PI RUN 2011

Age Group Results

March 19, 2011


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Pi Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Caroline Parris         Saint Leonard  MD     674             9      22:19.0                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Sammy Palmer            ORLANDO  FL           606             1      18:39.0                       

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Nancy Palmer            ORLANDO  FL           607            36      26:57.0                       

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD             654            15      23:29.0                       

Female 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Kim Gerber                                    671            33      26:15.0                       

Male 13 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Trent Herzog                                  663            19      24:08.0                       
       2    Ben Aris                                      676            26      25:08.0                       
       3    Liam Aris                                     675            28      25:56.0                       
       4    Arley Shepherd          Lusby  MD             612            52      30:30.0                       
       5    Jackson Shepherd        Lusby  MD             611            60      31:36.0                       

Female 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Brianna Hite                                  669            11      22:42.0                       
       2    Hannah Aris                                   679            14      23:27.0                       
       3    Rachel Labatt                                 666            17      23:46.0                       
       4    Olivia Sbrocco                                670            21      24:21.0                       
       5    Courtney Mattson                              680            22      24:44.0                       
       6    Elizabeth Allison       Lusby  MD             635            42      27:57.0                       
       7    Susan Yeatman           Prince Frederick  M   677            43      28:09.0                       
       8    Amanda Roberson                               678            65      32:39.0                       
       9    Alex Wentling                                 681            72      34:10.0                       

Male 14 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Nathaniel Kruder                              672             2      19:25.0                       
       2    David Francisco         Saint Leonard  MD     620             5      20:29.0                       
       3    Seth Crim                                     890             6      20:32.0                       
       4    Ryan Mulhern                                  665             7      20:36.0                       
       5    Mark Schwab                                   692             8      22:14.0                       
       6    Noah Dixon                                    664            12      23:04.0                       
       7    Kyle Sutphin                                  673            13      23:18.0                       
       8    Joseph Kodluboy                               657            23      24:48.0                       
       9    Neil Winston                                  660            35      26:28.0                       
      10    Richard Henricssen III                        683            38      27:35.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Allison Palmer          CALIFORNIA  MD        605            20      24:12.0                       
       2    Beeth Geibel            Lusby  MD             652            27      25:15.0                       
       3    Catherine Holland                             667            57      31:19.0                       
       4    Marcela Olmedo          Lexington Park  MD    631            62      31:53.0                       
       5    Ashley Mummaw                                 700            66      32:48.0                       
       6    Lauren Bridges          La Plata  MD          633            76      34:38.0                       
       7    Alicia Hollopeter       Lexington Park  MD    629            77      34:46.0                       
       8    Kerry Davis             Lusby  MD             621            78      34:47.0                       
       9    Anna Ulrey              Lusby  MD             639            87      41:16.0                       

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Andrew McLean                                 686             4      19:32.0                       
       2    Philip McCollum         Leonardtown  MD       698            10      22:22.0                       
       3    Larry Malone            California  MD        637            18      23:51.0                       
       4    Matthew Thibault                              684            32      26:06.0                       
       5    Peter Torgerson         California  MD        644            37      27:18.0                       
       6    German Albalopez        Great Mills  MD       641            45      28:18.0                       
       7    John McCracken          Lexington Park  MD    632            46      28:25.0                       
       8    Eric Uhoen                                    892            47      29:04.0                       
       9    Ed Thomas                                     668            74      34:19.0                       
      10    Jacob Sandlin                                 695            75      34:26.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Colette Lazenka         California  MD        636            25      25:01.0                       
       2    Theresa Smith           Drayden  MD           655            44      28:12.0                       
       3    Marisa Bassett          WASHINGTON  DC        602            55      30:51.0                       
       4    Amy Tu                  Lexington Park  MD    627            68      33:36.0                       
       5    Tracey Hance                                  889            82      36:55.0                       
       6    Joanna Williams         California  MD        626            84      38:23.0                       
       7    AnneMarie Karnbach      Hollywood  MD         647            93      49:52.0                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    John Urban                                    682             3      19:27.0                       
       2    Andrew Hollopeter       Lexington Park  MD    630            29      25:57.0                       
       3    Michael Costello        Washington  DC        601            30      25:58.0                       
       4    Joe Barnette                                  891            49      29:46.0                       
       5    Mark Tu                 Lexington Park  MD    628            50      29:57.0                       
       6    Michael Foster          spotsylvania  VA      640            51      30:21.0                       
       7    Andrew Cox                                    689            67      33:25.0                       
       8    Kevin Bobkoskie         Solomons  MD          638            69      33:41.0                       
       9    Harold Webb             Lexington Park  MD    645            70      34:08.0                       
      10    Sam Wilcock             Lemoyne  PA           613            83      37:52.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Susan Estes                                   694            56      31:05.0                       
       2    Lucille Winston                               661            61      31:37.0                       
       3    Jennifer Bready         Highland  NY          617            71      34:08.9                       
       4    Dana Shepherd           Lusby  MD             609            73      34:10.0                       
       5    Renee Sbrocco                                 688            81      36:23.0                       
       6    Adriene Peterson        Lusby  MD             642            86      40:28.0                       
       7    Patricia Billings                             691            88      41:29.0                       
       8    Susan Moe               Lusby  MD             622            90      44:40.0                       
       9    Frani Knobel                                  888            91      46:13.0                       
      10    Jennifer Smialek        Port Republic  MD     648            92      46:16.0                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Steve Core              Chesapeake Beach  M   693            16      23:30.0                       
       2    Christopher Karnbach    Hollywood  MD         646            31      25:59.0                       
       3    Marty Kozlowski                               687            39      27:37.0                       
       4    Paul Buckley            Bowie  MD             604            41      27:47.0                       
       5    Rob Winston                                   662            48      29:29.0                       
       6    John Kodluboy                                 658            53      30:48.9                       
       7    Charles Smith                                 696            54      30:50.0                       
       8    Thomas Ruthenberg       Piney Point  MD       643            58      31:32.0                       
       9    Douglas Tyson           York  PA              603            63      32:19.0                       
      10    James Moe               Lusby  MD             623            64      32:30.0                       
      11    John Flynn                                    690            80      35:50.0                       
      12    Gerry Famiglietti                             659            85      39:27.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M   650            79      35:44.0                       
       2    Deborah Francisco       Saint Leonard  MD     619            89      43:33.0                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    Stuart McLean                                 685            24      24:53.0                       
       2    James Bush              PIittsburgh  PA       653            34      26:27.0                       
       3    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       699            40      27:39.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No        Overall       Time                        
       1    George Sisson           Owings  MD            649            59      31:35.0                       
       2    Milton Taylor                                 697            94      55:29.0