2010 CAASA 5K CAASA

Age Group Results

November 06, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jade Sanchez                                   85   10       87      30:06.0                       
       2    Emilie Hagedoren                               29   8       107      34:05.0                       
       3    Niaya Beall                                    63   10      124      38:20.0                       
       4    Tayana Dyson                                   60   10      129      38:45.0                       
       5    Logan Somerville                               61   10      130      39:33.0                       
       6    Courtney Roberts                               59   10      131      39:38.0                       
       7    Teia Harrington                                69   9       132      40:01.0                       
       8    Tonazia Taylor                                 68   10      133      41:22.0                       
       9    Qwanisha Butler                                62   9       134      41:48.0                       
      10    Kalaya Bonds                                   67   10      135      45:11.0                       
      11    Mariah Lightner                                66   9       140      50:47.0                       
      12    Mya Hall                                       65   9       141      50:48.0                       
     DNF    Carrie Dodson                                  64   10                                            
     DNF    India Taylor                                   78   10                                            

Female 11 to 13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anna Staats             Lexington Park  MD     33   11       58      26:05.0                       
     DNF    Megan Morgan                                  174   13                                            

Female 14 to 16

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rachel Murree                                 140   15       27      22:13.0                       
       2    Katie Wilding                                 100   14       68      27:31.0                       
       3    Shannon Irby                                   93   16      114      35:06.0                       
       4    Hannah Koehn                                   99   16      115      35:11.0                       
       5    Samantha Hoover                                91   16      137      45:54.0                       
       6    Anna D'Agostino                                92   16      138      50:39.0                       
       7    Amanda Holley                                 141   14      139      50:39.0                       

Female 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andrea Davis                                  127   19       98      32:36.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chelsea Long                                   36   21       34      23:27.0                       
       2    Jackie Isselbacher                             87   22       51      25:31.0                       
       3    Heidi Bajpai                                  151   29       53      25:41.0                       
       4    Danielle Tosh                                  38   29       63      26:36.0                       
       5    Sarah Forsyth                                  43   27       73      27:46.0                       
       6    Renee Trafton                                 156   24      100      32:53.0                       
       7    Jill Leggett                                  167   27      104      33:10.0                       
       8    Kristin Hart                                  169   29      105      33:16.0                       
       9    Casey Buffalini                                10   29      119      37:03.0                       
      10    Jackie Heiner                                  45   29      142      51:51.0                       
     DNF    Kelly Rogers                                   70   28                                            

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kathleen Giles                                 82   34       13      20:19.0                       
       2    Scottie Morris          Lexington Park  MD    144   35       16      20:32.0                       
       3    Shannon Pasch                                  55   38       65      27:02.0                       
       4    Beth Rodenhaver         Port Republic  MD      74   37       78      28:35.0                       
       5    Sandi Kinney            Hollywood  MD         131   35       84      29:41.0                       
       6    Jen Murphy                                     81   32       85      29:45.0                       
       7    Becky Leishear                                 15   36       88      30:36.0                       
       8    Hope Colson                                   162   31       95      32:25.0                       
       9    Dana Gregory                                  133   39      112      34:39.0                       
      10    Heather Hammett                                24   34      120      37:20.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charlene Staats         Lexington Park  MD     34   47       38      24:01.0                       
       2    Melaney Sanchez                                50   41       55      25:50.0                       
       3    Cindi McDaniel          Lusby  MD             124   41       59      26:13.0                       
       4    Dianne Koerper                                159   44       69      27:38.0                       
       5    Jolie Homsher                                 176   42       77      28:31.0                       
       6    Crystal Sears           Lusby  MD              90   44       79      28:47.0                       
       7    Mary Cook               Port Republic  MD       3   45       86      30:03.0                       
       8    Renee Annand            Lusby  MD               7   43       92      31:10.0                       
       9    Susan Knott                                    12   41       93      31:41.0                       
      10    Cheryl Orraca                                  54   41       96      32:35.0                       
      11    Janette Pachner                                26   40      102      33:07.0                       
      12    Stacey Hagedoren                               28   41      108      34:07.0                       
      13    Tracy Buckmaster                              157   46      113      34:55.0                       
      14    Lisa Koehn                                     95   40      122      37:50.0                       
      15    Patricia Grigg                                 52   48      123      38:07.0                       
      16    Angie Mackey                                   21   45      125      38:27.0                       
      17    Kathleen Joseph                                14   46      126      38:31.0                       
      18    Kim Allen                                      37   41      127      38:36.0                       
      19    Michele Arnold                                 88   46      128      38:41.0                       
      20    Mary Johnson                                   89   46      136      45:41.0                       
     DNF    Eileen Snowden                                 22   44                                            

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kathryn Davis                                  35   54       81      29:16.0                       
       2    Susan Gray              Mechanicsville  MD     76   52       82      29:26.0                       
       3    Deborah Francisco       Saint Leonard  MD       2   57      121      37:21.0                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sandra Burton                                  94   62       80      29:10.0                       
       2    Tami Graf                                      51   74       90      30:54.0                       

Male 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jay Hall                                       19   10       12      20:15.0                       
       2    Jett Hall               Waldorf  MD            20   10       22      21:16.0                       

