   46      202      1:04:39                       

MALE 50-97

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    DAVE  WALSER                                  498   50        9        21:13                       
       2    David Nazarek           Hollywood             425   51       28        24:38                       
       3    Don Brenneman           Prince Frederick  M   320   61       32        25:15                       
       4    HOWARD HOGAN                                  517   61       83        31:42                       
       5    MIKE LINSENBIGLER                             522   55       98        33:51                       
       6    Martin Madden           Prince Frederick      406   59      123        40:09                       
       7    Fredrick Tsinnie        Clinton               477   66      130        42:23                       
       8    Patrick Gallagher       South Riding          362   58      132        43:40                       
       9    David Reifsnyder        Saint leonard         438   57      133        44:06                       
      10    Ron Waters              Saint Leonard         482   58      134        44:09                       
      11    Larry Chaney            Owings  MD            333   65      143        45:31                       
      12    MIKE BROOKS                                   529   54      149        46:40                       
      13    John Fenwick            Huntingtown           353   54      158        50:26                       
      14    ROBERT TURNER                                 541   62      167        53:25                       
      15    Dennis Murphy           Dunkirk  MD           424   63      169        53:27                       
      16    Jerry Norton            Owings                426   62      186        58:22                       
      17    Paul Catlett            Owings                330   53      191        58:55                       
      18    John Kapustik           Lusby                 396   59      194        59:45                       
      19    DAVID ROGERS                                  499   50      207      1:08:16                       

MALE AGE NOT GIVEN

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    HOLDER PLACE                                  999   98       60        29:08