Male 11-13

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeremy Hall             Waldorf  MD            18   13        9      19:24.0                       
       2    Joshua Hall             Waldorf  MD            17   13       19      20:53.0                       
       3    Zachary Sims                                   71   11       71      27:43.0                       
       4    Kodie Hagedoren                                30   11       75      28:16.0                       

Male 14-16

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Offenbacher                             147   16        1      17:12.0                       
       2    Michael Tewell                                164   16       17      20:39.0                       
       3    Eli Sanchez                                    86   14       37      24:00.0                       
       4    Kade Pachner                                   27   15       39      24:12.0                       
       5    Andrew MacWilliams                              6   16       41      24:39.0                       
       6    John King                                     173   14       54      25:49.0                       

Male 17-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Francisco                                 1   17        6      18:46.0                       
       2    Joseph Kodluboy                               129   17       21      21:14.0                       
     DNF    Steven Gray                                    77   17                                            

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Raley             Mechanicsville  MD     46   27        3      18:02.0                       
       2    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    126   27        4      18:10.0                       
       3    Philip McCollum                               125   27       11      19:43.0                       
       4    Matt Brenneman                                161   28       15      20:28.0                       
       5    Rick Schaffer                                 138   27       26      21:51.0                       
       6    Don Salamon                                   160   24       32      23:22.0                       
       7    Nathan Funchion                                84   26       35      23:36.0                       
       8    Kevin Hooker                                   41   25       42      24:44.0                       
       9    Joseph Sochurek                               143   28       72      27:44.0                       
      10    Case Rockbill                                 155   28      109      34:22.0                       
      11    Brandon Cochenour                             171   29      111      34:36.0                       
      12    Christopher Browning                          154   26      117      35:37.0                       
     DNF    Seth Mitchell                                  83   26                                            

Male 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Urban                                    149   32        2      17:33.0                       
       2    Todd Winter                                     4   34        8      19:24.0                       
       3    Bruce Bevard                                   98   34       20      21:06.0                       
       4    Daniel Kinney           Hollywood  MD         130   39       25      21:29.0                       
       5    Robert Mitchell                                57   31       30      22:52.0                       
       6    Thomas Matthews                                56   39       47      25:03.0                       
       7    Jim Rodenhaver          Port Republic  MD      75   39       52      25:41.0                       
       8    Matthew Murphy                                 80   33       74      27:52.0                       
       9    Todd Gergory                                  135   37       99      32:36.0                       
      10    Gregory Reed            Lusby  MD              39   39      110      34:22.0                       
      11    Chris Buffalini                                 9   39      118      36:05.0                       

Malke 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Victor Papgano          Hughesville  MD       152   42        7      18:50.0                       
       2    George Hall                                    16   42       10      19:31.0                       
       3    Jeffrey Moore           Hollywood  MD         175   43       14      20:23.0                       
       4    Neal Offenbacher                              148   45       18      20:46.0                       
       5    Giacomo Baldi                                  47   40       23      21:16.0                       
       6    Mark Wilding                                   97   43       24      21:27.0                       
       7    Kerry Staats                                   32   45       28      22:18.0                       
       8    Whit Davis                                    172   40       33      23:23.0                       
       9    Ryan Kramer                                    42   40       36      23:45.0                       
      10    Clement Delahay                               146   43       40      24:25.0                       
      11    Jack Snowden                                  150   44       43      24:46.0                       
      12    Richard MacWilliams                             5   44       45      24:53.0                       
      13    Timothy Wolfe                                  73   45       46      24:57.0                       
      14    Bill Schaefer                                 142   42       49      25:19.0                       
      15    Larry Schug                                   166   48       57      26:02.0                       
      16    John Kodluboy                                 128   43       60      26:14.0                       
      17    Shawn Knott                                    11   40       64      26:47.0                       
      18    Philip DeMariais                               49   49       66      27:03.0                       
      19    Todd Sims                                      72   41       70      27:43.0                       
      20    Jeff Tewell                                   163   46       83      29:34.0                       
      21    Joshua Orraca                                  53   49       97      32:35.0                       
      22    Chris Pachner                                  25   42      101      32:56.0                       
      23    John Hammett                                   23   46      106      33:53.0                       
      24    James Annand                                    8   47      116      35:16.0                       

Male 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tom Burke                                     139   51        5      18:16.0                       
       2    Charles Jackson                                40   52       29      22:39.0                       
       3    Larry Mattingly                               134   51       31      23:09.0                       
       4    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    153   58       48      25:06.0                       
       5    Scott Payne                                    96   51       67      27:24.0                       
       6    Richard Szoch           La Plata  MD          145   51       76      28:21.0                       
       7    Dwight Williams                                58   58       94      32:23.0                       
       8    John Thorp                                     48   55      103      33:09.0                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Larry Hevner                                  137   62       44      24:50.0                       
       2    Pete Waters             Lusby  MD             170   69       50      25:31.0                       
       3    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD       132   64       56      25:59.0                       
       4    Geroge Sisson                                  31   62       61      26:24.0                       
       5    Steve Rupard                                   79   61       62      26:33.0                       
       6    Gary Howard             Leonardtown  MD        44   60       89      30:39.0                       
       7    Billy Rebman            Lexington Park  MD     13   65       91      31:04.0